Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 50 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
USA F4
Location: Brownsville, Texas, USA
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)




Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017016
Tournament website: http://tennis.brownsvilletx.us/

Entry List:
1 ANDERSON, Kevin RSA 192 1
2 BAKER, Jamie GBR 235 1
3 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 281 1
4 DE HEART, Ryler USA 315 1
5 TODERO, Nicolas ARG 324 1
6 MONROE, Nicholas USA 348 1
7 POLANSKY, Peter CAN 355 1
8 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 419 1
9 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 424 1
10 SITAK, Artem RUS 480 1
11 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 500 1
12 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 508 1
13 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 510 1
14 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 557 1
15 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 579 1
16 SHULTS, Peter USA 604 1
17 ROSHAN, Nima USA 632 1
18 BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 638 1


Alternates:
19 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 645 1
20 $ WETTENGEL, Chris USA 651 1
21 LA PORTE, Shane USA 652 1
22 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 671 1
23 PALMANSHOFER, Christoph AUT 745 1
24 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 747 1
25 VODICKA, Lance USA 749 1
26 $ FASS, Adam USA 750 1
27 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 760 2
28 SCHOECK, Thomas GER 799 1
29 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 830= 1
30 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 832= 2
31 ROBERTS, Matthew S USA 851 1
32 PAUL, Todd USA 880= 1
33 KRAJICEK, Austin USA 940 1
34 HENSEL, Kaden AUS 945 1
35 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 953= 1
36 TROMBETTA, Ty D USA 966 1
37 KIELBOWICZ, Joel USA 985= 1
38 STRYDOM, Jurgens NAM 1003= 1
39 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 1009= 1
40 SIGURDSSON, Arnar ISL 1028= 1
41 JOBE, Ikaika USA 1031= 1
42 ALBOT, Radu MDA 1045= 1
43 BLOM, Alexander AHO 1090= 1
44 BUCHANAN, Chase USA 1102= 1
45 YOO, Daniel KOR 1128= 1
46 GARCIA, Jhonson DOM 1165= 1
47 JENKINS, Jarmere USA 1204= 1
48 GRIGOROV, Alexei RUS 1204= 1
49 STASIAK, Jurek AUS 1245= 1
50 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1245= 1
51 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1283= 1
52 POMEROY, Brad USA 1283= 1
53 STOTLAND, Ryan USA 1355= 1
54 HARRISON, Ryan USA 1355= 1
55 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 1355= 1
56 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 1397= 1
57 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1397= 1
58 RUBIN, Michael USA 1397= 1
59 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1489= 1
60 MARQUEZ, Fernando MEX 1489= 1
61 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1489= 5
62 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1489= 1
63 MILLER, Alexei RUS 1489= 1
64 FAGO, Matteo ITA 1489= 1
65 HOYES, John USA 1489= 1
66 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1489= 1
67 WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 1489= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard}

QUALIFYING DRAW

First Round

First Round
(1)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Slovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 6-1 6-2
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Bruno Pavan (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(10)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (WC)Avery Rux (USA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Adam Fass (USA) d. (WC)Geza Bazula (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Chris Klingemann (USA) d. Sydney Jim (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alex Miller (RUS) d. Ali Allana (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
David Baxendine (GBR) d. (13)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(3)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. (WC)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 6-0 6-1
Joe Epkey (USA) d. Wil Spencer (USA) 6-3 6-2
Kayvon Karimi (USA) d. Denis Limitovski (CAN) 6-2 6-4
(12)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 7-6(4) 6-0
(4)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Pavel Hanek (CZE) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Bryan Wooten (USA) d. Alex Lane (USA) 6-2 6-1
Joe Bates (USA) d. Jose Carlos Velazquez (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(11)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Devin Britton (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(5)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Tommy Garrison (USA) d. Robert Gallman (USA) 6-4 7-5
Ricky Flach (USA) d. Ben Gonzalez (USA) 6-3 6-4
(9)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Nathaniel Gery (CAN) 6-4 7-5
(6)Todd Paul (USA) d. Colin Hoover (USA) 6-2 6-3
Michael Orden (USA) d. (WC)Mac McLin (USA) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Dann Battistone (USA) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 7-5 6-2
(15)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) d. Eric Spector (USA) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Cyprian Pisarek (USA) 6-1 6-0
Tim Bradshaw (GBR) d. Aaron Chan (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Brian Battistone (USA) d. Ivan Derepa (UKR) 6-4 6-1
(16)Alexander Domijan (USA) d. German Rovati (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(8)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) d. (WC)Vicente Lopez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Lucas Marin (USA) d. Chris Minihan (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
(WC)Richard Johnson (USA) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(14)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 7-5 6-2

