Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 32 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy


Location: San Benedetto, Italy
Type: €35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Circolo Tennis Maggioni, via Buozzi 1, 63039 San Benedetto del Tronto, Italy; phone: +39 0735 566977; e-mail: [email protected]
Starting Date: July 07
2013 Champion: Andrej Martin (Slovakia)
Tournament website: http://www.atpsanbenedetto.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/youtennisnetPage
Twitter: https://twitter.com/youtennisnet

Entry List
Main Draw
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 96
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 120
Dzumhur, Damir BIH 123
Gombos, Norbert SVK 124
Bedene, Aljaz SLO 138
OUT Melzer, Gerald AUT 142
Martin, Andrej SVK 151
OUT: Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 165
Starace, Potito ITA 168
Michon, Axel FRA 179
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 185
Pouille, Lucas FRA 187
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 191
Mesaros, Kristijan CRO 202
OUT Velotti, Agustin ARG 203
OUT Clezar, Guilherme BRA 204
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 211
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 221
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 222
Androic, Toni CRO 223
Safwat, Mohamed EGY 226
Granollers, Gerard ESP 227

Alternates
IN 1. Coric, Borna CRO 244
OUT 2. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 245
OUT 3. Marti, Yann SUI 248
IN 4. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 251
OUT 5. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 253
OUT 6. Pavlasek, Adam CZE 254
OUT 7. Gigounon, Germain BEL 258
OUT 8. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 260
OUT 9. Semrajc, Janez SLO 262
OUT 10. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 263
IN 11. Molteni, Andres ARG 265
OUT 12. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 272
OUT 13. Phau, Bjorn GER 276
OUT 14. Vaisse, Martin FRA 277
OUT 15. Marcora, Roberto ITA 280
OUT 16. Sikora, Adrian SVK 281
IN 17. Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 282
IN 18. Kubler, Jason AUS 283
OUT 19. Reuter, Yannik BEL 285
OUT 20. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 286
IN 21. Lobkov, Alexander RUS 288
OUT 22. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 289
OUT 23. Krstin, Pedja SRB 291
24. Naso, Gianluca ITA 292
OUT 25. Ouahab, Lamine MAR 293
...


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d. Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-4 6-3
[6] Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) d. [3] Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 6-3 4-6 6-3
[4] Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) d. [5] Sherif SABRY (EGY) 6-0 6-2


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-3 6-2
{WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Axel MICHON (FRA) d. Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. [6,WC] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) w/o

Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. [3,WC] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) d. [Q] Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
[Q] Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) d. Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 7-5 7-5
[8] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) d. [LL] Sherif SABRY (EGY) 6-3 6-4 [[7] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) has withdrawn]
Borna CORIC (CRO) d. [Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-4 6-1
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-3
[4] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) d. [WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1

[5] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [Alt] Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Potito STARACE (ITA) d. Jason KUBLER (AUS) 6-2 2-0 ret'd
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [Q] Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-1 6-0


SECOND ROUND

[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. [WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Axel MICHON (FRA) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-5
[8] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. [Q] Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 6-4 6-4

Borna CORIC (CRO) d. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
[4] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) d. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 7-6(1) 6-4
[5] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Lucas POUILLE (FRA) w/o
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Potito STARACE (ITA) 6-2 6-4


QFs

[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-1 6-2
[8] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
[4] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) d. Borna CORIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5
[5] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-4


SFs

[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. [8] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
[4] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) d. [5] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-4 6-2


FINAL

[4] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) d. [1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

GL bedene, fucsovics, mesaros, pouille, carballes
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

Too bad Gombos and Clezar are here and not in Scheveningen :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

GL to Melzer, Starace, and Ramirez Hidalgo!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Arnaboldi + 1 SE cleared
IN: Travaglia, Eysseric
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,877 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Velotti, Eysseric + 2nd SE cleared
IN: Gigounon, Molteni, Phau

EDIT:

OUT: Melzer, Gigounon, Phau
IN: Samper-Montana, Kubler, Lobkov
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
{WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) vs Axel MICHON (FRA)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) vs [6,WC] Simone BOLELLI (ITA)

[3,WC] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)
QUALIFIER vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) vs [8] Andrej MARTIN (SVK)

[7] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) vs Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP)
Borna CORIC (CRO) vs QUALIFIER
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
[WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) vs [4] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH)

[5] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) vs [Alt] Gianluca NASO (ITA)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Lucas POUILLE (FRA)
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Jason KUBLER (AUS)
QUALIFIER vs [2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d. Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-4 6-3
[6] Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) d. [3] Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 6-3 4-6 6-3
[4] Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) d. [5] Sherif SABRY (EGY) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

couacaud qualified =D he is into top 400 now
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,421 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

Is Travaglia purposefully imitating Ferrer when he plays? It's not working, anyhow.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

lucas routined him =D
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

:yeah: Giannessi, routining Granollers as he should
:yeah: Fucsovics
:yeah: Gombos / :( Naso

Mesaros can't play on this level :lol:

Carballes very lucky.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

mesaros is around 400-500 on the race this year :hysteric: im really worried for him
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 28: San Benedetto, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-3 6-2
{WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Axel MICHON (FRA) d. Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. [6,WC] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) w/o

Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. [3,WC] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) d. [Q] Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
[Q] Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) d. Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 7-5 7-5
[8] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) d. [LL] Sherif SABRY (EGY) 6-3 6-4 [[7] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) has withdrawn]
Borna CORIC (CRO) d. [Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-4 6-1
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-3
[4] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) d. [WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1

[5] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [Alt] Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Potito STARACE (ITA) d. Jason KUBLER (AUS) 6-2 2-0 ret'd
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [Q] Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-1 6-0
 
1 - 20 of 32 Posts
Top