Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard]

Uzbekistan F1
Location: Andijan, Uzbekistan
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017616

Entry List:
1 ILHAN, Marsel TUR 275 1
2 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 378 1
3 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 388 1
4 $ DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 433 1
5 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 498 1
6 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 601 1
7 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 645 1
8 KLAASEN, Raven RSA 649 1
9 KOZIN, Victor RUS 685 1
10 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 686 1
11 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 690 1
12 EATON, Chris GBR 694 1
13 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 709 1
14 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 721 1
15 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 752 1
16 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 754 1
17 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 778 1
18 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 784 1


Alternates
19 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 793 1
20 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 830 1
21 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 869 1
22 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 877 1
23 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 950 1
24 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 979= 1
25 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 984 1
26 YOUNG, Ryan USA 994= 1
27 RICE, David GBR 1117= 3
28 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1173= 1
29 GRIGOROV, Alexei RUS 1199= 1
30 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1225= 1
31 YAROSHENKO, Sergei UKR 1273= 1
32 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1384= 5
33 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1404= 1
34 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1404= 6
35 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1423= 1
36 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1447= 1
37 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1459= 1
38 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1459= 1
39 ZHURAVSKI, Stanislav RUS 1470= 1
40 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1572= 3
41 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 1572= 1
42 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1662= 5
43 BURY, Alexander BLR 1662= 1
44 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1717= 1
45 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1717= 5
46 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 1764= 1
47 BARTH, George USA 1796= 4
48 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1813= 6
49 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1822= 1
50 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1835= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Dejan TOMIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) defeated Sarvar MAMIROV (UZB) 6-0 6-3
Ryan YOUNG (USA) (2) defeated Vitaliy PAVLUK (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) defeated Abror ISAKOV (UZB) 6-1 6-4
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (3) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-4
Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) defeated Timur UKTAMOV (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) (4) defeated Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Artem ISAEV (RUS) (13) defeated Dmitiry PAVLOVOSKIY (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (5) defeated Ilya TARAN (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Alexander BURY (BLR) (9) defeated Laziz MIRZALIMOV (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (6) defeated Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 6-3 6-3
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) (10) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (7) defeated Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) (12) defeated Sarvar PULATOV (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (8) defeated Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) 6-4 6-1
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (11) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Ryan YOUNG (USA) (2) defeated Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (3) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Artem ISAEV (RUS) (13) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) (4) 6-3 6-4
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (5) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) (9) 6-4 6-3
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) (10) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-0
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (7) defeated Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) (12) 6-2 6-1
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (8) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (11) 6-4 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100100031&tournament=1100017616

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/700/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard]

Singles Main Draw


1st Round

Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-4
Alexander BURY (BLR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (8) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Chris EATON (GBR) (6) defeated Roman PIFTOR (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-0
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (7) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-0 6-3
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-1 6-3
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 7-6(6) 7-5
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (8) 7-5 7-6(9)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) (6) 6-3 6-4
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (7) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 7-6(4) 7-5
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Quarterfinal

Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) 7-5 6-2
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2) defeated Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (7) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) defeated (2)Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1)

Final

Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-2 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100100032&tournament=1100017616

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/700/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

INOYATOV (UZB) / SITAK (RUS) (1) defeated IKRAMOV (UZB) / YARMOLA (UKR) 6-4 6-2
SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated SHELYAKIN (UZB) / SHIPILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-7(3) [10-5]
KOZIN (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated ITONISHVILI (GEO) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]
KLAASEN (RSA) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated ASANOV (UZB) / ORAZOLIEV (UZB) 6-3 6-3
THOMPSON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-3
KARATCHENIA (BLR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (3) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / UZAKOV (UZB) defeated EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) 6-1 6-4
KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated MASLOV (UZB) / PIFTOR (UZB) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

INOYATOV (UZB) / SITAK (RUS) (1) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-3
KOZIN (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) defeated KLAASEN (RSA) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-3 7-5
KARATCHENIA (BLR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (3) defeated THOMPSON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) 6-3 6-4
KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / UZAKOV (UZB) 7-6(8) 7-5

Semifinal

INOYATOV (UZB) / SITAK (RUS) (1) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) 7-5 7-5
KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated KARATCHENIA (BLR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (3) 6-4 6-4

Final

KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated INOYATOV (UZB) / SITAK (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100100033&tournament=1100017616

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/700/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) Vs Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5)
Alexander BURY (BLR) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) Vs Ryan YOUNG (USA)
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (8)
Chris EATON (GBR) (6) Vs Roman PIFTOR (UZB)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) Vs Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS)
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) Vs Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4)
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (7) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-0 6-3
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Good luck to Slabinsky :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5 Posts
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

1st round

(1)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Vladislav Klymenko (UKR)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) d. Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (WC)Djanibek Orazoliev (UZB) 6-2 6-0
(5)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs (q)Kirati Siributwong (THA)
(LL)Alexander Bury (BLR) vs Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (LL)Maxim Kanakov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) vs (q)Ryan Young (USA)
(8)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs (q)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
(6)Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (WC)Roman Piftor (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) vs (WC)Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) 6-1 6-1
(4)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(7)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (q)Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-0 6-3
(q)Arsen Asanov (UZB) d. Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(q)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. (q)Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Victor Kozin (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Krasnorutskiy :silly:

GL Kravchuk
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-4
Alexander BURY (BLR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (8) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Chris EATON (GBR) (6) defeated Roman PIFTOR (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-0
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (7) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-0 6-3
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) Vs Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5)
Alexander BURY (BLR) Vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB)
Ryan YOUNG (USA) Vs Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (8)
Chris EATON (GBR) (6) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) Vs Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4)
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (7) Vs Arsen ASANOV (UZB)
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Slaba, Uzakov, Siri(1), Inoyatov, Yarmola :yeah:

Siri(2) :awww:

Karatchenia :help:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-1 6-3
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 7-6(6) 7-5
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (8) 7-5 7-6(9)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) (6) 6-3 6-4
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (7) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 7-6(4) 7-5
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) Vs Ryan YOUNG (USA)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (7) Vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2)



Slaba :yeah:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) 7-5 6-2
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2) defeated Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (7) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) Vs Ryan YOUNG (USA)
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) Vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinal

Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) defeated (2)Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1)

Final

Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Ryan YOUNG (USA)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [May 05 - Andijan - Hard] Final: Ryan Young vs. Kravchuk

Singles Final

Kravchuk d. Young 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top