Second Round
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. (1)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
(10)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-0 6-3
(2)Adam Fass (USA) d. Chris Klingemann (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
David Baxendine (GBR) d. Alex Miller (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(3)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. Joe Epkey (USA) 6-2 6-1
(12)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) d. Kayvon Karimi (USA) 6-3 6-0
(4)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Bryan Wooten (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(11)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. Tommy Garrison (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(9)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Ricky Flach (USA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Todd Paul (USA) d. Michael Orden (USA) 6-1 6-0
(15)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) d. (WC)Dann Battistone (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Tim Bradshaw (GBR) 6-4 6-0
(16)Alexander Domijan (USA) d. Brian Battistone (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(8)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) d. (WC)Lucas Marin (USA) 6-2 6-0
(14)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Richard Johnson (USA) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. (10)Chase Buchanan (USA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Adam Fass (USA) d. David Baxendine (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(12)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) d. (3)Thomas Schoeck (GER) 6-4 6-1
(11)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (4)Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-4 6-3
(5)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. (9)Radu Albot (MDA) 5-7 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(6)Todd Paul (USA) d. (15)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (16)Alexander Domijan (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(8)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) d. (14)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 6-3 7-6(3)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096767&tournament=1100017016

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/690/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard}

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. (WC)Austin Krajicek (USA) 6-4 6-4
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (q)Adam Fass (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 4-6 7-6(0) 7-6(5)
Richard Ruckleshausen (AUT) d. (6)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (WC)Vladimir Ignatik (BLR) 6-4 6-0
Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. (q)Todd Paul (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Nima Roshan (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
(5)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Peter Shults (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. (8)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (q)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) 6-1 7-6(3)
(7)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (q)Daniel Yoo (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-2
(q)Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. (q)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Shane Laporte (USA) d. (LL)Thomas Schoeck (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(2)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (WC)Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(1)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-3 6-4
Richard Ruckleshausen (AUT) d. (q)Matthew Roberts (USA) 7-5 6-3
(4)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-1
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (3)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (q)Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) 6-4 7-5
(2)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Shane Laporte (USA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1) Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 6-0 6-2
(4) Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (5) Nicholas Monroe (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(2) Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (7) Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(1) Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs (4) Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(2) Jamie Baker (GBR) vs Artem Sitak (RUS)
__________________

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/690/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard}

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Pavel Chekhov/Phillip Simmonds (RUS/USA) d. Ikaika Jobe/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) 6-3 6-3
Vladimir Ignatik/Andrey Kumantsov (BLR/RUS) d. (WC)Adam El Mihdawy/Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Richard Ruckelshausen/Arnar Sigurdsson (AUT/ISL) d. (3)Rodrigo Grilli/Carlos Palencia (BRA/MEX) 6-3 6-4
Matthew Roberts/Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Adam Fass/Nicolas Todero (USA/ARG) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Brian Battistone/Dann Battistone (USA) d. Christoph Palmanshofer/Thomas Schoeck (AUT/GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
Ricardas Berankis/Daniel Lustig (LTU/CZE) d. (4)Shane Laporte/Nima Roshan (USA) 6-0 6-3
Radu Albot/Alexei Grigorov (MDA/RUS) d. (WC)Ricky Flach/Hyung-Kwon Kim (USA/KOR) 6-4 6-4
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Daniel Yoo (IND/KOR) d. (2)Vladimir Obradovic/Artem Sitak (SRB/RUS) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Pavel Chekhov/Phillip Simmonds (RUS/USA) d. Vladimir Ignatik/Andrey Kumantsov (BLR/RUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
Richard Ruckelshausen/Arnar Sigurdsson (AUT/ISL) d. Matthew Roberts/Chris Wettengel (USA) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Brian Battistone/Dann Battistone (USA) d. Ricardas Berankis/Daniel Lustig (LTU/CZE) 6-2 1-6 (10-8)
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Daniel Yoo (IND/KOR) d. Radu Albot/Alexei Grigorov (MDA/RUS) 6-4 2-6 (10-7)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...ts.asp?event=1100096766&tournament=1100017016

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/690/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

First Round

OBRADOVIC, Vladimir (SRB) 1 vs SLOVIC, Aleksander (SRB)
JENKINS, Jarmaine (USA) vs FIORENTINO, Carlton (USA)
PAVAN-USCANGA, Bruno (MEX) vs MUNROE, Bjorn (BAH)
BUCHANAN, Chase (USA) 10 WC RUX, Avery (USA)

FASS, Adam (USA) 2 vs WC BAZULA, Geza (HUN)
KLINGEMANN, Christopher (USA) vs JIM, Sydney (USA)
MILLER, Alexei (RUS) vs ALLANA, Ali (USA)
JENKINS, Jarmere (USA) 13 vs BAXENDINE, David (GBR)

SCHOECK, Thomas (GER) 3 vs WC BHAKTHAVACHALAM, Gandhi (USA)
EPKEY, Joe (USA) vs SPENCER, Wil (USA)
LIMITOVSKI, Denis (CAN) vs KARIMI, Kayvon (USA)
GRIGOROV, Alexei (RUS) 12 vs STEINHERR, Mike (GER)

TAUBERT, Patrick (GER) 4 vs HANEK, Pavel (CZE)
LANE, Alex (USA) vs WOOTEN, Bryan (USA)
VELAZQUEZ, Jose-Carlos (MEX) vs BATES, Joe (USA)
YOO, Daniel (KOR) 11 vs BRITTON, Devin (USA)

