Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
.: SYDNEY (1) :.

POOL A [27-30 June]

Group 1 : Christopher O'CONNELL / Max PURCELL / Kody PEARSON / Jordan SMITH
Group 2 : Aleksandar VUKIC / Rinky HIJIKATA / Matt REID / Benard NKOMBA

Day 1

Rinky HIJIKATA d. Benard NKOMBA : 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Christopher O'CONNELL d. Jordan SMITH : 6-2 6-1
Aleksandar VUKIC d. Matt REID : 6-3 6-3
Kody PEARSON d. Max PURCELL : 3-6 6-4 10-8

Day 2

Matt REID d. Benard NKOMBA : 6-3 6-2
Aleksandar VUKIC d. Rinky HIJIKATA : 6-3 6-4
Christopher O'CONNELL d. Kody PEARSON : 6-1 6-4
Max PURCELL d. Jordan SMITH : 6-2 6-1

Day 3

Kody PEARSON d. Jordan SMITH : 7-5 6-3
Max PURCELL d. Christopher O'CONNELL : 6-1 6-0
Rinky HIJIKATA d. Matt REID : 6-3 5-7 10-7
Aleksandar VUKIC d. Benard NKOMBA : 6-1 6-0

Day 4

Christopher O'CONNELL d. Rinky HIJIKATA : 5-2 ret.
Max PURCELL d. Aleksandar VUKIC : 6-4 6-4
Jordan SMITH d. Benard NKOMBA : 6-2 ret.
Kody PEARSON d. Matt REID : 3-2 ret.

- RANKING -

1. Max PURCELL
2. Aleksandar VUKIC
3. Christopher O'CONNELL
4. Rinky HIJIKATA
5. Kody PEARSON
6. Matt REID
7. Jordan SMITH
8. Benard NKOMBA

355599


β–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ί

POOL B [01-04 July]

Group 1 : Jake DELANEY / James McCABE / Connor JOHNSON / Adam TAYLOR
Group 2 : Nikita VOLONSKI / James IBRAHIM / Jesse DELANEY / Blake BAYLDON / Corey GAAL (Alt)

Day 1

Nikita VOLONSKI d. James IBRAHIM : 6-3 6-3
Jake DELANEY d. Connor JOHNSON : 6-2 7-6(1)
James McCABE d. Adam TAYLOR : 6-2 6-4
Jesse DELANEY d. Blake BAYLDON : 6-2 5-7 10-7

Day 2

Connor JOHNSON d. Adam TAYLOR : 6-3 3-6 10-5
Jake DELANEY d. James McCABE : 6-4 6-2
Nikita VOLONSKI d. Jesse DELANEY : 6-4 3-6 12-10
Blake BAYLDON d. James IBRAHIM : 7-6(2) 6-1

Day 3

Jake DELANEY d. Adam TAYLOR : 6-2 6-2
James McCABE d. Connor JOHNSON : 7-5 6-1
Nikita VOLONSKI d. Blake BAYLDON : 6-3 6-4
Corey GAAL (Alt) d. Jesse DELANEY : 2-6 6-3 10-8

Corey GAAL (Alt) replaces James IBRAHIM

Day 4

Nikita VOLONSKI d. Jake DELANEY : 2-6 7-6(3) 10-8
Blake BAYLDON d. Connor JOHNSON : 6-3 6-4
James McCABE d. Jesse DELANEY : 6-1 6-3
Corey GAAL (Alt) d. Adam TAYLOR : 6-1 6-2

- RANKING -

1. Nikita VOLONSKI
2. Jake DELANEY
3. James McCABE
4. Jesse DELANEY
5. Blake BAYLDON
6. Connor JOHNSON
7. Corey GAAL
8. Adam TAYLOR /James IBRAHIM

355602
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
.: MELBOURNE :.

POOL A [29 June - 02 July]

Group 1 : Marc POLMANS / Blake MOTT / Jacob GRILLS / Joshua CHARLTON
Group 2 : Alex BOLT / Harry BOURCHIER / Luke SAVILLE / Dayne KELLY

Day 1

Luke SAVILLE d. Dayne KELLY : 6-4 4-6 10-8
Alex BOLT d. Harry BOURCHIER : 7-6(3) 6-4
Blake MOTT d. Jacob GRILLS : 7-6(4) 6-3
Marc POLMANS d. Joshua CHARLTON : 6-0 6-1

Day 2

Alex BOLT d. Luke SAVILLE : 6-3 6-2
Harry BOURCHIER d. Dayne KELLY : 5-7 7-6(1) 10-7
Marc POLMANS d. Blake MOTT : 7-6(1) 6-1
Jacob GRILLS d. Joshua CHARLTON : 6-2 7-6(4)

