Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 58 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 20: Samarkand, Uzbekistan


Location: Samarkand, Uzbekistan
Type: $50K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date:
May 12
2013 Champion: Teymuraz Gabashvili (Russia)
Tournament website: http://www.tennis.uz/utf.php?a=22
Facebook:
Twitter:


Entry List
Main Draw
Istomin, Denis UZB 53
Dzumhur, Damir BIH 130
Melzer, Gerald AUT 148
Dustov, Farrukh UZB 159
OUT Safwat, Mohamed EGY 192
OUT Souto, David VEN 208
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 224
Peliwo, Filip CAN 229
Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 232
Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 233
Granollers, Gerard ESP 241
Krstin, Pedja SRB 255
Androic, Toni CRO 258
Myneni, Saketh IND 269
Coric, Borna CRO 271
Rudnev, Valery RUS 278
OUT Rice, David GBR 285
# Smirnov, Artem UKR 289
Sikora, Adrian SVK 290
# Setkic, Aldin BIH 291
OUT Novak, Dennis AUT 305
# Rath, Marc AUT 306

Alternates
IN 1. Karatsev, Aslan RUS 308
IN 2. Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 310
OUT 3. Linzer, Michael AUT 315
OUT 4. Bellotti, Riccardo ITA 324
IN 5. Nedunchezhiyan, Jeevan IND 328
OUT 6. Coria, Federico ARG 331
IN 7. Balaji, N.Sriram IND 333
OUT 8. Quinzi, Gianluigi ITA 340
OUT 9. Gadomski, Piotr POL 351
OUT 10. Lizariturry, Juan ESP 352
IN 11. # Konecny, Michal CZE 355
OUT 12. # Dubarenco, Maxim MDA 356
OUT 13. # Pavlasek, Adam CZE 360
IN 14. Van Der Duim, Antal NED 363
15. Lobkov, Alexander RUS 365
OUT 16. Singh, Sanam IND 368
17. Bury, Alexander BLR 369
OUT 18. Becker, Richard GER 370
OUT 19. Marcora, Roberto ITA 375
20. Klec, Ivo SVK 376
21. # Giner, Marc ESP 377
22. Molchanov, Denys UKR 380
23. Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 389
OUT 24. Singh, Karunuday IND 396
...


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-2 6-2
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) d. [2] Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-4 6-2
[3] Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. [6] Alexander BURY (BLR) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
[4] Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) d. Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-2 6-3


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) d. [Q] Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3 [Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) has withdrawn]
[LL] Boy WESTERHOF (NED) d. [WC] Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) d. [Q] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-1 7-6(9)
[6] Filip PELIWO (CAN) d. [WC] Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2)

[4] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) d. Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) d. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. [9] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 7-4 7-6(7) [[8] Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) has withdrawn]

[5] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) d. Marc RATH (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-0
[Q] Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. Saketh MYNENI (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Borna CORIC (CRO) d. Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
[3] Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-4

[WC] Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) d. [7] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-3 7-6(6)
[LL] Alexander BURY (BLR) d. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) d. N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 6-2 6-2
[2] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) d. Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 2-6 7-5 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[LL] Boy WESTERHOF (NED) d. [1] Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(1)
[WC] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) d. [6] Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-3 1-6 7-5
[4] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) d. Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 6-4 6-4
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. [Q] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4

[Q] Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. [5] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
[3] Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. Borna CORIC (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-4
[LL] Alexander BURY (BLR) d. [WC] Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) d. [2] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 6-3 6-2


QFs

[LL] Boy WESTERHOF (NED) d. [WC] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
[4] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) d. Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
[3] Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. [Q] Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) d. [LL] Alexander BURY (BLR) 6-4 6-2


SFs

[4] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) d. [LL] Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-4 6-1
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) d. [3] Gerald MELZER (AUT) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

[4] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) d. Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Week 20: Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

GL istomin, souto, peliwo, grigelys
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 20: Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

GL to Istomin and Melzer!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,456 Posts
Re: Week 20: Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Podlipnik here :lol:
Why not? When I look at the EL it Looks like a good decision.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Week 20: Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Gil to play here.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Week 20: Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

OUT: Safwat, Rice
IN: Karatsev, Basilashvili
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,979 Posts
Re: Week 20: Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Aslan :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Week 20: Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

2 SE cleared
IN: Konecny, Van Der Duim
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Week 20: Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

Gil decided to don't go play there.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 20: Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
[WC] Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) vs [6] Filip PELIWO (CAN)

[4] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) vs Aldin SETKIC (BIH)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) vs [8] Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP)

[5] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) vs Marc RATH (AUT)
Saketh MYNENI (IND) vs QUALIFIER
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) vs Borna CORIC (CRO)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) vs [3] Gerald MELZER (AUT)

[7] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) vs [WC] Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) vs QUALIFIER
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) vs Aslan KARATSEV (RUS)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs [2] Damir DZUMHUR (BIH)
 
1 - 20 of 58 Posts
Top