Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List :

1 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 349
2 CHILE-FONTE, Ricardo CUB 561 1
3 $ MEDINA, Jhonathan VEN 635 1
4 MAGG, Christian AUT 648 1
5 $ GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 650 1
6 DE ARMAS, Juan VEN 744 1
7 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 761 1
8 $ LEONTE, Bogdan Victor ROM 804 1
9 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 825 1
10 FARIAS, Rafael BRA 838 1
11 $ RECARTE, Roman VEN 839 1
12 BEHRMANN, Matthew USA 957 1
13 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 960= 1
14 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 977= 1
15 NAVARRETE, David VEN 1041= 1
16 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 1047= 1
17 TORRES, Marcio BRA 1062 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Qualy 1st Round

(1) Federico Gil (POR) bye
Manuel Rodriguez (VEN) d. Jose Cerradas (VEN) 57 62 64
(2) Christoph Steiner (AUT) bye
Anthony Marshal (VEN) d. Luis Martinez (VEN) 76 67 63
(3) Cristian Paiz (GUA) bye
Maximiliano Picon (CHI) d. Sergio Olivares (VEN) 62 63
Michael Pallares (DOM) d. Carlos Fermin (VEN) 62 63
(9) Giancarlo Capuccio (VEN) d. Elizagel Perozo (VEN) 61 63
(5) Martin Fisher (AUT) d. Gonzalo Valencia (VEN) 61 61
(11) Felipe Montenegro (CRC) d. Fredy Martinez (VEN) 60 62
(6) Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 75 61
Wiliam Campos (VEN) d. (12) Vasco Antunes (POR) 46 61 63
(7) Edgar Hermandez (CUB) d. Luis Linares (VEN) 63 63
(13) Alejandro Breve (CHI) d. Alfred Martinez (VEN) 63 57 62
(8) Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Ricardo Palm (VEN) 62 61
Jhony Figueroa (VEN) d. (10) Pedro Ast (VEN) 63 63

Final ROund

(1) Federico Gil (POR) d. Manuel Rodriguez (VEN) 63 64
(2) Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Anthony Marshal (VEN) 63 64
(3) Cristian Paiz (GUA) d. Maximiliano Picon (CHI) 60 61
Michael Pallares (DOM) d. (9) Giancarlo Capuccio (VEN) 62 61
(5) Martin Fisher (AUT) d. (11) Felipe Montenegro (CRC) 62 62
(6) Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Wiliam Campos (VEN) 64 63
(7) Edgar Hermandez (CUB) d. (13) Alejandro Breve (CHI) 76 63
(8) Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Jhony Figueroa (VEN) 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Main Draw

(1) (Q) Federico Gil (POR) vs (WC) Alexander Rojas (VEN)
(Q) Edgar Hernandez (CUB) vs (SE) Piero Luisi (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN) vs (WC) Leonel Vivas (VEN)
(6) Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (WC) Claudio Romano (VEN)
(4) Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (Q) Martin Fisher (AUT)
Philip Oswald (AUT) vs David Navarrete (VEN)
(Q) Cristoph Steiner (AUT) vs Gonzalo Nicau (POR)
(5) Crsitian Magg (AUT) vs (WC) Orlando Superlano (VEN)
(7) Juan de Armas (VEN) vs Rafael Farias (BRA)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Julio Campozano (ECU) vs Matthew Behrmann (USA)
(3) Ricardo Chile (CUB) vs Marcio Torres (BRA)
(8) Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs (Q) Michael Palladares (DOM)
(Q) Bjorn Munroe (BAH) vs Bogdan Leonte (ROM)
(Q) Sandor Martinez (CUB) vs Alejandro Kon (ARG)
(2) Yohny Romero (VEN) vs (Q) Cristian Paiz (GUA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Main Draw

(1) (Q) Federico Gil (POR) vs (WC) Alexander Rojas (VEN)
(Q) Edgar Hernandez (CUB) vs (SE) Piero Luisi (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN) vs (WC) Leonel Vivas (VEN)
(6) Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (WC) Claudio Romano (VEN) 63 64
(4) Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (Q) Martin Fisher (AUT)
Philip Oswald (AUT) vs David Navarrete (VEN)
(Q) Cristoph Steiner (AUT) vs Gonzalo Nicau (POR)
(5) Crsitian Magg (AUT) vs (WC) Orlando Superlano (VEN)
(7) Juan de Armas (VEN) vs Rafael Farias (BRA)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Fabrice Martin (FRA) 36 76 61
Julio Campozano (ECU) vs Matthew Behrmann (USA)
(3) Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 63 64
(8) Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs (Q) Michael Palladares (DOM)
(Q) Bjorn Munroe (BAH) vs Bogdan Leonte (ROM)
(Q) Sandor Martinez (CUB) vs Alejandro Kon (ARG)
(2) Yohny Romero (VEN) vs (Q) Cristian Paiz (GUA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Doubles

