Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 41 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic


Location: Ostrava, Czech Republic
Type: €42.5K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls: Tretorn SERIE+
Site: SC Ostrava, Budecska 4, Ostrava 70200; tel (420) 595131956
Starting Date: April 27
2014 Champion (week 18): Andrey Kuznetsov (Russia)
Tournament website: http://www.prosperitaopen.cz/page.php?pageid=510
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/PROSPERITA-OPEN/116038148474300
Twitter:

Entry List
Main Draw
Ward, James GBR 108
Pouille, Lucas FRA 113
Delic, Mate CRO 156
Authom, Maxime BEL 174
Martin, Andrej SVK 191
Molchanov, Denys UKR 194
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 199
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 200
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 202
Mertl, Jan CZE 205
Djere, Laslo SRB 215
Mecir, Miloslav SVK 216
Bourgue, Mathias FRA 218
Kovalik, Jozef SVK 222
Couacaud, Enzo FRA 227
Cervantes, Inigo ESP 229
Torebko, Peter GER 240
De Greef, Arthur BEL 241
Mertens, Yannick BEL 242
# Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 243
Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 246
Cachin, Pedro ARG 247

Alternates
IN 1. Pavlasek, Adam CZE 258
IN 2. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 259
OUT 3. Langer, Nils GER 260
OUT 4. Krstin, Pedja SRB 269
OUT 5. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 273
OUT 6. Brkic, Tomislav BIH 278
7. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 281
8. Hamou, Maxime FRA 282
9. Obry, Julien FRA 292
10. # Lojda, Dusan CZE 293
11. Michalicka, Marek CZE 299
12. Panfil, Grzegorz POL 302
13. Mektic, Nikola CRO 308
OUT 14. Novak, Dennis AUT 309
15. # Giner, Marc ESP 311
16. Bossel, Adrien SUI 312
17. Vaisse, Martin FRA 317
18. Barrere, Gregoire FRA 319
OUT 19. Halys, Quentin FRA 320
20. Rufin, Guillaume FRA 322
21. Kapas, Andriej POL 323
22. # Satral, Jan CZE 327
OUT 23. Rublev, Andrey RUS 328
24. Trinker, Bastian AUT 329
25. Granollers, Gerard ESP 330
26. Horansky, Filip SVK 334
27. Brands, Daniel GER 340
28. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 342
29. Peliwo, Filip CAN 348
30. Balleret, Benjamin MON 351
31. Donati, Matteo ITA 355
...


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) has a Bye
Dominik SUC (CZE) d. [WC] Krystof BALEK (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) d. Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
[5] Adrian PARTL (SVK) has a Bye

[2] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) has a Bye
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) d. [WC] Pavel MOTL (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Robin STANEK (CZE) d. [WC] Piotr PYLA (POL) 6-1 6-1
[7] Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) d. Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-0

[3] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) has a Bye
[WC] Marek REHACEK (CZE) d. [WC] Patryk JANIK (POL) 6-1 1-6 7-6(4)
Libor SALABA (CZE) d. [WC] Martin SCHULHAUSER (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) d. [8] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-1 7-6(3)

[4] Jan SATRAL (CZE) has a Bye
Michal BISKO (CZE) d. Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Andre BIRO (HUN) d. Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-0
[6] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) has a Bye


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) d. Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-4 6-0
[5] Adrian PARTL (SVK) d. Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3

[2] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 2-0 ret'd
Robin STANEK (CZE) d. [7] Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 6-1 6-4

[3] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) d. [WC] Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) d. Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-1 7-6(6)

Michal BISKO (CZE) d. [4] Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-3
[6] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) d. Andre BIRO (HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-3


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) d. [5] Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-3 6-4
[2] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)
[3] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) d. Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-2
[6] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) d. Michal BISKO (CZE) 6-1 6-3



MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. [WC] Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [WC] Patrik RIKL (CZE) 6-3 7-5
[5] Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) d. Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-3

[3] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [Q] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) d. [Q] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-2 6-1
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d. [7] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 7-5 6-3

[8] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) d. [Q] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
[4] Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [WC] David POLJAK (CZE) 6-2 6-4

[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. [WC] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-1 6-1
[2] James WARD (GBR) d. [Q] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 7-5 4-6 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[1] Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [5] Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
[3] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Laslo DJERE (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-4
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 6-3 6-1

[8] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 6-0 7-5
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. [4] Mate DELIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5
[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. [2] James WARD (GBR) 6-4 6-2


QFs

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [1] Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
[3] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 7-5 6-1
[8] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. [6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-4 6-4


SFs

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [3] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. [8] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-5


FINAL

Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,592 Posts
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

GL pouille, couacaud
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,988 Posts
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

GL in the MD to Ward, Pouille, Ramirez Hidalgo, Bourgue, and Couacaud!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

2nd SE cleared
IN: Ignatik

Ignatik got IN on Turin list too, he has to choose
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) has a Bye
Dominik SUC (CZE) vs [WC] Krystof BALEK (CZE)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) vs Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
[5] Adrian PARTL (SVK) has a Bye

[2] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) has a Bye
[WC] Pavel MOTL (CZE) vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Robin STANEK (CZE) vs [WC] Piotr PYLA (POL)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) vs [7] Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)

