Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Location: Boca Raton, FL, USA
Type:$10K
Surface: Hard


Entry list
1 BOZOLJAC, Ilija SRB 203 1
2 NILAND, Conor IRL 315 1
3 TODERO, Nicolas ARG 318 1
4 DE HEART, Ryler USA 320 1
5 FRANCIS, Alberto USA 326 1
6 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 397 1
7 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 399 1
8 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 409 1
9 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 410 1
10 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 446 1
11 MOREL, Clement FRA 457 1
12 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 494 1
13 YANI, Michael USA 518 1
14 D'AGORD, Luigi ITA 543 1
15 STATHAM, Jose NZL 557 2
16 POKRAJAC, Milan CAN 573 1
17 SABAU, Razvan ROU 629 1
18 ELIAS, Gastao POR 637 1


Alternates
19 LA PORTE, Shane USA 642 1
20 LAM, Chris USA 647 1
21 FASS, Adam USA 701 1
22 BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 706 1
23 VODICKA, Lance USA 751 1
24 DE ARMAS, Jose VEN 798= 1
25 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 807 1
26 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 876 1
27 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 907= 1
28 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 931= 2
29 FUGATE, Marcus USA 947 1
30 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 1068= 1
31 ROY, Rupesh IND 1083= 1
32 YOO, Daniel KOR 1122= 1
33 BUCHANAN, Chase USA 1151= 1
34 INBAR, Amit ISR 1161= 1
35 JENKINS, Jarmere USA 1198= 1
36 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 1273= 1
37 LINGMAN, Dave USA 1303= 1
38 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1391= 1
39 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 1391= 1
40 RUBIN, Michael USA 1391= 3
41 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1391= 1
42 TIMME, Andre GER 1391= 3
43 MILLER, Alexei RUS 1484= 1
44 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 2
45 PAUL, Todd USA 1484= 1
46 BARTH, George USA 1484= 2
47 KONTINEN, Henri FIN 1484= 1
48 GAETJENS, Gael HAI 1484= 1
49 PALLARES-GONZALEZ, Michael-Ray DOM 1484= 1
50 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1484= 3
51 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1484= 1
52 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1484= 2
53 MCBRIDE, Ryan USA 1484= 1
54 HOYES, John USA 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: USA F3 [January 21| Boca Raton| Hard]