(1) Chile/Martinez (CUB) d. Montenegro/Paiz (CRC/GUA) 75 62
(WC) Marshall/Rodriguez (VEN) d. Capuccio/Magg (VEN/AUT) 41 ret
(3) Hormazabal/Medina (CHI/VEN) d. (WC) Linares/Rojas (VEN) 60 61
Pardo/Picon (CHI) d. (WC) Superlano/Vivas (VEN) 76 62
(4) Luisi/Navarrete (VEN) d. Farias/Guidolin (BRA) 64 62
Antunes/Gil (POR) d. Pallares/ROmano (DOM/VEN) 64 63
Campozano/Martin (ECU/FRA) d. Kon/Leonte (ARG/ROM) 63 61
Hernandez/Munroe (CUB/BAH) d. (2) Nicau/Torres (POR/BRA) 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Main Draw

(1) (Q) Federico Gil (POR) d. (WC) Alexander Rojas (VEN) 62 60
(SE) Piero Luisi (VEN) d. (Q) Edgar Hernandez (CUB) 63 64
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. (WC) Leonel Vivas (VEN) 64 64
(6) Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (WC) Claudio Romano (VEN) 63 64
(4) Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (Q) Martin Fisher (AUT) 75 63
David Navarrete (VEN) d. Philip Oswald (AUT) 76 76
Gonzalo Nicau (POR) d. (Q) Cristoph Steiner (AUT) 62 63
(WC) Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. (5) Crsitian Magg (AUT) 76 31 ret
Rafael Farias (BRA) d. (7) Juan de Armas (VEN) 63 64
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Fabrice Martin (FRA) 36 76 61
Matthew Behrmann (USA) d. Julio Campozano (ECU) 64 63
(3) Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 63 64
(8) Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (Q) Michael Palladares (DOM) 63 60
Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. (Q) Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 62 76
(Q) Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 64 26 76
(2) Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (Q) Cristian Paiz (GUA) 63 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Main Draw

(SE) Piero Luisi (VEN) d. (1) (Q) Federico Gil (POR) 16 76 61
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. (6) Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) 46 62 61
(4) Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. David Navarrete (VEN) 63 62
Gonzalo Nicau (POR) d. (WC) Orlando Superlano (VEN) 75 61
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Rafael Farias (BRA) 64 60
Matthew Behrmann (USA) d. (3) Ricardo Chile (CUB) 76 76
(8) Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 46 64 62
(2) Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (Q) Sandor Martinez (CUB) 60 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Doubles

(1) Chile/Martinez (CUB) d. (WC) Marshall/Rodriguez (VEN) 62 16 63
(3) Hormazabal/Medina (CHI/VEN) d. Pardo/Picon (CHI) 60 60
(4) Luisi/Navarrete (VEN) d. Antunes/Gil (POR) 61 64
Campozano/Martin (ECU/FRA) d. Hernandez/Munroe (CUB/BAH) 75 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
First Round :

(1)(q)Frederico Gil (POR) d. (WC)Alexander Rojas (VEN) 6-2 6-0
(SE)Piero Luisi (VEN) d. (q)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) 6-3 6-4
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. (WC)Leonel Vivas (VEN) 6-4 6-4
(6)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (WC)Claudio Romano (VEN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (q)Martin Fischer (AUT) 7-5 6-3
David Navarrete (VEN) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. (q)Christoph Steiner (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. (5)Christian Magg (AUT) 7-6(2) 3-1 ret.
Rafael Farias (BRA) d. (7)Juan de Armas (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Fabrice Martin (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Matt Behrmann (USA) d. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-4 6-3
(3)Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (q)Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) 6-3 6-0
Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. (q)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-2 7-6(4)
(q)Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
(2)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (q)Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-3 6-2

Second Round :

(SE)Piero Luisi (VEN) d. (1)(q)Frederico Gil (POR) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. (6)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. David Navarrete (VEN) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. Goncalo Nicau (POR) 7-5 6-1
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Rafael Farias (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Matt Behrmann (USA) d. (3)Ricardo Chile (CUB) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
(8)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (q)Sandor Martinez (CUB) 6-0 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
QF

(SE) Piero Luisi (VEN) d.Roman Recarte (VEN) 63 64
(4) Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Gonzalo Nicau (POR) 62 57 61
Matthew Behrmann (USA) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 75 64
(8) Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (2) Yohny Romero (VEN) 76 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
SF

(1) Chile/Martinez (CUB) d. (3) Hormazabal/Medina (CHI/VEN) 61 61
(4) Luisi/Navarrete (VEN) d. Campozano/Martin (ECU/FRA) 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. (3)Guillermo Hormazabal/Jhonathan Medina (CHI/VEN) 6-1 6-1
(4)Piero Luisi/David Navarrete (VEN) d. Julio Cesar Campozano/Fabrice Martin (ECU/FRA) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Finals
(4)Piero Luisi/David Navarrete (VEN) d. (1)Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-5
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top