Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy


Location: Caltanissetta, Italy
Type: €106.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Tennis Club Caltanissetta, Villa Amedeo, Caltanissetta; phone 0934 26292; [email protected]
Starting Date: June 09
2013 Champion: Dušan Lajović (Serbia)
Tournament website: http://www.atpcaltanissetta.com/
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Montanes, Albert ESP 61
Andujar, Pablo ESP 69
Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 70
Riba, Pere ESP 85
Volandri, Filippo ITA 97
Ramos, Albert ESP 115
Jaziri, Malek TUN 116
Cuevas, Pablo URU 138
Bagnis, Facundo ARG 144
OUT Huta Galung, Jesse NED 147
Souza, Joao BRA 150
Cecchinato, Marco ITA 153
Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 168
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 174
Starace, Potito ITA 178
Daniel, Taro JPN 183
Velotti, Agustin ARG 194
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 200
Clezar, Guilherme BRA 205
Delic, Mate CRO 211
Souto, David VEN 224
Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 226

Alternates
IN 1. Gomez, Emilio ECU 243
OUT 2. Karatsev, Aslan RUS 246
IN 3. Lama, Gonzalo CHI 266
IN 4. Balleret, Benjamin MON 282
OUT 5. Krstin, Pedja SRB 283
OUT 6. Smirnov, Artem UKR 285
OUT 7. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 287
OUT 8. Jung, Jason USA 288
IN 9. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 292
10. Naso, Gianluca ITA 296
OUT 11. Romboli, Fernando BRA 297
OUT 12. Salamanca, Carlos COL 298
OUT 13. Sikora, Adrian SVK 299
14. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 301
OUT 15. Reuter, Yannik BEL 305
OUT 16. Turini, Thales BRA 315
OUT 17. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 316
OUT 18. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 320
OUT 19. Novak, Dennis AUT 322
OUT 20. Linzer, Michael AUT 325
21. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 326
OUT 22. Obry, Julien FRA 332
OUT 23. Coria, Federico ARG 337
OUT 24. # Giner, Marc ESP 343
OUT 25. Jebavy, Roman CZE 344
OUT 26. Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 345



FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Alexander ZVEREV (GER) d. [8] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-4 6-4
[2] Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. [6] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
[7] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) d. [3] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
[4] Christian LINDELL (SWE) d. [5] Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. [WC] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. [WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. Taro DANIEL (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
[7] Pablo CUEVAS (URU) d. [Q] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

[4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-1 6-3
Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-1
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [WC] Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. [6] Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 6-1 3-0 ret'd

Potito STARACE (ITA) d. [5] Albert RAMOS (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) d. Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
[3] Pere RIBA (ESP) d. [Q] Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-4 6-2

[8] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. David SOUTO (VEN) 6-3 3-0 ret'd
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. [Q] Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-5
[2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) d. Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-2 6-1


SECOND ROUND

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-3 7-5
[7] Pablo CUEVAS (URU) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-0 7-6(9)
Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 7-5 7-6(4)

Potito STARACE (ITA) d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. [3] Pere RIBA (ESP) 6-1 4-2 ret'd
[8] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
[2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) d. [Q] Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 1-6 6-3 6-2


QFs

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. [7] Pablo CUEVAS (URU) 7-5 7-5
Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Mate DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. Potito STARACE (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
[8] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. [2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) 6-4 6-4


SFs

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. Joao SOUZA (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
[8] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. [8] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

GL carreño, daniel, lopez-perez, souto, fucsovics
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

GL to Carreno Busta, Cuevas, Huta Galung, Cecchinato, Starace, and Lopez-Perez!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

2 SE cleared
IN: Balleret, Trungelliti
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) vs [WC] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
[WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) vs Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) vs Taro DANIEL (JPN)
QUALIFIER vs [7] Pablo CUEVAS (URU)

[4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs Benjamin BALLERET (MON)
Mate DELIC (CRO) vs [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA)
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs [WC] Gianluca NASO (ITA)
Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs [6] Malek JAZIRI (TUN)

