Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 60 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 22: Vicenza, Italy


Location: Vicenza, Italy
Type: €42.5K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Tennis Palladio 98, Contra’della Piarda N. 11, Vicenza, 36100 Italy; tel +39 0444 543 008. e-mail: [email protected]
Starting Date: May 26
2013 Champion: new event
Tournament website:
Facebook:
Twitter:


Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 90
OUT Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 104
OUT Bedene, Aljaz SLO 108
Gojowczyk, Peter GER 110
Pella, Guido ARG 119
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 121
OUT Dancevic, Frank CAN 122
OUT Hajek, Jan CZE 135
OUT Polansky, Peter CAN 140
OUT Bagnis, Facundo ARG 142
OUT Beck, Andreas GER 146
OUT Duckworth, James AUS 147
Andreozzi, Guido ARG 150
Cecchinato, Marco ITA 156
Krajinovic, Filip SRB 158
OUT Starace, Potito ITA 160
Martin, Andrej SVK 161
Gombos, Norbert SVK 162
Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 166
Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 176
OUT Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 177
OUT Guez, David FRA 180

Alternates
OUT 1. Elias, Gastao POR 182
IN 2. @ Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 183
IN 3. Viola, Matteo ITA 185
IN 4. Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 187
OUT 5. Williams, Rhyne USA 188
IN 6. Alund, Martin ARG 192
OUT 7. Schoorel, Thomas NED 194
IN 8. Velotti, Agustin ARG 195
OUT 9. Reid, Matt AUS 196
IN 10. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 198
IN 11. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 199
OUT 12. Ghem, Andre BRA 200
IN 13. Collarini, Andrea ARG 202
OUT 14. Michon, Axel FRA 207
OUT 15. Mertl, Jan CZE 210
OUT 16. Diez, Steven CAN 212
IN 17. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 213
OUT 18. Delic, Mate CRO 216
OUT 19. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 218
OUT 20. Mecir , Miloslav SVK 220
OUT 21. Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 221
OUT 22. Peliwo, Filip CAN 223
OUT 23. Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 224
OUT 24. Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 225
IN 25. Granollers, Gerard ESP 227
IN 26. Bachinger, Matthias GER 228
OUT 27. Machado, Rui POR 230
...
IN 29. Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 235
...
IN 33. Gomez, Emilio ECU 241
IN 34. Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 245


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Ze ZHANG (CHN) vs Laslo DJERE (SRB) 1-6 6-4 6-3
[2] Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. [6] Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
[7] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) d. [3] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-3 6-3
[5] Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) d. [4] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 7-6(7) 7-5


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[Q] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) d. [LL] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-3 3-6 6-1 [[1] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) has withdrawn]
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) d. [WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) d. [4] Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-5
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) d. [WC] Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. [5] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2

[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [Q] Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2
[Q] Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) d. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. [PR] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 7-6(4) 6-3
[Q] Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. [3] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-2

[8] Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) d. [WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) d. Matthias BACHINGER (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. Martin ALUND (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) d. [2] Guido PELLA (ARG) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)


SECOND ROUND

[Q] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) d. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-1
[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) d. Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 6-3 6-4
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3

[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [Q] Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. [Q] Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
[8] Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) d. Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) d. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)


QFs

[Q] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) d. [6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 6-4 7-5
[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) d. [8] Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) 7-5 1-6 7-5


SFs

Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. [Q] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. [7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

GL to Lorenzi, Gojowczyk, Dancevic, Polansky, Duckworth, Cecchinato, Starace, and Guez!! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
425 Posts
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

Almost all of listed players still in QD at RG. There will be massive list of withdrawals I'm afraid.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

Almost all of listed players still in QD at RG. There will be massive list of withdrawals I'm afraid.
Yea. + weather forecast for Paris is not good, so possible delays in RG qualies could also destroy the line-up here :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Lorenzi, Polansky, Bagnis, Beck, Duckworth, Arnaboldi + 2 SE cleared
IN: Viola, Carballes Baena, Alund, Velotti, Reid, Cipolla, Bozoljac, Collarini
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #10 (Edited)
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

OUT: Kuznetsov, Dancevic, Starace, Guez, Elias, Reid
IN: Giustino, Granollers, Bachinger, Londero, Gomez, Samper-Montana
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #13 (Edited)
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs QUALIFIER
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP)
[WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA)
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) vs [6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK)

[4] Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) vs Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG)
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) vs [WC] Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA)
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) vs Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) vs [5] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA)

[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
[PR] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA)
QUALIFIER vs [3] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO)

[8] Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs [WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER)
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs Martin ALUND (ARG)
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs [2] Guido PELLA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

GL krajinovic, carballes, bozoljac
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Demoliner/Raja (BRA/IND) vs Alund/Pella (ARG)
Lee/Zhang (TPE/CHN) vs Cluskey/Gombos (IRL/SVK)
[4] Cerretani/Siljestrom (USA/SWE) vs [WC] Cecchinato/Cipolla (ITA)
Koniusz/Kowalczyk (POL) vs Motti/Viola (ITA)

[WC] Donati/Eremin (ITA) vs Andreozzi/Galdos (ARG/PER)
Balleret/Dutra Silva (MON/BRA) vs [3] Shamasdin/Sitak (CAN/NZL)
[WC] Borgo/Travaglia (ITA) vs [PR] Ghedin/Lapentti (ITA/ECU)
Martin/Zelenay (SVK) vs [2] Moser/Satschko (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Ze ZHANG (CHN) vs Laslo DJERE (SRB)
[2] Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) vs [6] Federico CORIA (ARG)
[3] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs [7] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
[4] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs [5] Alberto BRIZZI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Ze ZHANG (CHN) vs Laslo DJERE (SRB) 1-6 6-4 6-3
[2] Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. [6] Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
[7] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) d. [3] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-3 6-3
[5] Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) d. [4] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 7-6(7) 7-5
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,405 Posts
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

Good luck:

Flavio Cipolla :woohoo:
Matteo Viola
Rogerio Dutra Silva (not Roberto :p)
Norbert Gombos
Alberto Brizzi
Ruben Bemelmans :worship:
Matthias Bachinger :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 22: Vicenza, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW (qualifiers placed)

[1] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs [Q] Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP)
[WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA)
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) vs [6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK)

Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) d. [4] Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-5
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) d. [WC] Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) vs Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. [5] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2

[7] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) vs [Q] Ze ZHANG (CHN)
[Q] Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
[PR] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA)
[Q] Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) vs [3] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO)

[8] Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs [WC] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER)
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. Martin ALUND (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) d. [2] Guido PELLA (ARG) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)
 
1 - 20 of 60 Posts
Top