Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 803 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,258 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Wednesday OP & Scores!

Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3] vs Albert Costa (ESP)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4] vs. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)

Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM Start
Catalina Castano (COL) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[8]
Scoville Jenkins (USA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Armstrong 11.00 AM Start
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs. Taylor Dent (USA)[25]
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]
Amer Delic (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA) vs. Leander Paes (IND)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5]

Grandstand 11.00 AM Start
Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs. Shenay Perry (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs. Karol Kucera (SVK)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
Lisa Raymond (USA) vs. Julia Schruff (GER)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25] vs. Emma Laine (FIN)

Court 4 4.00 PM Start
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7]/Martin Damm (CZE)[7] vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)/Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Rick Leach (USA) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[9]/Todd Perry (AUS)[9]

Court 6 11.00 AM Start
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Shahar Peer (ISR) vs. Vera Douchevina (RUS)[33]
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)/Jeff Coetzee (RSA) vs. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Court 7 11.00 AM Start
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Kevin Kim (USA)
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[18] vs. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8] vs. Klara Koukalova (CZE)/Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Stephen Huss (AUS)[13]/Wesley Moodie (RSA)[13] vs. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Court 8 11.00 AM Start
Tommy Haas (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER) vs. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)/Scott Oudsema (USA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)/Vincent Spadea (USA)
Wayne Black (ZIM)[4]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4] vs. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1] vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)/Abigail Spears (USA)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Sanda Mamic (CRO) vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)

Court 9 11.00 AM Start
Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Graydon Oliver (USA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Florian Mayer (GER)
Rosa Maria Andres Rodriguez (ESP)/Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14] vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)/Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Amy Frazier (USA)/Alina Jidkova (RUS) vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

Court 10 11.00 AM Start
Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs. Luis Horna (PER)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[30]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[9] vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Akiko Morigami (JPN) vs. Marissa Irvin (USA)/Jamea Jackson (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA) vs. Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

Court 11 11.00 AM Start
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[26] vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)
David Ferrer (ESP)[17] vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Laura Granville (USA)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10] vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA) vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]

Court 13 11.00 AM Start
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[15]
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]/Alicia Molik (AUS)[2]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]/Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE)

Court 14 11.00 AM Start
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Mario Ancic (CRO)/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. David Skoch (CZE)/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Robby Ginepri (USA)/Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]/Dinara Safina (RUS)[9] vs. Zi Yan (CHN)/Jie Zheng (CHN)

Court 15 11.00 AM Start
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)/Tina Krizan (SLO) vs. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)/Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Marlene Weingartner (GER) vs. Ting Li (CHN)[12]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[12]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[3]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[3] vs. Rita Grande (ITA)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)

Court 17 11.00 AM Start
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Angela Haynes (USA)/Bethanie Mattek (USA) vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)/Martina Sucha (SVK) vs. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)/Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Marta Domachowska (POL)/Silvija Talaja (CRO) vs. Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)

Court 18 11.00 AM Start
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[14]/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[14]
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[11]/Andy Ram (ISR)[11] vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Jiri Novak (CZE)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)/Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)/Neha Uberoi (USA) vs. Els Callens (BEL)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Jared Palmer (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA) vs. Lucas Arnold (ARG)[16]/Petr Pala (CZE)[16]

T.B.A. 1
Venus Williams (USA)[10] vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
 

·
Not a Registered User
Joined
·
30,181 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

booooooooooooooooo fuck you ;) i will beat you to it for rest of the week. :lol: maybe ill make them now :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

RDucky said:
booooooooooooooooo fuck you ;) i will beat you to it for rest of the week. :lol: maybe ill make them now :haha:
start them for next week too :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,680 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Federer_Express said:
Sorry deb, but I need the V-cash:lol:
Why don't you ask your namesake to donate you some? Perhaps even the real thing, he has plenty of it, but unlike you he deserve it!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,304 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Coming in here and posting/reading is giving him this virtual money he craves.








disclaimer: I am aware of the irony in this post.
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

dude, honestly :eek:

Well the OP is up, the least you could do is put it in your first post and format it nicely for us.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,680 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Debstah said:
dude, honestly :eek:

Well the OP is up, the least you could do is put it in your first post and format it nicely for us.
Why bother when you can make easy money???
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

nitsansh said:
Why bother when you can make easy money???
Because some of us actually care about spreading the information and stuff instead of silly vcash. Honestly, what's the big draw of vcash? It's fun and stuff, but is it worth being really obnoxious and annoying? :shrug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,265 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

What crap. I'm boycotting OOP's from now on. Who needs to check with the horse's ass when when you can get them directly from the horse's mouth.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,265 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

Debstah said:
Because some of us actually care about spreading the information and stuff instead of silly vcash. Honestly, what's the big draw of vcash? It's fun and stuff, but is it worth being really obnoxious and annoying? :shrug:
I know I've been obnoxious and annoying for vcash, but that got old really quickly.. and I wouldn't have messed with OOP threads like this for vcash.. that's just wrong.
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores! (to come)

:yeah: The novelty wore off awfully fast. lol.

