Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 40 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 24: Blois, France


Location: Blois, France
Type: €35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: AAJB Tennis 1, rue Pierre-Brossolette 41000 BLOIS; e-mail: [email protected]
Starting Date: June 09
2013 Champion: Julian Reister (Germany)
Tournament website: http://www.internationauxdetennisdeblois.fr/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/internationauxdeblois
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Robert, Stephane FRA 76
OUT Zeballos, Horacio ARG 124
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 135
Andreozzi, Guido ARG 149
Gicquel, Marc FRA 156
Guez, David FRA 171
Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 175
Burquier, Gregoire FRA 177
Elias, Gastao POR 181
Alund, Martin ARG 191
Collarini, Andrea ARG 196
Millot, Vincent FRA 204
Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 209
Teixeira, Maxime FRA 218
Desein, Niels BEL 235
Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 237
Mertens, Yannick BEL 251
OUT Travaglia, Stefano ITA 252
Ouahab, Lamine MAR 255
Molteni, Andres ARG 258
Thompson, Jordan AUS 270
Ouanna, Josselin FRA 271

Alternates
OUT 1. Balleret, Benjamin MON 282
OUT 2. Krstin, Pedja SRB 283
OUT 3. Smirnov, Artem UKR 285
OUT 4. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 287
OUT 5. Jung, Jason USA 288
OUT 6. Kosakowski, Daniel USA 290
OUT 7. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 292
OUT 8. Romboli, Fernando BRA 297
OUT 9. Salamanca, Carlos COL 298
OUT 10. Sikora, Adrian SVK 299
OUT 11. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 301
OUT 12. Reuter, Yannik BEL 305
OUT 13. Turini, Thales BRA 315
IN 14. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 316
OUT 15. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 320
OUT 16. Novak, Dennis AUT 322
OUT 17. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 326
IN 18. Obry, Julien FRA 332
IN 19. Coria, Federico ARG 337
OUT 20. # Giner, Marc ESP 343
OUT 21. Jebavy, Roman CZE 344
OUT 22. Dubarenco, Maxim MDA 346
OUT 23. Pavlasek, Adam CZE 347
IN 24. Hernandez, Jose DOM 354
OUT 25. Konecny, Michal CZE 357

IN 34. Serra, Florent FRA 374




FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d. [7] Thibaud BERLAND (FRA) 6-3 6-1
[2] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) d. Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-1
[3,WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) d. [6] Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-4 6-1
[4] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [8] Mateo GALDON (ARG) 6-4 6-3


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Florent SERRA (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Niels DESEIN (BEL) d. Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) d. [5] Gregoire BURGUIER (FRA) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-4

[Q] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) d. [4] David GUEZ (FRA) 6-3 6-1
[Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [WC] Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) d. Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
[WC] Gianni MINA (FRA) d. [7] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-7(0) 6-3

[Q] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) d. [8] Martin ALUND (ARG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) d. [WC] Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) d. Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
[3] Marc GICQUEL (FRA) d. [LL] Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-2 6-0 [Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) has withdrawn]

[6] Gastao ELIAS (POR) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) d. Julien OBRY (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) d. [Q] Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 6-4 6-1
[WC] Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) d. [2] Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 7-5 2-1 ret'd


SECOND ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) d. Niels DESEIN (BEL) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
[Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [Q] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Gianni MINA (FRA) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-4 6-3

[Q] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) d. Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) d. [3] Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
[6] Gastao ELIAS (POR) d. Josselin OUANNA (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) d. [WC] Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1


QFs

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-2 6-1
[WC] Gianni MINA (FRA) d. [Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-3
[Q] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) d. Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
[6] Gastao ELIAS (POR) d. Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-5


SFs

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [WC] Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-2 6-1
[6] Gastao ELIAS (POR) d. [Q] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-2 7-6(8)


FINAL

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [6] Gastao ELIAS (POR) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

GL elias, thompson
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

GL to Guez, Elias, Collarini, Millot, Teixeira, Eysseric, and Ouanna!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

OUT: Robert, Travaglia
IN: Balleret, Vagnozzi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

OUT: Balleret, Vagnozzi, Trungelliti + 2 SE cleared
IN: Ortega-Olmedo, Obry, Coria, Hernandez, Serra
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Florent SERRA (FRA)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) vs Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG)
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs [5] Gregoire BURGUIER (FRA)

