Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 66 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 17: Turin, Italy


Location: Turin, Italy
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Ace Tennis Center, Via Ugo Foscolo, 11, 10040 – Volvera; tel. +39 011 0160145, fax 011 0160146, e-mail: [email protected]
Starting Date: April 27
2014 Champion: new event
Tournament website:
Facebook:
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Jaziri, Malek TUN 89
Bedene, Aljaz GBR 99
OUT Brown, Dustin GER 101
Kamke, Tobias GER 114
Sijsling, Igor NED 126
Edmund, Kyle GBR 128
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 132
Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 143
OUT Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 145
OUT Beck, Andreas GER 150
Cecchinato, Marco ITA 162
Karatsev, Aslan RUS 167
Ungur, Adrian ROU 176
Ymer, Elias SWE 184
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 185
OUT # Starace, Potito ITA 187
Viola, Matteo ITA 197
Basic, Mirza BIH 203
OUT Lokoli, Laurent FRA 207
Lamasine, Tristan FRA 208
Guez, David FRA 212
OUT Daniel, Taro JPN 213

Alternates
IN 1. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 214
IN 2. Volandri, Filippo ITA 228
IN 3. # Roca Batalla, Oriol ESP 236
IN 4. Veic, Antonio CRO 250
IN 5. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 252
OUT 6. Pavlasek, Adam CZE 258
OUT 7. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 259
OUT 8. Langer, Nils GER 260
IN 9. Laaksonen, Henri SUI 267
IN 10. Krstin, Pedja SRB 269
OUT 11. @# Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 269
OUT 12. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 273
IN 13. Brkic, Tomislav BIH 278
14. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 281
15. Hamou, Maxime FRA 282
16. Obry, Julien FRA 292
17. # Lojda, Dusan CZE 293
18. Michalicka, Marek CZE 299
OUT 19. Jankovits, Yannick FRA 301
20. Panfil, Grzegorz POL 302
OUT 21. Marti, Yann SUI 303
22. Gaio, Federico ITA 304
23. Mektic, Nikola CRO 308
OUT 24. Novak, Dennis AUT 309
25. # Giner, Marc ESP 311
26. Bossel, Adrien SUI 312
27. Vaisse, Martin FRA 317
28. Barrere, Gregoire FRA 319
OUT 29. Halys, Quentin FRA 320
30. Rufin, Guillaume FRA 322
31. @ Artunedo Martinavarro, Andres ESP 322
32. Kapas, Andriej POL 323
...



FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) has a Bye
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) has a Bye
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) has a Bye
[8] Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) has a Bye

[2] Maxime HAMOU (FRA) has a Bye
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) d. Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) d. Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
[6] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) has a Bye

[3] Gianluca NASO (ITA) has a Bye
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) d. [WC] Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) d. [WC] Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
[5] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) has a Bye

[4] Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) has a Bye
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) d. [WC] Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Dino MARCAN (CRO) d. Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-2 6-3
[7] David RICE (GBR) has a Bye


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) d. Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
[8] Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) d. Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-4

[2] Maxime HAMOU (FRA) d. Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3
[6] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3

[3] Gianluca NASO (ITA) d. Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) d. [5] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) 6-4 ret'd

Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) d. [4] Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 7-5 6-1
Dino MARCAN (CRO) d. [7] David RICE (GBR) 6-0 6-3


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) d. [8] Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
[2] Maxime HAMOU (FRA) d. [6] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1)
[3] Gianluca NASO (ITA) d. Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) d. Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-3 6-4



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Malek JAZIRI (TUN) d. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-1 2-0 ret'd
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) d. David GUEZ (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1

[Q] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) d. [3] Tobias KAMKE (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
[Q] Maxime HAMOU (FRA) d. [Q] Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) d. [6] Igor SIJSLING (NED) 6-4 7-5

[7] Kyle EDMUND (GBR) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) d. [WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
[WC] Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) d. Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-4 6-3
[4] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 6-0 6-3

Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) d. [5] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
[Q] Gianluca NASO (ITA) d. Mirza BASIC (BIH) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
[2] Aljaz BEDENE (GBR) d. Antonio VEIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4


SECOND ROUND

Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. [1] Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 6-2 7-5
[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. [WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
[Q] Maxime HAMOU (FRA) d. [Q] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) d. Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 2-6 6-1 6-3

[7] Kyle EDMUND (GBR) d. Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 6-1 2-6 6-4
[4] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [WC] Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
[Q] Gianluca NASO (ITA) d. [2] Aljaz BEDENE (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-4


QFs

[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Maxime HAMOU (FRA) d. Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
[4] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [7] Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [Q] Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-3 6-3


SFs

[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. [Q] Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-2 6-1
[4] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)


FINAL

[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. [4] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Week 17: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

GL bedene, coppejans, herbert, taro daniel
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,989 Posts
Re: Week 17: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Roger-Vasselin, Cecchinato, Karatsev, Lokoli, and Guez!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
352 Posts
Re: Week 17: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

WC: Gianluigi Quinzi, Stefano Napolitano, Matteo Donati, (+?)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,209 Posts
Re: Week 17: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

The sad realization that a scrub like Roca-Batalla is ranked higher than talented players like Laaksonen, Huta Galung and Pavlasek :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
352 Posts
WC: Gianluigi Quinzi, Stefano Napolitano, Matteo Donati, (+?)
Last WC to Lorenzo Sonego
First WCs for QD to Pietro Licciardi and Edoardo Eremin
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Week 17: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) has a Bye
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) has a Bye
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) has a Bye
[8] Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) has a Bye

[2] Maxime HAMOU (FRA) has a Bye
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) vs Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) vs Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)
[6] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) has a Bye

[3] Gianluca NASO (ITA) has a Bye
[WC] Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) vs Antonio SANCIC (CRO)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) vs [WC] Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
[5] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) has a Bye

[4] Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) has a Bye
[WC] Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) vs Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) vs Dino MARCAN (CRO)
[7] David RICE (GBR) has a Bye
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,209 Posts
Re: Week 17: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

Naso and Bozoljac in the same section :mad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Week 17: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)
David GUEZ (FRA) vs [WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) vs [8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA)

[3] Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) vs [6] Igor SIJSLING (NED)

[7] Kyle EDMUND (GBR) vs Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) vs [WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)
[WC] Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) vs Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI)
Elias YMER (SWE) vs [4] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL)

[5] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU)
Mirza BASIC (BIH) vs QUALIFIER
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs [2] Aljaz BEDENE (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Week 17: Turin, Italy [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) has a Bye
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) has a Bye
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) has a Bye
[8] Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) has a Bye

[2] Maxime HAMOU (FRA) has a Bye
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) d. Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) d. Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
[6] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) has a Bye

[3] Gianluca NASO (ITA) has a Bye
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) d. [WC] Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) d. [WC] Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
[5] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) has a Bye

[4] Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) has a Bye
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) d. [WC] Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Dino MARCAN (CRO) d. Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-2 6-3
[7] David RICE (GBR) has a Bye
 
1 - 20 of 66 Posts
Top