Day 3

Luke SAVILLE d. Harry BOURCHIER : 6-3 6-1
Blake MOTT d. Joshua CHARLTON : 6-2 6-1
Dayne KELLY d. Alex BOLT : 2-6 7-6(1) 10-8
Marc POLMANS d. Jacob GRILLS : 7-5 6-3

Day 4

Harry BOURCHIER d. Jacob GRILLS : 6-3 7-5
Marc POLMANS d. Alex BOLT : 4-6 6-1 10-7
Luke SAVILLE d. Blake MOTT : 6-7(4) 6-1 12-10
Dayne KELLY d. Joshua CHARLTON : 6-4 6-4

- RANKING -

1. Marc POLMANS
2. Alex BOLT
3. Luke SAVILLE
4. Blake MOTT
5. Harry BOURCHIER
6. Jacob GRILLS
7. Dayne KELLY
8. Joshua CHARLTON

355600

β–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ί

POOL B [03-06 July]
Group 1 : Matthew DELLAVEDOVA / Aaron ADDISON / Omar JASIKA / William MA
Group 2 : Chase FERGUSON / Connor DI MARCO / Campbell SALMON / Alex BULTE

Day 1

Matthew DELLAVEDOVA d. Aaron ADDISON : 4-6 7-5 12-10
Omar JASIKA d. William MA : 6-4 6-1
Campbell SALMON d. Connor DI MARCO : 6-2 6-4
Chase FERGUSON d. Alex BULTE : 7-6(1) 4-6 10-6

Day 2

Connor DI MARCO d. Alex BULTE : 0-6 6-3 10-8
Chase FERGUSON d. Campbell SALMON : 6-3 6-2
Matthew DELLAVEDOVA d. Omar JASIKA : 4-6 7-5 10-6
Aaron ADDISON d. William MA : 6-3 6-4

Day 3

Campbell SALMON d. Alex BULTE : 1-6 7-5 10-5
Omar JASIKA d. Aaron ADDISON : 6-7(6) 6-1 10-4
Chase FERGUSON d. Connor DI MARCO : 6-0 6-2
Matthew DELLAVEDOVA d. William MA : 7-6(5) 7-5

Day 4

Chase FERGUSON d. Matthew DELLAVEDOVA : 3-6 6-3 10-6
Omar JASIKA d. Campbell SALMON : 2-6 7-5 10-7
Connor DI MARCO d. Aaron ADDISON : w.o
Alex BULTE d. William MA : 7-5 6-2

- RANKING -

1. Chase FERGUSON
2. Matthew DELLAVEDOVA
3. Omar JASIKA
4. Campbell SALMON
5. Connor DI MARCO
6. Aaron ADDISON
7. Alex BULTE
8. William MA

355622
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
.: BRISBANE (1) :.

POOL A [29 June - 02 July]

Group 1 : John Patrick SMITH / Calum PUTTERGILL / Maverick BANES / Alexander CRNOKRAK
Group 2 : Jason KUBLER / Thomas FANCUTT / Dane SWEENY / Adam WALTON

Day 1

John Patrick SMITH d. Calum PUTTERGILL : 6-0 6-4
Alexander CRNOKRAK d. Maverick BANES : 7-6(6) 5-7 14-12
Jason KUBLER d. Thomas FANCUTT : 6-2 6-2
Dane SWEENY d. Adam WALTON : 3-6 6-2 11-9

Day 2

John Patrick SMITH d. Alexander CRNOKRAK : 6-1 6-4
Calum PUTTERGILL d. Maverick BANES : 6-4 6-4
Jason KUBLER d. Dane SWEENY : 6-2 6-2
Thomas FANCUTT d. Adam WALTON : 5-7 7-6(8) 10-5

Day 3

John Patrick SMITH d. Maverick BANES : 4-6 6-3 10-3
Jason KUBLER d. Adam WALTON : 6-2 6-2
Thomas FANCUTT d. Dane SWEENY : 7-6(6) 6-3
Calum PUTTERGILL d. Alexander CRNOKRAK : 3-6 6-4 11-9

Day 4

Adam WALTON d. Maverick BANES : 6-0 6-3
Jason KUBLER d. John Patrick SMITH : 6-3 6-2
Dane SWEENY d. Alexander CRNOKRAK : 6-2 6-0
Thomas FANCUTT d. Calum PUTTERGILL : 4-6 6-3 10-5

