Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 55 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 23: Moscow, Russia


Location: Moscow, Russia
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Juan Antonio Samaranch National Tennis Center, Leningrad shosse, 45/47, Moscow
Starting Date: June 08
2014 Champion: new event
Tournament website: http://hoffopen.ru/ (in Russian)
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Granollers, Marcel ESP 56
Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 76
Dzumhur, Damir BIH 87
Rola, Blaz SLO 97
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 126
Albot, Radu MDA 132
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 136
OUT Arguello, Facundo ARG 139
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 144
Olivo, Renzo ARG 170
Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 177
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 191
OUT Bourgue, Mathias FRA 204
Djere, Laslo SRB 219
Machado, Rui POR 221
Viola, Matteo ITA 224
Cachin, Pedro ARG 226
Khachanov, Karen RUS 228
Rublev, Andrey RUS 229
Veic, Antonio CRO 231
De Paula, Fabiano BRA 238
Marie, Jules FRA 239

Alternates
OUT 1. Novak, Dennis AUT 240
IN 2. Brkic, Tomislav BIH 242
IN 3. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 243
OUT 4. Guez, David FRA 248
OUT 5. Langer, Nils GER 253
OUT 6. Dellien, Hugo BOL 257
OUT 7. Torebko, Peter GER 259
OUT 8. Kicker, Nicolas ARG 260
OUT 9. Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 263
OUT 10. De Greef, Arthur BEL 265
OUT 11. @# Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 269
OUT 12. Barrientos, Nicolas COL 270
OUT 13. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 271
OUT 14. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 277
OUT 15. # Bellotti, Riccardo ITA 281
OUT 16. Molteni, Andres ARG 283
OUT 17. Lojda, Dusan CZE 287
OUT 18. Skugor, Franko CRO 289
OUT 19. Kutrovsky, Dimitar BUL 293
OUT 20. Krstin, Pedja SRB 299
OUT 21. Halys, Quentin FRA 304
OUT 22. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 306
OUT 23. Milojevic, Nikola SRB 307
OUT 24. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 308
OUT 25. Lama, Gonzalo CHI 312
OUT 26. Lestienne, Constant FRA 315
OUT 27. Michon, Axel FRA 316
OUT 28. # Giner, Marc ESP 318
OUT 29. Granollers, Gerard ESP 320
OUT 30. Klec, Ivo SVK 322
OUT 31. Lee, Duckhee KOR 325
IN 32. Shyla, Yaraslav BLR 328
IN 33. Zekic, Miljan SRB 329
...


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) has a Bye
[WC] Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Evgeny MATVEENKO (RUS) has a Bye
[5] Patricio HERAS (ARG) has a Bye

[2] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) has a Bye
Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) d. [WC] Alexander ELFIMOV (RUS) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-1
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) d. Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-2 6-4
[6] Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) has a Bye

[3] Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Grigory RYBENKOV (RUS) has a Bye
[7] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) has a Bye

[4] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) has a Bye
[WC] Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) has a Bye
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) d. Dmitry RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
[8] Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) has a Bye


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) d. [WC] Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2
[5] Patricio HERAS (ARG) d. [WC] Evgeny MATVEENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

[2] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) d. Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 5-2 ret'd
[6] Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) d. Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1

[3] Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) d. [WC] Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
[7] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) d. [WC] Grigory RYBENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1

[4] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) d. [WC] Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
[8] Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) d. Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 2-1 ret'd


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[5] Patricio HERAS (ARG) d. [1] Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
[6] Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) d. [2] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 7-5 6-3
[3] Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) d. [7] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
[4] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) d. [8] Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-3



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) d. Jules MARIE (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) d. Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
[WC] Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) d. [WC] Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
[7] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [Q] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)

[3] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) d. [WC] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
[LL] Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) d. Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-2 [Pedro CACHIN (ARG) has withdrawn]
[Q] Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) d. [Q] Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
[8] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Rui MACHADO (POR) 6-3 6-1

Renzo OLIVO (ARG) d. [6] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) d. Laslo DJERE (SRB) 6-1 7-6(2)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) d. Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) d. [4] Blaz ROLA (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-4