ROBERTS, Matthew S (USA) 5 vs MARQUEZ, Fernando (MEX)
GARRISON, Tommy (USA) vs GALLMAN, Robert (USA)
GONZALEZ, Ben (USA) vs FLACH, Ricky (USA)
ALBOT, Radu (MDA) 9 vs GERY, Nathaniel (CAN)

PAUL, Todd (USA) 6 vs HOOVER, Colin (USA)
WC MCLIN, Mac (USA) vs ORDEN, Michael (USA)
HERNANDEZ, Jose (DOM) vs WC BATTISTONE, Dann (USA)
STASIAK, Jurek (AUS) 15 vs SPECTOR, Eric R (USA)

EL MIHDAWY, Adam (USA) 7 vs PISAREK, Cyprian (USA)
CHAN, Aaron (CAN) vs BRADSHAW, Timothy (GBR)
DEREPA, Ivan (UKR) vs BATTISTONE, Brian (USA)
DOMIJAN, Alexander (USA) 16 vs ROVATI, German (VEN)

SIGURDSSON, Arnar (ISL) 8 vs WC LOPEZ, Vicente (MEX)
MINIHAN, Christopher (USA) vs WC MARIN, Lucas (USA)
WC JOHNSON, Richard (USA) vs BOONE, Ned (GBR)
KIM, Hyung-Kwon (KOR) 14 vs MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros (GRE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard] Qualifying Draw

The picture you used is the wrong Brownsville. :p
My thought too. You used a picture of Brownsville in Pennsylvania (or how it is written), but you need a pic of Brownsville in Texas. ;)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard] Qualifying Draw

The picture you used is the wrong Brownsville. :p
My thought too. You used a picture of Brownsville in Pennsylvania (or how it is written), but you need a pic of Brownsville in Texas. ;)
thanks for the correction :wavey:

maybe I should put a picture of Springsfield :lol:


when I made the search for the picture, I first searched for Brownsville Texas, but the first results were too tiny or too large, except for one picture I wouldn't post here, of buildings in a shoal :retard: :( then I looked for panoramic Brownsville and found the one from Pennsylvania :lol:
:eek:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,863 Posts
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Weak QD.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,577 Posts
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to Anderson, De Heart, Monroe, and Simmonds :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) (1) Vs Austin KRAJICEK (USA)
Adam FASS (USA) Vs Chris WETTENGEL (USA)
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) Vs Matthew S ROBERTS (USA)
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) Vs Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (6)
Nicolas TODERO (ARG) (4) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) Vs Todd PAUL (USA)
Nima ROSHAN (USA) Vs Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Peter SHULTS (USA) Vs Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5)
Sunil-Kumar SIPAEYA (IND) (8) Vs Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS)
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) Vs Artem SITAK (RUS)
Arnar SIGURDSSON (ISL) Vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3)
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (7) Vs Daniel YOO (KOR)
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) Vs Jarmaine JENKINS (USA)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) Vs Thomas SCHOECK (GER)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) Vs Jamie BAKER (GBR) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,863 Posts
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) (1) Vs Austin KRAJICEK (USA)
Adam FASS (USA) Vs Chris WETTENGEL (USA)
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) Vs Matthew S ROBERTS (USA)
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) Vs Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (6)
Nicolas TODERO (ARG) (4) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 6-4 6-0
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) Vs Todd PAUL (USA)
Nima ROSHAN (USA) Vs Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5) defeated Peter SHULTS (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) defeated Sunil-Kumar SIPAEYA (IND) (8) 6-4 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS)
Artem SITAK (RUS) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Arnar SIGURDSSON (ISL) Vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3)
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (7) Vs Daniel YOO (KOR)
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) Vs Jarmaine JENKINS (USA)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) Vs Thomas SCHOECK (GER)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) Vs Jamie BAKER (GBR) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,863 Posts
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard] Main Draw

Good luck to Phillip and Pavel. And Jamie, I guess.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,863 Posts
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) (1) defeated Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 6-4 6-4
Chris WETTENGEL (USA) defeated Adam FASS (USA) 6-3 6-2
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) defeated Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) 4-6 7-6(0) 7-6(5)
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) defeated Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (6) 6-4 7-6(4)
Nicolas TODERO (ARG) (4) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 6-4 6-0
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) defeated Todd PAUL (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) defeated Nima ROSHAN (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5) defeated Peter SHULTS (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) defeated Sunil-Kumar SIPAEYA (IND) (8) 6-4 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Artem SITAK (RUS) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (3) defeated Arnar SIGURDSSON (ISL) 6-1 7-6(5)
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (7) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jarmaine JENKINS (USA) defeated Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Shane LA PORTE (USA) defeated Thomas SCHOECK (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Jamie BAKER (GBR) (2) defeated Ryan HARRISON (USA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,863 Posts
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard] Main Draw

:yeah: Phillip
:yeah: Pavel
:yeah: Jamie
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,863 Posts
Re: USA F4 [February 18 - Brownsville - Hard] Main Draw

OMG Wettengel won :rolls:
 
1 - 20 of 50 Posts
Top