- RANKING -

1. Jason KUBLER
2. John Patrick SMITH
3. Thomas FANCUTT
4. Calum PUTTERGILL
5. Dane SWEENY
6. Alexander CRNOKRAK
7. Adam WALTON
8. Maverick BANES

355598



β–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ί

POOL B [03-06 July]
Group 1 : Brandon WALKIN / Moerani BOUZIGE / Tai SACH / Harrison BROWN
Group 2 : Scott PUODZIUNAS / Jayden COURT / Chen DONG / Philip SEKULIC

Day 1

Brandon WALKIN d. Harrison BROWN : 6-3 6-2
Scott PUODZIUNAS d. Chen DONG : 7-5 4-6 10-7
Philip SEKULIC d. Jayden COURT : 6-3 7-6(3)
Moerani BOUZIGE vs. Tai SACH : 6-2 6-4

Day 2

Moerani BOUZIGE d. Brandon WALKIN : 4-6 7-6(3) 10-6
Tai SACH d. Harrison BROWN : 6-3 6-4
Jayden COURT d. Chen DONG : 6-3 6-1
Scott PUODZIUNAS d. Philip SEKULIC : 6-2 6-1

Day 3

Moerani BOUZIGE d. Harrison BROWN : 6-3 6-3
Brandon WALKIN d. Tai SACH : 6-2 6-2
Scott PUODZIUNAS d. Jayden COURT : 7-5 6-3
Chen DONG d. Philip SEKULIC : 6-3 7-5

Day 4

Moerani BOUZIGE d. Scott PUODZIUNAS : 7-6(5) 6-1
Brandon WALKIN d. Chen DONG : 6-4 6-4
Philip SEKULIC d. Tai SACH : 6-4 7-5
Jayden COURT d. Harrison BROWN : 6-4 6-3

- RANKING -

1. Moerani BOUZIGE
2. Scott PUODZIUNAS
3. Brandon WALKIN
4. Chen DONG
5. Philip SEKULIC
6. Tai SACH
7. Jayden COURT
8. Harrison BROWN

355624
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
.: ADELAIDE (1) :.

POOL A [05-08 July]

Group 1 : Jack SCHIPANSKI / Callum GALE / Ashwin VIJAYARAGAVAN / Stefan BIANCHET
Group 2 : Li TU / Nathan ESHMADE / Sean VAN RENSBURG / Edward WINTER

Day 1

Sean VAN RENSBURG d. Nathan ESHMADE : 6-2 6-4
Jack SCHIPANSKI d. Stefan BIANCHET : 6-4 6-2
Callum GALE d. Ashwin VIJAYARAGAVAN : 7-6(2) 2-6 10-5
Li TU d. Edward WINTER : 6-4 6-1

Day 2

Jack SCHIPANSKI d. Callum GALE : 1-6 6-2 11-9
Ashwin VIJAYARAGAVAN d. Stefan BIANCHET : 6-0 6-3
Li TU d. Sean VAN RENSBURG : 6-4 6-4
Edward WINTER d. Nathan ESHMADE : 6-3 6-2

Day 3

Li TU d. Nathan ESHMADE : 6-1 4-6 10-5
Jack SCHIPANSKI d. Ashwin VIJAYARAGAVAN : 6-2 6-4
Callum GALE d. Stefan BIANCHET : 6-1 6-0
Sean VAN RENSBURG d. Edward WINTER : 3-6 6-3 10-4

Day 4

Li TU d. Jack SCHIPANSKI : 6-1 6-3
Callum GALE d. Sean VAN RENSBURG : 6-4 3-6 10-5
Edward WINTER d. Ashwin VIJAYARAGAVAN : 6-2 2-0 ret.
Nathan ESHMADE d. Stefan BIANCHET : 6-3 6-3

- RANKING -

1. Li TU
2. Jack SCHIPANSKI
3. Callum GALE
4. Sean VAN RENSBURG
5. Edward WINTER
6. Ashwin VIJAYARAGAVAN
7. Nathan ESHMADE
8. Stefan BIANCHET

355637
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)
.: SYDNEY (2) :.