[5] Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Potito STARACE (ITA)
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs Gonzalo LAMA (CHI)
QUALIFIER vs [3] Pere RIBA (ESP)

[8] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs David SOUTO (VEN)
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) vs Marco CECCHINATO (ITA)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs [2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Bracciali/Starace (ITA) vs [WC] Giacalone/Naso (ITA)
[WC] Caruso/Trusendi (ITA) vs Delic/Tosic (CRO/SRB)
[3] Ghedin/Grassi (ITA) vs Cecchinato/Fabbiano (ITA)
Cuevas/Cuevas (URU) vs Clezar/Souza (BRA)

Carreno Busta/Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs [WC] Jarry/Zverev (CHI/GER)
Gomez/Jaziri (ECU/TUN) vs [4] Bagnis/Galdos (ARG/PER)
Balleret/Motti (MON/ITA) vs Andujar/Riba (ESP)
Lama/Ramos (CHI/ESP) vs [2] Moser/Satschko (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Alexander ZVEREV (GER) d. [8] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-4 6-4
[2] Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. [6] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
[7] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) d. [3] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
[4] Christian LINDELL (SWE) d. [5] Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) d. [WC] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. [WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. Taro DANIEL (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
[7] Pablo CUEVAS (URU) d. [Q] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

[4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-1 6-3
Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-1
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [WC] Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. [6] Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 6-1 3-0 ret'd

Potito STARACE (ITA) d. [5] Albert RAMOS (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) d. Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
[3] Pere RIBA (ESP) d. [Q] Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-4 6-2

[8] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. David SOUTO (VEN) 6-3 3-0 ret'd
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. [Q] Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-5
[2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) d. Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

SECOND ROUND

[1] Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) vs Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) vs [7] Pablo CUEVAS (URU)
[4] Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs Mate DELIC (CRO)
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA)

Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) vs [3] Pere RIBA (ESP)
[8] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs Marco CECCHINATO (ITA)
[Q] Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) vs [2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Bracciali/Starace (ITA) d. [WC] Giacalone/Naso (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Delic/Tosic (CRO/SRB) d. [WC] Caruso/Trusendi (ITA) 3-6 6-4 13-11
[3] Ghedin/Grassi (ITA) d. Cecchinato/Fabbiano (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Clezar/Souza (BRA) d. Cuevas/Cuevas (URU) 6-2 3-6 10-8

Carreno Busta/Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. [WC] Jarry/Zverev (CHI/GER) 3-6 7-6(2) 11-9
Gomez/Jaziri (ECU/TUN) d. [4] Bagnis/Galdos (ARG/PER) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 10-7
Balleret/Motti (MON/ITA) d. Andujar/Riba (ESP) w/o
[2] Moser/Satschko (GER) d. Lama/Ramos (CHI/ESP) 6-1 6-4


QFs

[1] Bracciali/Starace (ITA) vs Delic/Tosic (CRO/SRB)
[3] Ghedin/Grassi (ITA) vs Clezar/Souza (BRA)
Carreno Busta/Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Gomez/Jaziri (ECU/TUN) 6-4 6-4
Balleret/Motti (MON/ITA) vs [2] Moser/Satschko (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

fucsi :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 24: Caltanissetta, Italy [Entry List]

DOUBLES QFs

[1] Bracciali/Starace (ITA) d. Delic/Tosic (CRO/SRB) 6-2 6-4
[3] Ghedin/Grassi (ITA) d. Clezar/Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Carreno Busta/Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Gomez/Jaziri (ECU/TUN) 6-4 6-4
[2] Moser/Satschko (GER) d. Balleret/Motti (MON/ITA) 7-5 7-5


DOUBLES SFs

[1] Bracciali/Starace (ITA) vs [3] Ghedin/Grassi (ITA)
Carreno Busta/Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs [2] Moser/Satschko (GER)
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top