Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 40 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan


Location: Fergana, Uzbekistan
Type: $50K
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site: Istiklol Tennis Club, 2 M. Hasanova Str, 710000 Fergana
Starting Date: June 09
2013 Champion (week 39): Radu Albot (Moldova)
Tournament website: http://www.tennis.uz/utf.php?a=21
Facebook:
Twitter:


Entry List
Main Draw
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 122
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 193
Rudnev, Valery RUS 265
Gerasimov, Egor BLR 272
Molchanov, Denys UKR 274
Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 284
Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 294
Lobkov, Alexander RUS 295
OUT Vaisse, Martin FRA 309
Chen, Ti TPE 312
Balaji, N.Sriram IND 323
OUT Lizariturry, Juan ESP 340
OUT Jones, Greg AUS 341
Myneni, Saketh IND 348
Barrientos, Nicolas COL 355
Nedunchezhiyan, Jeevan IND 359
Dellien, Hugo BOL 373
OUT Singh, Sanam IND 376
OUT Kern, Robin GER 385
Trinker, Bastian AUT 391
OUT Udomchoke, Danai THA 392
OUT Whittington, Andrew AUS 393

Alternates
OUT 1. Lamasine, Tristan FRA 398
OUT 2. Fortuna, Claudio ITA 403
OUT 3. Singh, Karunuday IND 406
IN 4. # Vovk, Stanislav RUS 412
OUT 5. Crepaldi, Erik ITA 426
OUT 6. King, Darian BAR 436
OUT 7. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 455
OUT 8. Ito, Yuichi JPN 457
OUT 9. Reissig, Nicolas AUT 459
OUT 10. Koniusz, Blazej POL 465
OUT 11. Endara, Ivan ECU 467
IN 12. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 473
IN 13. Bury, Alexander BLR 479
OUT 14. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 490
OUT 15. # Pashanski, Boris SRB 501
OUT 16. Martin, Fabrice FRA 545
OUT 17. O'Brien, Dean RSA 550
OUT 18. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 551
OUT 19. Marrai, Matteo ITA 609
IN 20. Wachiramanowong, Kittipong THA 795
OUT 21. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 970
IN 22. # Margaroli, Luca SUI 979
OUT 23. Surchenko, Dmitry RUS 1106
OUT 24. Mirzadeh, Vahid USA 1379
OUT 25. # Wattanakul, Singekrawee THA 1457
OUT 26. Congcar, Congsup THA 1704


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1,WC] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. Abror ISAKOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3
[2,WC] Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) d. Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-3 7-6(3)
[3,WC] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) d. Sardor PULATOV 6-2 6-3
[4,WC] Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) d. Pavel TSOY (UZB) 6-4 6-3


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
[Alt] Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) d. [Alt] Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) 7-5 6-3
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) d. [WC] Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
[8] Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. Alexander BURY (BLR) 4-6 6-4 6-2

[4] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Saketh MYNENI (IND) 6-4 7-5
[Q] Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) d. [WC] Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-3 6-0
[Q] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) d. [WC] Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB) 6-4 6-3
[7] Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) d. [LL] Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1 [Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) has withdrawn]

[6] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) d. Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
[Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) d. [Q] Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) d. Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
[3] Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 6-4 6-3

[5] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
[Alt] Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) d. Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-2 6-2
[Alt] Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) d. [WC] Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB) 6-0 6-2
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-4 7-5


SECOND ROUND

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [Alt] Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
[8] Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 6-4 6-4
[4] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. [Q] Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 7-6(4)
[7] Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) d. [Q] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-3 6-2

[6] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) d. [Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) 2-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) d. [3] Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 7-6(9) 6-4
[5] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. [Alt] Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 6-3 6-2
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. [Alt] Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-0


QFs

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [8] Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
[4] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. [7] Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-2
[6] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) d. Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 7-5
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. [5] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 6-0 6-2


SFs

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [4] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0
[2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) d. [6] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 6-2 1-6 6-3


FINAL

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

GL kavcic, kern
is this a challenger? :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

GL to Lizariturry and Nedunchezhiyan!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

OUT: Vaisse, S.Singh
IN: K.Singh, Vovk
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

OUT: Lizariturry, K.Singh
IN: Matsukevich, Bury
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

OUT: Jones, Udomchoke
IN: Wachiramanowong, #Margaroli
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,456 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Is Congcar the last one on the ALT list?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

OUT: Kern, Whittington
IN: Congcar
ALT list is exhausted
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,684 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Too bad, guess Kern could have done somethin here, at least when he is on.

So there will definitely be a LL I assume?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,456 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

The best ranked player who signs in for qualies on-site is the next ALT.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,131 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

I wonder how many citizens of Bolivia have visited Uzbekistan before Dellien. :scratch:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,576 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Too bad, guess Kern could have done somethin here, at least when he is on.

So there will definitely be a LL I assume?
LL will only be placed, if the quali matches have already begun. this was not the case when KERN withdrew. so there will be an ALT. but since there are no more players left on the main draw entry list, which could be used as an ALT, "the best ranked player who signs in for qualies on-site is the next ALT" (as pointed out by mahqz). please someone correct me, if i'm wrong.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Bastian TRINKER (AUT)
[Alt] Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) vs [Alt] Batyr SAPAEV (UZB)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) vs [WC] Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Alexander BURY (BLR) vs [8] Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)

[4] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Saketh MYNENI (IND)
QUALIFIER vs [WC} Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
[WC] Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB) vs QUALIFIER
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) vs [7] Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN)

[6] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) vs Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) vs [3] Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)

[5] Valery RUDNEV (RUS) vs Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
[Alt] Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) vs Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
[WC] Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB) vs [Alt] Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB)
Ti CHEN (TPE) vs [2] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,133 Posts
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

smells like win for Basilashvili ... but what do i know?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 24: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Betov/Bury (BLR) vs Shofayziyev/Uzakov (UZB)
Lobkov/Wachramanowong (RUS/THA) vs [WC] Saidkhodjaev/Yuldashev (UZB)
[4] Kudryavtsev/Molchanov (RUS/UKR) vs Fayziev/Ismailov (UZB)
Ledovskikh/Rudnev (RUS) vs Ikramov/Karimov (UZB)

[WC] Ermatov/Lukmanov (UZB) vs Basilashvili/Narasimhan(GEO/USA)
Margaroli/Sekiguchi (ITA/JPN) vs [3] Myneni/Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
[WC] Akhmadaliev/Sultanov (UZB) vs Barrientos/Vovk (COL/RUS)
Gerasimov/Matsukevich (BLR/RUS) vs [2] Balaji/Chen (IND/TPE)
 
1 - 20 of 40 Posts
Top