Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 373 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Week 27: Sporting Challenger Trofeo Regione Piemonte [Turin]




Location: Torino, Italy
Type:
€85K+H

Surface:
Clay

Date:
June 30 - July 6
2007 Champion: Carlos Berlocq [ARG]


Tournament website: http://www.sporting.to.it/challenger2007/welcome.lasso

Ranking Points*:

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua]
W - 80
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 56
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]SF - 36
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]QF - 19
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 8
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R32 - 0
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q - 3
  [I]Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.[/I]
  [/FONT]

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Hugo Armando USA [1]
has a Bye
Alberto Giraudo ITA vs.
Gianluca Luddi ITA | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Antonio Gramaglia ITA vs. Alessandro Colella ITA | 6-2 6-4
Leonardo Azzaro ITA [5] has a Bye

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [2] has a Bye
Marco Sattanino ITA vs. Ramon Rodriguez ARG | 6-1 7-6 (4)
Alessandro Motti ITA vs. Nicolo Marchioretto ITA | 6-0 6-2
Benjamin Balleret MON [8] vs.
Alberto Giordano ITA | 6-2 6-0

Lamine Ouahab ALG [3] has a Bye
Gabriele Dutto ITA vs.
Alberto Sibona ITA | 6-3 6-1
Laurent Bondaz ITA vs. Matia Errico ITA | 6-4 6-2
Komlavi Loglo TOG [7] has a Bye

Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [4] has a Bye
Fabio Cerone ITA vs. Mohcine Roudami MAR | 7-5 3-1 Ret.
Stefano Ianni ITA vs.
Andrea Alviano ITA | 6-1 6-2
Artem Smirnov UKR [6] has a Bye

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Alberto Giraudo ITA beat Hugo Armando USA [1] | 5-7 6-2 6-0
Leonardo Azzaro ITA [5]
beat Antonio Gramaglia ITA | 6-2 6-0
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [2]
beat Marco Sattanino ITA | 7-5 7-5
Alessandro Motti ITA beat Benjamin Balleret MON [8] | 6-4 6-4

Lamine Ouahab ALG [3]
beat Gabriele Dutto ITA | 6-2 6-1
Komlavi Loglo TOG [7]
beat Laurent Bondaz ITA | 6-4 6-3
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [4]
beat Fabio Cerone ITA | 6-3 6-4
Stefano Ianni ITA beat Artem Smirnov UKR [6] | 6-4 6-2


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Leonardo Azzaro ITA [5] vs.
Alberto Giraudo ITA | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [2] vs. Alessandro Motti ITA | 6-3 6-3
Lamine Ouahab ALG [3] vs. Komlavi Loglo TOG [7] | 6-3 6-3
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [4]
vs. Stefano Ianni ITA | 6-1 6-1
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy

FIRST ROUND

Fabio Fognini ITA [1]
vs. Dominik Meffert GER | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Santiago Giraldo COL vs.
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [Q] | 6-4 0-6 7-5
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS vs. Filippo Volandri ITA [7] | 7-6 (3) 6-4

Lamine Ouahab ALG [Q] vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [3] | 6-7 (7) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Irakli Labadze GEO | 7-5 7-5
Marc López ESP vs. Martin Slanar AUT | 6-0 6-3
Maximo Gonzalez ARG [8] vs.
Tomas Zib CZE | 5-7 7-6 (2) 6-3

Frederico Gil POR [5]
vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
Alberto Martín ESP vs.
Flavio Cipolla ITA | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Oscar Hernandez ESP [4] vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [Q] | 6-4 6-7 (7) 6-3

Boris Pashanski SRB [6]
vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-1 2-0 Ret.
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC] | 6-2 7-6 (5)
Diego Junqueira ARG vs.
Francesco Aldi ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Simon Greul GER vs. Carlos Berlocq ARG [2] | 6-2 6-2

SECOND ROUND

Fabio Fognini ITA [1]
vs. Santiago Giraldo COL
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Mikhail Kukushkin RUS
Lamine Ouahab ALG [Q] vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Marc López ESP vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [8]

