Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 33 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic


Location: Prostějov, Czech Republic
Type: €106.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: TK Prostějov, Za Kosteleckou 51, 79640 Prostějov; tel (420) 582 402 870; e-mail: [email protected]
Starting Date: June 02
2013 Champion: Radek Štěpánek (Czech Republic)
Tournament website: http://www.czech-open.cz/
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Rosol, Lukas CZE 56
OUT Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 57
Golubev, Andrey KAZ 59
Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 60
Klahn, Bradley USA 71
Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 83
Lajovic, Dusan SRB 87
Reister, Julian GER 91
Devvarman, Somdev IND 95
Vesely, Jiri CZE 107
Gojowczyk, Peter GER 112
Arguello, Facundo ARG 115
OUT Pella, Guido ARG 119
Hajek, Jan CZE 135
Polansky, Peter CAN 140
Souza, Joao BRA 147
Gombos, Norbert SVK 161
Hernych, Jan CZE 191
Velotti, Agustin ARG 193
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 201
Millot, Vincent FRA 203
Michon, Axel FRA 205

Alternates
IN 1. Mecir , Miloslav SVK 208
IN 2. Mertl, Jan CZE 214
OUT 3. Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 237
IN 4. Bachinger, Matthias GER 255
OUT 5. Sorensen, Louk IRL 256
IN 6. Gigounon, Germain BEL 260
OUT 7. Lama, Gonzalo CHI 262
OUT 8. @ Kosakowski, Daniel USA 263
9. Angelinos, Theodoros GRE 267
10. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 270
OUT 11. Olivo, Renzo ARG 273
12. Phau, Bjorn GER 277
OUT 13. Ouanna, Josselin FRA 278
OUT 14. Wang, Tak Khunn FRA 279
15. Balleret, Benjamin MON 280
16. Krstin, Pedja SRB 282
OUT 17. Molchanov, Denys UKR 285
18. Smirnov, Artem UKR 287
19. Rice, David GBR 288
OUT 20. Kosakowski, Daniel USA 289
21. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 290
...





FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Julien OBRY (FRA) d. Martin EMMRICH (GER) 6-4 6-4
[2] Michal KONECNY (CZE) d. [7] Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 6-3 6-2
[5] Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [3] Richard BECKER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
[WC] Daniel KNOFLICEK (CZE) d. Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-3 6-3


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1,WC] Radek STEPANEK (CZE) d. Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-2
[WC] Josef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) d. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Axel MICHON (FRA) d. [8] Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) 6-3 6-0

[4] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. Jan HERNYCH (CZE) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. [Alt] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-4 6-1
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
[6] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. [Q] Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-2 6-2

[WC] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [5] Bradley KLAHN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. [Alt] Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 6-4 5-7 6-4
[Alt] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) d. [Q] Daniel KNOFLICEK (CZE) 7-6(8) 6-2
[3] Lukas ROSOL (CZE) d. [Q] Julien OBRY (FRA) 6-4 6-3

[7] Julian REISTER (GER) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) d. Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [Q] Michal KONECNY (CZE) 6-2 6-1
[2,WC] Robin HAASE (NED) d. Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-4 6-3


SECOND ROUND

[1,WC] Radek STEPANEK (CZE) d. [WC] Josef KOVALIK (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Axel MICHON (FRA) d. Peter POLANSKY (CAN) 7-5 6-4
[4] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 5-7 6-1 6-3
[6] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-4 6-2

[WC] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. Joao SOUZA (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
[3] Lukas ROSOL (CZE) d. [Alt] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
[7] Julian REISTER (GER) d. Matthias BACHINGER (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [2,WC] Robin HAASE (NED) 5-7 6-4 7-5


QFs

[1,WC] Radek STEPANEK (CZE) d. Axel MICHON (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-4
[6] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. [4] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) 6-0 7-5
[WC] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [3] Lukas ROSOL (CZE) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [7] Julian REISTER (GER) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1


SFs

[6] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. [1,WC] Radek STEPANEK (CZE) 7-5 7-6(1)
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [WC] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

[6] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

GL rosol, polansky =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,236 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Stepanek will be play there.
WC for Robredo and Haase are certain + one WC for some loser in first week FO.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,720 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Lukas:yippee:

Bradley:cheerleader:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

GL to Golubev, Kukushkin, Klahn, Nedovyesov, Gojowczyk, Polansky, and Millot!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

OUT: Pella + 2 SE cleared
IN: Mecir, Mertl, Bachinger
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Stepanek lost to Gulbis, so could accept a WC
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

