Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
596 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qualifying Draw

(1)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) bye
Marco Verdasco (ESP) vs Mark Riddell (USA)
Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) vs Abel Rincon (ESP)
(5)David Marrero (ESP) bye

(2)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) bye
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs Borja Sanchez (ESP)
Manuel Mendonza (ESP) vs (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
(6)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND) bye

(3)Helder Lopes (POR) bye
Nicolas Delgado (ESP) vs Gonzalo Castillo (ESP)
Juan Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs (WC)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
(7)Carlos Salamanca (COL) bye

(4)Chris Lewis (GBR) bye
Tony Holzinger (GER) vs David Plasencia (ESP)
Unai Corujo (ESP) vs Alejandro Carriedo (ESP)
(8)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) vs Juan Bedus (ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
120 Posts
Good luck Chris hope you can make the main draw.

You were unlucky in the Wimby Qualies losing to Karlovic in the final qualy round.
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Main Draw

(1)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Jun Kato (JPN)
Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs Roman Valent (SUI)
Christian Vinck (GER) vs (WC)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
(5)Ota Fukarek (CZE) vs (q)Helder Lopes (POR)

(4)Cristiano Caratti (ITA) vs Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
(q)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs (WC)Albano Galan (ESP)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) vs (q)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP)
(6)Yves Allegro (SUI) vs Florian Mayer (GER)

(8)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs (q)Tony Holzinger (GER)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
(3)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)

(7)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs (WC)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Tripp Phillips (USA)
Martin Stepanek (CZE) vs Ivo Minar (CZE)
(2)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (WC)Peter Rodrigues (POR)

Go Nicolas, Roman, Gilles and Jean-Francois :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Good luck to Jun, Roman, Yves, Aisam, Gilles, and LAMINE!!!:D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-4 :mad: :(

(q)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. (WC)Albano Galan (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Michael Quintero (COL) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(2)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (WC)Peter Rodrigues (POR) 6-3 6-0 :):)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Jun Kato (JPN) d. (1)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6) :mad: :(:(

Christian Vinck (GER) d. (WC)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(5)Ota Fukarek (CZE) d. (q)Helder Lopes (POR) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(4)Cristiano Caratti (ITA) d. Julien Cassaigne (FRA) 6-4 6-0

(q)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) d. Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
Florian Mayer (GER) d. (6)Yves Allegro (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-3
(8)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (q)Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3

Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-1 6-3
(3)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-1 7-5 :):)
(7)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (WC)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-3 6-4
Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Tripp Phillips (USA) 6-4 6-3

Nicolas :mad: :( disappointing loss after last week's challenger win :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Jun:eek:
Keep going Jun, Aisam, and Gilles!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
2nd Rd

(q)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. (4)Cristiano Caratti (ITA) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-4
Florian Mayer (GER) d. (q)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1

(7)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-0 7-6(6)
Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (2)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 :mad: :fiery:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. Jun Kato (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Christian Vinck (GER) d. (5)Ota Fukarek (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Michael Quintero (COL) d. (8)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(3)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 6-4 7-6(6) :):)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
QF

Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. Christian Vinck (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 6-4 6-3
(3)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 6-2 3-6 6-1 :D
Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (7)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Jun and Aisam!:(

Goo Gilles Go!!!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Semifinals
(q)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Tomas Cakl (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(3)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Martin Stepanek (CZE) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5

what a tough win Gilles :):) go win the title today :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Congrats to Gilles!:D
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top