POOL A [08-15 July]

Group 1 : Chris O'CONNELL / Rinky HIJIKATA / James McCABE / Jordan SMITH / Jake DELANEY (Alt)
Group 2 : Max PURCELL / Cameron GREEN / Benard NKOMBA / Kody PEARSON

Day 1

Max PURCELL d. Benard NKOMBA : 6-2 6-2
Rinky HIJIKATA d. Jordan SMITH : 6-3 6-4
Kody PEARSON d. Cameron GREEN : 6-3 7-6(5)
Chris O'CONNELL d. James McCABE : 6-3 6-1

Day 2

James McCABE d. Jordan SMITH : 6-1 3-6 10-5
Rinky HIJIKATA d. Chris O'CONNELL : 6-3 ret.
Max PURCELL d. Kody PEARSON : 6-2 6-2
Benard NKOMBA d. Cameron GREEN : 6-4 6-4

Day 3

James McCABE d. Rinky HIJIKATA : 7-6(5) 6-2
Benard NKOMBA d. Kody PEARSON : 6-7(2) 6-4 13-11
Max PURCELL d. Cameron GREEN : 6-1 6-3
Jake DELANEY (Alt) d. Jordan SMITH : 6-2 7-6(1)

Jake DELANEY (Alt) replaces Chris O'CONNELL

Day 4

Max PURCELL d. James McCABE : 7-5 6-1
Rinky HIJIKATA d. Benard NKOMBA : 6-1 2-1 ret.
Jake DELANEY (Alt) d. Kody PEARSON : 5-7 7-6(1) 10-5
Cameron GREEN d. Jordan SMITH : 6-1 6-2

- RANKING -

1. Max PURCELL
2. James McCABE
3. Rinky HIJIKATA
4. Benard NKOMBA
5. Jake DELANEY
6. Chris O'CONNELL / Kody PEARSON
7. Cameron GREEN
8. Jordan SMITH

355676


β–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ί

POOL B [08-15 July]
Group 1 : Nikita VOLONSKI / Blake BAYLDON / Marious ZELBA / Arjun MEHROTRA
Group 2 : Jesse DELANEY / Connor JOHNSON / Adam TAYLOR / Cameron Edward SMITH

Day 1

Nikita VOLONSKI d. Marious ZELBA : 6-4 6-1
Blake BAYLDON d. Arjun MEHROTRA : 6-4 3-6 11-9
Jesse DELANEY d. Adam TAYLOR : 6-2 6-3
Cameron Edward SMITH d. Connor JOHNSON : 6-3 3-6 10-7

Day 2

Nikita VOLONSKI d. Blake BAYLDON : 7-6(3) 6-3
Arjun MEHROTRA d. Marious ZELBA : 6-4 6-4
Jesse DELANEY d. Cameron Edward SMITH : 6-3 6-4
Connor JOHNSON d. Adam TAYLOR : 4-6 6-3 10-8

Day 3

Nikita VOLONSKI d. Corey GAAL (Alt) : 6-4 6-4
Blake BAYLDON d. Marious ZELBA : 6-4 6-4
Jesse DELANEY d. Tomislav Edward PAPAC (Alt) : 6-0 6-1
Cameron Edward SMITH d. Adam TAYLOR : 6-3 7-6(4)

Corey GAAL (Alt) replaces Arjun MEHROTRA
Tomislav Edward PAPAC (Alt) replaces Connor JOHNSON

Day 4

Nikita VOLONSKI d. Jesse DELANEY : 6-1 6-3
Blake BAYLDON d. Cameron Edward SMITH : 6-4 6-4
Corey GAAL (Alt) d. Tomislav Edward PAPAC (Alt) : 6-4 6-1
Marious ZELBA d. Adam TAYLOR : 6-3 6-2

- RANKING -

1. Nikita VOLONSKI
2. Jesse DELANEY
3. Blake BAYLDON
4. Cameron Edward SMITH
5. Marious ZELBA
6. Adam TAYLOR
7. Corey GAAL
8. Arjun MEHROTRA / Connor JOHNSON / Tomislav Edward PAPAC

355717
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)
.: PERTH (1) :.

POOL A [07-10 July]

Group 1 : John PEERS / Rhys JOHNSON / Thomas HANN / Daniel DOWNEY
Group 2 : Scott JONES / Timothy GRAY / Derek PHAM / Scott WEBSTER

Day 1

Scott JONES d. Timothy GRAY : 7-6(6) 6-3
Derek PHAM d. Scott WEBSTER : 6-4 7-6(4)
John PEERS d. Daniel DOWNEY : 6-1 6-1
Rhys JOHNSON d. Thomas HANN : 7-5 4-6 10-7

Day 2

Scott JONES d. Derek PHAM : 6-2 6-0
Timothy GRAY d. Scott WEBSTER : 6-7(5) 6-4 10-2
John PEERS d. Thomas HANN : 6-0 6-2
Rhys JOHNSON d. Daniel DOWNEY : 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Day 3

Scott JONES d. Scott WEBSTER : 6-1 6-0
Timothy GRAY d. Derek PHAM : 3-6 6-4 10-2
John PEERS d. Rhys JOHNSON : 6-4 6-1
Thomas HANN d. Daniel DOWNEY : 6-0 6-1

Day 4

John PEERS d. Scott JONES : 6-3 6-2
Timothy GRAY d. Rhys JOHNSON : 6-1 6-1

- RANKING -

1. John PEERS
2. Scott JONES
3. Timothy GRAY
4. Rhys JOHNSON
5. Derek PHAM / Thomas HANN
6. Scott WEBSTER
7. Daniel DOWNEY

355657
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 · (Edited)
.: BRISBANE (2) :.