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round
1)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Arthur Beavis (USA) 6-1 6-0
Corey Smith (USA) d. Cedric Duval (HAI) 6-2 6-3
Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. (WC)Thomas Tomczak (USA) 6-3 6-1
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Kenji Yoshida (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Angel Diaz (PUR) d. Guan-Hua Chen (CHN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. Jose de Hoyas (PUR) 6-1 6-0
Andrew Dottino (USA) d. Erik Halaj (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Roman Pavlik (AUS) d. (ALT)Carlos Albuja (ECU) 6-3 6-3 [Albuja replaces (10)Andrey Kumantsov]
(2)Justin Natale (USA) d. James O'Brien (AUS) 6-3 7-6(2)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. Luc Majewski (USA) 6-2 6-0
Keith Gonzalez (USA) d. (WC)Mikaiah Vea (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(0)
Brennan Boyajian (USA) d. (WC)Leon Oljavo (USA) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Dann Battistone (USA) d. (WC)Nick Ayers (USA) 6-2 6-0
Marc Abdulnour (SYR) d. Olivier Sajous (HAI) 6-0 6-4
Bryan Wooten (USA) d. Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. (15)Timothy Neilly (USA) 7-6(6) 6-1
(3)Shane LaPorte (USA) d. David Marcotte (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA) d. Robert Gallman (USA) 6-4 7-5
Gelawdios Mesfin (ETH) d. (WC)Nicholas White (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Jean Oliver Hebert (CAN) d. King Koehler (USA) 6-1 6-0
Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA) d. (WC)Zach Hunter (USA) 7-5 6-1
Christian Hand (USA) d. (WC)Lawrence Harradine (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Joe Epkey (USA) d. Ryan Kent (USA) 6-1 6-2
(11)Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Chris Lam (USA) d. Kristopher Elien (ISV) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Nathan Pasha (USA) d. Landon Schaefer (USA) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Viju George (USA) d. Yoshiteru Nara (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Joseph Cadogan (USA) d. Nathan Mann (USA) 6-0 6-1
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. Matthew Braunworth (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alexei Miller (RUS) d. Justin Haar (USA) 6-0 6-2
Gabriel Montenegro (ARG) d. Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Devin Britton (USA) d. (13)Rupesh Roy (IND) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(5)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. James Fator (USA) 6-3 6-1
Cyprian Pisarek (USA) d. Zack Quigley (USA) 6-1 6-3
Bowen Ouyang (HKG) d. Walker Phillips (USA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Marcus Yu (USA) d. Erwin Francisco Lopez-Martinez (PUR) 6-4 6-3
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) d. (ALT)Gustavo Sanchez (VEN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [Sanchez replaces Aaron Yovan]
Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-3 7-5
Christopher Klingemann (USA) d. Aaron Klapper (USA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Erik Turnquist (USA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Adam Fass (USA) d. (WC)Davis Taylor (USA) 7-5 6-0
Travis Kinard (USA) d. Zachary Wallen (USA) 6-3 6-3
Petar Djukic (SRB) d. Danard Holmes (USA) 6-3 6-0
Taavo Roos (EST) d. Nail Khabiyev (UZB) 6-3 5-1 ret.
Joe Bates (USA) d. Paolo Casanova (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Joseph Gershon (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Benjamin Lankenau (USA) d. Aaron Chan (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(16)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Robert Jendelund (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Jae-Ho Jeong (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Lucas Marin (USA) 6-1 6-1
Calle Lunquist (SWE) d. Colin Hoover (USA) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-4
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Kossi loglo (TOG) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Vardag (USA) d. Jonathan Ribaste (USA) 6-4 7-6(8)
Matthew Kandath (USA) d. Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Brian Battistone (USA) d. Nicolas Lombardo ARG) 6-4 6-2
(14)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. John Hoyes (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Ricky Flach (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jovan Krajinovic (SRB) d. Evan King (USA) 6-0 6-4
Ivan Derepa (UKR) d. Luciano Musella (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Kyohhei Kamono (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) d. John Matijevic (USA) 6-0 6-2
Blas Moros (USA) d. Kotero Isobe (JPN) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Tommy Garrison (USA) d. Kyle Eddins (USA) 6-2 6-1
(12)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Philip Stephens (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Second Round
(1)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Corey Smith (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Henri Kontinen (FIN) 6-4 6-4
Angel Diaz (PUR) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 7-5 6-3
Andrew Dottino (USA) d. Roman Pavlik (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. (2)Justin Natale (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(8)
Brennan Boyajian (USA) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Dann Battistone (USA) d. Marc Abdulnour (SYR) 6-2 7-5
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. Bryan Wooten (USA) 6-2 6-1
Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA) d. (3)Shane LaPorte (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Jean Oliver Hebert (CAN) d. Gelawdios Mesfin (ETH) 6-3 6-3
Christian Hand (USA) d. Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA) 6-3 6-3
(11)Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Joe Epkey (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Chris Lam (USA) d. (WC)Nathan Pasha (USA) 6-3 6-4
Joseph Cadogan (USA) d. Viju George (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. Alexei Miller (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Devin Britton (USA) d. Gabriel Montenegro (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Cyprian Pisarek (USA) d. (5)Chris Wettengel (USA) 7-5 6-4
Bowen Ouyang (HKG) d. (WC)Marcus Yu (USA) 6-1 7-5
Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) d. Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 6-1 6-1
(9)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Christopher Klingemann (USA) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Travis Kinard (USA) d. (6)Adam Fass (USA) 5-1 ret.
Taavo Roos (EST) d. Petar Djukic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Joe Bates (USA) d. Joseph Gershon (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(16)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Benjamin Lankenau (USA) 6-3 6-1
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (7)Lance Vodicka (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Calle Lunquist (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Matthew Kandath (USA) d. Daniel Vardag (USA) 6-4 6-1
(14)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Brian Battistone (USA) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(8)Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Jovan Krajinovic (SRB) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Ivan Derepa (UKR) d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) d. Blas Moros (USA) 6-1 6-2
(12)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Tommy Garrison (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Third Round
(1)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-2 6-2
Angel Diaz (PUR) d. Andrew Dottino (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. Brennan Boyajian (USA) 6-2 7-5
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Dann Battistone (USA) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-1
Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA) d. Jean-Oliver Hebert (CAN) 6-1 6-4
(11)Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Christian Hand (USA) 6-0 6-4
(4)Chris Lam (USA) d. Joseph Cadogan (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. Devin Britton (USA) 6-1 6-1
Cyprian Pisarek (USA) d. Bowen Ouyang (HKG) 7-5 6-3
Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) d. (9)Adam Kennedy (AUS) w/o
Taavo Roos (EST) d. Travis Kinard (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(16)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-1 6-4
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Maxim Tikhomirov (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Matthew Kandath (USA) d. (14)Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Ivan Derepa (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(12)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6)

