Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
USA F34

City : Waco, Texas, USA
Date : 26 November - 02 December 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Alexander Ward (GBR)

Entry List

1 Michael REDLICKI (USA) 430
2 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 454
3 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 502
4 Harrison ADAMS (USA) 552
5 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) 586
6 Jordi ARCONADA (USA) 593
7 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 613
8 Hady HABIB (LBN) 621
9 Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) 634
10 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 643
11 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 653
12 Evan ZHU (USA) 662
13 Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 674
14 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 689
15 Maxime CRESSY (FRA) 717
16 Henry CRAIG (USA) 721
17 Danny THOMAS (USA) 752
18 Junior Alexander ORE (USA) 768
19 Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 846
20 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 938

21 (Q) Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 957
22 (Q) Valentin VACHEROT (FRA) 1219
23 (Q) Colin MARKES (USA) 1286
24 (Q) Julian BRADLEY (IRL) 1329
25 (Q) Barnaby SMITH (GBR) 1389
26 (Q) Constantin FRANTZEN (GER) 1655
27 (Q) Pierce ROLLINS (USA)
28 (Q) Mate ZSIGA (HUN)

29 (wc) Aleksandar KOVACEVIC (USA) 1573
30 (wc) Jenson BROOKSBY (USA) 1612
31 (wc) Kyrylo TSYGURA (USA) 1655
32 (wc) Alastair GRAY (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F34 [November 26 | Waco | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Samuel Shropshire (USA/1) d. Myles Martin (USA/wc) 6-0 6-1
Mate Zsiga (HUN/wc) d. Carlos Arana (PAN) 6-0 6-0

Alexis Gautier (FRA/2) d. Guido Marson (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. JiaJun He (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Pierce Rollins (USA) d. Boris Butulija (SRB/3) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5)
Aron Pierce (USA/13) d. Kevin Lam (USA/wc) 6-0 6-1

Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA) d. Boris Arias (BOL/4) 7-5 7-6(4)
Barnaby Smith (GBR/9) d. Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Maximilian Sinn (GER) d. Chenhe Li (CHN/5) 6-4 6-4
Constantin Frantzen (GER/11) d. Trey Hilderbrand (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-5

Valentin Vacherot (FRA/6) d. Pranav Kumar (USA/wc) 6-3 7-5
Chih Chi Huang (CAN/14) d. Youssef Rajia (USA) 6-1 6-3

Colin Markes (USA/7) d. Joseph Corse (USA) 6-0 6-2
Jaime Bendeck (HON/12) d. Adrian Chamdani (USA) 6-4 6-1

Julian Bradley (IRL/8) d. Manfred Jeske (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA/10) d. Matthew Vos (USA/wc) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Mate Zsiga (HUN/wc) d. Samuel Shropshire (USA/1) 6-2 6-3
Alexis Gautier (FRA/2) d. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Pierce Rollins (USA) d. Aron Pierce (USA/13) 7-5 6-3
Barnaby Smith (GBR/9) d. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Constantin Frantzen (GER/11) d. Maximilian Sinn (GER) 6-4 6-3
Valentin Vacherot (FRA/6) d. Chih Chi Huang (CAN/14) 6-4 6-3
Colin Markes (USA/7) d. Jaime Bendeck (HON/12) 7-6(1) 6-0
Julian Bradley (IRL/8) d. Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA/10) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F34 [November 26 | Waco | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

K.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/1) d. J.Bendeck / J.Benitez Chavarriaga (HON/COL) 6-4 6-4
M.Redlicki / M.Redlicki (USA) d. N.Nakagawa / J.Yamasaki (JPN) 6-3 6-2
J.Bradley / M.Seemann (IRL/USA) d. H.Habib / A.Pierce (LBN/USA) 6-3 6-4
M.Cressy / N.Meister (FRA/USA/3) d. H.Craig / M.Whitehouse (USA/GBR) 6-3 6-4

C.Emhardt / S.Shropshire (USA) d. A.Merino / J.Ore (PER/USA/4) 6-3 3-6 10-5
V-A.Ghilea / R.Kelly (ROU/USA) d. S.Kirchheimer / D.Thomas (USA) 6-4 6-4
B.Arias / M.Geerts (BOL/BEL) d. T.Podvinski / K.Tsygura (CRO/USA/Alt) 6-2 6-2
J-P.Fruttero / R.Schneider (USA/2) d. C.Frantzen / J.Schretter (GER/AUT/wc) 6-4 6-7(5) 10-8

B.Arias / M.Geerts (BOL/BEL) replace J.Brooksby / A.Gautier (USA/FRA)


Quarterfinal

M.Redlicki / M.Redlicki (USA) d. K.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/1) 7-6(7) 6-4
M.Cressy / N.Meister (FRA/USA/3) d. J.Bradley / M.Seemann (IRL/USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
V-A.Ghilea / R.Kelly (ROU/USA) d. C.Emhardt / S.Shropshire (USA) 6-4 3-6 11-9
J-P.Fruttero / R.Schneider (USA/2) d. B.Arias / M.Geerts (BOL/BEL) 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

M.Cressy / N.Meister (FRA/USA/3) d. M.Redlicki / M.Redlicki (USA) 6-2 6-4
V-A.Ghilea / R.Kelly (ROU/USA) d. J-P.Fruttero / R.Schneider (USA/2) 6-2 2-6 10-2


FINAL

M.Cressy / N.Meister (FRA/USA/3) d. V-A.Ghilea / R.Kelly (ROU/USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F34 [November 26 | Waco | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Michael Redlicki (USA/1) d. Kyrylo Tsygura (USA/wc) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Jenson Brooksby (USA/wc) d. Colin Markes (USA/Q) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Nick Chappell (USA) d. Danny Thomas (USA) 6-1 6-4
Hady Habib (LBN/8) d. Junior Alexander Ore (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/3) d. Julian Bradley (IRL/Q) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-3
Maxime Cressy (FRA) d. Valentin Vacherot (FRA/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Pierce Rollins (USA/Q) d. Evan Zhu (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Martin Redlicki (USA/7) d. Alastair Gray (GBR/wc) 7-5 6-1

Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA/wc) d. Jordi Arconada (USA/6) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Constantin Frantzen (GER/Q) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Alexis Gautier (FRA/Q) d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 6-1 6-4
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Harrison Adams (USA/4) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Jacob Dunbar (USA) d. Mark Whitehouse (GBR/5) 6-1 6-2
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-1
Henry Craig (USA) d. Barnaby Smith (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-4
Mate Zsiga (HUN/Q) d. Ronnie Schneider (USA/2) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4


2nd Round

Jenson Brooksby (USA/wc) d. Michael Redlicki (USA/1) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Nick Chappell (USA) d. Hady Habib (LBN/8) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Maxime Cressy (FRA) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA/3) 6-1 6-1
Martin Redlicki (USA/7) d. Pierce Rollins (USA/Q) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA/wc) 6-1 6-3
Alexis Gautier (FRA/Q) d. Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Jacob Dunbar (USA) d. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Mate Zsiga (HUN/Q) d. Henry Craig (USA) 1-6 7-6(9) 6-4


Quarterfinal

Jenson Brooksby (USA/wc) d. Nick Chappell (USA) 6-2 6-4
Maxime Cressy (FRA) d. Martin Redlicki (USA/7) 6-4 6-4
Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Jacob Dunbar (USA) d. Mate Zsiga (HUN/Q) 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

Maxime Cressy (FRA) d. Jenson Brooksby (USA/wc) 6-3 6-4
Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Jacob Dunbar (USA) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Maxime Cressy (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top