Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Edwardsville
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) 153 1
2 Liam BROADY (GBR) 382 1
3 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 473 2
4 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 531 1
5 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 561 1
6 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 564 1
7 Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 574 1
8 Jeff DADAMO (USA) 621 1
9 Catalin GARD (USA) 635 1
10 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 648 1
11 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 666 1
12 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 743 1
13 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1166 1
14 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 1213= 1
15 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 1258 1
16 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 1265= 1

Qualifying

1 Jason TAHIR (USA) 1313= 1
2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1374= 1
3 Dane WEBB (USA) 1416= 1
4 Winston LIN (USA) 1569= 1
5 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 1637= 1
6 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1674= 1
7 Michael RIECHMANN (USA) 1746= 1
8 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) 1746= 1
9 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 1850= 1
10 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 1850= 1
11 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 1961= 1
12 Quinton VEGA (USA) 1961= 1
13 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 2061= 1
14 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 2061= 1
15 Tim KOPINSKI (USA) 2119= 1
16 Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) 2119= 1
17 Jared HILTZIK (USA) 2193= 1
18 Adam MARTIN (CZE) 317 1
19 Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 52 1
20 Maciej DOLNY (POL) 133 1
21 Adam LEE (NZL) 10 1
22 Rafael GENTIL (BRA) 148 1
23 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 153 1
24 Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 156 1
25 Hunter REESE (USA) 171 1
26 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA) 179 1
27 John LAMBLE (USA) 210 1
28 Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 210 1
29 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 235 1
30 Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) 243 1
31 Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 163 1
32 Ned BOONE (GBR) 82 1
33 Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) 265 1
34 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 272 1
35 Mesa MEI (USA) 269 1
36 Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) 310 1
37 Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 320 1
38 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 320 1
39 Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 320 1
40 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
41 Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 326 1
42 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 337 1
43 Tom GUTTERIDGE (GBR) 167 1
44 Daniel LEMPA (USA) 337 2
45 Ben THOMPSON (USA) 344 1
46 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 371 1
47 Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 371 1
48 Ryan YBARRA (USA) 371 1
49 Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 259 1
50 Brandon L. SUTTER (USA) 1
51 Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) 1
52 Anthony DELCORE (USA) 1
53 Austin ANSARI (USA) 1
54 Graham ALRUTZ (USA) 1
55 Charles DEPAOLO (USA) 1
56 Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 1
57 Elliott MONDRY (USA) 1
58 Nicholas DYKEMA (USA) 1
59 Omar TURK (USA) 1
60 Hayden SABATKA (USA) 1
61 Arsav MOHANTY (USA) 1
62 David CARBO (USA) 1
63 John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 1
64 Patrick B. DESROCHES (USA) 1
65 Warren RACE (USA) 1
66 Jason GARRIOTTE (USA) 1
67 Eric MARBACH (USA) 1
68 Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 1
69 Bayo PHILIPS (USA) 1
70 Stefan WILSON (JAM) 1
71 Egor PUNTUS (BLR) 1
72 Jason PROCTOR (USA) 1
73 Kwame JONES (USA) 1
74 Thallys SANTOS (BRA) 1
75 Jakub DYBALA (POL) 1
76 Brett FORMAN (USA) 1
77 Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 1
78 Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA) 1
79 Jordan PARKER (USA) 1
80 Randy BLANCO (CUB) 1
81 Marko STANIC (BIH) 1
82 Harrison ELBERT (USA) 1
83 Jarryd BOTHA (RSA) 1
84 Daniel LINEBERRY (USA) 1
85 Michael AGEE (USA) 1
86 Francisco DEL CASTILLO PANIZO (PER) 1
87 Alexander GORNET (USA) 1
88 Alec ADAMSON (USA) 1
89 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) 1
90 Mario Roman MARTINEZ (USA) 1
91 Damon NIQUET (USA) 1
92 Kevin LE (USA) 1
93 Ty MAGUIRE (USA) 1
94 Maksim KAN (UZB) 1
95 Aleksa MILOJICA (BIH) 1
96 Drew B. LIED (USA) 1
97 Alex DUBILIER (USA) 1
98 Colin MARKER (USA) 1
99 Sam SWEENEY (USA) 1
100 Colin HART (USA) 1
101 Jonathan HO (USA) 1
102 Przemyslaw ZIELINSKI (POL) 1
103 Konrad ZIEBA (USA) 1
104 Scott HJELM JR. (USA) 1
105 Bradley HOLT (USA) 1
106 Badr BOUABDELLAH (MAR) 1
107 Luke GENSBURG (USA) 1
108 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 1
109 Varoon SAHGAL (USA) 1
110 Luke TSAI (USA) 1
111 Jeremy SCHNEIDER (USA) 1
112 Jacob PERKINS (USA) 1
113 Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 1
114 John TEMPLEMAN (USA) 1
115 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 1
116 Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [1] BYE
Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 6-3 7-5 Luke GENSBURG (USA)
Konrad ZIEBA (USA) BYE
Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) BYE
Scott HJELM JR. (USA) 6-0 6-1 Matt BRADFORD (USA)
John TEMPLEMAN (USA) BYE
Gustav BENSON (USA) 6-1 7-6(3) Justin KAUFMANN (USA)
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 6-1 6-2 Alex DUBILIER (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [2] BYE
Bayo PHILIPS (USA) 6-1 6-0 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-4 6-3 Jonathan HO (USA)
Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Aleksa MILOJICA (BIH)
Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
Adam RUDOWSKI (USA) BYE
Arsav MOHANTY (USA) BYE
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) BYE
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [3] BYE
Maksim KAN (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Ty MAGUIRE (USA)
David CARBO (USA) BYE
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Daniel LINEBERRY (USA) 6-2 6-1 Ben THOMPSON (USA)
Brett FORMAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Stuart KENYON (GBR)
Nicholas BYBEL (USA) BYE
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-4 6-2 Adam LEE (NZL)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [4] BYE
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-0 6-0 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Marko STANIC (BIH) BYE
Tom YOUNG (USA) 6-0 6-3 Jason GARRIOTTE (USA)
Rafael GENTIL (BRA) BYE
Alexander GORNET (USA) BYE
Hayden SABATKA (USA) 7-5 6-3 Wyatt LIPPERT (USA)
Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jarryd BOTHA (RSA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [5] BYE
Sam SWEENEY (USA) BYE
Charles DEPAOLO (USA) 6-1 6-2 Francisco DEL CASTILLO PANIZO (PER)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) BYE
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 6-3 2-1 Retired Damon NIQUET (USA)
Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) BYE
Jakub DYBALA (POL) 4-6 6-4 3-2 Retired Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA)
Brandon L. SUTTER (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Mario Roman MARTINEZ (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6] BYE
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-2 6-0 Daniel LEMPA (USA)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-2 6-2 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Nicholas DYKEMA (USA) 6-4 6-4 Jeremy LYNN (USA)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) BYE
Jason PROCTOR (USA) BYE
Harrison ELBERT (USA) BYE
Eric MARBACH (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-0 Colin HART (USA)
Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) [7] BYE
Luke TSAI (USA) 6-2 6-4 Alexander BREBENEL (USA)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-0 6-0 Thallys SANTOS (BRA)
Ryan YBARRA (USA) BYE
Jeremy SCHNEIDER (USA) BYE
Jared HILTZIK (USA) BYE
Adam MARTIN (CZE) BYE
Hunter REESE (USA) 6-4 6-4 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8] BYE
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) BYE
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) BYE
John LAMBLE (USA) 6-1 6-4 Jacob PERKINS (USA)
Alec ADAMSON (USA) 6-1 6-2 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Michael AGEE (USA) 7-5 7-5 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) BYE
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9] BYE

