Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 46 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 24: Perugia, Italy


Location: Perugia, Italy
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Tennis Club Perugia
Starting Date: June 15
2014 Champion: new event
Tournament website: http://www.atpperugia.com/
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 61
OUT Delbonis, Federico ARG 82
OUT Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 86
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 111
Cecchinato, Marco ITA 122
Fratangelo, Bjorn USA 149
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 178
OUT Ungur, Adrian ROU 188
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 190
Hernandez-Fernandez, Jose DOM 194
Marcora, Roberto ITA 195
OUT Starace, Potito ITA 197
OUT @ Marti, Javier ESP 198
Volandri, Filippo ITA 217
Viola, Matteo ITA 224
OUT Cachin, Pedro ARG 226
Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 231
Brkic, Tomislav BIH 246
Marie, Jules FRA 250
Langer, Nils GER 259
Garin, Christian CHI 262
Roca Batalla, Oriol ESP 263

Alternates
IN 1. Dellien, Hugo BOL 264
OUT 2. Ouahab, Lamine MAR 265
IN 3. Barrientos, Nicolas COL 268
IN 4. @# Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 269
IN 5. Naso, Gianluca ITA 270
OUT 6. Silva, Frederico Ferreira POR 275
OUT 7. Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 277
OUT 8. Gaio, Federico ITA 278
OUT 9. Panfil, Grzegorz POL 280
IN 10. Molteni, Andres ARG 282
OUT 11. Musialek, Alexis FRA 283
OUT 12. Krstin, Pedja SRB 284
OUT 13. Lojda, Dusan CZE 286
OUT 14. De Greef, Arthur BEL 288
IN 15. Krueger, Mitchell USA 290
OUT 16. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 291
OUT 17. Cagnina, Julien BEL 292
OUT 18. Kutrovsky, Dimitar BUL 293
OUT 19. Zekic, Miljan SRB 299
OUT 20. Lama, Gonzalo CHI 311
OUT 21. Lestienne, Constant FRA 316
OUT 22. Michon, Axel FRA 318
IN 23. # Giner, Marc ESP 320
OUT 24. Granollers, Gerard ESP 322
OUT 25. # Crepaldi, Erik ITA 323
26. Klec, Ivo SVK 325
OUT 27. Dubarenco, Maxim BLR 332
28. Horansky, Filip SVK 335
29. Alund, Martin ARG 336
OUT 30. Van Peperzeel, Gavin AUS 338
31. Balleret, Benjamin MON 341
...


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Duilio BERETTA (PER) has a Bye
[WC] Johannes WESTER-EBBINGHAUS (ITA) has a Bye
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) has a Bye
[6] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) has a Bye

[2,WC] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) has a Bye
Marco STANCATI (ITA) d. Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
[WC] Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) has a Bye
[7] Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) has a Bye

[3] Patricio HERAS (ARG) has a Bye
[WC] Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA) has a Bye
Sergio GALDOS (PER) has a Bye
[5] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) has a Bye

[4] Frederico GIL (POR) has a Bye
[WC] Andrea CALIGIANA (ITA) d. [WC] Simone CODOVINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) d. Daniele CHURULLI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-5
[8] Jesse WITTEN (USA) has a Bye


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [WC] Johannes WESTER-EBBINGHAUS (ITA) 6-0 6-0
[6] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

[2,WC] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
[7] Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) d. [WC] Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-3

[3] Patricio HERAS (ARG) d. [WC] Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
[5] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) d. Sergio GALDOS (PER) 7-6(4) 7-5

[4] Frederico GIL (POR) d. [WC] Andrea CALIGIANA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
[8] Jesse WITTEN (USA) d. Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 6-1 6-4


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[6] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. [1] Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(5)
[2,WC] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. [7] Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
[5] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) d. [3] Patricio HERAS (ARG) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-1
[8] Jesse WITTEN (USA) d. [4] Frederico GIL (POR) 6-3 7-5



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. [WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Gianluca MAGER (ITA) d. Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-4 5-7 7-6(6)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) d. [Q] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
[6] Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM) d. [Q] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4

[3] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. Nils LANGER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Gianluca NASO (ITA) d. Jules MARIE (FRA) 1-6 6-0 6-1
[WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. Marc GINER (ESP) 6-3 6-3
[7] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 6-3 6-4

[8] Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. [Q] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. [Q] Jesse WITTEN (USA) 6-4 6-3
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-3 3-6 7-5
[4] Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) d. Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

[5] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) d. [Alt] Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) d. [PR] Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Christian GARIN (CHI) d. [WC] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) d. [2] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-2


SECOND ROUND

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. [WC] Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-4 6-4
[6] Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM) d. Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
[3] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-3 4-1 ret'd
[7] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. [WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. [8] Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) d. [4] Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
[5] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) d. Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 7-5 6-4
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) d. Christian GARIN (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-0