1. WC - Radek Stepanek
2. WC - Robin Haase
3. WC - Adam Pavlasek
4. WC - Slovakian tennis
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1,WC] Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG)
[WC] Josef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE)
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs [8] Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND)

[4] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE)
[Alt] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) vs Miloslav MECIR (SVK)
QUALIFIER vs [6] Jiri VESELY (CZE)

[5] Bradley KLAHN (USA) vs [WC] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE)
Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs [Alt] Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE)
QUALIFIER vs [Alt] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA)
QUALIFIER vs [3] Lukas ROSOL (CZE)

[7] Julian REISTER (GER) vs Jan MERTL (CZE)
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER)
QUALIFIER vs Norbert GOMBOS (SVK)
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs [2,WC] Robin HAASE (NED)


http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2014/558/mds.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Bednarek/Dlouhy (POL/CZE) vs Demoliner/Raja (BRA/IND)
Angelinos/Devvarman (GRE/IND) vs Cerretani/Siljestrom (USA/SWE)
[4] Cermak/Elgin (CZE/RUS) vs Klahn/Nedovyesov (USA/KAZ)
[WC] Konecny/Pospisil (CZE) vs Polansky/Shamasdin (CAN)

Kowalczyk/Zelenay (POL/SVK) vs Michon/Souza (FRA/BRA)
[WC] Pavlasek/Vesely (CZE) vs [3] Emmrich/Kas (GER)
[WC] Kolar/Poljak (CZE) vs Arguello/Velotti (ARG)
Junaid/Mertinak (AUS/SVK) vs [2] Begemann/Rosol (GER/CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Julien OBRY (FRA) d. Martin EMMRICH (GER) 6-4 6-4
[2] Michal KONECNY (CZE) d. [7] Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 6-3 6-2
[5] Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [3] Richard BECKER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
[WC] Daniel KNOFLICEK (CZE) d. Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1,WC] Radek STEPANEK (CZE) d. Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-2
[WC] Josef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) d. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Axel MICHON (FRA) d. [8] Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) 6-3 6-0

[4] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. Jan HERNYCH (CZE) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. [Alt] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-4 6-1
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
[6] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. [Q] Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-2 6-2

[WC] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [5] Bradley KLAHN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. [Alt] Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 6-4 5-7 6-4
[Alt] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) d. [Q] Daniel KNOFLICEK (CZE) 7-6(8) 6-2
[3] Lukas ROSOL (CZE) d. [Q] Julien OBRY (FRA) 6-4 6-3

[7] Julian REISTER (GER) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) d. Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [Q] Michal KONECNY (CZE) 6-2 6-1
[2,WC] Robin HAASE (NED) d. Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19 (Edited)
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

DOUBLES
FIRST ROUND


[1] Bednarek/Dlouhy (POL/CZE) d. Demoliner/Raja (BRA/IND) 6-4 6-4
Cerretani/Siljestrom (USA/SWE) d. Angelinos/Devvarman (GRE/IND) 6-4 6-4
[4] Cermak/Elgin (CZE/RUS) d. Klahn/Nedovyesov (USA/KAZ) 6-7(3) 6-3 11-9
Polansky/Shamasdin (CAN) d. [WC] Konecny/Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)

Kowalczyk/Zelenay (POL/SVK) d. Michon/Souza (FRA/BRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
[WC] Pavlasek/Vesely (CZE) d. [3] Emmrich/Kas (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
[WC] Kolar/Poljak (CZE) d. Arguello/Velotti (ARG) 7-6(12) 4-6 10-8
[2] Begemann/Rosol (GER/CZE) d. Junaid/Mertinak (AUS/SVK) 2-6 7-6(5) 12-10
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 23: Prostějov, Czech Republic [Entry List]

DOUBLES QFs

Cerretani/Siljestrom (USA/SWE) d. [1] Bednarek/Dlouhy (POL/CZE) 7-5 0-6 10-3
Polansky/Shamasdin (CAN) d. [4] Cermak/Elgin (CZE/RUS) 6-4 1-6 12-10
[WC] Pavlasek/Vesely (CZE) d. Kowalczyk/Zelenay (POL/SVK) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
[2] Begemann/Rosol (GER/CZE) d. [WC] Kolar/Poljak (CZE) 6-2 6-2


DOUBLES SFs

Cerretani/Siljestrom (USA/SWE) vs Polansky/Shamasdin (CAN)
[WC] Pavlasek/Vesely (CZE) vs [2] Begemann/Rosol (GER/CZE)
 
1 - 20 of 33 Posts
Top