POOL A [11-14 July]

Group 1 : Akira SANTILLAN / Thomas FANCUTT / Jason KUBLER / Calum PUTTERGILL
Group 2 : Maverick BANES / Adam WALTON / Dane SWEENY / Alexander CRNOKRAK

Day 1

Akira SANTILLAN d. Thomas FANCUTT : 6-3 6-2
Jason KUBLER d. Calum PUTTERGILL : 6-0 6-0
Alexander CRNOKRAK d. Dane SWEENY : 6-4 6-3
Adam WALTON d. Maverick BANES : 7-6(5) 6-1

Day 2

Jason KUBLER d. Akira SANTILLAN : 6-2 6-2
Calum PUTTERGILL d. Thomas FANCUTT : 6-1 6-2
Adam WALTON d. Alexander CRNOKRAK : 6-2 6-4
Dane SWEENY d. Maverick BANES : 6-4 5-7 11-9

Day 3

Calum PUTTERGILL d. Akira SANTILLAN : 3-6 7-5 def.
Jason KUBLER d. Scott PUODZIUNAS (Alt)* : 6-1 7-5
Adam WALTON d. Dane SWEENY : 2-6 7-6(7) 10-7
Alexander CRNOKRAK d. Maverick BANES : 6-3 6-7(1) 10-6

Scott PUODZIUNAS (Alt)* replaces Thomas FANCUTT

Day 4

Jason KUBLER d. Adam WALTON : 6-4 6-3
Alexander CRNOKRAK d. Calum PUTTERGILL : 6-1 2-1 ret.
Dane SWEENY d. Scott PUODZIUNAS (Alt) : 6-3 6-4
Maverick BANES d. Akira SANTILLAN : w.o

- RANKING -

1. Jason KUBLER
2. Adam WALTON
3. Alexander CRNOKRAK
4. Calum PUTTERGILL
5. Dane SWEENY
6. Thomas FANCUTT / Scott PUODZIUNAS (Alt)
7. Maverick BANES
8. Akira SANTILLAN

355705



β–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ί

POOL B [15-18 July]
Group 1 : Brandon WALKIN / Jayden COURT / Philip SEKULIC / Tai SACH
Group 2 : Moerani BOUZIGE / Chen DONG / Patrick HARPER / Jack BARNETT

Day 1

Brandon WALKIN d. Jayden COURT : 6-2 6-3
Philip SEKULIC d. Tai SACH : 6-1 6-2
Moerani BOUZIGE d. Jack BARNETT : 6-2 7-5
Patrick HARPER d. Chen DONG : 6-3 6-4

Day 2

Philip SEKULIC d. Brandon WALKIN : 7-6(10) 7-6(2)
Moerani BOUZIGE d. Patrick HARPER : 6-2 4-6 10-7
Tai SACH d. Jayden COURT : 6-4 6-3
Chen DONG d. Jack BARNETT : 6-2 6-3

Day 3

Philip SEKULIC d. Jayden COURT : 6-4 6-4
Brandon WALKIN d. Tai SACH : 6-2 6-2
Moerani BOUZIGE d. Chen DONG : 6-3 6-2
Patrick HARPER d. Jack BARNETT : 6-0 6-2

Day 4

Philip SEKULIC d. Moerani BOUZIGE : 6-2 6-2
Brandon WALKIN d. Patrick HARPER : 3-6 6-3 10-6
Tai SACH d. Chen DONG : 6-3 4-6 10-1
Jack BARNETT d. Jayden COURT : 6-3 7-6(3)

- RANKING -

1. Philip SEKULIC
2. Moerani BOUZIGE
3. Brandon WALKIN
4. Patrick HARPER
5. Tai SACH
6. Chen DONG
7. Jack BARNETT
8. Jayden COURT

355902
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 · (Edited)
.: SYDNEY (3) :.

