Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 50 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic


Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: TK Sparta Praha, Za Císařským mlýnem 2/1115, 17000 Prague 7, Czech Republic
Starting Date: June 08
2014 Champion (week 24): Lukáš Rosol (Czech Republic)
Tournament website: http://www.pragueopen.cz/2015/index.php
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Prague-Open/167930869926916
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Souza, Joao BRA 80
OUT Berlocq, Carlos ARG 101
Gombos, Norbert SVK 105
Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 109
Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 116
OUT Kamke, Tobias GER 117
Montanes, Albert ESP 129
OUT Golubev, Andrey KAZ 137
Ghem, Andre BRA 142
OUT Kubler, Jason AUS 152
Melzer, Gerald AUT 163
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 168
Daniel, Taro JPN 169
Pavlasek, Adam CZE 178
Cervantes, Inigo ESP 183
# Riba, Pere ESP 190
Martin, Andrej SVK 192
Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 193
OUT @ Marti, Javier ESP 198
Lindell, Christian SWE 200
Kovalik, Jozef SVK 201
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 205

Alternates
IN 1. Millot, Vincent FRA 209
IN 2. Setkic, Aldin BIH 212
IN 3. Mertl, Jan CZE 215
OUT 4. Westerhof, Boy NED 220
IN 5. Hamou, Maxime FRA 225
OUT 6. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 227
OUT 7. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 232
OUT 8. Mertens, Yannick BEL 234
IN 9. Lamasine, Tristan FRA 236
IN 10. Novak, Dennis AUT 240
OUT 11. Brkic, Tomislav BIH 242
OUT 12. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 243
OUT 13. Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 244
OUT 14. Guez, David FRA 248
OUT 15. Garin, Christian CHI 249
IN 16. Saez, Juan Carlos CHI 252
OUT 17. Langer, Nils GER 253
OUT 18. Boutillier, Remi FRA 254
IN 19. Dellien, Hugo BOL 257
20. Torebko, Peter GER 259
OUT 21. Kicker, Nicolas ARG 260
OUT 22. Roca Batalla, Oriol ESP 261
OUT 23. Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 263
24. De Greef, Arthur BEL 265
25. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 266
OUT 26. Mina, Gianni FRA 269
OUT 27. @# Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 269
28. Barrientos, Nicolas COL 270
OUT 29. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 271
OUT 30. Jankovits, Yannick FRA 275
31. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 277
...


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Peter TOREBKO (GER) d. Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Martins PODZUS (LAT) d. Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 7-6(4) 6-3
[8] Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. [WC] Pavel MOTL (CZE) 6-3 6-4

[2] Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) d. [WC] Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Axel MICHON (FRA) d. Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. [WC] Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Filip PELIWO (CAN) d. [Alt] Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-4 6-1 [[5] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) has withdrawn]

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. [3] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) d. [WC] Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 7-5 6-2
[WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) d. [WC] Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
[6] Frances TIAFOE (USA) d. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-4

[4] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) d. Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 5-7 6-4 1-0 ret'd
Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) d. [7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-3


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. [1] Peter TOREBKO (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-2
[8] Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-3 6-1

Axel MICHON (FRA) d. [2] Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-0

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-4 6-4
[6] Frances TIAFOE (USA) d. [WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-5

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [4] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. [8] Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. [6] Frances TIAFOE (USA) 6-2 6-4
Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. [1] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 7-6(8) 7-5
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. [WC] Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
[6] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-2 6-1

[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [Q] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-4 4-6 6-2
[5] Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [Q] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [7] Gerald MELZER (AUT) 1-6 6-2 6-3
[Q] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) d. [WC] Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Pere RIBA (ESP) d. Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 4-6 6-3 6-4
[3] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [WC] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-0 6-2

[8] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Jan MERTL (CZE) d. [WC] Patrik RIKL (CZE) 6-1 6-3
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-2 7-6(3)


SECOND ROUND

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-4 6-3
[6] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. [Q] Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 7-5
[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. [5] Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-2

Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [Q] Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-5
[3] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Pere RIBA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
[8] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5


QFs

[6] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-2
[4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) d. Taro DANIEL (JPN) 6-4 6-3
[3] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 6-4 5-7 6-1
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [8] Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)


SFs

[6] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. [4] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 1-6 6-3 6-2
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [3] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-2


FINAL

[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [6] Albert MONTANES (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,118 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

GL coppejans, taro daniel, javier marti, lindell
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,986 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Nedovyesov, Golubev, Melzer, and Millot!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,877 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

OUT: Hamou + SE cleared
IN: Lamasine, Novak, Guez

Guez is IN Moscow as well.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Mertens also got IN on Caltanissetta list, has to choose
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,046 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Peliwo will be here :yeah:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,046 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Ugh, Lojda is not the easiest Q1 opponent. Let's go Filip :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Peter TOREBKO (GER) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) vs Marcelo AREVALO (ESA)
[WC] Pavel MOTL (CZE) vs [8] Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN)

[2] Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) vs [WC] Matej VOCEL (CZE)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Axel MICHON (FRA)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) vs [WC] Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) vs [5] Dusan LOJDA (CZE)

[3] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) vs Marek MICHALICKA (CZE)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) vs [WC] Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
[WC] Robin STANEK (CZE) vs [WC] Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) vs [6] Frances TIAFOE (USA)

[4] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) vs Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) vs Jan SATRAL (CZE)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) vs [7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,046 Posts
Re: Week 23: Prague 1, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Lojda has withdrawn, Peliwo played vs [Alt] Brtnicky and won 6-4 6-1
Phew, that's more like the opening round he needs to build confidence.

Dusan :hug:
 
1 - 20 of 50 Posts
Top