Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 43 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 25: Tianjin, PR China


Location: Tianjin, PR China
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date:
June 16
2013 Champion: new event
Tournament website:
Facebook:
Twitter:


Entry List
Main Draw
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 120
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 187
Wu, Di CHN 227
Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR 264
Rudnev, Valery RUS 269
Ouanna, Josselin FRA 273
Huang, Liang-Chi TPE 282
Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 284
Nedunchezhiyan, Jeevan IND 302
Jung, Jason USA 303
Chen, Ti TPE 308
OUT Turini, Thales BRA 318
Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 320
Kondo, Hiroki JPN 321
OUT Myneni, Saketh IND 322
Balaji, N.Sriram IND 325
OUT King, Kevin USA 331
Zhyrmont, Dzmitry BLR 337
Meister, Nicolas USA 344
Jones, Greg AUS 350
Kern, Robin GER 387
OUT Trinker, Bastian AUT 392
Udomchoke, Danai THA 397
OUT Lokoli, Laurent FRA 406

Alternates
OUT 1. Singh, Karunuday IND 409
OUT 2. Schmid, Michal CZE 411
OUT 3. Spir, Juan-Carlos COL 426
OUT 4. King, Darian BAR 437
IN 5. King, Evan USA 438
OUT 6. Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 439
OUT 7. Shabaz, Michael USA 445
IN 8. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 455
OUT 9. Cunha, Henrique BRA 456
OUT 10. Ito, Yuichi JPN 458
IN 11. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 472
OUT 12. Bury, Alexander BLR 478
OUT 13. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 495
IN 14. Nam, Ji Sung KOR 497
IN 15. Martin, Fabrice FRA 502
OUT 16. Grassi, Claudio ITA 588
17. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 592
18. Li, Zhe CHN 650
19. Sato, Bumpei JPN 721
20. Bai, Yan CHN 735
21. Glancy, Daniel IRL 742
22. Wachiramanowong, Kittipong THA 796
23. Agar, Ryan AUS 799
24. Virali-Murugesan, Ranjeet IND 880
25. Gong, Mao-Xin CHN 887
OUT 26. # Margaroli, Luca SUI 975
OUT 27. Millman, John AUS 1172
28. Hubble, Adam AUS 1291
29. Congcar, Congsup THA 1701


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Yang LU (CHN) d. Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 7-5 1-6 6-3
[2] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. [8] Yue ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 7-6(3)
[3] Ryan AGAR (AUS) d. Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 7-6(1)
[5] Siyu LIU (CHN) d. Luyao WANG (CHN) 7-6(0) 6-2


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. Evan KING (USA) 6-2 6-1
[Q] Ryan AGAR (AUS) d. Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-2
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) d. Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-2 6-4
[8] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. [Q] Yang LU (CHN) 6-1 6-4

[3] Di WU (CHN) d. N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 6-2 6-4
[WC] Zhe LI (CHN) d. Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Robin KERN (GER) d. Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-3 3-6 7-5
[5] Josselin OUANNA (FRA) d. [WC] Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 7-6(9) 6-3

[6] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) d. [WC] Yan BAI (CHN) 6-1 5-7 6-4
[Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-3 7-5
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) d. Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 3-6 6-2 6-1
[4] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. Jason JUNG (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3

[7] Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) d. Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) d. [Q] Siyu LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Chuhan WANG (CHN) d. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-3 4-6 6-2
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) w/o


SECOND ROUND

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [Q] Ryan AGAR (AUS) 6-2 6-1
[8] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) 7-5 6-1
[3] Di WU (CHN) d. [WC] Zhe LI (CHN) 6-1 7-5
[5] Josselin OUANNA (FRA) d. Robin KERN (GER) 6-2 6-4

[Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. [6] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 7-6(0) 6-0
[4] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) d. [7] Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. [WC] Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4


QFs

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [8] Ti CHEN (TPE) 7-6(4) 7-5
[3] Di WU (CHN) d. [5] Josselin OUANNA (FRA) 6-3 7-5
[4] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. [Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) 2-5 ret'd
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) 7-6(5) 6-3


SFs

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [3] Di WU (CHN) 6-4 6-2
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. [4] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 6-2 3-6 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

GL kavcic, jones, kern
of course millman too, if he comes
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

GL to Ouanna, Nedunchezhiyan, Jung, King, Meister, and Lokoli!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

OUT: Turini, Trinker, Lokoli
IN: Singh, Schmid, E.King
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

OUT: Myneni, K.Singh
IN: Matsui, Matsukevich
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Evan KING (USA)
QUALIFIER vs Toshihide MATSUI (JPN)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) vs Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS)
QUALIFIER vs [8] Ti CHEN (TPE)

