Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 145 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands


Location: Scheveningen, The Netherlands
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Mets Tennisbanen, Berkenbosch Blokstraat 20, Scheveningen; tel 070 3559849
Starting Date: July 07
2013 Champion: Jesse Huta Galung (The Netherlands)
Tournament website: http://sport1open.nl/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Sport1Open
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Sport1Open

Entry List
Main Draw
Haase, Robin NED 51
Schwartzman, Diego Sebastian ARG 93
Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 98
Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 101
Goffin, David BEL 104
Krajinovic, Filip SRB 128
Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 130
Beck, Andreas GER 131
Souza, Joao BRA 134
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 136
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 146
Burquier, Gregoire FRA 172
Fischer, Martin AUT 175
Viola, Matteo ITA 178
OUT Hajek, Jan CZE 182
Daniel, Taro JPN 186
Alund, Martin ARG 193
Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 205
Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 206
Millot, Vincent FRA 209
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 210
OUT Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 213

Alternates
OUT 1. Authom, Maxime BEL 230
IN 2. Crivoi, Victor ROU 239
OUT 3. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 245
IN 4. Mertens, Yannick BEL 247
IN 5. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 253
OUT 6. Pavlasek, Adam CZE 254
7. Bachinger, Matthias GER 255
8. Gigounon, Germain BEL 258
OUT 9. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 260
OUT 10. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 263
OUT 11. Molteni, Andres ARG 265
12. Westerhof, Boy NED 270
OUT 13. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 272
OUT 14. Phau, Bjorn GER 276
OUT 15. Vaisse, Martin FRA 277
OUT 16. Marcora, Roberto ITA 280
OUT 17. Sikora, Adrian SVK 281
OUT 18. Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 282
OUT 19. Kubler, Jason AUS 283
OUT 20. Reuter, Yannik BEL 285
OUT 21. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 286
OUT 22. Lobkov, Alexander RUS 288
OUT 23. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 289
24. Krstin, Pedja SRB 291
OUT 25. Ouahab, Lamine MAR 293
...


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) d. Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-1
[2] Dino MARCAN (CRO) d. [5] Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-2 6-1
[3] Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) d. [7] Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1
[4] Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) d. [6] Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Robin HAASE (NED) d. [Q] Dino MARCAN (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. [WC] Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 4-0 ret'd
Martin FISCHER (AUT) d. Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-0
[6] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 5-7 6-4 6-1

[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. [WC] Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-2 7-6(5)
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) d. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-1 3-1 ret'd
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. [WC] Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 6-2 6-4
[5] David GOFFIN (BEL) d. Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 6-1 6-3

[7] Andreas BECK (GER) d. Martin ALUND (ARG) 6-2 6-4
[SE] Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. [Q] Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 6-4 6-4
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) d. Taro DANIEL (JPN) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-1
[3] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-4

[8] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. [Q] Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. [Q] Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
[2] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 6-3 6-0


MAIN DRAW
SECOND ROUND


Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. [1] Robin HAASE (NED) 7-6(4) 7-5
Martin FISCHER (AUT) d. [6] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-4 6-2
[5] David GOFFIN (BEL) d. Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(5)

[7] Andreas BECK (GER) d. [SE] Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) d. [3] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) 5-7 6-1 7-5
[8] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 7-5 6-2
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [2] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-3 3-6 7-5


QFs

Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. Martin FISCHER (AUT) 6-1 6-4
[5] David GOFFIN (BEL) d. [4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
[7] Andreas BECK (GER) d. Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
[8] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-3 6-3


SFs

[5] David GOFFIN (BEL) d. Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 6-0 6-1
[7] Andreas BECK (GER) d. [8] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4


FINAL

[5] David GOFFIN (BEL) d. [7] Andreas BECK (GER) 6-3 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Re: Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Good to see Schwartzman and Bellucci here :cool:

If the weather is good, I'll be going here a lot :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,792 Posts
Re: Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

It seems de Bakker gonna play Bastad qualies

Schoorel hasn't played since retirement in FQR at Heilbronn-2 in May (left shoulder)
Think you're right. Thiemo reached semis in Bastad last year so probably he'll play there.
Thomas is struggling this year again with his shoulder. I hope he can play painfree soon.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

gl taro daniel, goffin, krajinovic, coppejans, herbert :)))
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

GL to Nedovyesov, Huta Galung, Millot, and Ignatik!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Pedro Sousa will be back here.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,396 Posts
Re: Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Expected, it's his third most important tournament of the year.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,396 Posts
Re: Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

And he'll be coming straight of grass since he's playing Wimbledon at the moment :spit:

R3 against the #1 seed Rublev today.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,792 Posts
Re: Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

Happy for Tim to see him enter with a WC. I don't expect a lot from him since he's still playing at Wimby and just won one match on Future level but it's always better than the usual wasted WC's to Fransen (and De Jong last year).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

:hysteric:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 28: Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Entry List]

What are you about? Tim has just won the junior 3R. 7-6(6) 4-6 7-5 over Rublev is good result
 
1 - 20 of 145 Posts
Top