[4] David GUEZ (FRA) vs QUALIFIER
[WC] Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) vs QUALIFIER
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)
[WC] Gianni MINA (FRA) vs [7] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA)

[8] Martin ALUND (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) vs [WC] Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) vs Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP)
Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) vs [3] Marc GICQUEL (FRA)

[6] Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
Julien OBRY (FRA) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA)
[WC] Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) vs [2] Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

martin was given a wc on clay :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Duran/Gonzalez (ARG) vs BYE
Guzman/Olguin (ARG) vs [WC] Rodrigues/Rodrigues (FRA)
[4] Hernandez/Molteni (DOM/ARG) vs Alund/Dutra Silva (ARG/BRA)
Beretta/Londero (PER/ARG) vs Andreozzi/Collarini (ARG)

Coria/Ortega-Olmedo (ARG/ESP) vs El-Effendi/Walsh (USA/GBR)
Charroin/Obry (FRA) vs [3] Kerr/Martin (AUS/FRA)
Bujniewicz/Rivera (ARG/ECU) vs Lamasine/Lokoli (FRA)
Guez/Millot (FRA) vs [2] R.Gonzalez/Maytin (PHI/VEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d. [7] Thibaud BERLAND (FRA) 6-3 6-1
[2] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) d. Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-1
[3,WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) d. [6] Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-4 6-1
[4] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [8] Mateo GALDON (ARG) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

wow couacaud didnt receive a wc? well done qualifying though
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW (qualifiers placed)

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Florent SERRA (FRA)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) vs Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG)
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs [5] Gregoire BURGUIER (FRA)

[4] David GUEZ (FRA) vs [Q] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
[WC] Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) vs [Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)
[WC] Gianni MINA (FRA) vs [7] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA)

[8] Martin ALUND (ARG) vs [Q] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) vs [WC] Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) vs Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP)
Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) vs [3] Marc GICQUEL (FRA)

[6] Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
Julien OBRY (FRA) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA)
[Q] Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA)
[WC] Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) vs [2] Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,578 Posts
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

Maximo could play his coach Leo Olguin in doubles QF!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

Lokoli was two breaks down in the 1st set 1-4* ... and took it 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Florent SERRA (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Niels DESEIN (BEL) d. Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) d. [5] Gregoire BURGUIER (FRA) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-4

[Q] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) d. [4] David GUEZ (FRA) 6-3 6-1
[Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [WC] Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) d. Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
[WC] Gianni MINA (FRA) d. [7] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-7(0) 6-3

[Q] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) d. [8] Martin ALUND (ARG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) d. [WC] Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) d. Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
[3] Marc GICQUEL (FRA) d. [LL] Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-2 6-0 [Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) has withdrawn]

[6] Gastao ELIAS (POR) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) d. Julien OBRY (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) d. [Q] Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 6-4 6-1
[WC] Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) d. [2] Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 7-5 2-1 ret'd
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 24: Blois, France [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Duran/Gonzalez (ARG) vs BYE
Guzman/Olguin (ARG) d. [WC] Rodrigues/Rodrigues (FRA) 7-6(10) 6-2
Alund/Dutra Silva (ARG/BRA) d. [4] Hernandez/Molteni (DOM/ARG) 6-1 6-1
Andreozzi/Collarini (ARG) d. Beretta/Londero (PER/ARG) 6-1 6-4

El-Effendi/Walsh (USA/GBR) d. Coria/Ortega-Olmedo (ARG/ESP) 2-6 7-5 10-6
[3] Kerr/Martin (AUS/FRA) d. Charroin/Obry (FRA) w/o
Lamasine/Lokoli (FRA) d. Bujniewicz/Rivera (ARG/ECU) 6-3 4-6 10-7
[2] R.Gonzalez/Maytin (PHI/VEN) d. Guez/Millot (FRA) w/o


QFs

[1] Duran/Gonzalez (ARG) vs Guzman/Olguin (ARG)
Alund/Dutra Silva (ARG/BRA) vs Andreozzi/Collarini (ARG)
El-Effendi/Walsh (USA/GBR) vs [3] Kerr/Martin (AUS/FRA)
Lamasine/Lokoli (FRA) vs [2] R.Gonzalez/Maytin (PHI/VEN)
 
1 - 20 of 40 Posts
Top