Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
13 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First round:

(2) Bradley Klahn d. Jose Gerardo Meza Paniagua 6-1; 6-0
Zachary Leslie d. Daniel Moss 6-3; 6-1
Matthew Kandath d. Andres Bucaro 6-4; 2-6; 7-5
(16) Harry Fowler d. David Sofaer 6-4; 6-4
Alex Brigham d. (11) Johannes Vanoverbeek 6-4; 6-4
Michael Davis d. Jenson Turner 1-6; 6-1; 6-1
Alexander Sarkissian d. Diego Acosta 6-2; 6-4
(8) Milos Raonic d. Patrick Daciek 6-3; 6-2
(4) Borut Puc d. Gabriel Flores 6-1; 6-3
David Holiner d. Frank Carleton 0-6; 6-2; 6-1
Artem Ilyushin d. Yasutaka Uchiyama 6-2; 6-2
(14) Denis Kudla d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan 6-2; 6-1
(9) Tennys Sandgren d. Alfredo Moreno 6-4; 6-4
Alex Llompart d. Mikhail Titov 6-1; 6-1
Nikoloz Basilashvili d. Mateusz Kecki 4-6; 6-3; 6-4
(6) Jose Hernandez d. Kyle McMorrow 6-1; 6-3
(5) Jarmere Jenkins d. Jordan Cox 6-1Ret (inj)
Ryan Noble d. Vladimir Kruk 6-1; 6-3
Junior Ore d. Pavel Liska 6-2; 6-1
(12) Jason Zafiros d. Walker Kehrer 6-4; 5-7; 6-2
(15) Evan King d. Sekou Coker Bangoura 6-1; 6-2
Raymond Sarmiento d. Julen Urigen 6-2; 6-1
Gregory Vladimirsky d. German Sanchez 6-4; 7-5
Steven Henderson d. (3) Matt Reid 7-5; 4-6; 7-6(2)
(7) Devin Britton d. Martin Ayala 6-0; 6-2
Max Stevens d. Lawrence Formentera 6-3; 2-0Ret (ill)
Alexander Domijan d. Andre Dome 6-3; 6-2
(10) Chase Buchanan d. Filipp Pogostkin 6-1; 6-3
Denis Lin d. (13) Matthew Short 6-3; 6-1
Clay Thompson d. Manuel Sanchez 7-6(3); 7-6(5)
JT Sundling d. Jack Boling 6-3; 6-2
(1) Alexey Grigorov d. Nathaniel Gery 6-2; 6-0


Some results of second round:

(7) Devin Britton d. Max Stevens 6-4; 6-4
(10) Chase Buchanan d. Alexander Domijan 6-1; 6-3
(1) Alexey Grigorov d. JT Sundling 6-4; 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Second round:

(2)Bradley Klahn d. Zachary Leslie 6-1; 6-1
Matthew Kandath d. (16) Harry Fowler 6-3; 6-4
Michael Davis d. Alex Brigham 6-3; 6-1
(8) Milos Raonic d. Alexander Sarkissian 6-0; 7-5
(4) Borut Puc d. David Holiner 6-3; 7-5
(14) Denis Kudla d. Artem Ilyushin 3-6; 7-6(7); 7-6(5)
(9) Tennys Sandgren d. Alex Llompart 6-2; 6-4
(6) Jose Hernandez d. Nikoloz Basilashvili 3-6; 6-2; 6-2
(5) Jarmere Jenkins d. Ryan Noble 7-5; 6-4
(12) Jason Zafiros d. Junior Ore 6-3; 2-6; 6-2
Raymond Sarmiento d. (15) Evan King 7-6(6); 7-5
Steven Henderson d. Gregory Vladimirsky 3-6; 6-2; 6-2
(7) Devin Britton d. Max Stevens 6-4; 6-4
(10) Chase Buchanan d. Alexander Domijan 6-1; 6-3
Denis Lin d. Clay Thompson 6-2; 7-6(1); 6-3
(1) Alexey Grigorov d. JT Sundling 6-4; 6-2
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
30,362 Posts
16 (2) Bradley Klahn d. Matthew Kandath 7-5; 7-6(2)
16 (8) Milos Raonic d. Michael Davis 7-5; 6-0
16 (4) Borut Puc d. (14) Denis Kudla 6-3; 6-4
16 Nikoloz Basilashvili d. (9) Tennys Sandgren 3-6; 6-4; 6-1
16 (5) Jarmere Jenkins d. (12) Jason Zafiros 6-3; 6-2
16 Raymond Sarmiento d. Steven Henderson 6-2; 6-2
16 (10) Chase Buchanan d. (7) Devin Britton 6-1; 7-5
16 (1) Alexey Grigorov d. Denis Lin 6-2; 6-3
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
30,362 Posts
Q Brasseaux/Llompart d. (2) Jenkins/Vanoverbeek 7-6(4; 4-6; 10-6
Q Grigorov/Noble d. (3) Reid/Short 6-0; 6-2
Q Daciek/Ore d. (4) Britton/Buchanan 3-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q (1) Klahn/Raonic d. King/Sarmiento 3-0Ret (inj)
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
30,362 Posts
Q (2) Bradley Klahn d. (8) Milos Raonic 6-3; 6-2
Q (4) Borut Puc d. Nikoloz Basilashvili 4-6; 6-3; 6-1
Q (5) Jarmere Jenkins d. Raymond Sarmiento 6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
Q (10) Chase Buchanan d. (1) Alexey Grigorov 6-2; 6-4
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
30,362 Posts
SF (2) Bradley Klahn d. (4) Borut Puc 4-6; 7-6(7); 6-3
SF (5) Jarmere Jenkins d. (10) Chase Buchanan 7-5; 6-2
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top