Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 606 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,979 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Week 27: BSI Challenger [Lugano]




Location: Lugano, Switzerland
Type:
€85K+H

Surface:
Clay

Date:
June 30 - July 6
2007 Champion: Werner Eschauer [AUT]


Tournament website: http://www.challengerlugano.ch/

Ranking Points*:

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua]
W - 80
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 56
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]SF - 36
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]QF - 19
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 8
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R32 - 0
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q - 3
  [I]Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.[/I]
  [/FONT]

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,979 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Luis Horna PER [1]
has a Bye
Philipp Oswald AUT beat
Matteo Volante ITA | 6-1 7-6
Max Raditschnigg AUT beat Blazej Koniusz POL | 7-6 6-3
Diego Veronelli ARG [7] beat Mark Joachim GER | 6-2 6-0

Laurent Recouderc FRA [2] has a Bye
Nikola Maksimovic SUI [WC] beat
Steffen Wagner GER [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Philipp Marx GER beat Mattia Livraghi ITA | 6-4 7-6
Massimo Dell'acqua ITA beat Rameez Junaid AUS [6] | 6-3 7-5

Josselin Ouanna FRA [3] has a Bye
Frank Moser GER beat
Gianandrea Heyer SUI [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Marco Crugnola ITA beat Roman Valent SUI [WC] | 7-6 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT [5] beat Flavio Saretta BRA | 3-6 6-2 6-2

Victor Crivoi ROU [4] has a Bye
Marius Zay GER vs. Yann Marti SUI | 6-7 (5) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Sadecky SUI [WC] beat Riccardo Majga SUI [WC] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Matteo Marrai ITA [8] beat
Yannick Thomet SUI | 6-1 6-4

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Luis Horna PER [1]
vs. Philipp Oswald AUT | 7-5 6-1
Diego Veronelli ARG [7] vs.
Max Raditschnigg AUT | 4-6 6-2 7-6 (5)
Laurent Recouderc FRA [2] beat Nikola Maksimovic SUI [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Philipp Marx GER vs. Massimo Dell'acqua ITA | 6-2 6-4

Josselin Ouanna FRA [3] vs. Frank Moser GER | 7-6 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT [5] vs.
Marco Crugnola ITA | 3-6 6-1 6-2
Victor Crivoi ROU [4] vs. Marius Zay GER | 6-3 6-2
Matteo Marrai ITA [8] vs.
Alexander Sadecky SUI [WC] | 6-4 6-2

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Luis Horna PER [1]
vs. Diego Veronelli ARG [7] | 6-4 6-3
Laurent Recouderc FRA [2]
vs. Philipp Marx GER | 6-3 6-4
Josselin Ouanna FRA [3]
vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT [5] | 6-2 3-6 7-6 (4)
Victor Crivoi ROU [4] vs. Matteo Marrai ITA [8] | 6-0 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,979 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland

FIRST ROUND

Guillermo Cañas ARG [1/WC]
vs. Jan Minar CZE | 6-4 6-0
David Guez FRA vs.
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER | 6-2 6-4
Brian Dabul ARG [8] vs.
Robin Roshardt SUI [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Eric Prodon FRA vs. Florent Serra FRA [4] | 1-6 6-2 7-6 (5)
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [WC] | 6-7 (7) 7-5 6-4
David Marrero ESP vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 6-7 (3) 7-5 6-4
Nicolas Devilder FRA [6] vs. Nicolas Massu CHI | 6-4 6-1
Laurent Recouderc FRA [Q] vs. Jérémy Chardy FRA [7]| 7-6 (2) 6-0
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Michael Lammer SUI [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Victor Crivoi ROU [Q] vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Eduardo Schwank ARG [3] vs.
Andreas Beck GER | 6-3 6-4

Luis Horna PER [5/Q]
vs. Werner Eschauer AUT | 6-3 7-6 (8)
Cristian Villagran ARG vs.
Joseph Sirianni AUS | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Daniel Köllerer AUT | 6-3 6-2
Potito Starace ITA [2] vs.
Yuri Schukin KAZ | 6-1 6-2

SECOND ROUND

Guillermo Cañas ARG [1/WC]
vs. David Guez FRA
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [8]
Eric Prodon FRA vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
David Marrero ESP vs. Nicolas Devilder FRA [6]

Laurent Recouderc FRA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP
Victor Crivoi ROU [Q] vs. Eduardo Schwank ARG [3]
Luis Horna PER [5/Q]
vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Potito Starace ITA [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,979 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland

DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Guez & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] vs.
Dabul & Massu [ARG/CHI, 1] | 5-7 6-0 10-2
Marrai & Volante [ITA, WC] vs. Ferreiro & Villagran [BRA/ARG] | 2-6 6-1 10-8
Hood & Schwank [ARG, 3] vs. Eitzinger & Groen [AUT/NED] | 4-6 6-2 10-3
Horna & Veronelli [PER/ARG] vs.
Marrero & Muñoz de la Nava [ESP] | 7-6 (1) 3-6 10-5

Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER] vs.
Lammer & Sadecky [SUI] | 6-4 6-7 (5) 10-6
Hrbaty & J. Minar [SVK/CZE] vs. Eschauer & Oswald [AUT, 4] | 6-3 6-2
Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] vs. Heyer & Maksimovic [SUI, WC] | 6-0 6-1
Scherrer & Tourte [SUI/FRA, 2] vs.
Crugnola & Dell'acqua [ITA, WC] | 7-6 (4) 5-7 10-6

