Mens Tennis Forums banner

21 - 40 of 45 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #21 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. [5] Sergey BETOV (BLR) 6-3 6-2
[6] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) d. [2] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
[3] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) d. [7] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4
Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS) d. [8] Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #22 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Sergey BETOV / Mikhail ELGIN (BLR/RUS) vs [WC] Khumoun SULTANOV / Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Marcelo AREVALO / Ilya IVASHKA (ESA/BLR) vs [WC] Sanjar FAYZIEV / Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
[3] Ti CHEN / Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHYAN (TPE/IND) vs [WC] Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV / Diyor YULDASHEV (UZB)
Nikola MILOJEVIC / Marco TEPAVAC (SRB) vs Adrien BOSSEL / Aldin SETKIC (SUI/BIH)

Teymuraz GABASHVILI / Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs Temur ISMAILOV / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Marcos KALOVELONIS / Chuhan WANG (RUS/CHN) vs [4] Denys MOLCHANOV / Franko SKUGOR (UKR/CRO)
Dean O'BRIEN / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) vs Yaraslav SHYLA / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Laurynas GRIGELIS / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) vs [2] Radu ALBOT / Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (MDA/RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #23 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW (qualifiers placed)

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHYAN (IND)
[WC] Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB) vs Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) vs [Q] Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS)
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs [7] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)

[4] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs Chuhan WANG (CHN)
[Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)
Marco TEPAVAC (SRB) vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
[WC] Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) vs [6] Ti CHEN (TPE)

[8] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Takuto NIKI (JPN)
[Q] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) vs Duckhee LEE (KOR)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) vs Franko SKUGOR (CRO)
[Q] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) vs [3] Radu ALBOT (MDA)

[5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) vs [WC] Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) vs [WC] Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) vs Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) vs [2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,652 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Good looking courts :yeah:

Glad to see Ledovskikh qualify.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,652 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW (qualifiers placed)

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHYAN (IND)
[WC] Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB) vs Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) vs [Q] Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS)
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs [7] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)

[4] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs Chuhan WANG (CHN)
[Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)
Marco TEPAVAC (SRB) vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
[WC] Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) vs [6] Ti CHEN (TPE)

[8] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Takuto NIKI (JPN)
[Q] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) vs Duckhee LEE (KOR)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) vs Franko SKUGOR (CRO)
[Q] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) vs [3] Radu ALBOT (MDA)

[5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) vs [WC] Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) vs [WC] Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) vs Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) vs [2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS)
Good luck:

Mikhail Ledovskikh
Laurynas Grigelis
Ti Chen

That's it :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #30 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHYAN (IND) 6-2 6-4
Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR) d. [WC] Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) d. [Q] Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
[7] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) d. Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) 6-3 6-1

[4] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) d. Chuhan WANG (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) d. [Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) d. Marco TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
[6] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. [WC] Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-0 6-3

[8] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Duckhee LEE (KOR) d. [Q] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-1 7-6(4)
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) d. Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [Q] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-3

[5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. [WC] Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) d. [WC] Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB) 7-5 7-6(4)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) d. Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #31 · (Edited)
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Bossel 7-6(2) and Kudryavtsev's racquet is broken => Kydrya is penalized by a point
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #32 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Sergey BETOV / Mikhail ELGIN (BLR/RUS) d. [WC] Khumoun SULTANOV / Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-0 6-2
[WC] Sanjar FAYZIEV / Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) d. Marcelo AREVALO / Ilya IVASHKA (ESA/BLR) 6-4 7-5
[3] Ti CHEN / Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHYAN (TPE/IND) d. [WC] Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV / Diyor YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Nikola MILOJEVIC / Marco TEPAVAC (SRB) d. Adrien BOSSEL / Aldin SETKIC (SUI/BIH) 6-4 7-5

Teymuraz GABASHVILI / Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) d. Temur ISMAILOV / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 3-6 7-5(5) 10-8
[4] Denys MOLCHANOV / Franko SKUGOR (UKR/CRO) d. Marcos KALOVELONIS / Chuhan WANG (RUS/CHN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Dean O'BRIEN / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) d. Yaraslav SHYLA / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 10-7
[2] Radu ALBOT / Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (MDA/RUS) d. Laurynas GRIGELIS / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-7(3) 6-2 10-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #33 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

SECOND ROUND

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
[7] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) d. Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) d. [4] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 6-1 6-4
[6] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 6-3

[8] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Duckhee LEE (KOR) 3-6 7-6(5) 3-0 ret'd
[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Franko SKUGOR (CRO) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
[5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 6-3 7-6(2)
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #34 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

DOUBLES QFs

[1] Sergey BETOV / Mikhail ELGIN (BLR/RUS) d. [WC] Sanjar FAYZIEV / Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Nikola MILOJEVIC / Marco TEPAVAC (SRB) d. [3] Ti CHEN / Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHYAN (TPE/IND) 6-2 6-4
[4] Denys MOLCHANOV / Franko SKUGOR (UKR/CRO) d. Teymuraz GABASHVILI / Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) 6-7(8) 6-4 11-9
Dean O'BRIEN / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) d. [2] Radu ALBOT / Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (MDA/RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #35 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

DOUBLES SFs

[1] Sergey BETOV / Mikhail ELGIN (BLR/RUS) d. Nikola MILOJEVIC / Marco TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
[4] Denys MOLCHANOV / Franko SKUGOR (UKR/CRO) d. Dean O'BRIEN / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #36 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

QFs

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [7] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
[6] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4
[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [8] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-1
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. [5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #37 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

DOUBLES FINAL

[1] Sergey BETOV / Mikhail ELGIN (BLR/RUS) d. [4] Denys MOLCHANOV / Franko SKUGOR (UKR/CRO) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #38 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

SFs

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [6] Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-4
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. [3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(6)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,652 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Let's go Kudryavtsev :D
 
21 - 40 of 45 Posts
Top