Round 2

Samuel MONETTE (CAN) Walkover Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [1]
Konrad ZIEBA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
John TEMPLEMAN (USA) 6-1 6-4 Scott HJELM JR. (USA)
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 6-4 6-4 Gustav BENSON (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [2] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Bayo PHILIPS (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-3 6-3 Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA)
Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 6-3 6-1 Adam RUDOWSKI (USA)
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Arsav MOHANTY (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Maksim KAN (UZB)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0 David CARBO (USA)
Brett FORMAN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Daniel LINEBERRY (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Nicholas BYBEL (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-4 6-0 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [4]
Tom YOUNG (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Marko STANIC (BIH)
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-2 6-1 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Hayden SABATKA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Arnav MOHANTY (USA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [5] 7-6(3) 6-0 Sam SWEENEY (USA)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) 7-5 6-1 Charles DEPAOLO (USA)
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 6-4 6-0 Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA)
Brandon L. SUTTER (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-0 Jakub DYBALA (POL)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6]
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 7-5 6-3 Nicholas DYKEMA (USA)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Jason PROCTOR (USA)
Eric MARBACH (USA) 6-3 6-3 Harrison ELBERT (USA)
Luke TSAI (USA) 6-3 3-0 Retired Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) [7]
Ryan YBARRA (USA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-4 6-2 Jeremy SCHNEIDER (USA)
Hunter REESE (USA) 6-0 6-1 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8]
John LAMBLE (USA) 6-2 7-6(2) Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
Alec ADAMSON (USA) 6-0 6-0 Michael AGEE (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9] 7-5 6-1 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)