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Guez & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] vs. Marrai & Volante [ITA, WC]
Hood & Schwank [ARG, 3] vs. Horna & Veronelli [PER/ARG]
Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER] vs. Hrbaty & J. Minar [SVK/CZE]
Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] vs. Scherrer & Tourte [SUI/FRA, 2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,245 Posts
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland

Entry List

1. Starace, Potito ITA 58
2. Schwank, Eduardo ARG 61
3. Serra, Florent FRA 77
4. Chardy, Jeremy FRA 94
5. Vliegen, Kristof BEL 107
6. Dabul, Brian ARG 117
7. Ascione, Thierry FRA 119
8. Prodon, Eric FRA 123
9. Devilder, Nicolas FRA 130
10. Massu, Nicolas CHI 131
11. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 140
12. Andujar, Pablo ESP 143
13. Beck, Andreas GER 144
14. Koellerer, Daniel AUT 146
15. Eschauer, Werner AUT 150
16. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 153
17. Schukin, Yuri KAZ 155
18. Patience, Olivier FRA 158
19. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 161
20. Ferreiro, Franco BRA 163
21. Wessels, Peter NED 164
22. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 165
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
174 Posts
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland

What a great list!! :eek:
Do you have the alternates please? :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
174 Posts
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland

Its ok i've found it ;) :

1. Guez, David FRA 171 33. Todero, Nicolas ARG 272
2. Marrero, David ESP 188 34. Piccari, Francesco ITA 274
3. Zib, Tomas CZE 197 35. Fornell, Marc ESP 284
4. Brands, Daniel GER 198 36. Machado, Rui POR 287
5. Kubot, Lukasz POL 202 37. Bastl, George SUI 288
6. Galvani, Stefano ITA 206 38. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 289
7. Minar, Jan CZE 208 39. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 291
8. Villagran, Cristian ARG 209 40. Aldi, Francesco ITA 295
9. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 213 41. Reister, Julian GER 306
10. Slanar, Martin AUT 214 42. Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 309
11. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 215 43. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 311
12. Riba, Pere ESP 219 44. Cerovic, Ivan CRO 312
13. Prpic, Filip SWE 227 45. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 313
14. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 228 46. Veic, Antonio CRO 318
15. Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 230 47. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 321
16. Ungur, Adrian ROU 235 48. Vejmelka, Adam CZE 323
17. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 237 49. Verkerk, Martin NED 326
18. Rosol, Lukas CZE 238 50. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP 327
19. Naso, Gianluca ITA 240 51. Zemlja, Grega SLO 328
20. Recouderc, Laurent FRA 242 52. Tkalec, Marko SLO 335
21. Lammer, Michael SUI 245 53. Dodig, Ivan CRO 336
22. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 246 54. Skenderovic, Vjekoslav CRO 338
23. Crivoi, Victor ROU 247 55. Zeballos, Horacio ARG 339
24. Gard, Catalin ROU 251 56. Veronelli, Diego ARG 341
25. Mertl, Jan CZE 255 57. Vacek, Jan CZE 342
26. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 258 58. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 343
27. Silva, Julio BRA 259 59. Van Der Meer, Nick NED 344
28. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Anto ESP 262 60. Jorquera, Manuel ITA 345
29. Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE 264 61. Marcaccio, Gustavo ARG 346
30. De Chaunac, Sebastien FRA 265 62. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 348
31. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 266 63. Satschko, Alex GER 350
32. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 268 64. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 353
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,246 Posts
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland [Entry List]

Good luck for Edu Schwank and Brian Dabul :D
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland [Entry List]

Lugano: (Both SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Ramirez Hidalgo, Vliegen, Wessels (and Zib, Kubot, Galvani, Lopez Jaen, Slanar, Lorenzi, Riba, Prpic, Trujillo Soler, Naso from ALT)
IN: Guez, Marrero, Brands, J.Minar, Villagran
NEXT: Lisnard, Ungur, Vagnozzi, Rosol, Recouderc, Lammer, Crivoi
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,979 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland [Qualifying Draw]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Luis Horna PER [1]
has a Bye
Matteo Volante ITA vs. Philipp Oswald AUT
Blazej Koniusz POL vs. Max Raditschnigg AUT
Mark Joachim GER vs. Diego Veronelli ARG [7]

Laurent Recouderc FRA [2] has a Bye
Steffen Wagner GER [WC] vs. Nikola Maksimovic SUI [WC]
Mattia Livraghi ITA vs. Philipp Marx GER
Massimo Dell'acqua ITA vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [6]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [3] has a Bye
Gianandrea Heyer SUI [WC] vs. Frank Moser GER
Roman Valent SUI [WC] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Flavio Saretta BRA vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT [5]

Victor Crivoi ROU [4] has a Bye
Marius Zay GER vs. Yann Martin SUI
Alexander Sadecky SUI [WC] vs. Riccardo Majga SUI [WC]
Yannick Thomet SUI vs. Matteo Marrai ITA [8]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,979 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland [Qualifying Draw]

Very strong qualies draw.

Good Luck:

Laurent Recouderc
Rameez Junaid
Marco Crugnola
Flavio Saretta
Rainer Eitzinger
Victor Crivoi :worship:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland [Qualifying Draw]

Saretta :rocker2:

good luck to Crivoi and Sadecky as well :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,177 Posts
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland [Qualifying Draw]

Good luck to Marco Crugnola! :rocker:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Re: Week 27: Lugano, Switzerland [Qualifying Draw]

Goodluck Rameez :) hope you qualify looks tough though
 
1 - 20 of 606 Posts
Top