Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 1262 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Week 14: Tennis Napoli Cup [Napoli]





Location: Napoli, Italy
Type: €85K+H
Surface:
Clay

Date:
March 31 - April 6
2007 Champion: Potito Starace [ITA]

Tournament website: http://www.atpnapoli.com/

Ranking Points*:

Code:
[/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]
W - 80
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 56
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]SF - 36
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]QF - 19
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 8
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]R32 - 0
  [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q - 3
  [I]Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.[/I]

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

Hernandez, Oscar ESP 65
Ventura, Santiago ESP 66
Eschauer, Werner AUT 83
Ascione, Thierry FRA 87
Minar, Ivo CZE 90
Daniel, Marcos BRA 93
Cuevas, Pablo URU 94
Serra, Florent FRA 97
Horna, Luis PER 100
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 101
Massu, Nicolas CHI 102
Navarro, Ivan ESP 110
Vanek, Jiri CZE 111
Patience, Olivier FRA 112
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 114
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 115
Troicki, Viktor SRB 116
Petzschner, Philipp GER 124
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 125
Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 127
Schukin, Yuri RUS 129
De Voest, Rik RSA 135
SE
SE
Q
Q
Q
Q
WC
WC
WC
WC

Alternates:


1. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 137
2. Gil, Frederico POR 138
3. Golubev, Andrey RUS 139
4. Zabaleta, Mariano ARG 144
5. Andujar, Pablo ESP 145
6. Martin, Alberto ESP 146
7. Lacko, Lukas SVK 148
8. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 149
9. Koellerer, Daniel AUT 152
10. Vemic, Dusan SRB 154
11. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 157
12. Marach, Oliver AUT 160
13. Hernych, Jan CZE 170
14. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE 174
15. Galvani, Stefano ITA 175
16. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE 176
17. El Aynaoui, Younes MAR 190
18. Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 191
19. Zib, Tomas CZE 194
20. Minar, Jan CZE 195
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND:

Franko Skugor CRO [ALT] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA | 6-4 0-6 6-4
Julian Reister GER vs.
Alessandro Accardo ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Marco Crugnola ITA [WC] vs. David Marrero ESP | 6-3 7-6 (5)
Ilija Bozoljac SRB [8] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU | 6-4 7-5

Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [2] | 6-2 6-2
Stefano Ianni ITA vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 6-4 6-4
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Enrico Burzi ITA | 1-6 6-3 6-0
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Francesco Aldi ITA [7] | 6-4 7-6 (4)

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3]
vs. Hector-Ruiz Cadeñas ESP | 6-2 6-1
Thiemo De Bakker NED [WC] vs. Federico Torresi ITA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 3-6 6-3 6-3
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Tobias Kamke GER [6] | 6-4 6-1

Walter Trusendi ITA [WC] vs.
Younes El Aynaoui MAR [4] | 5-7 7-6 (2) 6-2
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Massimo Dell'acqua ITA [WC] vs.
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP | 7-6 (5) 1-6 6-3
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] vs. Nick van der Meer NED | 6-3 3-6 6-3

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:

Franko Skugor CRO [ALT] vs. Julian Reister GER | 6-4 6-4
Ilija Bozoljac SRB [8] vs.
Marco Crugnola ITA [WC] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Stefano Ianni ITA | 6-3 6-0
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA | 7-6 (2) 7-6 (4)

Thiemo De Bakker NED [WC] vs.
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] | 6-7 (3) 7-6 (2) 6-3
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Walter Trusendi ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Massimo Dell'acqua ITA [WC] vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [5] | 4-6 6-1 6-1

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND:

Ilija Bozoljac SRB [8] vs.
Franko Skugor CRO [ALT] | 6-4 6-7 6-3
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-3 6-2
Thiemo De Bakker NED [WC] vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA | 3-6 6-2 7-6 (3)
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Massimo Dell'acqua ITA [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy

FIRST ROUND:

Potito Starace ITA [1/WC]
vs. Alberto Martín ESP | 7-6 (3) 4-0 Ret.
Ilija Bozoljac SRB [Q] vs.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 6-2 4-6 7-6 (5)
Lukas Rosol CZE [Q] vs. Andrey Golubev RUS | 7-5 7-5
Florent Serra FRA [6] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR | 6-3 7-6 (6)

Thiemo De Bakker NED [Q] vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [3] | 7-5 1-6 7-5
Yuri Schukin RUS vs. Enrico Fioravante ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Nicolas Massu CHI | 6-4 6-4
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [8] | 7-6 4-6 7-5

Luis Horna PER vs.
Ivan Navarro ESP [5] | 6-3 1-6 7-5
Frederico Gil POR vs.
Lukas Lacko SVK | 6-7 (8) 7-6 (1) 7-5
Marcos Daniel BRA vs. Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP | 3-6 7-6 7-6
Philipp Petzschner GER vs. Werner Eschauer AUT [4] | 3-6 6-3 7-6 (6)

Jiri Vanek CZE [7]
vs. Rik de Voest RSA | 6-3 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun KOR [Q] vs.
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs. Guillermo Coria ARG [WC] | 6-0 4-6 6-0
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] | 6-4 7-5

SECOND ROUND:

Potito Starace ITA [1/WC]
vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [Q] | 7-5 6-3
Florent Serra FRA [6] beat
Lukas Rosol CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Thiemo De Bakker NED [Q] beat Yuri Schukin RUS | 2-6 6-4 6-2
Pablo Andujar ESP beat Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP | 6-4 6-4