Round 3

Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 7-6(5) 1-0 Retired Konrad ZIEBA (USA)
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 6-2 6-2 John TEMPLEMAN (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Quinton VEGA (USA) [2]
Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Beck PENNINGTON (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-3 6-2 Brett FORMAN (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-0 6-1 Tom YOUNG (USA)
Hayden SABATKA (USA) 6-1 7-5 Alexander GORNET (USA)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [5]
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 6-3 6-7(0) 6-3 Brandon L. SUTTER (USA)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-1 7-6(3) Forrest EDWARDS (USA)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Eric MARBACH (USA)
Ryan YBARRA (USA) 7-5 6-0 Luke TSAI (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6) Hunter REESE (USA)
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-2 John LAMBLE (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Alec ADAMSON (USA)

Round 4

Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-3 7-5 Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [3] 7-5 2-6 6-4 Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-3 6-4 Hayden SABATKA (USA)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) 6-1 6-2 Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-4 6-1 Anthony DELCORE (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Ryan YBARRA (USA)
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-4 6-3 Hayden SABATKA (USA)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-2 6-0 Tim KOPINSKI (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-3 6-4 Catalin GARD (USA)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Kyle KOCH (USA)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3]
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-1 6-4 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4) Winston LIN (USA)
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 6-2 6-4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8]
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-3 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [6]
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 7-5 6-1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-5 6-1 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-1 Samuel MONETTE (CAN)

2nd Round

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-3 6-4 Tom FAWCETT (USA)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] 5-7 7-6(9) 2-0 Retired Jared HILTZIK (USA)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 7-5 6-4 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 7-5 6-0 3-0 Retired John Patrick MULLANE (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-3 6-1 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [7]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Randy BLANCO (CUB)

Quarterfinal

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-3 6-2 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5]
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-3 2-0 Retired Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-4 6-2 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [2] Walkover Jeff DADAMO (USA)

Semifinal

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-4 6-4 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 Liam BROADY (GBR) [2]

Final

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Rafael GENTIL (BRA) / Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 1-6 7-6(4) [10-8] A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Tom FAWCETT (USA) / Jared HILTZIK (USA)
Graham ALRUTZ (USA) / Catalin GARD (USA) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Arnav MOHANTY (USA) / Arsav MOHANTY (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) / Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 6-4 6-2 Ethan DUNBAR (USA) / Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Hunter REESE (USA) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-3 6-7(8) [10-8] Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) / Tim KOPINSKI (USA) [4]
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Michael RIECHMANN (USA) 6-7(4) 6-3 [11-9] Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) / Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) / Stuart KENYON (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 5-7 6-4 [10-6] Martin REDLICKI (USA) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [3] 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Graham ALRUTZ (USA) / Catalin GARD (USA)
Hunter REESE (USA) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) / Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 6-4 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Michael RIECHMANN (USA)

Semifinal

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-5] Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [3]
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 7-6(2) 3-6 [12-10] Hunter REESE (USA) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)

