Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
First Round
(1)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA) d. (WC)Kevin Dessauer (USA) 6-2 6-2
Adam Fass (USA) vs (q)Dennis Bloemke (GER)
(q)James McGee (IRL) vs (LL)Ilija Vucic (SRB)
(5)Michael McClune (USA) vs Jeffrey Das (USA)
(3)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Henrique Cunha (BRA) vs (q)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Michael Venus (USA) vs (q)Alexei Grigorov (RUS)
(7)Chris Wettengel (USA) vs (q)Conor Taylor (IRL)
Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. (8)Luigi D'Agord (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Rylan Rizza (USA) d. Lance Vodicka (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) vs (q)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
(4)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (WC)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA) vs (q)Ignacio Taboada (USA)
(WC)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (SE)Austin Krajicek (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Nick Monroe (USA) vs James Cluskey (IRL)

First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Rylan Rizza (AUS/USA) vs (WC)Pavel Hanek/Sydney Jim (CZE/USA)
Davidson Kozlowski/Shane Templeman (USA) vs Jeswin Jolly/Mike Tarkowski (USA/GER)
(3)Vahid Mirzadeh/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) vs (WC)Denis Limitovski/Jonathan Ribaste (CAN/USA)
James McGee/Conor Taylor(IRL) vs Ryler de Heart/G.D. Jones (USA/NZL)
Henrique Cunha/Alexei Grigorov (BRA/RUS) vs Vladimir Ignatik/Ilija Vucic (BLR/SRB)
(4)Michael McClune/Chris Wettengel (USA) vs Brian Battistone/Dann Battistone (USA)
(WC)Kevin Dessauer/Colt Gaston (USA) vs Aaron Badart/Caio Burjaili (USA/BRA)
(2)Ikaika Jobe/Lance Vodicka (USA) vs Danny Bryan/Michael Venus (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
928 Posts
Uladzimir & Ilija :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Caio :)
Good luck to Henrique Cunha.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
First Round
(1)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA) d. (WC)Kevin Dessauer (USA) 6-2 6-2
Adam Fass (USA) d. (q)Dennis Bloemke (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(LL)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (q)James McGee (IRL) 6-4 6-3
(5)Michael McClune (USA) d. Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. (q)Henrique Cunha (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
(q)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) d. Michael Venus (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (q)Conor Taylor (IRL) 6-0 7-6(2)
Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. (8)Luigi D'Agord (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Rylan Rizza (USA) d. Lance Vodicka (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (q)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-1 6-0
(4)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (WC)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Dave Lingman (USA) d. (q)Ignacio Taboada (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
(WC)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (SE)Austin Krajicek (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Nick Monroe (USA) d. James Cluskey (IRL) 6-3 6-0'
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Rylan Rizza (AUS/USA) d. (WC)Pavel Hanek/Sydney Jim (CZE/USA) 6-4 6-1
Davidson Kozlowski/Shane Templeman (USA) d. Jeswin Jolly/Mike Tarkowski (USA/GER) 6-4 6-4
(3)Vahid Mirzadeh/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) d. (WC)Denis Limitovski/Jonathan Ribaste (CAN/USA) 6-3 6-2
Ryler de Heart/G.D. Jones (USA/NZL) d. James McGee/Conor Taylor(IRL) 3-6 6-3 (10-4)
Vladimir Ignatik/Ilija Vucic (BLR/SRB) d. Henrique Cunha/Alexei Grigorov (BRA/RUS) 6-4 6-7(5) (18-16)
Brian Battistone/Dann Battistone (USA) d. (4)Michael McClune/Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-2 3-6 (10-2)
(WC)Kevin Dessauer/Colt Gaston (USA) d. Aaron Badart/Caio Burjaili (USA/BRA) 6-3 6-2
Danny Bryan/Michael Venus (USA) d. (2)Ikaika Jobe/Lance Vodicka (USA) 6-2 4-6 (10-5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Rylan Rizza (AUS/USA) d. Davidson Kozlowski/Shane Templeman (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ryler de Heart/G.D. Jones (USA/NZL) d. (3)Vahid Mirzadeh/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) 7-5 6-4
Brian Battistone/Dann Battistone (USA) d. Vladimir Ignatik/Ilija Vucic (BLR/SRB) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Kevin Dessauer/Colt Gaston (USA) d. Danny Bryan/Michael Venus (USA) 6-4 5-7 (12-10)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Cunha :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
928 Posts
Uladzimir ;)
Ilija :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Second Round
(1)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA) d. Adam Fass (USA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Michael McClune (USA) d. (LL)Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(q)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. (3)Ryler de Heart (USA) 7-6(8) 7-5
(q)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) d. (7)Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-4 6-0
Rylan Rizza (USA) d. Caio Burjaili (BRA) 6-4 7-6(7)
(4)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(6)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Dave Lingman (USA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (2)Nick Monroe (USA) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Rylan Rizza (AUS/USA) d. Ryler de Heart/G.D. Jones (USA/NZL) 6-0 6-2
Brian Battistone/Dann Battistone (USA) d. (WC)Kevin Dessauer/Colt Gaston (USA) 5-7 6-2 (10-8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
928 Posts
Uladzimir :dance:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
928 Posts
Quarterfinals

(1)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA) d. (5)Michael McClune (USA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. (q)Alexei Grigorov (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(4)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. Rylan Rizza (USA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (WC)Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA) d. (q)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 6-1 7-6(7)
(6)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (4)Fred Hemmes (NED) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Finals
(1)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. (6)Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)


Finals
Brian Battistone/Dann Battistone (USA) d. (1)Carsten Ball/Rylan Rizza (AUS/USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top