Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 94 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 29: Tampere, Finland


Location: Tampere, Finland
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Tampere Tennis Centre, Toimelankatu 8, 33560 Tampere, Finland; tel +358 3 313 843 00; e-mail: [email protected]
Starting Date: July 20
2014 Champion (week 30): David Goffin (Belgium)
Tournament website: http://www.tampereopen.fi/
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 92
OUT Rola, Blaz SLO 93
Pouille, Lucas FRA 96
Melzer, Jurgen AUT 131
Ghem, Andre BRA 134
Zopp, Jurgen EST 157
Beck, Andreas GER 186
@ Marti, Javier ESP 198
Gigounon, Germain BEL 200
Brkic, Tomislav BIH 224
Machado, Rui POR 225
Lamasine, Tristan FRA 230
Veic, Antonio CRO 237
Hamou, Maxime FRA 239
Bellotti, Riccardo ITA 246
Hemery , Calvin FRA 255
OUT Marie, Jules FRA 256
Novak, Dennis AUT 257
OUT Panfil, Grzegorz POL 264
Satral, Jan CZE 265
Krstin, Pedja SRB 266
@ Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 269

Alternates
IN 1. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 274
OUT 2. Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 275
OUT 3. De Greef, Arthur BEL 280
IN 4. Musialek, Alexis FRA 285
IN 5. Silva, Frederico Ferreira POR 287
IN 6. Laaksonen, Henri SUI 289
IN 7. Mina, Gianni FRA 301
OUT 8. Zekic, Miljan SRB 303
OUT 9. Perez Sanz, David ESP 305
OUT 10. Wu, Di CHN 307
OUT 11. Milojevic, Nikola SRB 314
12. Lestienne, Constant FRA 315
OUT 13. Dubarenco, Maxim BLR 317
14. Linzer, Michael AUT 322
OUT 15. Lazov, Alexandar BUL 324
OUT 16. Sikora, Adrian SVK 331
OUT 17. Horansky, Filip SVK 333
18. Balleret, Benjamin MON 335
19. Lojda, Dusan CZE 341
OUT 20. Chazal, Maxime FRA 343
21. Petzschner, Philipp GER 352
OUT 22. Alund, Martin ARG 353
OUT 23. Napolitano, Stefano ITA 356
24. @ Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 357
OUT 25. Granollers, Gerard ESP 358
26. Lipovsek Puches, Tomas ARG 366
27. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 369
OUT 28. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 373
29. Zaitcev, Anton RUS 377
OUT 30. # Bjelica, Ivan SRB 383
OUT 31. Tepavac, Marko SRB 385
OUT 32. Nys, Hugo FRA 387
...


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Axel MICHON (FRA) has a Bye
[WC] Lauri KIISKI (FIN) d. [5] Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-4 6-3

[2] Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Patrick KAUKOVALTA (FIN) d. [6,WC] Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-1

[3] Anton PAVLOV (EST) has a Bye
[WC] Ristomatti LANNE (FIN) d. [7] David SARKISOV (RUS) 7-5 6-3

[4] Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) has a Bye
[WC] Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) d. [8,WC] Alex HEDMAN (FIN) 6-0 6-2


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Axel MICHON (FRA) d. [WC] Lauri KIISKI (FIN) 6-2 6-2
[2] Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) d. [WC] Patrick KAUKOVALTA (FIN) 6-2 6-3
[3] Anton PAVLOV (EST) d. [WC] Ristomatti LANNE (FIN) 3-6 6-2 6-3
[4] Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) d. [WC] Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-1



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) d. Antonio VEIC (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
[Q] Anton PAVLOV (EST) d. [LL] Ristomatti LANNE (FIN) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-3
[Q] Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) d. Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-3 7-5
[5] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [3] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) d. Riccardo BELOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. [PR] Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-3 6-2
[7] Calvin HEMERY (FRA) d. [PR] Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) d. [6] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-4 6-1
[WC] Micke KONTINEN (FIN) d. Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) d. Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
[4] Andre GHEM (BRA) d. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-4 7-5

[8] Andreas BECK (GER) d. [Q] Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
[WC] Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) d. Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 7-6(3) 6-3
[Q] Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) d. [WC] Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
[WC] Vladimir IVANOV (EST) d. [9] Rui MACHADO (POR) 2-6 6-4 6-2 [[2] Lucas POUILLE (FRA) has withdrawn]


SECOND ROUND

[1] Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) d. [Q] Anton PAVLOV (EST) 6-1 6-3
[5] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. [Q] Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) 7-6(7) 6-3
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. [7] Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) d. [WC] Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 7-6(2) 6-2
[4] Andre GHEM (BRA) d. Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-3 6-3
[8] Andreas BECK (GER) d. [WC] Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 7-5 6-3
[WC] Vladimir IVANOV (EST) d. [Q] Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 7-5 7-6(2)


QFs

[1] Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) d. [5] Jurgen ZOPP (EST) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-2 6-1
[4] Andre GHEM (BRA) d. Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-1
[WC] Vladimir IVANOV (EST) d. [8] Andreas BECK (GER) 6-7(2) 5-2 ret'd


SFs

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [1] Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) 5-7 7-6(6) 7-5
[4] Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [WC] Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [4] Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,481 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

Goffin defends two titles of the week 29 tournaments. :lol:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

GL jarkko, pouille, jules marie
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,989 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Melzer!!
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,209 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

:woohoo: Jon
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,989 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

Eysseric :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,125 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

Niklas-Salminen with a WC.

Hopefully Micke Kontinen will be ready to play after injury. I guess we will see if he plays on Friday in DC.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,347 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

I hope Niklas-Salminen does well here, unfortunately clay doesn't seem to be his favorite surface but It would be nice to see him winning a match or two.
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

hoping micke is ok for this one
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
520 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

I hope Niklas-Salminen does well here, unfortunately clay doesn't seem to be his favorite surface but It would be nice to see him winning a match or two.

www.itftennis.com/procircuit/players/player/profile.aspx?PlayerID=100167589
Favourite Surface: clay

Niklas-Salminen def. Rosenholm ATP-382 (clay SWE Futures)
Niklas-Salminen vs. Orlando Luz (ITF-2) 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 (clay Banana Bowl)
Niklas-Salminen vs Andrey Rublev (ITF-1) 4-6, 3-6 (clay Orange Bowl)
Niklas-Salminen W G2 Tournament Bulgaria (clay)
Niklas-Salminen W Milano GA Doubles (clay)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,369 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

Probably going to drive the 180km here tomorrow if the weather forecast stays ok.
Very interested in seeing the OOP asap.
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Week 29: Tampere, Finland [Entry List]

will henkka play the doubles here maybe?
 
1 - 20 of 94 Posts
Top