Final

Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 6-3 6-4 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [1] BYE
Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 6-3 7-5 Luke GENSBURG (USA)
Konrad ZIEBA (USA) BYE
Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) BYE
Scott HJELM JR. (USA) 6-0 6-1 Matt BRADFORD (USA)
John TEMPLEMAN (USA) BYE
Gustav BENSON (USA) 6-1 7-6(3) Justin KAUFMANN (USA)
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 6-1 6-2 Alex DUBILIER (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [2] BYE
Bayo PHILIPS (USA) 6-1 6-0 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-4 6-3 Jonathan HO (USA)
Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Aleksa MILOJICA (BIH)
Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
Adam RUDOWSKI (USA) BYE
Arsav MOHANTY (USA) BYE
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) BYE
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [3] BYE
Maksim KAN (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Ty MAGUIRE (USA)
David CARBO (USA) BYE
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Daniel LINEBERRY (USA) 6-2 6-1 Ben THOMPSON (USA)
Brett FORMAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Stuart KENYON (GBR)
Nicholas BYBEL (USA) BYE
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-4 6-2 Adam LEE (NZL)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [4] BYE
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-0 6-0 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Marko STANIC (BIH) BYE
Tom YOUNG (USA) 6-0 6-3 Jason GARRIOTTE (USA)
Rafael GENTIL (BRA) BYE
Alexander GORNET (USA) BYE
Hayden SABATKA (USA) 7-5 6-3 Wyatt LIPPERT (USA)
Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jarryd BOTHA (RSA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [5] BYE
Sam SWEENEY (USA) BYE
Charles DEPAOLO (USA) 6-1 6-2 Francisco DEL CASTILLO PANIZO (PER)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) BYE
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 6-3 2-1 Retired Damon NIQUET (USA)
Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) BYE
Jakub DYBALA (POL) 4-6 6-4 3-2 Retired Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA)
Brandon L. SUTTER (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Mario Roman MARTINEZ (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6] BYE
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-2 6-0 Daniel LEMPA (USA)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-2 6-2 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Nicholas DYKEMA (USA) 6-4 6-4 Jeremy LYNN (USA)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) BYE
Jason PROCTOR (USA) BYE
Harrison ELBERT (USA) BYE
Eric MARBACH (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-0 Colin HART (USA)
Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) [7] BYE
Luke TSAI (USA) 6-2 6-4 Alexander BREBENEL (USA)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-0 6-0 Thallys SANTOS (BRA)
Ryan YBARRA (USA) BYE
Jeremy SCHNEIDER (USA) BYE
Jared HILTZIK (USA) BYE
Adam MARTIN (CZE) BYE
Hunter REESE (USA) 6-4 6-4 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8] BYE
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) BYE
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) BYE
John LAMBLE (USA) 6-1 6-4 Jacob PERKINS (USA)
Alec ADAMSON (USA) 6-1 6-2 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Michael AGEE (USA) 7-5 7-5 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) BYE
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9] BYE

Round 2

Samuel MONETTE (CAN) Walkover Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [1]
Konrad ZIEBA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
John TEMPLEMAN (USA) 6-1 6-4 Scott HJELM JR. (USA)
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 6-4 6-4 Gustav BENSON (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [2] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Bayo PHILIPS (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-3 6-3 Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA)
Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 6-3 6-1 Adam RUDOWSKI (USA)
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Arsav MOHANTY (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Maksim KAN (UZB)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0 David CARBO (USA)
Brett FORMAN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Daniel LINEBERRY (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Nicholas BYBEL (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-4 6-0 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [4]
Tom YOUNG (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Marko STANIC (BIH)
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-2 6-1 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Hayden SABATKA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Arnav MOHANTY (USA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [5] 7-6(3) 6-0 Sam SWEENEY (USA)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) 7-5 6-1 Charles DEPAOLO (USA)
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 6-4 6-0 Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA)
Brandon L. SUTTER (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-0 Jakub DYBALA (POL)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6]
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 7-5 6-3 Nicholas DYKEMA (USA)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Jason PROCTOR (USA)
Eric MARBACH (USA) 6-3 6-3 Harrison ELBERT (USA)
Luke TSAI (USA) 6-3 3-0 Retired Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) [7]
Ryan YBARRA (USA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-4 6-2 Jeremy SCHNEIDER (USA)
Hunter REESE (USA) 6-0 6-1 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8]
John LAMBLE (USA) 6-2 7-6(2) Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
Alec ADAMSON (USA) 6-0 6-0 Michael AGEE (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9] 7-5 6-1 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 6-1 7-5 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-5 6-4 Bastien FAVIER (FRA) [9]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Leonardo BALDI (ITA)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15] 6-3 7-5 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Miguel CASTELLO (ESP)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-2 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 7-5 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 David O'HARE (IRL)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 6-2 6-2 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-0 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Samuel MONETTE (CAN) Walkover Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [1]
Konrad ZIEBA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
John TEMPLEMAN (USA) 6-1 6-4 Scott HJELM JR. (USA)
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 6-4 6-4 Gustav BENSON (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [2] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Bayo PHILIPS (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-3 6-3 Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA)
Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 6-3 6-1 Adam RUDOWSKI (USA)
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Arsav MOHANTY (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Maksim KAN (UZB)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0 David CARBO (USA)
Brett FORMAN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Daniel LINEBERRY (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Nicholas BYBEL (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-4 6-0 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [4]
Tom YOUNG (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Marko STANIC (BIH)
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-2 6-1 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Hayden SABATKA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Arnav MOHANTY (USA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [5] 7-6(3) 6-0 Sam SWEENEY (USA)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) 7-5 6-1 Charles DEPAOLO (USA)
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 6-4 6-0 Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA)
Brandon L. SUTTER (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-0 Jakub DYBALA (POL)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6]
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 7-5 6-3 Nicholas DYKEMA (USA)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Jason PROCTOR (USA)
Eric MARBACH (USA) 6-3 6-3 Harrison ELBERT (USA)
Luke TSAI (USA) 6-3 3-0 Retired Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) [7]
Ryan YBARRA (USA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-4 6-2 Jeremy SCHNEIDER (USA)
Hunter REESE (USA) 6-0 6-1 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8]
John LAMBLE (USA) 6-2 7-6(2) Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
Alec ADAMSON (USA) 6-0 6-0 Michael AGEE (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9] 7-5 6-1 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)

