Mens Tennis Forums banner

21 - 40 of 50 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #21
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Christian LINDELL (SWE)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs [6] Albert MONTANES (ESP)

[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) vs Dennis NOVAK (AUT)
QUALIFIER vs Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Taro DANIEL (JPN) vs Aldin SETKIC (BIH)
QUALIFIER vs [5] Andre GHEM (BRA)

[7] Gerald MELZER (AUT) vs Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Zdenek KOLAR (CZE)
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Hugo DELLIEN (BOL)
[WC] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) vs [3] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL)

[8] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA)
[WC] Patrik RIKL (CZE) vs Jan MERTL (CZE)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) vs [2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #22
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Peter TOREBKO (GER) d. Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Martins PODZUS (LAT) d. Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 7-6(4) 6-3
[8] Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. [WC] Pavel MOTL (CZE) 6-3 6-4

[2] Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) d. [WC] Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Axel MICHON (FRA) d. Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. [WC] Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Filip PELIWO (CAN) d. [Alt] Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-4 6-1 [[5] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) has withdrawn]

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. [3] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) d. [WC] Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 7-5 6-2
[WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) d. [WC] Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
[6] Frances TIAFOE (USA) d. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-4

[4] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) d. Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 5-7 6-4 1-0 ret'd
Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) d. [7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Chilean Lucky :haha: :help:
Podlipnik against 1st seed.
Saez against the 2nd seed.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #25
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. [1] Peter TOREBKO (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-2
[8] Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-3 6-1

Axel MICHON (FRA) d. [2] Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-0

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-4 6-4
[6] Frances TIAFOE (USA) d. [WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-5

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [4] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #26
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Mateusz KOWALCZYK / Igor ZELENAY (POL/SVK) vs Marton FUCSOVICS / Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (HUN/KAZ)
Andrej MARTIN / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (SVK/CHI) vs Inigo CERVANTES / Pere RIBA (ESP)
[3] Aliaksandr BURY / Riccardo GHEDIN (BLR/ITA) vs Patrick GRIGORIU / Fabricio NEIS (ROU/BRA)
[WC] Dominik KELLOVSKY / Henri LAAKSONEN (CZE/SUI) vs Tristan LAMASINE / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (FRA/JPN)

Roman JEBAVY / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) vs [WC] Tomas PAPIK / Matej VOCEL (CZE)
[WC] Patrik RIKL / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) vs [4] Dino MARCAN / Antonio SANCIC (CRO)
Andre GHEM / Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI / Christian LINDELL (ECU/SWE)
Norbert GOMBOS / Jan SATRAL (SVK/CZE) vs [2] Roberto MAYTIN / Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (NEN/MEX)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,047 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Tough loss for Filip :mad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. [8] Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. [6] Frances TIAFOE (USA) 6-2 6-4
Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. [1] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 7-6(8) 7-5
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. [WC] Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
[6] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-2 6-1

[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [Q] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-4 4-6 6-2
[5] Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [Q] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [7] Gerald MELZER (AUT) 1-6 6-2 6-3
[Q] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. [WC] Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Pere RIBA (ESP) d. Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 4-6 6-3 6-4
[3] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [WC] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-0 6-2

[8] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Jan MERTL (CZE) d. [WC] Patrik RIKL (CZE) 6-1 6-3
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-2 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #30
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Mateusz KOWALCZYK / Igor ZELENAY (POL/SVK) d. Marton FUCSOVICS / Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (HUN/KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Andrej MARTIN / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (SVK/CHI) d. Inigo CERVANTES / Pere RIBA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
[3] Aliaksandr BURY / Riccardo GHEDIN (BLR/ITA) d. Patrick GRIGORIU / Fabricio NEIS (ROU/BRA) 6-4 7-5
Tristan LAMASINE / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (FRA/JPN) d. [WC] Dominik KELLOVSKY / Henri LAAKSONEN (CZE/SUI) 7-6(2) 1-6 10-5

Roman JEBAVY / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [WC] Tomas PAPIK / Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-3 6-3
[4] Dino MARCAN / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) d. [WC] Patrik RIKL / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Andre GHEM / Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. Giovanni LAPENTTI / Christian LINDELL (ECU/SWE) 6-4 6-3
[2] Roberto MAYTIN / Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (NEN/MEX) d. Norbert GOMBOS / Jan SATRAL (SVK/CZE) 7-5 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,047 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

:haha: Souza :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,290 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

What a choke from Dellien to lose to Riba :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #33
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

DOUBLES QFs

[1] Mateusz KOWALCZYK / Igor ZELENAY (POL/SVK) d. Andrej MARTIN / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (SVK/CHI) 6-4 6-4
[3] Aliaksandr BURY / Riccardo GHEDIN (BLR/ITA) d. Tristan LAMASINE / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (FRA/JPN) 6-3 3-6 10-6
[4] Dino MARCAN / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) d. Roman JEBAVY / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3
[2] Roberto MAYTIN / Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (NEN/MEX) d. Andre GHEM / Joao SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,047 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Wow Riba. It's a long way back :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #36
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

SECOND ROUND

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-4 6-3
[6] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. [Q] Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 7-5
[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. [5] Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-2

Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [Q] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-5
[3] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Pere RIBA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
[8] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs [2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 7-6(5) 3-6 3-3* susp
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #37
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

QFs

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs [6] Albert MONTANES (ESP)
[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) vs Taro DANIEL (JPN)
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs [3] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL)
[8] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) vs Jan MERTL (CZE) or [2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #40
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

SECOND ROUND

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-4 6-3
[6] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. [Q] Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 7-5
[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. [5] Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-2

Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [Q] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-5
[3] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Pere RIBA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
[8] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
 
21 - 40 of 50 Posts
Top