Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 141 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 28: San Benedetto Challenger [San Benedetto]




Location: San Benedetto, Italy
Type:
€30K+H

Surface:
Clay

Date:
July 7 - 13
2007 Champion: New event.


Tournament website: http://www.atpsanbenedetto.com/

Ranking Points*:

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua]
W - 55
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 38
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]SF - 24
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]QF - 13
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 5
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R32 - 0
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q - 2

  [I]Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.[/I]
  [/FONT]

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [1]
has a Bye
Andrea Attrice ITA [WC] has a Bye
Matteo Marfia ITA has a Bye
Artem Smirnov UKR [5] has a Bye

Antonio Veic CRO [2]
has a Bye
Alessandro Gasparrini ITA [WC] has a Bye
Patricio Konortoff ARG has a Bye
Max Raditschnigg AUT [7] has a Bye

Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [3] has a Bye
Marco Milani ITA [WC] beat Cristian Pelliccioni ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Fabio Sgrignoli ITA beat Nicolò Rosetti ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
has a Bye

Leonardo Azzaro ITA [4] has a Bye
Antonio Palestini ITA [WC] has a Bye
Giorgio Portaluri ITA beat Lorenzo Zoppi ITA | 2-6 6-2 6-1
Stefano Ianni ITA [6] has a Bye

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [1]
beat Andrea Attrice ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Artem Smirnov UKR [5]
beat Matteo Marfia ITA | 6-2 6-1
Antonio Veic CRO [2]
beat Alessandro Gasparrini ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Max Raditschnigg AUT [7]
beat Patricio Konortoff ARG | 6-1 6-1

Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [3]
beat Marco Milani ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
beat Fabio Sgrignoli ITA | 6-1 6-0
Leonardo Azzaro ITA [4]
beat Antonio Palestini ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Stefano Ianni ITA [6]
beat Giorgio Portaluri ITA | 6-4 6-3


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [1]
vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Antonio Veic CRO [2]
vs. Max Raditschnigg AUT [7] | 6-1 6-3
Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8] vs.
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [3] | 4-6 6-1 7-6 (3)
Stefano Ianni ITA [6] vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [4] | 7-6 (3) 6-0
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy

FIRST ROUND

Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1]
vs. Cristian Villagran ARG | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Antonio Veic CRO [Q] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT | 4-6 6-4 6-0
Alexander Jakupovic GRE [Q] vs.
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Pere Riba ESP [7] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 6-7 (3) 6-1 6-1

David Guez FRA [4]
vs. Julio Silva BRA | 7-6 (1) 6-0
Francesco Aldi ITA vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA | 6-4 6-1
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA | 6-3 6-4
Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [5] vs.
Stefano Ianni ITA [Q] | 6-3 6-2

Ivan Sergeyev UKR vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [6] | 5-7 7-6 (1) 6-1
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] | 6-7 (2) 6-2 6-0
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Rui Machado POR | 6-7 (4) 6-2 6-4
Diego Junqueira ARG [3] vs.
Catalin Gard ROU | 6-2 6-3

Stefano Galvani ITA [8]
vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 3-6 6-0 7-5
Nicolas Todero ARG vs.
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-4 6-4
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [2/Q] vs.
Matteo Viola ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3

SECOND ROUND

Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1]
vs. Antonio Veic CRO [Q] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Pere Riba ESP [7] vs.
Alexander Jakupovic GRE [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Francesco Aldi ITA vs. David Guez FRA [4] | 6-0 7-5
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [5] | 6-4 7-6 (4)

Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR | 6-7 (7) 6-2 6-0
Diego Junqueira ARG [3] vs.
Martin Slanar AUT | 6-3 6-3
Stefano Galvani ITA [8] vs. Nicolas Todero ARG | 6-4 6-0
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP vs. Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [2/Q] | 6-3 6-1

QUARTER FINALS

Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1]
vs. Pere Riba ESP [7] | 6-4 1-6 6-4
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs.
Francesco Aldi ITA | 6-3 5-7 6-1
Diego Junqueira ARG [3] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Stefano Galvani ITA [4] vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP | 4-6 6-3 7-6 (1)

SEMI FINALS

Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1]
vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Diego Junqueira ARG [3] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA [4]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy

DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Azzaro & Gonzalez [ITA/ARG, 1]
vs. Jakupovic & Trujillo-Soler [GRE/ESP] | 6-2 6-4
Guez & Sidorenko [FRA] vs.
Kirillov & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] | 6-3 6-1
S. Amritraj & Ghouse [IND, 4] vs. Bracciali & Hrbaty [ITA/SVK, WC] | 3-6 6-3 10-4
Gard & Raditschnigg [ROU/AUT] vs.
Fabbiano & Galvani [ITA] | 6-3 7-5

Machado & Poch-Gradin [POR/ESP] vs. Bonelli & Palestini [ITA, WC] | 6-0 6-1
Bozoljac & Slanar [SRB/AUT, 3] vs. Arrese & Banus-Sado [ESP, ALT] | 7-6 (1) 3-6 10-1
Lorenzi & Silva [ITA/BRA] vs.
Ianni & Vico [ITA] | 6-3 6-2
Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 2] vs. Bottai & Rosetti [ITA, WC] | 6-2 6-1

