Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List

1 MELO, Marcelo BRA 307 1
2 DE ARMAS, Jose VEN 312 1
3 GIL, Frederico POR 315 1
4 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 348
5 CHILE-FONTE, Ricardo CUB 554 1
6 SZYMANSKI, Jimy VEN 559 1
7 $ MEDINA, Jhonathan VEN 632 1
8 $ GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 644 1
9 MAGG, Christian AUT 653 1
10 $ RUSSELL, Ryan JAM 724 1
11 DE ARMAS, Juan VEN 739 1
12 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 755 1
13 $ LEONTE, Bogdan Victor ROM 794 1
14 FARIAS, Rafael BRA 828 1
15 $ RECARTE, Roman VEN 829 1
16 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 900= 1
17 BEHRMANN, Matthew USA 952 1
18 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 956= 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
First Round

(SE) Navarrete, David (VEN) d. (1) Melo, Marcelo (BRA) 64 76
(Q) Rodriguez, Manuel (VEN) vs Martin, Frabrice (FRA)
(Q) Kon, Alejandro (ARG) vs Oswald, Phillip (AUT)
Sandbichler, Armin (AUT) d. (8) Magg, Christian (AUT) 64 60
(4) Romero, Jonhy (VEN) vs Recarte, Roman (VEN)
(Q) Steiner, Chistoph (AUT) vs De Armas, Juan (VEN)
Farias, Rafael (BRA) a (WC) Romano, Claudio (VEN) 62 62
(WC) Luisi, Piero (VEN) d. (7) Medina, Jonathan (VEN) 64 63
(5) Szymanski, Jimi (VEN) vs (WC) Rovira, Luis (VEN)
Guidolin, Rodrigo (BRA) vs (Q) Martinez, Sando (CUB)
Behrmann, Matthew (USA) vs (WC) Martinez, Luis (VEN)
(3) Gil, Federico (POR) vs (Q) Munroe, Bjorn (BAH)
(5) Chile, Ricardo (CUB) d. Hormazabal, Guillermo (CHI) 64 31 ret
Leonte, Bogdan (ROM) vs (Q) Torres, Marcio (BRA)
(Q) Nicau, Goncalo (POR) vs (Q) Hernandez, Edgar (CUB)
(2) De Armas, Jose (VEN) vs (LL) Campozano, Julio (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
First Round--- Doubles

(1) Melo/Torres (BRA) d. (WC) Figueroa/Martinez (VEN) 61 76
Sandbichler/Steiner (AUT) vs Behrmann/Munroe (USA/BAH)
(4) Ficher/Oswald (AUT) d. Montenegro/Paiz (CRC/GUA) 36 63 62
Kon/Recarte (ARG/VEN) d. (WC) Marshall/Vivas (VEN) 75 64
Farias/Guidolin (BRA) d. Capuccio/Magg (VEN/AUT) 62 75
Breve/Hernandez (CHI/CUB) d. (ALT) Linares/Luisi (VEN) 64 62
Ast/Martin (VEN/FRA) d. (WC) Rodrieguez/Superlano (VEN) 75 76
(2) Chile/MArtinez (CUB) d. Leonte/Nicau (ROM/POR) 75 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Venezuela F5 qualifying
October 3-9, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Julio Cesar Campozano
2. Marcio Torres
3. Goncalo Nicau
4. Alejandro Kon
5. Christoph Steiner
6. Cristian Paiz
7. Michael-Ray Pallares
8. Martin Fischer
9. Sandor Martinez
10. Edgar Hernandez
11. Bjorn Munroe
12. Vasco Antunes
13. Felipe Montenegro
14. Giancarlo Capuccio
15. Pedro Ast
16. Sander Groen

First Round
(1)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) bye
Anthony Marshall (VEN) d. Alejandro Breve (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Arnaldo Lovera (VEN) bye
(11)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) bye
(2)Marcio Torres (BRA) bye
Ricardo Palm (VEN) d. Elizangel Perozo (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Luis Perez-Chete (GUA) bye
(16)Sander Groen (NED) bye
(3)Goncalo Nicau (POR) bye
Jose Sol (VEN) bye
Nuno Almeida (POR) d. Fernando Landino (VEN) 6-3 6-4
(12)Vasco Antunes (POR) bye
(4)Alejandro Kon (ARG) bye
Sergio Olivares (VEN) d. Diego Casco (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Jhonny Figueroa (VEN) d. Jesus Rovero (VEN) 6-1 6-2
(14)Giancarlo Capuccio (VEN) bye
(5)Christoph Steiner (AUT) bye
Stephen Moros (USA) d. Jose Cerradas (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Leonel Vivas (VEN) d. Alan Sol (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(13)Felipe Montenegro (CRC) bye
(6)Cristian Paiz (GUA) bye
Diego Lasry (VEN) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Luis Fernando Linares (VEN) bye
(10)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) bye
(7)Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) bye
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Alexander Diaz (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Manuel Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Francisco Moron (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(15)Alejandro Ast (VEN) bye
(8)Martin Fischer (AUT) bye
Israel Morales (GUA) d. Orlando Superlano (VEN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Maximiliano Picon (CHI) bye
(9)Sandor Martinez (CUB) bye