Qualifying Round
(1)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Angel Diaz (PUR) 6-1 6-1
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. Arko Zoutendijk (NED) 6-1 6-2
(11)Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA) 6-0 6-1
(4)Chris Lam (USA) d. Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Cyprian Pisarek (USA) d. Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) 7-6(6) 6-2
(16)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Taavo Roos (EST) 6-3 6-0
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Matthew Kandath (USA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(12)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (8)Jose de Armas (VEN) 3-6 6-2 7-5
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: USA F3 [January 21| Boca Raton| Hard]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) d. (q)Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Gastao Elias (POR) d. (q)Chris Lam (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(q)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (q)Marcus Fugate (USA) 6-4 7-5
(8)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 1-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (WC)Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-2 6-2
Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Razvan Sabau (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (7)Adriano Biasella (ITA) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3
(q)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. (6)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-4 6-1
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-4 6-0
Luigi D'Agord (ITA) d. (LL)Arko Zoutendijk (NED) 6-4 6-4 [Zoutendijk replaces Nikita Kryvonos]
(SE)Vladimir Ignatik (BLR) d. (3)Nicolas Todero (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
(5)Alberto Francis (USA) d. (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Todd Paul (USA) d. Michael Yani (USA) 6-4 6-3
(SE)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(2)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (q)Cyprian Pisarek (USA) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
Gastao Elias (POR) d. (1)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (8)Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(4)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (q)Chase Buchanan (USA) 7-5 6-0
Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. (q)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (q)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 6-4 ret.
(SE)Vladimir Ignatik (BLR) d. Luigi D'Agord (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(5)Alberto Francis (USA) d. (WC)Todd Paul (USA) 6-2 6-4
(SE)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (2)Conor Niland (IRL) 6-4 2-0 ret.

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/679/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: USA F3 [January 21| Boca Raton| Hard]

Doubles Main Draw

First Round
Brian Battistone/Dann Battistone (USA) d. (1)Ryler de Heart/Lance Vodicka (USA) 6-1 6-2
Adam El Mihdawy/Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. (WC)Joe Epkey/Tommy Garrrison (USA) 6-3 61
(4)Luigi D'Agord/Daniel Lustig (ITA/CZE) d. Joe Bates/Todd Paul (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 (10-8)
Ricky Flach/Daniel Yoo USA/KOR) d. (WC)Paolo Casanova/Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-3 6-2
Amit Inbar/Rupesh Roy (ISR/IND) d. Ryan Kent/Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Robert Jendelund/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) d. (3)Gastao Elias/Henri Kontinen (POR/FIN) 7-6(1) 7-6(2)
Marcus Fugate/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) d. Vincent Millot/Clement Morel (FRA) 7-6(4) 2-6 (11-9)
Vladimir Ignatik/Andrey Kumantsov (BLR/RUS) d. (2)Alberto Francis/Chris Lam (USA) 3-6 6-4 (10-6)

Quarterfinals
Brian Battistone/Dann Battistone (USA) d. Adam El Mihdawy/Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) 4-6 6-3 (15-13)
Ricky Flach/Daniel Yoo USA/KOR) d. (4)Luigi D'Agord/Daniel Lustig (ITA/CZE) w/o
(WC)Robert Jendelund/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) d. Amit Inbar/Rupesh Roy (ISR/IND) 7-6(2) 1-6 (10-7)
Vladimir Ignatik/Andrey Kumantsov (BLR/RUS) d. Marcus Fugate/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
Brian Battistone/Dann Battistone (USA) d. Ricky Flach/Daniel Yoo USA/KOR) 6-1 6-1
Vladimir Ignatik/Andrey Kumantsov (BLR/RUS) d. (WC)Robert Jendelund/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/679/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: USA F3 [January 21| Boca Raton| Hard]

Third Round
(1)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-2 6-2
Angel Diaz (PUR) d. Andrew Dottino (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. Brennan Boyajian (USA) 6-2 7-5
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Dann Battistone (USA) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-1
Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA) d. Jean-Oliver Hebert (CAN) 6-1 6-4
(11)Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Christian Hand (USA) 6-0 6-4
(4)Chris Lam (USA) d. Joseph Cadogan (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. Devin Britton (USA) 6-1 6-1
Cyprian Pisarek (USA) d. Bowen Ouyang (HKG) 7-5 6-3
Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) d. (9)Adam Kennedy (AUS) w/o
Taavo Roos (EST) d. Travis Kinard (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(16)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-1 6-4
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Maxim Tikhomirov (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Matthew Kandath (USA) d. (14)Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Ivan Derepa (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(12)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6)

Qualifying Round
Monday...
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: USA F3 [January 21| Boca Raton| Hard]

Great field :eek:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: USA F3 [January 21| Boca Raton| Hard]

Phillip :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
451 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,054 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: USA F3 [January 21| Boca Raton| Hard]

:yippee: :bounce: :crazy: Gastão!
 
  • Like
Reactions: A_Skywalker

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: USA F3 [January 21| Boca Raton| Hard]

SECOND ROUND:

Gastao Elias POR beat Ilija Bozoljac SRB [1] | 5-7 6-3 7-6 (5)
Adam El Mihdway USA [Q] beat Daniel Lustig CZE [8] | 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ryler de Heart USA [4]
beat Chase Buchanan USA [Q] | 7-5 6-0
Milan Pokrajac CAN beat Amit Inbar ISR [Q] | 6-2 6-3

Vincent Millot FRA beat Hyung-Kwon Kim KOR [Q] | 6-4 Ret.
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [SE] beat Luigi D'Agord ITA | 6-4 6-3
Alberto Francis USA [5]
beat Todd Paul USA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Ricardas Berankis LTU [SE] beat Conor Niland IRL [2] | 6-4 2-0 Ret.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: USA F3 [January 21| Boca Raton| Hard]

Ilija :spit: :help: :(
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top