Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Uzbekistan F2
Location: Namangan, Uzbekistan
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor) - Plexipave



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017617
website (results): http://www.tennis.uz/tour_futures_namangan_results.html

Entry List
1 ILHAN, Marsel TUR 275 1
2 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 315 1
3 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 327 1
4 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 370 1
5 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 387 1
6 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 392 1
7 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 401 1
8 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 432 1
9 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 497 1
10 $ RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 567 1
11 BUBKA, Sergei UKR 580 1
12 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 643 1
13 EATON, Chris GBR 648 1
14 KLAASEN, Raven RSA 652 1
15 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 682 1
16 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 691 1
17 KOZIN, Victor RUS 702 1
18 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 712 1


Alternates
19 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 731 1
20 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 756 1
21 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 759 1
22 FILIPPOV, Maxim KAZ 781 1
23 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 784 1
24 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 800 1
25 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 832 1
26 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 848 1
27 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 875 1
28 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 978= 1
29 YOUNG, Ryan USA 994= 1
30 ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1075= 3
31 RICE, David GBR 1121= 2
32 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1174= 1
33 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1224= 1
34 BESSONOV, Alexei BLR 1331= 1
35 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1388= 1
36 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1409= 6
37 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1429= 1
38 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1429= 1
39 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1429= 4
40 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1461= 1
41 ZHURAVSKI, Stanislav RUS 1472= 1
42 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 1573= 1
43 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1573= 2
44 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1665= 6
45 BURY, Alexander BLR 1665= 1
46 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1717= 4
47 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1717= 1
48 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 1763= 1
49 FRUMKIN, Dmitry RUS 1763= 1
50 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1824= 4
51 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1836= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) (15) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) 6-1 6-4
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (13) defeated Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-1 6-0
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (14) defeated Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (4) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (9) 7-5 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (5) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) (10) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-2
Alexander BURY (BLR) (16) defeated Mirzakhid MIRZAKARIMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (7) defeated Sarvar PULATOV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (12) defeated Filipp GRISHUTKIN (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) (8) defeated Roman PIFTOR (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (11) defeated Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) (15) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (13) 6-1 6-1
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (14) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (4) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (5) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) (10) 6-1 6-4
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) (16) 6-2 6-4
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (12) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (7) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ryan YOUNG (USA) (8) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (11) 6-2 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100100034&tournament=1100017617

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/183/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Ti CHEN (TPE) defeated Raven KLAASEN (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) defeated Alexander CHEN (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-1 6-1
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Chris EATON (GBR) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 7-6(7) 6-3
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 2-6 7-6(9) 5-2 Retired
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-4 6-1
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 6-1 7-5
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) 7-6(7) 6-1
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-0
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) 7-6(10) 4-0 Retired
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) 6-3 6-4
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-3
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4

Final

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017617

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/183/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

THOMPSON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) defeated INOYATOV (UZB) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) 6-1 4-6 [10-7]
BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
CHEN (TPE) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated KANAKOV (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
SITAK (RUS) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated KLAASEN (RSA) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 1-6 6-3 [10-6]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated ASANOV (UZB) / ILHAN (TUR) 6-3 4-6 [10-7]
EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated UZAKOV (UZB) / VALTZER (ISR) (4) 6-4 6-4
KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated CHEN (UZB) / PIFTOR (UZB) 6-3 6-0
BUBKA (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) defeated LEVINE (RUS) / SNOBEL (CZE) 7-6(0) 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated THOMPSON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) 6-3 6-4
CHEN (TPE) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated SITAK (RUS) / YARMOLA (UKR) 6-3 6-2
EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
BUBKA (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) defeated KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-4]

Semifinal

CHEN (TPE) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 4-6 [10-3]
BUBKA (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) defeated EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Final

CHEN (TPE) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated BUBKA (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) 7-5 5-7 [10-5]


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100100036&tournament=1100017617

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/183/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

good field :yeah: practically 7 top400

probably looking forward the Fergana Challenger in the next week
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,285 Posts
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

Yeah, many will combine this with the two Uzbeki Challengers.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,234 Posts
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

How come Ryan Young didn't get a SE for this tournament? Did he play qualy matches meanwhile playing the finals in Uzbekistan F1?:eek:
Sorry if I'm a little ignorant:p
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Ti CHEN (TPE) defeated Raven KLAASEN (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) defeated Alexander CHEN (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-1 6-1
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Chris EATON (GBR) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 7-6(7) 6-3
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 2-6 7-6(9) 5-2 Retired
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-4 6-1
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 6-1 7-5
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Ti CHEN (TPE)
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) Vs Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5)
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) Vs Chris EATON (GBR)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4)
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) Vs Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) Vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

How come Ryan Young didn't get a SE for this tournament? Did he play qualy matches meanwhile playing the finals in Uzbekistan F1?:eek:
Sorry if I'm a little ignorant:p
it's really strange, maybe the final of F1 was played on Friday/Saturday and the qualifying of F2 started on Saturday/Sunday
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) 7-6(7) 6-1
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-0
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

all seeds into quarterfinals :p :yawn:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,285 Posts
Quarterfinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) 7-6(10) 4-0 Retired
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) 6-3 6-4
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-3
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4

Final

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top