[5] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [Q] Patricio HERAS (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) d. [WC] Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Antonio VEIC (CRO) d. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-2 6-2
[2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 7-5 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[1] Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) d. Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
[7] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [WC] Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-0 7-6(8)
[3] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) d. [LL] Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) 6-4 6-3
[8] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [Q] Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) d. Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) d. Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
[5] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 4-6 6-3 6-2
[2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. Antonio VEIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3


QFs

[7] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [1] Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
[8] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [3] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 7-6(4) 6-3
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) d. Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
[5] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. [2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-3 6-4


SFs

[7] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [8] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-1
[5] Radu ALBOT (MDA) d. Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3


FINAL

[7] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [5] Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Week 23: Moscow, Russia [Entry List]

GL rola, albot, jules marie, donskoy
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,023 Posts
Re: Week 23: Moscow, Russia [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Ramirez Hidalgo, Bourgue, and Khachanov!! :D

Surprised that Karatsev isn't here. :shrug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Week 23: Moscow, Russia [Entry List]

QD has appeared on ATP Scoreboard
Seeds: Dubarenko, Grigelis, Zaitcev, Monteiro, Heras, Elgin, Sakamoto, Uzhylovsky
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,877 Posts
Re: Week 23: Moscow, Russia [Entry List]

Question to our Russian friends - will there be coverage of this tournament in any Russian TV channel? Cause ATP Challenger Broadcast Team for some reason is not going to Moscow, which is something I hate :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
584 Posts
Re: Week 23: Moscow, Russia [Entry List]

Question to our Russian friends - will there be coverage of this tournament in any Russian TV channel? Cause ATP Challenger Broadcast Team for some reason is not going to Moscow, which is something I hate :(
looks like we dont have any stream for the tournament :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
127 Posts
Re: Week 23: Moscow, Russia [Entry List]

Question to our Russian friends - will there be coverage of this tournament in any Russian TV channel? Cause ATP Challenger Broadcast Team for some reason is not going to Moscow, which is something I hate :(
The impression that in Russia this tournament, no one but the organizers themselves, are not needed.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 23: Moscow, Russia [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) has a Bye
[WC] Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Evgeny MATVEENKO (RUS) has a Bye
[5] Patricio HERAS (ARG) has a Bye

[2] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) has a Bye
[WC] Alexander ELFIMOV (RUS) vs Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) vs Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
[6] Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) has a Bye

[3] Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Grigory RYBENKOV (RUS) has a Bye
[7] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) has a Bye

[4] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) has a Bye
[WC] Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) has a Bye
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) vs Dmitry RESNYANSKIY (KAZ)
[8] Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) has a Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 23: Moscow, Russia [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) has a Bye
[WC] Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Evgeny MATVEENKO (RUS) has a Bye
[5] Patricio HERAS (ARG) has a Bye

[2] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) has a Bye
Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) d. [WC] Alexander ELFIMOV (RUS) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-1
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) d. Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-2 6-4
[6] Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) has a Bye

[3] Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) has a Bye
[WC] Grigory RYBENKOV (RUS) has a Bye
[7] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) has a Bye

[4] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) has a Bye
[WC] Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) has a Bye
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) d. Dmitry RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
[8] Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) has a Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 23: Moscow, Russia [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Jules MARIE (FRA)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA)
[WC] Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) vs [WC] Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
QUALIFIER vs [7] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP)

[3] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) vs [WC] Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs [8] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG)

[6] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs Renzo OLIVO (ARG)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) vs Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR) vs Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs [4] Blaz ROLA (SLO)

[5] Radu ALBOT (MDA) vs QUALIFIER
[WC] Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO)
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs [2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 23: Moscow, Russia [Entry List]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) d. [WC] Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2
[5] Patricio HERAS (ARG) d. [WC] Evgeny MATVEENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

[2] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) d. Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 5-2 ret'd
[6] Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) d. Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1

[3] Anton ZAITCEV (RUS) d. [WC] Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
[7] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) d. [WC] Grigory RYBENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1

[4] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) d. [WC] Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
[8] Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) d. Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 2-1 ret'd
 
1 - 20 of 55 Posts
Top