POOL A [16-19 July]

Group 1 : Aleksandar VUKIC / Rinky HIJIKATA / Cameron GREEN / James McCABE
Group 2 : Max PURCELL / Nikita VOLONSKI / Benard NKOMBA / Jake DELANEY

Day 1

Aleksandar VUKIC d. Cameron GREEN : 6-2 6-3
Rinky HIJIKATA d. James McCABE : 7-5 6-3
Max PURCELL d. Jake DELANEY : 6-4 6-4
Nikita VOLONSKI d. Benard NKOMBA : 6-3 6-3

Day 2

Aleksandar VUKIC d. Rinky HIJIKATA : 5-7 6-4 10-8
James McCABE d. Cameron GREEN : 6-3 6-4
Max PURCELL d. Nikita VOLONSKI : 6-3 6-2
Jake DELANEY d. Benard NKOMBA : 6-1 2-6 10-3

Day 3

Aleksandar VUKIC d. James McCABE : 6-4 6-4
Rinky HIJIKATA d. Cameron GREEN : 7-6(5) 6-3
Max PURCELL d. Benard NKOMBA : 6-1 6-2
Nikita VOLONSKI d. Jake DELANEY : 6-3 1-6 10-8

Day 4

Aleksandar VUKIC d. Max PURCELL : 6-4 6-3
Rinky HIJIKATA d. Nikita VOLONSKI : 6-1 6-4
James McCABE d. Jake DELANEY : 7-5 6-4
Cameron GREEN vs. Benard NKOMBA (not played)

- RANKING -

1. Aleksandar VUKIC
2. Max PURCELL
3. Rinky HIJIKATA
4. Nikita VOLONSKI
5. James McCABE
6. Jake DELANEY
7. Cameron GREEN
8. Benard NKOMBA

355748



β–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ί

POOL B [20-23 July] (β–ΊCANCELED)
Group 1 : Blake BAYLDON / Marious ZELBA / Arjun MEHROTRA / Jordan SMITH
Group 2 : Jesse DELANEY / Connor JOHNSON / Corey GAAL / James IBRAHIM

Day 1

Blake BAYLDON vs. Arjun MEHROTRA
Marious ZELBA vs. Jordan SMITH
Connor JOHNSON vs. Corey GAAL
Jesse DELANEY vs. James IBRAHIM
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 · (Edited)
.: PERTH (2) :.

POOL A [19-22 July]

Group 1 : John PEERS / Rhys JOHNSON / Daniel DOWNEY / Scott WEBSTER
Group 2 : Scott JONES / Timothy GRAY / Thomas HANN / Jerome IACONI

Day 1

John PEERS d. Daniel DOWNEY : 6-2 6-1
Scott WEBSTER d. Rhys JOHNSON : 7-5 6-2
Scott JONES d. Timothy GRAY : 6-4 6-0
Thomas HANN d. Jerome IACONI : 0-6 7-6(6) 10-6

Day 2

Scott WEBSTER d. John PEERS : 3-6 6-1 11-9
Rhys JOHNSON d. Daniel DOWNEY : 6-4 6-4
Scott JONES d. Thomas HANN : 6-2 6-1
Timothy GRAY d. Jerome IACONI : 6-4 5-7 10-6

Day 3

John PEERS d. Rhys JOHNSON : 6-1 6-1
Scott WEBSTER d. Austin VOS (Alt) : 6-2 6-1
Scott JONES d. Jerome IACONI : 6-3 6-1
Thomas HANN d. Timothy GRAY : 6-2 3-6 10-6

Austin VOS (Alt) replaces Daniel DOWNEY

Day 4

Scott JONES d. Scott WEBSTER : 6-2 6-3
John PEERS d. Thomas HANN : 4-6 7-6(4) 10-5
Rhys JOHNSON d. Timothy GRAY : 6-3 5-7 10-6
Jerome IACONI d. Austin VOS (Alt) : 6-3 6-1

- RANKING -

1. Scott JONES
2. Scott WEBSTER
3. John PEERS
4. Thomas HANN
5. Rhys JOHNSON
6. Timothy GRAY
7. Jerome IACONI
8. Austin VOS / Daniel DOWNEY

355802
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 · (Edited)
.: ADELAIDE (2) :.