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Azzaro & Gonzalez [ITA/ARG, 1]
vs. Guez & Sidorenko [FRA] | 6-3 7-6 (8)
Gard & Raditschnigg [ROU/AUT] vs. S. Amritraj & Ghouse [IND, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Bozoljac & Slanar [SRB/AUT, 3] vs.
Machado & Poch-Gradin [POR/ESP] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (5)
Lorenzi & Silva [ITA/BRA] vs. Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 2] | 6-4 5-7 10-6

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Gard & Raditschnigg [ROU/AUT] vs. Azzaro & Gonzalez [ITA/ARG, 1] | 6-0 6-3
Lorenzi & Silva [ITA/BRA] vs. Bozoljac & Slanar [SRB/AUT, 3] | 6-4 6-2

DOUBLES | FINAL

Gard & Raditschnigg [ROU/AUT] vs. Lorenzi & Silva [ITA/BRA]
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy

ENTRY LIST

Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 122
Junqueira, Diego ARG 146
Guez, David FRA 168
Miranda, Ivan PER 174
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 191
Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 198
Galvani, Stefano ITA 204
Villagran, Cristian ARG 208
Slanar, Martin AUT 212
Riba, Pere ESP 213
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 220
Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 222
Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 240
Gard, Catalin ROU 243
Armando, Hugo USA 248
Brizzi, Alberto ITA 250
Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 254
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 256
Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 257
Machado, Rui POR 265
Silva, Julio BRA 269
Todero, Nicolas ARG 270




________________________________________
Alternates
1. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 272
2. Mertl, Jan CZE 273
3. Reister, Julian GER 276
4. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 279
5. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 290
6. Aldi, Francesco ITA 294
7. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 297
8. Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 302
9. Fornell, Marc ESP 303
10. Veic, Antonio CRO 313
11. Ouahab, Lamine ALG 318
12. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP 322
13. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 324
14. # Craciun, Dacian ROU 325
15. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 328
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,246 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

Good luck Maximo Gonzalez, Diego Junqueira, Juampi Brzezicki, Cristian Villagran and Nicolas Todero :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
475 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

Good luck Maximo Gonzalez, Diego Junqueira, Juampi Brzezicki, Cristian Villagran and Nicolas Todero :yeah:
Yes!! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,092 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

San Benedetto:
OUT: Miranda (And Santos Gonzalez, Petrazzuolo, Kravchuk, Juska, Eysseric from ALT)
IN: Hrbaty
NEXT: Mertl, Reister, Sergeyev, Poch-Gradin, Aldi, Bemelmans, Faurel, Fornell
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

San Benedetto: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Armando, Miranda (and Mertl, Reister, Bemelmans, Santos Gonzalez, Petrazzuolo, Kravchuk, Juska from ALT)
IN: Hrbaty, Reister, Sergeyev
NEXT: Poch Gradin, Aldi, Faurel, Fornell, Veic, Ouahab, Craciun, Olaso
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [1]
has a Bye
Andrea Attrice ITA [WC] has a Bye
Matteo Marfia ITA has a Bye
Artem Smirnov UKR [5] has a Bye

Antonio Veic CRO [2]
has a Bye
Alessandro Gasparrini ITA [WC] has a Bye
Patricio Konortoff ARG has a Bye
Max Raditschnigg AUT [7] has a Bye

Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [3] has a Bye
Marco Milani ITA [WC] beat Cristian Pelliccioni ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Fabio Sgrignoli ITA beat Nicolò Rosetti ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
has a Bye

Leonardo Azzaro ITA [4] has a Bye
Antonio Palestini ITA [WC] has a Bye
Giorgio Portaluri ITA beat Lorenzo Zoppi ITA | 2-6 6-2 6-1
Stefano Ianni ITA [6] has a Bye
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [1]
beat Andrea Attrice ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Artem Smirnov UKR [5]
beat Matteo Marfia ITA | 6-2 6-1
Antonio Veic CRO [2]
beat Alessandro Gasparrini ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Max Raditschnigg AUT [7]
beat Patricio Konortoff ARG | 6-1 6-1

Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [3]
beat Marco Milani ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
beat Fabio Sgrignoli ITA | 6-1 6-0
Leonardo Azzaro ITA [4]
beat Antonio Palestini ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Stefano Ianni ITA [6]
beat Giorgio Portaluri ITA | 6-4 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [1]
vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [5]
Antonio Veic CRO [2]
vs. Max Raditschnigg AUT [7]
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [3]
vs. Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
Leonardo Azzaro ITA [4]
vs. Stefano Ianni ITA [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
556 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

Qualifying Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (5)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (7)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(8)Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) d. (3)Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
(6)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (4)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Main Draw]

MAIN DRAW

Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1]
vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Antonio Veic CRO [Q] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs. Alexander Jakupovic GRE [Q]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Pere Riba ESP [7]

David Guez FRA [4]
vs. Julio Silva BRA
Francesco Aldi ITA vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA
Stefano Ianni ITA [Q] vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [5]

Ilija Bozoljac SRB [6]
vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR
Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Rui Machado POR
Catalin Gard ROU vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [3]

Stefano Galvani ITA [8]
vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nicolas Todero ARG
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Matteo Viola ITA [WC]
vs. Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [2/Q]
 
1 - 20 of 141 Posts
Top