Round 3

Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 7-6(5) 1-0 Retired Konrad ZIEBA (USA)
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 6-2 6-2 John TEMPLEMAN (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Quinton VEGA (USA) [2]
Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Beck PENNINGTON (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-3 6-2 Brett FORMAN (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-0 6-1 Tom YOUNG (USA)
Hayden SABATKA (USA) 6-1 7-5 Alexander GORNET (USA)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [5]
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 6-3 6-7(0) 6-3 Brandon L. SUTTER (USA)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-1 7-6(3) Forrest EDWARDS (USA)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Eric MARBACH (USA)
Ryan YBARRA (USA) 7-5 6-0 Luke TSAI (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6) Hunter REESE (USA)
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-2 John LAMBLE (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Alec ADAMSON (USA)

Round 4

Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-3 7-5 Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [3] 7-5 2-6 6-4 Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-3 6-4 Hayden SABATKA (USA)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) 6-1 6-2 Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-4 6-1 Anthony DELCORE (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Ryan YBARRA (USA)
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3]
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4) Winston LIN (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-3 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [6]
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 7-5 6-1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-4 6-3 Hayden SABATKA (USA)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Kyle KOCH (USA)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3]
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4) Winston LIN (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-3 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [6]
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 7-5 6-1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round


Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Rafael GENTIL (BRA) / Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 1-6 7-6(4) [10-8] A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Tom FAWCETT (USA) / Jared HILTZIK (USA)
Graham ALRUTZ (USA) / Catalin GARD (USA) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Arnav MOHANTY (USA) / Arsav MOHANTY (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) / Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 6-4 6-2 Ethan DUNBAR (USA) / Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Hunter REESE (USA) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-3 6-7(8) [10-8] Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) / Tim KOPINSKI (USA) [4]
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Michael RIECHMANN (USA) 6-7(4) 6-3 [11-9] Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) / Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) / Stuart KENYON (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-4 6-3 Hayden SABATKA (USA)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-2 6-0 Tim KOPINSKI (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-3 6-4 Catalin GARD (USA)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Kyle KOCH (USA)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3]
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-1 6-4 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4) Winston LIN (USA)
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 6-2 6-4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8]
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-3 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [6]
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 7-5 6-1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-5 6-1 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Randy BLANCO (CUB) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-1 Samuel MONETTE (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 5-7 6-4 [10-6] Martin REDLICKI (USA) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [3] 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Graham ALRUTZ (USA) / Catalin GARD (USA)
Hunter REESE (USA) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) / Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 6-4 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-3 6-4 Tom FAWCETT (USA)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] 5-7 7-6(9) 2-0 Retired Jared HILTZIK (USA)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 7-5 6-4 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 7-5 6-0 3-0 Retired John Patrick MULLANE (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-3 6-1 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [7]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Randy BLANCO (CUB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-5] Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [3]
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 7-6(2) 3-6 [12-10] Hunter REESE (USA) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

liam was lucky to get a wo and fratangelo lost today :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

liam :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: USA F23 [4 August/Edwardsville/Hard]

they are playing doubles final on sunday, the only future this week to do it!
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top