Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 45 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan


Location: Fergana, Uzbekistan
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: June 15
2014 Champion: Blaz Kavcic (Slovenia)
Tournament website: http://www.tennis.uz/utf.php?a=21
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 74
Albot, Radu MDA 130
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 131
Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 177
Setkic, Aldin BIH 212
Chen, Ti TPE 213
Khachanov, Karen RUS 227
OUT Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 267
OUT Smith, Connor USA 271
Molchanov, Denys UKR 279
Niki, Takuto JPN 281
Skugor, Franko CRO 289
OUT Halys, Quentin FRA 296
OUT Barrere, Gregoire FRA 300
Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 305
Shyla, Yaraslav BLR 308
OUT Sarkissian, Alexander USA 312
Bossel, Adrien SUI 314
Lee, Duckhee KOR 327
Milojevic, Nikola SRB 349
OUT Jankovic, Miki SRB 357
Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 364

Alternates
OUT 1. Lipovsek Puches, Tomas ARG 380
OUT 2. Giacalone, Omar ITA 394
IN 3. # Tepavac, Marko SRB 399
OUT 4. Li, Zhe CHN 402
IN 5. Nedunchezhiyan, Jeevan IND 403
IN 6. Wang, Chuhan CHN 405
OUT 7. Endara, Ivan ECU 419
OUT 8. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 420
OUT 9. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 424
OUT 10. @ Singh, Karunuday IND 425
OUT 11. Folie, Alexandre BEL 426
IN 12. Roelofse, Ruan RSA 435
OUT 13. Nys, Hugo FRA 436
OUT 14. Diaz-Figueroa, Christopher GUA 437
IN 15. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 444
OUT 16. # Petrovic, Danilo SRB 445
OUT 17. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 446
IN 18. Ivashka, Ilya BLR 472
OUT 19. Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 488
IN 20. Elgin, Mikhail RUS 494
IN 21. Ismailov, Temur UZB 501
OUT 22. Karlovskiy, Evgeny RUS 503
OUT 23. Kocevar-Desman, Tom SLO 507
OUT 24. Leite, Wilson BRA 517
OUT 25. Veger, Filip CRO 529
26. Mugevicius, Lukas LTU 588
OUT 27. Singh, Karunuday IND 630
28. Vasilevski, Andrei BLR 667
29. Betov, Sergey BLR 718
30. Duldaev, Daniiar KGZ 754
OUT 31. Mukund, Sasi Kumar IND 767
...


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) has a Bye
[WC] Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB) d. [WC] Diyor YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-0 7-6(5)
[5] Sergey BETOV (BLR) has a Bye

[2] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) has a Bye
Pavel TSOY (UZB) has a Bye
[WC] Abduvoris SAITMUKHAMEDOV (UZB) has a Bye
[6] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) has a Bye

[3] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) has a Bye
[WC] Sanetulla KUTIBAEV (UZB) has a Bye
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) has a Bye
[7] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) has a Bye

[4] Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) has a Bye
Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS) d. [WC] Jakhongir JALALOV (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) d. Azizbek LUKMANOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4
[8] Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) has a Bye


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. [WC] Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
[5] Sergey BETOV (BLR) d. [WC] Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB) 6-2 6-1

[2] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) d. Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-4 6-4
[6] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) d. [WC] Abduvoris SAITMUKHAMEDOV (UZB) 6-2 7-6(5)

[3] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) d. [WC] Sanetulla KUTIBAEV (UZB) 6-4 6-1
[7] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) d. Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) w/o

Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS) d. [4] Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
[8] Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) d. Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 7-5 4-1 ret'd


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. [5] Sergey BETOV (BLR) 6-3 6-2
[6] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) d. [2] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
[3] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) d. [7] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4
Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS) d. [8] Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-3



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHYAN (IND) 6-2 6-4
Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR) d. [WC] Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) d. [Q] Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
[7] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) d. Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) 6-3 6-1

[4] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) d. Chuhan WANG (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) d. [Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) d. Marco TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
[6] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. [WC] Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-0 6-3

[8] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Duckhee LEE (KOR) d. [Q] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-1 7-6(4)
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) d. Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [Q] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-3

[5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. [WC] Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) d. [WC] Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB) 7-5 7-6(4)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) d. Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
[7] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) d. Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) d. [4] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 6-1 6-4
[6] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 6-3

[8] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Duckhee LEE (KOR) 3-6 7-6(5) 3-0 ret'd
[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Franko SKUGOR (CRO) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
[5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 6-3 7-6(2)
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(5)


QFs

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [7] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
[6] Ti CHEN (TPE) d. Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4
[3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [8] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-1
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. [5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(6)


SFs

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [6] Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-4
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. [3] Radu ALBOT (MDA) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(6)


FINAL

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 6-2 1-0 ret'd
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,426 Posts
Hope Jeevan and KU enters main draw :cheerleader:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

GL albot, donskoy, lopez perez, shyla
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,040 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Khachanov, Lopez-Perez, and Sarkissian!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) has a Bye
[WC] Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB) vs [WC] Diyor YULDASHEV (UZB)
[5] Sergey BETOV (BLR) has a Bye

[2] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) has a Bye
Pavel TSOY (UZB) has a Bye
[WC] Abduvoris SAITMUKHAMEDOV (UZB) has a Bye
[6] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) has a Bye

[3] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) has a Bye
[WC] Sanetulla KUTIBAEV (UZB) has a Bye
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) has a Bye
[7] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) has a Bye

[4] Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) has a Bye
Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS) vs [WC] Jakhongir JALALOV (UZB)
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) vs Azizbek LUKMANOV (UZB)
[8] Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) has a Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) has a Bye
[WC] Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB) d. [WC] Diyor YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-0 7-6(5)
[5] Sergey BETOV (BLR) has a Bye

[2] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) has a Bye
Pavel TSOY (UZB) has a Bye
[WC] Abduvoris SAITMUKHAMEDOV (UZB) has a Bye
[6] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) has a Bye

[3] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) has a Bye
[WC] Sanetulla KUTIBAEV (UZB) has a Bye
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) has a Bye
[7] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) has a Bye

[4] Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) has a Bye
Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS) d. [WC] Jakhongir JALALOV (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) d. Azizbek LUKMANOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4
[8] Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) has a Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHYAN (IND)
[WC] Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB) vs Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) vs QUALIFIER
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs [7] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)

[4] Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs Chuhan WANG (CHN)
QUALIFIER vs Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)
Marco TEPAVAC (SRB) vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
[WC] Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) vs [6] Ti CHEN (TPE)

[8] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Takuto NIKI (JPN)
QUALIFIER vs Duckhee LEE (KOR)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) vs Franko SKUGOR (CRO)
QUALIFIER vs [3] Radu ALBOT (MDA)

[5] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) vs [WC] Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) vs [WC] Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) vs Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) vs [2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
689 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Elgin vs Kudryatsev in first round!!! Epic match!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. [WC] Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
[5] Sergey BETOV (BLR) d. [WC] Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB) 6-2 6-1

[2] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) d. Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-4 6-4
[6] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) d. [WC] Abduvoris SAITMUKHAMEDOV (UZB) 6-2 7-6(5)

[3] Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) d. [WC] Sanetulla KUTIBAEV (UZB) 6-4 6-1
[7] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) d. Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) w/o

Marcos KALOVELONIS (RUS) d. [4] Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
[8] Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) d. Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 7-5 4-1 ret'd
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,294 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Gabashvili shouldn't be playing challengers :rolleyes:
 
1 - 20 of 45 Posts
Top