Frederico Gil POR [5]
vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Alberto Martín ESP vs. Oscar Hernandez ESP [4]
Boris Pashanski SRB [6]
vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Diego Junqueira ARG vs. Simon Greul GER
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy

DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Cibulec & Levinsky [CZE, 1]
vs. Greul & Meffert [GER] | 2-6 6-3 10-3
López & Ouahab [ESP/ALG] vs. Ianni & Naso[ITA, ALT] | 6-3 6-1
Cipolla & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] vs. Aldi & Di Mauro [ITA, WC] | 7-6 (2) 6-2
Bozoljac & Labadze [SRB/GEO] vs. Hernandez & Pashanski [ESP/SRB] | 6-1 6-1

Berlocq & Gil [ARG/POR] vs. Slanar & Zib [AUT/CZE] | 6-4 6-2
Yu & Zeng [CHN, 4]
vs. Gonzalez & R. Rodriguez [ARG, WC] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 13-11
Giraudo & Motti [ITA, WC] vs. Azzaro & Ungur [ITA/ROU] | 6-2 6-4
Mergea & Tecau [ROU, 2]
vs. Armando & Junqueira [USA/ARG] | 6-2 0-6 10-6

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Cibulec & Levinsky [CZE, 1]
vs. López & Ouahab [ESP/ALG]
Cipolla & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] vs. Bozoljac & Labadze [SRB/GEO]
Berlocq & Gil [ARG/POR] vs. Yu & Zeng [CHN, 4]
Giraudo & Motti [ITA, WC] vs. Mergea & Tecau [ROU, 2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy

Turin, Italy
Date: 6/30/2008 Original Cut Off: 193 Ranking Date: 6/9/2008

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw

Berlocq, Carlos ARG 93
Junqueira, Diego ARG 149
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 191
Kamke, Tobias GER 193
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 128
Kukushkin, Mikhail RUS 138
Fognini, Fabio ITA 103
@ Labadze, Irakli GEO 174
Gil, Frederico POR 116
Lopez, Marc ESP 178
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 98
Mannarino, Adrian FRA 176
Giraldo, Santiago COL 166
Martin, Alberto ESP 122
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 121
Meffert, Dominik GER 168
Greul, Simon GER 172
Odesnik, Wayne USA 96
Hernandez, Oscar ESP 99
Pashanski, Boris SRB 109
Istomin, Denis UZB 154
Volandri, Filippo ITA 120

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alternates
1. Zib, Tomas CZE 197
2. Brands, Daniel GER 198
3. Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 200
4. Galvani, Stefano ITA 206
5. Minar, Jan CZE 208
6. Villagran, Cristian ARG 209
7. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 213
8. Slanar, Martin AUT 214
9. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 215
10. Riba, Pere ESP 219
11. Prpic, Filip SWE 227
12. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 228
13. Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 230
14. Ungur, Adrian ROU 235
15. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 237
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,005 Posts
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy

1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 93
2. Odesnik, Wayne USA 96
3. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 98
4. Hernandez, Oscar ESP 99
5. Fognini, Fabio ITA 103
6. Pashanski, Boris SRB 109
7. Gil, Frederico POR 116
8. Volandri, Filippo ITA 120
9. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 121
10. Martin, Alberto ESP 122
11. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 128
12. Kukushkin, Mikhail RUS 138
13. Junqueira, Diego ARG 149
14. Istomin, Denis UZB 154
15. Giraldo, Santiago COL 166
16. Meffert, Dominik GER 168
17. Greul, Simon GER 172
18. Labadze, Irakli GEO @174
19. Mannarino, Adrian FRA 176
20. Lopez, Marc ESP 178
21. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 191
22. Kamke, Tobias GER 193
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

Forza Cips :rocker:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

Good luck Mannarino:):):):):)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,246 Posts
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

Good luck for Charly Berlocq, Diego Junqueira, Maximo Gonzalez and Juampi Brzezicki :yeah:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

Turin: (One of 2 SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Mannarino, Odesnik (and Brands, Galvani, J.Minar, Lopez Jaen, Lorenzi, Riba, Prpic, Trujillo Soler from ALT)
IN: Zib, Bozoljac, Villagran
NEXT Slanar, Lisnard, Ungur, Vagnozzi, Rosol, Naso, Recouderc
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