POOL A [19-22 July]

Group 1 : Li TU / Callum GALE / Sean VAN RENSBURG / Josh LAKA
Group 2 : Lawrence BATALJIN / Edward WINTER / Stefan BIANCHET / Asykal AZHAR

Day 1

Li TU d. Josh LAKA : 6-1 6-2
Sean VAN RENSBURG d. Callum GALE : 6-3 6-2
Edward WINTER d. Lawrence BATALJIN : 7-5 6-3
Asykal AZHAR d. Stefan BIANCHET : 7-5 6-7(5) 10-6

Day 2

Li TU d. Sean VAN RENSBURG : 6-1 6-2
Callum GALE d. Josh LAKA : 6-0 6-2
Edward WINTER d. Asykal AZHAR : 6-3 6-2
Lawrence BATALJIN d. Stefan BIANCHET : 6-1 6-3

Day 3

Li TU d. Callum GALE : 6-1 6-1
Sean VAN RENSBURG d. Josh LAKA : 6-4 6-0
Edward WINTER d. Stefan BIANCHET : 6-0 6-0
Asykal AZHAR d. Lawrence BATALJIN : 4-6 7-5 10-6

Day 4

Li TU d. Edward WINTER : 6-2 6-2
Sean VAN RENSBURG d. Asykal AZHAR : 6-2 3-0 ret.
Lawrence BATALJIN d. Callum GALE : 1-6 6-3 10-8
Stefan BIANCHET d. Josh LAKA : 6-4 6-2

- RANKING -

1. Li TU
2. Edward WINTER
3. Sean VAN RENSBURG
4. Asykal AZHAR
5. Lawrence BATALJIN
6. Callum GALE
7. Stefan BIANCHET
8. Josh LAKA

355799


β–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ί

POOL B [28-31 July]
Group 1 : Li TU / Lawrence BATALJIN / Josh LAKA / Henry LAMCHINNIAH
Group 2 : Edward WINTER / Sean VAN RENSBURG / Edward VO / Connor GIBSON

Day 1

Li TU d. Henry LAMCHINNIAH : 6-1 6-1
Josh LAKA d. Lawrence BATALJIN : 6-4 2-6 10-7
Sean VAN RENSBURG d. Edward VO : 6-3 6-0
Edward WINTER d. Connor GIBSON : 6-0 6-0

Day 2

Li TU d. Josh LAKA : 6-0 6-0
Lawrence BATALJIN d. Henry LAMCHINNIAH : 6-2 6-2
Sean VAN RENSBURG d. Edward WINTER : 4-6 6-1 10-4
Connor GIBSON d. Edward VO : 2-6 6-1 10-6

Day 3

Li TU d. Lawrence BATALJIN : 2-6 7-6(7) 10-7
Henry LAMCHINNIAH d. Josh LAKA : 6-3 0-6 11-9
Sean VAN RENSBURG d. Connor GIBSON : 6-0 6-1
Edward WINTER d. Edward VO : 5-0 ret.

Day 4

Li TU d. Sean VAN RENSBURG : 6-4 6-3
Edward WINTER d. Lawrence BATALJIN : 6-2 6-3
Connor GIBSON d. Josh LAKA : 6-4 6-4
Henry LAMCHINNIAH d. Edward VO : w.o

- RANKING -

1. Li TU
2. Sean VAN RENSBURG
3. Edward WINTER
4. Lawrence BATALJIN
5. Connor GIBSON
6. Josh LAKA
7. Henry LAMCHINNIAH
8. Edward VO

355856
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 · (Edited)
.: BRISBANE (3) :.

POOL A [23-26 July]

Group 1 : Jason KUBLER / Moerani BOUZIGE / Dane SWEENY / Alexander CRNOKRAK
Group 2 : Thomas FANCUTT / Maverick BANES / Calum PUTTERGILL / Philip SEKULIC

Day 1

Jason KUBLER d. Dane SWEENY : 6-3 6-4
Alexander CRNOKRAK d. Moerani BOUZIGE : 6-3 6-0
Thomas FANCUTT d. Philip SEKULIC : 6-4 7-5
Maverick BANES d. Calum PUTTERGILL : 6-2 6-3

Day 2

Alexander CRNOKRAK d. Jason KUBLER : 7-5 6-3
Dane SWEENY d. Moerani BOUZIGE : 6-3 4-6 10-6
Maverick BANES d. Thomas FANCUTT : 6-2 7-6(5)
Philip SEKULIC d. Calum PUTTERGILL : 6-3 7-5

Day 3

Jason KUBLER d. Moerani BOUZIGE : 6-3 7-5
Alexander CRNOKRAK d. Dane SWEENY : 4-6 6-1 10-4
Calum PUTTERGILL d. Thomas FANCUTT : 5-7 0-1 ret.
Maverick BANES d. Philip SEKULIC : 6-0 2-0 ret.