QFs

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. [6] Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM) 7-6(1) 7-5
[3] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. [7] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) d. [5] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 7-6(12) 6-3


SFs

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. [3] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) d. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-4


FINAL

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #2

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List T/K]

I guess the grass clowns will come here instead of preparing seriously for Wimbledon :lol:

Carreño-Busta, Delbonis, Lorenzi, Berlocq :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

GL carreño, carballes, marti, jules marie
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,988 Posts
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Carreno Busta, Cecchinato, Fratangelo, and Ramirez Hidalgo!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Starace, Londero + 1 SE cleared
IN: Molteni, Krueger, Giner
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Duilio BERETTA (PER) has a Bye
[WC] Johannes WESTER-EBBINGHAUS (ITA) has a Bye
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) has a Bye
[6] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) has a Bye

[2,WC] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) has a Bye
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) vs Marco STANCATI (ITA)
[WC] Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) has a Bye
[7] Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) has a Bye

[3] Patricio HERAS (ARG) has a Bye
[WC] Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA) has a Bye
Sergio GALDOS (PER) has a Bye
[5] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) has a Bye

[4] Frederico GIL (POR) has a Bye
[WC] Simone CODOVINI (ITA) vs [WC] Andrea CALIGIANA (ITA)
Daniele CHURULLI (ITA) vs Giacomo MICCINI (ITA)
[8] Jesse WITTEN (USA) has a Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) vs [WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) vs [WC] Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
QUALIFIER vs Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
QUALIFIER vs [6] Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM)

[3] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Jules MARIE (FRA) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA)
[WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Marc GINER (ESP)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) vs [7] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)

[8] Roberto MARCORA (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) vs [4] Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)

[5] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs [Alt] Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) vs [PR] Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
[WC] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Christian GARIN (CHI)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs [2] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Duilio BERETTA (PER) has a Bye
[WC] Johannes WESTER-EBBINGHAUS (ITA) has a Bye
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) has a Bye
[6] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) has a Bye

[2,WC] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) has a Bye
Marco STANCATI (ITA) d. Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
[WC] Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) has a Bye
[7] Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) has a Bye

[3] Patricio HERAS (ARG) has a Bye
[WC] Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA) has a Bye
Sergio GALDOS (PER) has a Bye
[5] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) has a Bye

[4] Frederico GIL (POR) has a Bye
[WC] Andrea CALIGIANA (ITA) d. [WC] Simone CODOVINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) d. Daniele CHURULLI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-5
[8] Jesse WITTEN (USA) has a Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [WC] Johannes WESTER-EBBINGHAUS (ITA) 6-0 6-0
[6] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

[2,WC] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
[7] Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) d. [WC] Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-3

[3] Patricio HERAS (ARG) d. [WC] Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
[5] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) d. Sergio GALDOS (PER) 7-6(4) 7-5

[4] Frederico GIL (POR) d. [WC] Andrea CALIGIANA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
[8] Jesse WITTEN (USA) d. Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
37 Posts
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

Adelchi :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Nicolas BARRIENTOS / Sergio GALDOS (COL/PER) vs [PR] Jose CHECA-CALVO / Marc GINER (ESP)
Andrea COLLARINI / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs [WC] Salvatore CARUSO / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
[4] Flavio CIPOLLA / Dino MARCAN (ITA/CRO) vs Pablo CARRENO BUSTA / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
Marco CECCHINATO / Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs Duilio BERETTA / Hugo DELLIEN (PER/BOL)

[WC] Sam BARNETT / Jesse WITTEN (USA) vs Hsien-Yin PENG / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE)
Carlos BERLOCQ / Frederico GIL (ARG/POR) vs [3] James CERRETANI / Costin PAVAL (USA/ROU)
[WC] Gianluca MAGER / Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) vs Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN / Ilija VUCIC (ROU/SRB)
Christian GARIN / Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (CHI/DOM) vs [2] Hsin-Han LEE / Alessandro MOTTI (TPE/ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[6] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. [1] Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(5)
[2,WC] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) d. [7] Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
[5] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) d. [3] Patricio HERAS (ARG) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-1
[8] Jesse WITTEN (USA) d. [4] Frederico GIL (POR) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 24: Perugia, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW (qualifiers placed)

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) vs [WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) vs [WC] Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
[Q] Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) vs Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
[Q] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) vs [6] Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM)

[3] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Jules MARIE (FRA) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA)
[WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Marc GINER (ESP)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) vs [7] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)

[8] Roberto MARCORA (ITA) vs [Q] Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA)
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs [Q] Jesse WITTEN (USA)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) vs [4] Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)

[5] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs [Alt] Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) vs [PR] Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
[WC] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Christian GARIN (CHI)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs [2] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)
 
1 - 20 of 46 Posts
Top