Turin: (One of 2 SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Mannarino, Odesnik (and Brands, Galvani, J.Minar, Villagran, Lopez Jaen, Lorenzi, Riba, Prpic, Trujillo Soler from ALT)
IN: Zib, Bozoljac, Slanar
NEXT: Lisnard, Ungur, Vagnozzi, Rosol, Naso, Recouderc, Crivoi, Sidorenko
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,092 Posts
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

Qualy 1º Round:

(1) Hugo Armando (USA) Bye
Gianluca Luddi (ITA) vs Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA) vs Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)
Bye (5) Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)

(2) Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) Bye
Marco Sattanino (ITA) vs Ramon Rodriguez (ARG)
Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)
Bye (8) Benjamin Balleret (MON)

(3) Lamine Ouahab (ALG) Bye
Alberto Giordano (ITA) vs Alberto Sibona (ITA)
Gabriele Dutto (ITA) vs Matia Errico (ITA)
Bye (7) Komlavi Loglo (TOG)

(4) Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS) Bye
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) vs Fabio Cerone
Mohcine Roudami (MAR) vs Andrea Alviano (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (6) Artem Smirnov (UKR)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

Qualy 1º Round:

(1) Hugo Armando (USA) Bye
Gianluca Luddi (ITA) vs Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA) vs Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)
Bye (5) Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)

(2) Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) Bye
Marco Sattanino (ITA) vs Ramon Rodriguez (ARG)
Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)
Bye (8) Benjamin Balleret (MON)

(3) Lamine Ouahab (ALG) Bye
Alberto Giordano (ITA) vs Alberto Sibona (ITA)
Gabriele Dutto (ITA) vs Matia Errico (ITA)
Bye (7) Komlavi Loglo (TOG)

(4) Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS) Bye
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) vs Fabio Cerone
Mohcine Roudami (MAR) vs Andrea Alviano (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (6) Artem Smirnov (UKR)
No, this is incorrect. Correct QD below:

QUALIFYING DRAW

Hugo Armando USA [1]
has a Bye
Gianluca Luddi ITA vs. Alberto Giraudo ITA
Alessandro Colella ITA vs. Antonio Gramaglia ITA
Leonardo Azzaro ITA [5] has a Bye

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [2] has a Bye
Marco Sattanino ITA vs. Ramon Rodriguez ARG
Alessandro Motti ITA vs. Nicolo Marchioretto ITA
Alberto Giordano ITA vs. Benjamin Balleret MON [8]

Lamine Ouahab ALG [3] has a Bye
Alberto Sibona ITA vs. Gabriele Dutto ITA
Matia Errico ITA vs. Laurent Bondaz ITA
Komlavi Loglo TOG [7] has a Bye

Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [4] has a Bye
Fabio Cerone ITA vs. Mohcine Roudami MAR
Andrea Alviano ITA vs. Stefano Ianni ITA
Artem Smirnov UKR [6] has a Bye
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy [Qualifying Draw]

Good Luck [Q]:

Hugo Armando
Leonardo Azzaro
Stefano Ianni

 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy [Qualifying & Main Draw]

MAIN DRAW

Fabio Fognini ITA [1]
vs. Dominik Meffert GER
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Santiago Giraldo COL
Q vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS vs. Filippo Volandri ITA [7]

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [3]
vs. Q
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Irakli Labadze GEO
Marc López ESP vs. Martin Slanar AUT
Tomas Zib CZE vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [8]

Frederico Gil POR [5]
vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Q
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs. Alberto Martín ESP
Q vs. Oscar Hernandez ESP [4]

Boris Pashanski SRB [6]
vs. Denis Istomin UZB
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Francesco Aldi ITA [WC]
vs. Diego Junqueira ARG
Simon Greul GER vs. Carlos Berlocq ARG [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 27: Turin, Italy [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Cut-off #235, Adrian Ungur.

Good Luck:

Fabio Fognini
Dominik Meffert
Gianluca Naso
Santiago Giraldo
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Tomas Zib
Maximo Gonzalez
Flavio Cipolla :worship:
Oscar Hernandez

Flavio against Martín again :mad: :mad:
 
1 - 20 of 373 Posts
Top