[3] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) has a Bye
[WC] Patryk JANIK (POL) vs [WC] Marek REHACEK (CZE)
Libor SALABA (CZE) vs [WC] Martin SCHULHAUSER (CZE)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) vs [8] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)

[4] Jan SATRAL (CZE) has a Bye
Michal BISKO (CZE) vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) vs Andre BIRO (HUN)
[6] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) has a Bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Lucas POUILLE (FRA) vs [WC] Zdenek KOLAR (CZE)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE)
[WC] Patrik RIKL (CZE) vs Adam PAVLASEK (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) vs [5] Maxime AUTHOM (BEL)

[3] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
Laslo DJERE (SRB) vs QUALIFIER
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) vs [7] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR)

[8] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Miloslav MECIR (SVK)
QUALIFIER vs Mathias BOURGUE (FRA)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Thomas FABBIANO (ITA)
[WC] David POLJAK (CZE) vs [4] Mate DELIC (CRO)

[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs Jan MERTL (CZE)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
[WC] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) vs Inigo CERVANTES (ESP)
QUALIFIER vs [2] James WARD (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) has a Bye
Dominik SUC (CZE) d. [WC] Krystof BALEK (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) d. Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
[5] Adrian PARTL (SVK) has a Bye

[2] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) has a Bye
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) d. [WC] Pavel MOTL (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Robin STANEK (CZE) d. [WC] Piotr PYLA (POL) 6-1 6-1
[7] Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) d. Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-0

[3] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) has a Bye
[WC] Marek REHACEK (CZE) d. [WC] Patryk JANIK (POL) 6-1 1-6 7-6(4)
Libor SALABA (CZE) d. [WC] Martin SCHULHAUSER (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) d. [8] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-1 7-6(3)

[4] Jan SATRAL (CZE) has a Bye
Michal BISKO (CZE) d. Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Andre BIRO (HUN) d. Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-0
[6] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) has a Bye
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Come on Lojda :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #13 (Edited)
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Ruben GONZALES / Darren WALSH (PHI/GBR) vs Jan MERTL / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE)
[WC] Libor SALABA / Robin STANEK (CZE) vs Miloslav MECIR / Dominik SUC (SVK/CZE)
[4] Roman JEBAVY / Jan SATRAL (CZE) vs [WC] Filip DOLEZEL / Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Mate DELIC / Grzegorz PANFIL (CRO/POL) vs Pedro CACHIN / Inigo CERVANTES (ARG/ESP)

Uladzimir IGNATIK / Marek MICHALICKA (BLR/CZE) vs Dominik KELLOVSKY / Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE)
Laslo DJERE / Dusan LOJDA (SRB/CZE) vs [3] Andrej MARTIN / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (SVK/CHI)
[WC] Zdenek KOLAR / David POLJAK (CZE) vs Jozef KOVALIK / Peter TOREBKO (SVK/GER)
Maxime AUTHOM / Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs [2] Mikhail ELGIN / Denys MOLCHANOV (RUS/UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) d. Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-4 6-0
[5] Adrian PARTL (SVK) d. Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3

[2] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 2-0 ret'd
Robin STANEK (CZE) d. [7] Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 6-1 6-4

[3] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) d. [WC] Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) d. Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-1 7-6(6)

Michal BISKO (CZE) d. [4] Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-3
[6] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) d. Andre BIRO (HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) d. [5] Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-3 6-4
[2] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)
[3] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) d. Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-2
[6] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) d. Michal BISKO (CZE) 6-1 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

:yeah: De Greef
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Lucas POUILLE (FRA) d. [WC] Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. [WC] Patrik RIKL (CZE) 6-3 7-5
[5] Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) d. Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-3

[3] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [Q] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) d. [Q] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-2 6-1
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d. [7] Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 7-5 6-3

[8] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) d. [Q] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) d. Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
[4] Mate DELIC (CRO) d. [WC] David POLJAK (CZE) 6-2 6-4

[6] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) d. [WC] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-1 6-1
[2] James WARD (GBR) d. [Q] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 7-5 4-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,405 Posts
Discussion Starter #19 (Edited)
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Ruben GONZALES / Darren WALSH (PHI/GBR) d. Jan MERTL / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Miloslav MECIR / Dominik SUC (SVK/CZE) d. [WC] Libor SALABA / Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)
[4] Roman JEBAVY / Jan SATRAL (CZE) d. [WC] Filip DOLEZEL / Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Pedro CACHIN / Inigo CERVANTES (ARG/ESP) d. Mate DELIC / Grzegorz PANFIL (CRO/POL) 6-4 6-4

Uladzimir IGNATIK / Marek MICHALICKA (BLR/CZE) d. Dominik KELLOVSKY / Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 6-3 1-6 10-7
[3] Andrej MARTIN / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (SVK/CHI) d. Laslo DJERE / Dusan LOJDA (SRB/CZE) 6-1 6-1
Jozef KOVALIK / Peter TOREBKO (SVK/GER) d. [WC] Zdenek KOLAR / David POLJAK (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5)
[2] Mikhail ELGIN / Denys MOLCHANOV (RUS/UKR) d. Maxime AUTHOM / Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-4 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Entry List]

Lojda :sad:

Fabbiano :smash:
 
1 - 20 of 41 Posts
Top