Day 4

Alexander CRNOKRAK d. Maverick BANES : 6-2 6-1
Jason KUBLER d. Calum PUTTERGILL : 3-0 ret.
Dane SWEENY d. Thomas FANCUTT : w.o
Moerani BOUZIGE d. Philip SEKULIC : w.o

- RANKING -

1. Alexander CRNOKRAK
2. Maverick BANES
3. Jason KUBLER
4. Calum PUTTERGILL
5. Dane SWEENY
6. Thomas FANCUTT
7. Moerani BOUZIGE
8. Philip SEKULIC

355853



β–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ίβ–Ί

POOL B [27-30 July]
Group 1 : Blake ELLIS / Alexander BABANINE / Tai SACH / Chen DONG
Group 2 : Brandon WALKIN / Scott PUODZIUNAS / Jayden COURT / Casey HOOLE

Day 1

Blake ELLIS d. Chen DONG : 6-0 6-3
Alexander BABANINE d. Tai SACH : 6-2 6-2
Brandon WALKIN d. Casey HOOLE : 6-0 7-5
Scott PUODZIUNAS d. Jayden COURT : 7-5 6-4

Day 2

Blake ELLIS d. Alexander BABANINE : 6-1 6-2
Chen DONG d. Tai SACH : 7-5 2-6 12-10
Brandon WALKIN d. Scott PUODZIUNAS : 6-4 6-2
Casey HOOLE d. Jayden COURT : 7-6(4) 3-0 ret.

Day 3

Blake ELLIS d. Tai SACH : 6-1 6-1
Chen DONG d. Alexander BABANINE : 6-2 3-6 10-4
Brandon WALKIN d. Jayden COURT : 6-1 6-2
Scott PUODZIUNAS d. Casey HOOLE : 6-3 6-4

Day 4

Blake ELLIS d. Brandon WALKIN : 7-6(6) 6-4
Chen DONG d. Scott PUODZIUNAS : 6-4 2-6 10-5
Alexander BABANINE d. Casey HOOLE : 2-6 7-5 10-8
Jayden COURT d. Tai SACH : 6-2 7-6(3)

- RANKING -

1. Blake ELLIS
2. Brandon WALKIN
3. Chen DONG
4. Scott PUODZIUNAS
5. Alexander BABANINE
6. Casey HOOLE
7. Jayden COURT
8. Tai SACH

355901
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 · (Edited)
.: PERTH (3) :.

POOL A [31 July-03 August]

Group 1 : Rhys JOHNSON / Ben WEBSTER / Thomas HANN / Jerome IACONI
Group 2 : Scott JONES / Austin VOS / Derek PHAM / Ethan COOK / Matthew BOSTON (Alt)

Day 1

Jerome IACONI d. Ben WEBSTER : 6-3 4-6 10-6
Rhys JOHNSON d. Thomas HANN : 7-6(4) 6-4
Scott JONES d. Ethan COOK : 6-4 7-6(4)
Austin VOS d. Derek PHAM : 6-3 2-2 ret.

Day 2

Rhys JOHNSON d. Jerome IACONI : 6-7(6) 6-2 10-5
Thomas HANN d. Ben WEBSTER : 7-5 6-0
Scott JONES d. Austin VOS : 6-0 7-6(8)
Ethan COOK d. Matthew BOSTON (Alt) : 6-0 6-0

Matthew BOSTON (Alt) replaces Derek PHAM

Day 3

Rhys JOHNSON d. Ben WEBSTER : 6-3 2-6 10-5
Thomas HANN d. Jerome IACONI : 6-2 6-1
Scott JONES d. Matthew BOSTON (Alt) : w.o
Ethan COOK d. Austin VOS : 6-3 6-3

Day 4

Scott JONES d. Rhys JOHNSON : 2-6 6-1 10-2
Thomas HANN d. Ethan COOK : 4-6 6-2 10-5
Jerome IACONI d. Austin VOS : 6-4 6-3
Ben WEBSTER d. Matthew BOSTON (Alt) : w.o

- RANKING -

1. Scott JONES
2. Rhys JOHNSON
3. Thomas HANN
4. Ethan COOK
5. Jerome IACONI
6. Austin VOS
7. Ben WEBSTER
8. Derek PHAM / Matthew BOSTON

355898
 

Β·
Moderator
Joined
Β·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 · (Edited)
FINAL RANKING

1. Li TU (πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†)
2. Scott JONES (πŸ†πŸ†), Jason KUBLER (πŸ†πŸ†), Max PURCELL (πŸ†πŸ†), Nikita VOLONSKI (πŸ†πŸ†)
3. Moerani BOUZIGE (πŸ†), Alexander CRNOKRAK (πŸ†), Blake ELLIS (πŸ†), Chase FERGUSON (πŸ†), John PEERS (πŸ†), Marc POLMANS (πŸ†), Phlip SEKULIC (πŸ†), Aleksandar VUKIC (πŸ†)
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top