Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 24: Košice, Slovakia


Location: Košice, Slovakia
Type: €35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls: Tretorn SERIE+
Site: TA Anička Košice, Kostolianska cesta, Košice
Starting Date: June 09
2013 Champion: Mikhail Kukushkin (Kazakhstan)
Tournament website: http://www.tenista.sk/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Kosice.Open
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 105
Arguello, Facundo ARG 114
Dzumhur, Damir BIH 127
Ungur, Adrian ROU 132
Melzer, Gerald AUT 141
OUT @ Cervantes, Inigo ESP 148
Martin, Andrej SVK 159
Gombos, Norbert SVK 162
Odesnik, Wayne USA 170
Pouille, Lucas FRA 195
OUT Safwat, Mohamed EGY 210
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 213
Albot, Radu MDA 216
Ghem, Andre BRA 223
OUT Peliwo, Filip CAN 225
OUT Machado, Rui POR 232
Mektic, Nikola CRO 250
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 256
Buchanan, Chase USA 263
Veic, Antonio CRO 264
Phau, Bjorn GER 279
Wang, Tak Khunn FRA 280

Alternates
OUT 1. Balleret, Benjamin MON 282
IN 2. Krstin, Pedja SRB 283
IN 3. Smirnov, Artem UKR 285
OUT 4. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 287
OUT 5. Jung, Jason USA 288
OUT 6. Kosakowski, Daniel USA 290
OUT 7. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 292
OUT 8. Romboli, Fernando BRA 297
OUT 9. Salamanca, Carlos COL 298
OUT 10. Sikora, Adrian SVK 299
IN 11. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 301
OUT 12. Reuter, Yannik BEL 305
IN 13. Setkic, Aldin BIH 308
OUT 14. Turini, Thales BRA 315
OUT 15. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 316
OUT 16. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 320
OUT 17. Novak, Dennis AUT 322
OUT 18. Linzer, Michael AUT 325
OUT 19. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 326
OUT 20. Obry, Julien FRA 332
OUT 21. Panfil, Grzegorz POL 334
OUT 22. Coria, Federico ARG 337
OUT 23. # Giner, Marc ESP 343
OUT 24. Jebavy, Roman CZE 344
IN 25. Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 345

IN 29. Konecny, Michal CZE 357



FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) d. [5] Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1
[2] Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) d. [6] Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 4-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) d. [3] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
[7] Andriej KAPAS (POL) d. [4] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 7-5 6-4


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Antonio VEIC (CRO) 4-6 6-0 6-2
[Q] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) d. [WC] Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) d. [8] Wayne ODESNIK (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) d. [4] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 7-6(4) 6-3
Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. Tak KHUNN WANG (FRA) 6-2 6-4
[5] Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. Bjorn PHAU (GER) 6-1 2-0 ret'd

[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(1)
Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [WC] Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) d. [Q] Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-1 6-3
[3] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 6-4 6-0

[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
[LL] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) d. [WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 [Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) has withdrawn]
[Q] Andriej KAPAS (POL) d. [WC] Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 6-2 6-2
[2] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) d. Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[Q] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) d. [1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. [Q] Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. [5] Gerald MELZER (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) d. [3] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 7-5 6-2
[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [LL] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-3 6-0
[2] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) d. [Q] Andriej KAPAS (POL) 7-6(6) 6-3


QFs

[Q] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) d. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-1 6-3
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) d. Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [2] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 7-5 6-3


SFs

[Q] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) d. Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 6-4 6-2
[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3


FINAL

[Q] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) d. [7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

GL cervantes, pouille, peliwo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

GL to Melzer, Odesnik, Ignatik, and Buchanan!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

OUT: @Cervantes, Peliwo + 2 SE cleared
IN: Munoz-De La Nava, Setkic, Nishioka, Konecny
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,037 Posts
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

Dancevic :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO)
[WC] Patrik FABIAN (SVK) vs QUALIFIER
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) vs Pedja KRSTIN (SRB)
QUALIFIER vs [8] Wayne ODESNIK (USA)

