Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 129 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands


Location: Scheveningen, The Netherlands
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Mets Tennisbanen, Berkenbosch Blokstraat 20, Scheveningen; tel 070 3559849
Starting Date: July 20
2014 Champion (week 28): David Goffin (Belgium)
Tournament website: http://sport1open.nl/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Sport1Open
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Sport1Open

Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Bolelli, Simone ITA 55
Haase, Robin NED 78
Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 98
OUT Brown, Dustin GER 102
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 109
Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 112
Gombos, Norbert SVK 119
OUT Krajinovic, Filip SRB 122
Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 123
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 128
Golubev, Andrey KAZ 135
de Bakker, Thiemo NED 136
Cervantes, Inigo ESP 144
Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 153
Pavlasek, Adam CZE 166
Sijsling, Igor NED 170
Bourgue, Mathias FRA 178
Karatsev, Aslan RUS 180
Kovalik, Jozef SVK 188
Hanescu, Victor ROU 195
Ungur, Adrian ROU 197
Puetz, Tim GER 199

Alternates
IN 1. Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 211
IN 2. Mertl, Jan CZE 231
OUT 3. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 232
OUT 4. Marcora, Roberto ITA 235
IN 5. Torebko, Peter GER 241
IN 6. Martin, Andrej SVK 242
OUT 7. Langer, Nils GER 243
IN 8. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 259
OUT 9. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 274
10. Westerhof, Boy NED 276
OUT 11. De Greef, Arthur BEL 280
OUT 12. Musialek, Alexis FRA 285
OUT 13. Silva, Frederico Ferreira POR 287
14. Mayer, Florian GER 294
OUT 15. Marti, Yann SUI 295
OUT 16. Mina, Gianni FRA 301
OUT 17. Zekic, Miljan SRB 303
OUT 18. Perez Sanz, David ESP 305
OUT 19. Wu, Di CHN 307
OUT 20. Milojevic, Nikola SRB 314
21. Lestienne, Constant FRA 315
22. Dubarenco, Maxim BLR 317
23. Linzer, Michael AUT 322
OUT 24. Lazov, Alexandar BUL 324
25. Sikora, Adrian SVK 331
OUT 26. Horansky, Filip SVK 333
27. Balleret, Benjamin MON 335
28. Lojda, Dusan CZE 341
OUT 29. Chazal, Maxime FRA 343
OUT 30. Coria, Federico ARG 350
OUT 31. Alund, Martin ARG 353
32. @ Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 357
...



FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) has a Bye
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) d. [WC] Michiel DE KROM (NED) 7-5 6-3
[WC] Roy DE VALK (NED) d. [WC] Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-3
[8] Niels LOOTSMA (NED) has a Bye

[2] Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) has a Bye
Jelle SELS (NED) d. [WC] Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-1 6-2
Greg QUELLETTE (USA) has a Bye
[5] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) has a Bye

[3] Bastian MALLA (CHI) has a Bye
[WC] Stephan FRANSEN (NED) d. [WC] Blade FONG (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) d. Dor BELFER (ISR) 6-2 6-0
[7] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) has a Bye

[4] Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) has a Bye
Sergiy SERGIENKO (UKR) d. Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) d. Sebastian RIVERA (CHI) 6-2 0-0 ret'd
[6] David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) has a Bye


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) d. Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 0-6 6-3 6-4
[WC] Roy DE VALK (NED) d. [8] Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

[2] Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) d. Jelle SELS (NED) 6-1 6-4
Greg QUELLETTE (USA) d. [5] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4

[WC] Stephan FRANSEN (NED) d. [3] Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-2 2-6 7-6(1)
[7] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) d. Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-1 6-4

[4] Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) d. Sergiy SERGIENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-0
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) d. [6] David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[WC] Roy DE VALK (NED) d. [1] Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
[2] Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) d. Greg QUELLETTE (USA) 7-5 6-3
[7] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) d. [WC] Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-0 6-2
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) d. [4] Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Robin HAASE (NED) d. Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [LL] Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 7-5 6-1 [Peter TOREBKO (GER) has withdrawn]
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [WC] Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 7-6(6) 6-3
[5] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. [Q] Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [3] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
[WC] Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) d. [Q] Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Victor HANESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
[7] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 6-3 6-3

[6] Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. [Q] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
[WC] Florian MAYER (GER) d. [Q] Roy DE VALK (NED) 6-2 6-1 [Igor SIJSLING (NED) has withdrawn]
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-4 6-2
[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) d. [8] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-4 6-2
[LL] Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) d. [WC] Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-1 6-2
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) d. Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 0-6 6-1 6-4
[2] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Tim PUETZ (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-1


SECOND ROUND

[1] Robin HAASE (NED) d. Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [5] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [WC] Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-4 6-4
[7] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2

[6] Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. [WC] Florian MAYER (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. [4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 7-6(5) 6-3
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) d. [LL] Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-2 6-0
[2] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-4


QFs

[1] Robin HAASE (NED) d. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-2
[7] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 6-4 6-4
[6] Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) d. [2] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4


SFs

[7] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) d. [1] Robin HAASE (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-2
[6] Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-2


FINAL

[6] Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. [7] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

GL struff, krajinovic
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,207 Posts
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Gombos :eek:

Gutted I won't be there this year :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,897 Posts
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Bolelli :hysteric:

Great that Dreddy will be there, didn't expect that.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
893 Posts
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

The 4 Dutch best guys and Brown, should be nice to watch :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,125 Posts
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

If Bolelli plays Bundesliga in Halle the day before, he has only around 350km to travel. The only reason I can think of. Still a bit unreal from him to play a clay challenger when Bastad and Umag are in the same week.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,480 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,989 Posts
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Brown, Nedovyesov, Golubev, Bourgue, Karatsev, and Huta Galung!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
135 Posts
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Good luck to Horacio Zeballos :bounce:
I'll be here the whole week! :D
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,207 Posts
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Bolelli out :sad: Big blow to the tournament.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,207 Posts
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Griekspoor over Westerhof :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

OUT: Brown, Marcora
IN: Torebko, Martin
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,793 Posts
Re: Week 29: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Maybe a WC for Westerhof if Huta Galung get in directly?
 
1 - 20 of 129 Posts
Top