Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 351 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,892 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Central court

[12:30 pm CET]
Robby GINEPRI vs Rainer SCHUETTLER
Max MIRNYI vs Andy RODDICK
Roger FEDERER vs Alex CORRETJA

[not before 19:30 CET]
Juan Carlos FERRERO vs Wayne FERREIRA
Gaston GAUDIO vs Carlos MOYA

---------------------------------------
Court 1

[12:30 pm CET]
Mardy FISH vs Tommy ROBREDO
Sebastien GROSJEAN vs David FERRER
Albert COSTA vs Paradorn SRICHAPHAN
Thomas ENQVIST vs Felix MANTILLA

Corretja/Lopez vs Bhupathi/Mirnyi

---------------------------------------
Court 2

[12:30 pm CET]
Bryan/Bryan vs Palmer/Rikl

Sjeng SCHALKEN vs Jean Michael GAMBILL
Younes EL AYNAOUI vs Jonas BJORKMAN
Jiri NOVAK vs Karol KUCERA

Coetzee/Hood vs Costa/Verkek
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,892 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Best of luck to:

Rainer SCHUETTLER
Max MIRNYI
Juan Carlos FERRERO :D
Carlos MOYA
Tommy ROBREDO :)
David FERRER
Albert COSTA
Felix MANTILLA
Sjeng SCHALKEN
Younes EL AYNAOUI
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,493 Posts
UUUGGGHHHHH
Thats right.....put the 2 people I want to see last so that its 3am my time *glares*

Good luck to JC and Carlos
Paradorn too
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
I know I'm in the extreme minority but I don't care.

GO ANDY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,319 Posts
Re: Re: Wednesday Schedule / Scores / Results

lizabeth..* said:
UUUGGGHHHHH
Thats right.....put the 2 people I want to see last so that its 3am my time *glares*
but its night session so at least it'll be guareenteed on tv...tape it girl...since theres no repeats is there.

newayz go SEB and Ferrero- u guys HAVE TO do well here or elllseeeee!!
 

·
psychotic banana
Joined
·
15,731 Posts
Go Robby, Andy, Roger, JC, Seb, Mardy
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
9,580 Posts
:devil:
GINEPRI
RODDICK
CORRETJA
FERREIRA
GROSJEAN
COSTA
GAMBILL
EL AYNAOUI
KUCERA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,388 Posts
Good luck to

Rainer
Max ;)
Roger
Juan Carlos
Carlos
Tommy
Seb
Paradorn
Thomas
Sjeng
Younes
Jiri
 
1 - 20 of 351 Posts
Top