[3] Di WU (CHN) vs N.Sriram BALAJI (IND)
[WC] Zhe LI (CHN) vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) vs Robin KERN (GER)
[WC] Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs [5] Josselin OUANNA (FRA)

[6] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) vs [WC] Yan BAI (CHN)
QUALIFIER vs Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) vs Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE)
Jason JUNG (USA) vs [4] Valery RUDNEV (RUS)[/B]

[7] Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) vs Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
QUALIFIER vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs [WC] Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) vs [2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Kerr/Martin (AUS/FRA) vs Meister/Nedunchezhiyan (USA/IND)
Kudryavtsev/Zhyrmont (RUS/BLR) vs Matsui/Nam (JPN/KOR)
[3] Chen/Lim (TPE/KOR) vs Kern/Ouanna (GER/FRA)
Kadchapanan/Udomchoke (THA) vs [WC] Ning/Ouyang (CHN)

[WC] Bai/Wu (CHN) vs [WC] Gao/Wang (CHN)
Gong/Li (CHN) vs [4] Agar/Huang (AUS/TPE)
Peng/Yang (TPE) vs Jung/King (USA)
Balaji/Sato (IND/JPN) vs [2] Kondo/Lee (JPN/TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Yang LU (CHN) d. Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 7-5 1-6 6-3
[2] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. [8] Yue ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 7-6(3)
[3] Ryan AGAR (AUS) d. Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 7-6(1)
[5] Siyu LIU (CHN) d. Luyao WANG (CHN) 7-6(0) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. Evan KING (USA) 6-2 6-1
[Q] Ryan AGAR (AUS) d. Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-2
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) d. Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-2 6-4
[8] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. [Q] Yang LU (CHN) 6-1 6-4

[3] Di WU (CHN) d. N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 6-2 6-4
[WC] Zhe LI (CHN) d. Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Robin KERN (GER) d. Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 6-3 3-6 7-5
[5] Josselin OUANNA (FRA) d. [WC] Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 7-6(9) 6-3

[6] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) d. [WC] Yan BAI (CHN) 6-1 5-7 6-4
[Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-3 7-5
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) d. Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 3-6 6-2 6-1
[4] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. Jason JUNG (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3

[7] Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) d. Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) d. [Q] Siyu LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Chuhan WANG (CHN) d. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-3 4-6 6-2
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) w/o
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

:yeah: Matsukevitch (but Martin :spit: :D)
:yeah: Chen
:yeah: Ledovskikh / :help: Zhyrmont
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18 (Edited)
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Kerr/Martin (AUS/FRA) d. Meister/Nedunchezhiyan (USA/IND) 6-3 6-3
Matsui/Nam (JPN/KOR) d. Kudryavtsev/Zhyrmont (RUS/BLR) 6-3 2-6 14-12
Kern/Ouanna (GER/FRA) d. [3] Chen/Lim (TPE/KOR) 7-5 6-2
Kadchapanan/Udomchoke (THA) d. [WC] Ning/Ouyang (CHN) 6-1 6-2

[WC] Bai/Wu (CHN) d. [WC] Gao/Wang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Gong/Li (CHN) d. [4] Agar/Huang (AUS/TPE) 3-6 7-6(4) 10-7
Jung/King (USA) d. Peng/Yang (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-4
[2] Kondo/Lee (JPN/TPE) d. Balaji/Sato (IND/JPN) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

SECOND ROUND

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [Q] Ryan AGAR (AUS) 6-2 6-1
[8] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) 7-5 6-1
[3] Di WU (CHN) d. [WC] Zhe LI (CHN) 6-1 7-5
[5] Josselin OUANNA (FRA) d. Robin KERN (GER) 6-2 6-4

[Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. [6] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 7-6(0) 6-0
[4] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) d. [7] Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. [WC] Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 25: Tianjin, PR China [Entry List]

DOUBLES QFs

[1] Kerr/Martin (AUS/FRA) d. Matsui/Nam (JPN/KOR) 6-2 6-2
Kern/Ouanna (GER/FRA) d. Kadchapanan/Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 6-3
Gong/Li (CHN) d. [WC] Bai/Wu (CHN) 7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
Jung/King (USA) d. [2] Kondo/Lee (JPN/TPE) 2-6 6-4 10-5


DOUBLES SFs

[1] Kerr/Martin (AUS/FRA) vs Kern/Ouanna (GER/FRA)
Gong/Li (CHN) vs Jung/King (USA)
 
1 - 20 of 43 Posts
Top