Frederico Gil POR beat
Luis Horna PER | 6-4 6-1
Marcos Daniel BRA beat Philipp Petzschner GER | 7-5 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun KOR [Q] beat
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] | 6-4 6-2
Olivier Patience FRA beat Flavio Cipolla ITA | 6-4 7-5
QUARTER FINALS:

Potito Starace ITA [1/WC] vs. Florent Serra FRA [6] | 7-5 7-5
Pablo Andujar ESP vs.
Thiemo De Bakker NED [Q] | 6-4 3-6 6-1
Marcos Daniel BRA vs. Frederico Gil POR | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [Q] | 3-6 6-2 6-4

SEMI FINALS:

Potito Starace ITA [1/WC] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP | 6-4 6-1
Marcos Daniel BRA vs. Olivier Patience FRA | 6-3 7-6 (3)

FINAL:

Potito Starace ITA [1/WC] vs. Marcos Daniel BRA
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy

DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND:

Marach & Mertinak [AUT/SVK, 1]
beat Navarro & Smit [ESP/NED] | 6-4 6-2
Gil & Horna [POR/PER] beat Petrazzuolo & Torresi [ITA, WC] | 6-4 6-3
Coria & Hood [ARG, WC] beat
De Voest & Hutchins [RSA/GBR, 3] | 6-3 4-6 10-6
Auckland & Vanek [GBR/CZE] beat Patience & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 3-6 6-4 10-7

Kudryavtsev & Schukin [RUS] beat Andujar & Ventura [ESP] | 7-5 7-6 (3)
Cipolla & Vassallo Arguello [ITA/ARG] beat Cerretani & Zelenay [USA/SVK, 4] | 6-4 6-7 (2) 10-4
Eschauer & Petzschner [AUT/GER] beat Azzaro & Ramirez Hidalgo [ITA/ESP, WC] | 6-4 6-4
Cibulec & Levinsky [CZE, 2] beat
Hernandez & Martín [ESP] | Walkover

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS:

Gil & Horna [POR/PER] vs.
Marach & Mertinak [AUT/SVK, 1] | 6-4 6-2
Coria & Hood [ARG, WC] beat Auckland & Vanek [GBR/CZE] | 6-1 6-4
Cipolla & Vassallo Arguello [ITA/ARG] vs.
Kudryavtsev & Schukin [RUS] | 6-4 7-6 (2)
Cibulec & Levinsky [CZE, 2] vs. Eschauer & Petzschner [AUT/GER] | 6-3 7-6 (6)

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS:

Gil & Horna [POR/PER] vs. Coria & Hood [ARG, WC] | 6-1 6-3
Cibulec & Levinsky [CZE, 2]
vs. Cipolla & Vassallo Arguello [ITA/ARG] | 2-6 6-3 10-8

DOUBLES | FINAL:

Cibulec & Levinsky [CZE, 2] vs. Gil & Horna [POR/PER] | 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy

Napoli, Italy
Date: 3/31/2008 Original Cut Off: 135 Ranking Date: 3/10/2008

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw

Ascione, Thierry FRA 87
Navarro, Ivan ESP 110
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 125
Patience, Olivier FRA 112
Cuevas, Pablo URU 94
Petzschner, Philipp GER 124
Daniel, Marcos BRA 93
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 114
De Voest, Rik RSA 135
Schukin, Yuri RUS 129
Eschauer, Werner AUT 83
Serra, Florent FRA 97
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 115
Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 127
Hernandez, Oscar ESP 65
Troicki, Viktor SRB 116
Horna, Luis PER 100
Vanek, Jiri CZE 111
Massu, Nicolas CHI 102
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 101
Minar, Ivo CZE 90
Ventura, Santiago ESP 66

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alternates
1. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 137
2. Gil, Frederico POR 138
3. Golubev, Andrey RUS 139
4. Zabaleta, Mariano ARG 144
5. Andujar, Pablo ESP 145
6. Martin, Alberto ESP 146
7. Lacko, Lukas SVK 148
8. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 149
9. Koellerer, Daniel AUT 152
10. Vemic, Dusan SRB 154
11. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 157
12. Marach, Oliver AUT 160
13. Hernych, Jan CZE 170
14. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE 174
15. Galvani, Stefano ITA 175
16. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE 176
17. El Aynaoui, Younes MAR 190
18. Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 191
19. Zib, Tomas CZE 194
20. Minar, Jan CZE 195
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,210 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy

:rocker: Doud
:rocker: Cips
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy [Entry List]

one italy player :haha: luzzi galimberti bracciali di mauro starace ban play bookie :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,549 Posts
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy [Entry List]

King is here :woohoo:

Allez Edie :woohoo:

GL for Ivo :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
168 Posts
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy [Entry List]

coria is playing this tournament, he isn't playing marroco's challengers because of his trainer Rodriguez is having a child these days and he didn't want to go alone, so, he changed plans and he is playing Italians challengers, so, i guess he would be recieving WC for Napoli as he doesn't appear at entry list,

greetingssssss!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,488 Posts
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy [Entry List]

I hope golubev makes it!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,245 Posts
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy [Entry List]

C´mon Markitooo, good luck for you...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
168 Posts
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy [Entry List]

Where did you find this fede ?

For Barletta ok but for Napoli it's not confirmed no ?
ohh sorry! let me see, because at Forocoria there is one confirmed and it is not working by the moment! because i get confused btw these challengers lol i'm really sorry, let me check out, then i tell you!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,133 Posts
Re: Week 14: Napoli, Italy [Entry List]

De Voest on clay LOLLLL


El Aynaoui I can't belive :)
 
1 - 20 of 1262 Posts
Top