[4] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) vs Artem SMIRNOV (UKR)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) vs Tak KHUNN WANG (FRA)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs [5] Gerald MELZER (AUT)

[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
Andre GHEM (BRA) vs [WC] Marko DANIS (SVK)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs QUALIFIER
Michal KONECNY (CZE) vs [3] Adrian UNGUR (ROU)

[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP)
[WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) vs [2] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) d. [5] Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1
[2] Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) d. [6] Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 4-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) d. [3] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
[7] Andriej KAPAS (POL) d. [4] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Kowalczyk/Sitak (POL/NZL) vs Konecny/Nishioka (CZE/JPN)
Dancevic/Pashanski (CAN/SRB) vs [WC] Danis/Fabian (SVK)
[4] Kapas/Koniusz (POL) vs Carpen/Podlipnik-Castillo (ROU/CHI)
[WC] Havaj/Simcak (SVK) vs Ghem/Neis (BRA)

Albot/Smirnov (MDA/UKR) vs Munoz-de la NAVA/Odesnik (ESP/USA)
Martin/Zelenay (SVK) vs [3] Arguello/Behar (ARG/URU)
Ignatik/Setkic (BLR/BIH) vs Skoch/Stanek (CZE)
[WC] Pazicky/Sproch (SVK) vs [2] Bader/Melzer (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) has withdrawn => LL Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

radu =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

Dzumhur must be tired...
was 5-2* up in the first set and lost 6-7(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Antonio VEIC (CRO) 4-6 6-0 6-2
[Q] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) d. [WC] Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) d. [8] Wayne ODESNIK (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) d. [4] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 7-6(4) 6-3
Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. Tak KHUNN WANG (FRA) 6-2 6-4
[5] Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. Bjorn PHAU (GER) 6-1 2-0 ret'd

[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(1)
Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [WC] Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) d. [Q] Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-1 6-3
[3] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 6-4 6-0

[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
[LL] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) d. [WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 [Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) has withdrawn]
[Q] Andriej KAPAS (POL) d. [WC] Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 6-2 6-2
[2] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) d. Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

SECOND ROUND

[Q] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) d. [1] Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. [Q] Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. [5] Gerald MELZER (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) d. [3] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 7-5 6-2
[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [LL] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-3 6-0
[2] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) d. [Q] Andriej KAPAS (POL) 7-6(6) 6-3


QFs

[Q] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Aldin SETKIC (BIH)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) vs Lucas POUILLE (FRA)
Andre GHEM (BRA) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)
[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) vs [2] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Kowalczyk/Sitak (POL/NZL) d. Konecny/Nishioka (CZE/JPN) 6-1 6-2
Dancevic/Pashanski (CAN/SRB) d. [WC] Danis/Fabian (SVK) 6-2 6-0
[4] Kapas/Koniusz (POL) d. Carpen/Podlipnik-Castillo (ROU/CHI) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Ghem/Neis (BRA) d. [WC] Havaj/Simcak (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Munoz-de la Nava/Odesnik (ESP/USA) d. Albot/Smirnov (MDA/UKR) 7-6(6) 4-6 10-8
[3] Arguello/Behar (ARG/URU) d. Martin/Zelenay (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 17-15
Skoch/Stanek (CZE) d. Ignatik/Setkic (BLR/BIH) 6-4 6-4
[2] Bader/Melzer (AUT) d. [WC] Pazicky/Sproch (SVK) 6-3 7-5


QFs

[1] Kowalczyk/Sitak (POL/NZL) vs Dancevic/Pashanski (CAN/SRB)
[4] Kapas/Koniusz (POL) vs Ghem/Neis (BRA)
[3] Arguello/Behar (ARG/URU) d. Munoz-de la Nava/Odesnik (ESP/USA) 6-1 6-2
Skoch/Stanek (CZE) vs [2] Bader/Melzer (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 24: Košice, Slovakia [Entry List]

wow only 2 seeds left...albot vs pouille :drool:
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top