If I had the time, I'd start a new thread and put the OP in the first post, nicely edited and formatted so that folks who actually want the information could find it.... but alas, I do not.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,429 Posts
Wednesday OP & Scores (not to come, already here)

Arthur Ashe 11.00 AM Start
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3] vs Albert Costa (ESP)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4] vs. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)

Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM Start
Catalina Castano (COL) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[8]
Scoville Jenkins (USA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Armstrong 11.00 AM Start
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs. Taylor Dent (USA)[25]
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]
Amer Delic (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA) vs. Leander Paes (IND)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5]

Grandstand 11.00 AM Start
Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs. Shenay Perry (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs. Karol Kucera (SVK)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

Lisa Raymond (USA) vs. Julia Schruff (GER)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25] vs. Emma Laine (FIN)

Court 4 4.00 PM Start
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7]/Martin Damm (CZE)[7] vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)/Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Rick Leach (USA) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[9]/Todd Perry (AUS)[9]

Court 6 11.00 AM Start
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Shahar Peer (ISR) vs. Vera Douchevina (RUS)[33]
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)/Tomas Zib (CZE)
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)/Jeff Coetzee (RSA) vs. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)


Court 7 11.00 AM Start
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Kevin Kim (USA)
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[18] vs. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8] vs. Klara Koukalova (CZE)/Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Stephen Huss (AUS)[13]/Wesley Moodie (RSA)[13] vs. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Court 8 11.00 AM Start
Tommy Haas (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER) vs. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)/Scott Oudsema (USA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)/Vincent Spadea (USA)
Wayne Black (ZIM)[4]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4] vs. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)

Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1] vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)/Abigail Spears (USA)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Sanda Mamic (CRO) vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)

Court 9 11.00 AM Start
Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Graydon Oliver (USA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Florian Mayer (GER)
Rosa Maria Andres Rodriguez (ESP)/Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14] vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)/Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Amy Frazier (USA)/Alina Jidkova (RUS) vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

Court 10 11.00 AM Start
Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs. Luis Horna (PER)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[30]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[9] vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Akiko Morigami (JPN) vs. Marissa Irvin (USA)/Jamea Jackson (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA) vs. Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

Court 11 11.00 AM Start
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[26] vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)
David Ferrer (ESP)[17] vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Laura Granville (USA)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10] vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA) vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]

Court 13 11.00 AM Start
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[15]
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]/Alicia Molik (AUS)[2]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]/Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE)


Court 14 11.00 AM Start
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Mario Ancic (CRO)/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. David Skoch (CZE)/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Robby Ginepri (USA)/Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]/Dinara Safina (RUS)[9] vs. Zi Yan (CHN)/Jie Zheng (CHN)

Court 15 11.00 AM Start
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)/Tina Krizan (SLO) vs. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)/Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Marlene Weingartner (GER) vs. Ting Li (CHN)[12]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[12]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[3]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[3] vs. Rita Grande (ITA)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)

Court 17 11.00 AM Start
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Angela Haynes (USA)/Bethanie Mattek (USA) vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)/Martina Sucha (SVK) vs. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)/Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Marta Domachowska (POL)/Silvija Talaja (CRO) vs. Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)

Court 18 11.00 AM Start
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[14]/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[14]
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[11]/Andy Ram (ISR)[11] vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Jiri Novak (CZE)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)/Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

Ahsha Rolle (USA)/Neha Uberoi (USA) vs. Els Callens (BEL)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Jared Palmer (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA) vs. Lucas Arnold (ARG)[16]/Petr Pala (CZE)[16]

T.B.A. 1
Venus Williams (USA)[10] vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores (not to come, already here)

:haha: i like it

Good Luck:
Jonas Bjorkman [1]/Max Mirnyi [1]
Thomas Johansson /Robbie Koenig


Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Jiri Novak
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,680 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores (not to come, already here)

Do they expect Lleyton, Kim and Maria to win quickly so they can put Venus on Ashe?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,680 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores (not to come, already here)

What's the deal with court 4 :confused:
Why they start at 4PM?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,026 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores (not to come, already here)

Yay Nadal is the night match :D

good luck:

Lleyton Hewitt
:worship: Rafael Nadal :worship:
Lars Burgsmuller
Amer Delic/Jeff Morrison
Nicolas Almagro
Stephen Huss/Wesley Moodie :D
Lars Burgsmuller/Mikhail Youzhny
Alex Kuznetsov/Scott Oudsema :D
Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett
Jordan Kerr/Graydon Oliver
Tomas Berdych/Florian Mayer
:worship: Karol Beck/Jaroslav Levinsky :worship:
David Ferrer :D
Paul Goldstein/Jim Thomas
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
Dominik Hrbaty :D
Philipp Kohlschreiber/Olivier Rochus :D
Robert Lindstedt/Robin Soderling
:worship: Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco :worship:
Christophe Rochus/Stanislas Wawrinka
Igor Andreev/Nikolay Davydenko
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
373 Posts
Re: Wednesday OP & Scores (not to come, already here)

there's no Malisse in tomorrow's order of play???

strange, because he did play on monday his first match...
 
1 - 20 of 803 Posts
Top