Second Round
(1)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Anthony Marshall (VEN) 6-4 6-2
(11)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Arnaldo Lovera (VEN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Ricardo Palm (VEN) 6-1 6-1
(16)Sander Groen (NED) d. Luis Perez-Chete (GUA) 6-4 7-6(7)
(3)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. Jose Sol (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Nuno Almeida (POR) d. (12)Vasco Antunes (POR) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(4)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Sergio Olivares (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Jhonny Figueroa (VEN) d. (14)Giancarlo Capuccio (VEN) 6-0 7-6(1)
(5)Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Stephen Moros (USA) 6-3 7-6(1)
(13)Felipe Montenegro (CRC) d. Leonel Vivas (VEN) 6-3 6-4
(6)Cristian Paiz (GUA) d. Diego Lasry (VEN) 6-4 7-5
(10)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Luis Fernando Linares (VEN) 6-4 7-5
(7)Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) d. Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-2
Manuel Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (15)Pedro Ast (VEN) 6-2 6-1
(8)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Israel Morales (GUA) 7-5 1-2 ret.
(9)Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Maximiliano Picon (CHI) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round
(11)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. (1)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 7-5 6-3
(2)Marcio Torres (BRA) d. (16)Sander Groen (NED) 6-4 6-3
(3)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. Nuno Almeida (POR) 6-4 7-5
(4)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Jhonny Figueroa (VEN) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(5)Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (13)Felipe Montenegro (CRC) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(10)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. (6)Cristian Paiz (GUA) 2-6 6-4 3-2 ret.
Manuel Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (7)Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) 6-2 6-1
(9)Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. (8)Martin Fischer (AUT) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
First Round

(SE) Navarrete, David (VEN) d. (1) Melo, Marcelo (BRA) 64 76
Martin, Frabrice (FRA) d. (Q) Rodriguez, Manuel (VEN) 63 64
Oswald, Phillip (AUT) d.(Q) Kon, Alejandro (ARG) 76 64
Sandbichler, Armin (AUT) d. (8) Magg, Christian (AUT) 64 60
Recarte, Roman (VEN) d. (4) Romero, Jonhy (VEN) 75 61
De Armas, Juan (VEN) d. (Q) Steiner, Chistoph (AUT) 64 63
Farias, Rafael (BRA) a (WC) Romano, Claudio (VEN) 62 62
(WC) Luisi, Piero (VEN) d. (7) Medina, Jonathan (VEN) 64 63
(5) Szymanski, Jimi (VEN) d. (WC) Rovira, Luis (VEN) 61 62
Guidolin, Rodrigo (BRA) d. (Q) Martinez, Sando (CUB) 63 76
Behrmann, Matthew (USA) d. (WC) Martinez, Luis (VEN) 62 64
(3) Gil, Federico (POR) d. (Q) Munroe, Bjorn (BAH) 76 61
(5) Chile, Ricardo (CUB) d. Hormazabal, Guillermo (CHI) 64 31 ret
Leonte, Bogdan (ROM) d. (Q) Torres, Marcio (BRA) 75 62
(Q) Nicau, Goncalo (POR) d. (Q) Hernandez, Edgar (CUB) 36 62 63
(LL) Campozano, Julio (ECU) d. (2) De Armas, Jose (VEN) 64 10 ret
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo/Marcio Torres (BRA) d. (WC)Jhonny Figueroa/Luis Martinez (VEN) 6-1 7-6(3)
Armin Sandbichler/Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Matt Behrmann/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) w/o
(4)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Felipe Montenegro/Cristian Paiz (CRC/GUA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alejandro Kon/Roman Recarte (ARG/VEN) d. (WC)Anthony Marshall/Leonel Vivas (VEN) 7-5 6-4
Rafael Farias/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Giancarlo Capuccio/Christian Magg (VEN/AUT) 6-2 7-5
Alejandro Breve/Edgar Hernandez (CHI/CUB) d. (ALT)Luis Fernando Linares/Piero Luisi (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Pedro Ast/Fabrice Martin (VEN/FRA) d. (WC)Manuel Alfredo Rodriguez/Orlando Superlano (VEN) 7-5 7-6(6)
(2)Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Bogdan Leonte/Goncalo Nicau (ROM/POR) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
2nd Round

Martin, Frabrice (FRA) d. (SE) Navarrete, David (VEN) 63 75
Oswald, Phillip (AUT) d. Sandbichler, Armin (AUT) 46 64 75
Recarte, Roman (VEN) d. De Armas, Juan (VEN) 67 64 60
(WC) Luisi, Piero (VEN) d. Farias, Rafael (BRA) 75 61
(5) Szymanski, Jimi (VEN) d. Guidolin, Rodrigo (BRA) 63 75
(3) Gil, Federico (POR) d. Behrmann, Matthew (USA) 62 62
(5) Chile, Ricardo (CUB) d. Leonte, Bogdan (ROM) 75 62
(Q) Nicau, Goncalo (POR) d. (LL) Campozano, Julio (ECU) 63 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Doubles, Quarterfinals


Armin Sandbichler/Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (1)Marcelo Melo/Marcio Torres (BRA) 64 63
(4)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Alejandro Kon/Roman Recarte (ARG/VEN) 63 76
Alejandro Breve/Edgar Hernandez (CHI/CUB) d. Rafael Farias/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 63 76
(2)Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Pedro Ast/Fabrice Martin (VEN/FRA) 62 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,869 Posts
Gil and Nicau! :worship: :worship: :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Quarterfinals

Martin, Frabrice (FRA) d. Oswald, Phillip (AUT) 63 26 64
(WC) Luisi, Piero (VEN) d. Recarte, Roman (VEN) 61 ret
(3) Gil, Federico (POR) d. (5) Szymanski, Jimi (VEN) 63 62
(5) Chile, Ricardo (CUB) d. (Q) Nicau, Goncalo (POR) 76 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Doubles, Semifinals

(4)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Armin Sandbichler/Christoph Steiner (AUT) 76 62
(2)Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Alejandro Breve/Edgar Hernandez (CHI/CUB) 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
307 Posts
Martin, Frabrice (FRA) Vs (WC) Luisi, Piero (VEN)
(3) Gil, Federico (POR) Vs (5) Chile, Ricardo (CUB)


Good Luck FREDERICO GIL!!!!!!!!!4 Points....
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top