Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 48 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 27: Todi, Italy [Winner: Aljaž BEDENE]

Week 27: Todi, Italy


Location: Todi, Italy
Type: €35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Tennis Club Todi 1971, Località Pontenaia, 06059 Todi, Perugia, Italy
Starting Date: June 30
2013 Champion: Pere Riba (Spain)
Tournament website: http://www.internazionaliumbria.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002759251509
Twitter: https://twitter.com/youtennisnet

Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Riba, Pere ESP 87
OUT Rola, Blaz SLO 91
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 94
Volandri, Filippo ITA 98
OUT Dancevic, Frank CAN 123
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 128
Gombos, Norbert SVK 131
Bedene, Aljaz SLO 132
Martin, Andrej SVK 146
OUT Ungur, Adrian ROU 158
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 165
Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 166
OUT Guez, David FRA 170
Fischer, Martin AUT 174
Michon, Axel FRA 178
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 182
Daniel, Taro JPN 183
Mesaros, Kristijan CRO 190
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 198
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 199
Pouille, Lucas FRA 200
OUT Velotti, Agustin ARG 203

Alternates
IN 1. Clezar, Guilherme BRA 206
IN 2. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 208
OUT 3. Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 210
IN 4. Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 211
IN 5. Safwat, Mohamed EGY 216
IN 6. Androic, Toni CRO 220
IN 7. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 221
OUT 8. Bolt, Alex AUS 223
OUT 9. Diez, Steven CAN 226
IN 10. Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 229
OUT 11. Granollers, Gerard ESP 231
OUT 12. Machado, Rui POR 232
OUT 13. Sorensen, Louk IRL 234
OUT 14. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 235
OUT 15. Mektic, Nikola CRO 239
IN 16. Marti, Yann SUI 251
17. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 253
OUT 18. Bachinger, Matthias GER 254
OUT 19. Mertens, Yannick BEL 256
OUT 20. Pavlasek, Adam CZE 257
21. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 260
22. Semrajc, Janez SLO 263
23. Molteni, Andres ARG 266
24. Veic, Antonio CRO 270
OUT 25. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 271
26. Phau, Bjorn GER 274
...


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) d. Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-4 6-4
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) d. [2] Ricardo RODRIGUEZ-PACE (VEN) 6-3 6-3
[3] Renzo OLIVO (ARG) d. [8] Richard BECKER (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
[7] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-2 6-2


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. [Q] Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-3
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
[Q] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) d. [8] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 4-6 5-1 ret'd

[3] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. [WC] Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Martin FISCHER (AUT) d. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) d. [Q] Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
[5] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) d. [Alt] Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
[4] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 7-6(4) 6-2

[Q] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) d. [7] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. [WC] Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. Yann MARTI (SUI) 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2


SECOND ROUND

[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. [Q] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Martin FISCHER (AUT) d. [3] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-3
[5] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) d. Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
[4] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Taro DANIEL (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. [Q] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-3
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-2 6-4


QFs

[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
[5] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) d. Martin FISCHER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [4] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. [2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-1


SFs

[5] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) d. [1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-0


FINAL

[5] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) vs Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

GL to Dancevic and Guez!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

GL rola, bedene, taro daniel, mesaros, pouille
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Riba, Dancevic, Velotti
IN: Clezar, Ramirez Hidalgo, Podlipnik-Castillo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Rola, Ungur, Guez + 2 SE cleared
IN: Safwat, Androic, Giustino, Lopez-Perez, Marti
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

Men's qualies starts on Sunday, today there is only women's
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,456 Posts
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

Becuzzi won one game. :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs QUALIFIER
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) vs Lucas POUILLE (FRA)
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA)
QUALIFIER vs [8] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)

[3] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs [WC] Roberto MARCORA (ITA)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) vs QUALIFIER
[Alt] Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs [5] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO)

[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs Axel MICHON (FRA)
[WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN)
Taro DANIEL (JPN) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) vs [4] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK)

[7] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
[WC] Antonio MASSARA (ITA) vs Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP)
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) vs Yann MARTI (SUI)
[WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) vs [2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,403 Posts
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

Great field. Hopefully Flavio can do well, but it's a tough draw for the first two rounds.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #13 (Edited)
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Duran/Gonzalez (ARG) vs Behar/Mirzadeh (URU/USA)
[WC] Santini/Tarpani (ITA) vs Gombos/Martin (SVK)
[3] Fransen/Koolhof (NED) vs Gonsales/Thornley (PHI/GBR)
[WC] Fioravante/Rodriguez (ITA/COL) vs Giannessi/Motti (ITA)

Clezar/Galdos (BRA/PER) vs Michon/Pouille (FRA)
Bader/Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs [4] Maytin/Molteni (VEN/ARG)
[WC] Alvo/Fioroni (ITA) vs Neuchrist/Safwat (AUT/EGY)
Bedene/Olivo (SLO/ARG) vs [2] Ghedin/Grassi (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) d. Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-4 6-4
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) d. [2] Ricardo RODRIGUEZ-PACE (VEN) 6-3 6-3
[3] Renzo OLIVO (ARG) d. [8] Richard BECKER (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
[7] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

kike and pouille won today =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. [Q] Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-3
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
[Q] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) d. [8] Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 4-6 5-1 ret'd

[3] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. [WC] Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Martin FISCHER (AUT) d. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) d. [Q] Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
[5] Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) d. [Alt] Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
[4] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 7-6(4) 6-2

[Q] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) d. [7] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. [WC] Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. Yann MARTI (SUI) 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19 (Edited)
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Duran/Gonzalez (ARG) d. Behar/Mirzadeh (URU/USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Gombos/Martin (SVK) d. [WC] Santini/Tarpani (ITA) 6-1 6-2
[3] Fransen/Koolhof (NED) d. Gonsales/Thornley (PHI/GBR) 3-6 6-1 10-8
Giannessi/Motti (ITA) d. [WC] Fioravante/Rodriguez (ITA/COL) 6-7(2) 6-4 10-6

Michon/Pouille (FRA) d. Clezar/Galdos (BRA/PER) 6-3 7-6(2)
[4] Maytin/Molteni (VEN/ARG) d. Bader/Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Neuchrist/Safwat (AUT/EGY) d. [WC] Alvo/Fioroni (ITA) 6-1 6-3
[2] Ghedin/Grassi (ITA) d. Bedene/Olivo (SLO/ARG) 6-1 6-7(7) 10-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 27: Todi, Italy [Entry List]

pouille :hug:
 
1 - 20 of 48 Posts
Top