Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Namangan
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 279 1
2 Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 309 1
3 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 329 1
4 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 352 1
5 Sam BARRY (IRL) 392 1
6 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 411 1
7 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 439 1
8 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 563 1
9 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 605 1
10 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 642 1
11 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 674 1
12 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 690 2
13 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 765 1
14 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 766 1
15 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) 774 1
16 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 787 1
17 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 823 1
18 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 853 1

Qualifying


1 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 881 1
2 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 921 1
3 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 930 1
4 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 941 1
5 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 970 1
6 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1001 1
7 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 1030 1
8 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1068 1
9 Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 1094 1
10 Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) 1385= 1
11 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1495 1
12 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1600= 1
13 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 1674= 1
14 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1674= 2
15 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 1818= 1
16 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 1929= 1
17 Antoine WALCH (FRA) 2017= 1
18 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 2070= 1
19 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2177= 1
20 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 2177= 1
21 Pavel TSOY (UZB) 12 1
22 Sardor RAKHIMOV (UZB) 17 1
23 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 18 1
24 Abror ISAKOV (UZB) 19 1
25 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 19 1
26 Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 27 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-0 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) [1]
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [10] 6-2 6-0 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) [2] 6-3 6-4 Sardor RAKHIMOV (UZB)
Antoine WALCH (FRA) [13] 6-3 6-4 Sharobiddin ABZALOV (UZB)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-4 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [3]
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [9] 6-4 6-2 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) 7-6(10) 1-6 6-3 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [12]
Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) [5] 0-6 7-5 6-4 Abror ISAKOV (UZB)
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) [11] 6-3 6-4 Shohruh ABDUMALIKOV (UZB)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [6] 6-1 6-1 Azizhon TURGUNOV (UZB)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [14] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(8) Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB)
Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) [7] 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Mikhail ESIPOV (UZB)
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 6-2 7-5 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) [16]
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [8]
Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB) 6-1 7-5 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) [15]

Round 2

Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [10] 6-2 6-3 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR)
Antoine WALCH (FRA) [13] 6-2 2-0 Retired Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) [2]
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [9] 6-4 6-3 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-4 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) [5] 6-1 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) [11]
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-4 Anton DUBROV (BLR) [14]
Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) [7] 6-2 6-3 Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB) 6-3 7-5 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [1]
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 6-1 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-0 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8] 5-7 6-3 6-2 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 6-4 6-3 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR)
Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [7]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 4-0 Retired Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [6]
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2) Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [4]
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Sam BARRY (IRL) [5]
Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Batyr SAPAEV (UZB)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-4 6-2 Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [2] 7-5 6-0 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)

2nd Round

Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-3 6-2 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 6-0 7-6(6) Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)

Quarterfinal

Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-4 Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)

Semifinal

Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-2 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3]
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [2] 6-3 6-1 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)

Final

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [2] 6-3 7-6(2) Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-4 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) / Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) / Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 4-0 Retired Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-3 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-7(4) 7-5 [10-4] Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [3]
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) / Sharobiddin ABZALOV (UZB)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-3 7-6(4) Mikhail ESIPOV (UZB) / Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB)

Quarterfinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) / Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Sam BARRY (IRL) / Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 5-0 Retired Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-1 7-6(5) Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 7-5 6-3 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-3 7-5 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)

Final

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-3 6-1 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-0 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) [1]
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [10] 6-2 6-0 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) [2] 6-3 6-4 Sardor RAKHIMOV (UZB)
Antoine WALCH (FRA) [13] 6-3 6-4 Sharobiddin ABZALOV (UZB)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-4 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [3]
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [9] 6-4 6-2 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) 7-6(10) 1-6 6-3 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) [12]
Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) [5] 0-6 7-5 6-4 Abror ISAKOV (UZB)
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) [11] 6-3 6-4 Shohruh ABDUMALIKOV (UZB)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [6] 6-1 6-1 Azizhon TURGUNOV (UZB)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [14] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(8) Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB)
Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) [7] 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Mikhail ESIPOV (UZB)
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 6-2 7-5 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) [16]
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [8]
Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB) 6-1 7-5 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) [15]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [10] 6-2 6-3 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR)
Antoine WALCH (FRA) [13] 6-2 2-0 Retired Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) [2]
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [9] 6-4 6-3 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-4 Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB)
Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) [5] 6-1 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) [11]
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-4 Anton DUBROV (BLR) [14]
Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) [7] 6-2 6-3 Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB) 6-3 7-5 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-4 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 4-0 Retired Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-3 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-7(4) 7-5 [10-4] Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [3]
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) / Sharobiddin ABZALOV (UZB)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-3 7-6(4) Mikhail ESIPOV (UZB) / Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 6-1 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR)
Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 4-0 Retired Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [6]
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2) Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [4]
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Sam BARRY (IRL) [5]
Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Batyr SAPAEV (UZB)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [2] 7-5 6-0 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)

gadom :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [1]
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 6-1 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-0 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8] 5-7 6-3 6-2 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 6-4 6-3 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR)
Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [7]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 4-0 Retired Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [6]
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2) Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [4]
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Sam BARRY (IRL) [5]
Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Batyr SAPAEV (UZB)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-4 6-2 Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [2] 7-5 6-0 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-4 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) / Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Rasul AKHMADALIEV (UZB) / Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 4-0 Retired Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-3 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-7(4) 7-5 [10-4] Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [3]
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) / Sharobiddin ABZALOV (UZB)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-3 7-6(4) Mikhail ESIPOV (UZB) / Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 6-3 6-2 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 6-0 7-6(6) Khumoun SULTANOV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) / Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Sam BARRY (IRL) / Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 7-5 5-0 Retired Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-1 7-6(5) Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-4 Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [21 April/Namangan/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 7-5 6-3 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-3 7-5 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)

Final

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-3 6-1 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2]

gadom :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
MAIN DRAW

Final

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) [2] 6-3 7-6(2) Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)

well done denys =)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,196 Posts
Khumoun Sultanov UZB 15y 5m
Djurabeck Karimov UZB 15y 10m

!!
If I'm not wrong Sultanov is now the second youngest player with an ATP point.
The youngest player ranked in the ATP is Nicola Merzetti, born 29/10/1999

Karimov got a nice win over Vardhan by the way.
And Safiullin is doing also a great job, though he's a bit older (W - QF - SF this week, and still in the draw)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top