Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
USA F22

City : Godfrey, Illinois, USA
Date : 20 July - 26 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Daniel Nguyen (USA)

Entry List

1 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 456
2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 536
3 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 566
4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 577
5 Michael MMOH (USA) 620
6 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 730
7 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 731
8 Clay THOMPSON (USA) 796
9 Evan KING (USA) 797
10 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 988
11 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 1013
12 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1025
13 Jared HILTZIK (USA) 1067
14 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 1146
15 Frederick SABA (USA) 1215
16 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 1340
17 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 1355
18 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 1439
19 Aron HILTZIK (USA) 1598
20 Thibault VENTURINO (FRA) 1648

21 (Q) Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 1592
22 (Q) Liam CARUANA (USA) 1756
23 (Q) George GOLDHOFF (USA) 1785
24 (Q) A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 1876
25 (Q) Henry CRAIG (USA) 1876
26 (Q) Kyle KOCH (USA)
27 (Q) Sameer KUMAR (USA)
28 (Q) William LITTLE (USA)

29 (wc) Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 416
30 (wc) Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 1598
31 (wc) Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA)
32 (wc) Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F22 [July 20 | Godfrey | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dominic Cotrone (USA/1) d. Isaiah Strode (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael Genender (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-3 6-0
Maxx Lipman (USA) d. Saumil Sakariya Saumil Kamlesh (IND) 6-0 6-1
Kyle Koch (USA) d. Warren Race (USA) 6-1 7-6(7)

Samuel Shropshire (USA/2/wc) d. Roy Smith (USA) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Chase Gordon (USA) 6-1 6-3
William Little (USA) d. Ricky Medinilla (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Pablo Landa Catan (MEX) d. John Mee (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Gonzales Austin (USA/3/wc) d. Dave Hogle (USA) 6-0 6-0
Mitchell Dobek (USA) d. Irving Corrales (VEN) 7-5 6-2
Bradley Holt (USA) d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Felix Corwin (USA) d. Myles Schalet (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Liam Caruana (USA/4) d. Will E. Stein (USA) 6-3 7-5
Kyle Mautner (USA) d. Austin Diehl (USA) 6-3 6-2
Hayden Sabatka (USA) d. Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4

George Goldhoff (USA/5) d. Thomas Kroczek (USA) 6-0 6-2
Alex Kobelt (USA) d. Aneesh Natarajan (USA) 6-0 6-1
Brian Shi (USA) d. Karan Lalchandani (IND) 6-0 6-0
Arnav Mohanty (USA) d. Dylan Steffens (USA) 7-6(7) 7-6(8)

Sameer Kumar (USA) d. Stephen Madonia (USA/6) 6-2 6-3
Siddhartha Chappidi (USA) d. Prakrut Kartik Patel (IND) 6-3 6-4
Dusty H. Boyer (USA) d. Victor Krustev (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
John Lamble (USA/11) d. Ankit Chopra (IND) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-1

Gabe Tishman (USA/7) d. Grant Goldin (USA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Ned Whittaker (AUS) 7-6(8) 6-4
Christopher Eubanks (USA/wc) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-3 6-4
Henry Craig (USA/10) d. Brian Page Jr (USA/wc) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Sten Leusink (NED) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT/8) 7-5 6-3
Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) d. Kohlman Lawrence (USA/wc) 6-2 6-4
Arsav Mohanty (USA) d. Jordan Lomas (USA/Alt) 6-2 6-2
A.J. Catanzariti (USA/9) d. Nathan Rakitt (USA/wc) 6-1 6-1

Jordan Lomas (USA/Alt) replaces Mateusz Nadglowski (POL/wc)


2nd Round

Dominic Cotrone (USA/1) d. Michael Genender (USA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Kyle Koch (USA) d. Maxx Lipman (USA) 6-2 6-0

Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Samuel Shropshire (USA/2/wc) 6-4 6-2
William Little (USA) d. Pablo Landa Catan (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Gonzales Austin (USA/3/wc) d. Mitchell Dobek (USA) 6-0 6-1
Felix Corwin (USA) d. Bradley Holt (USA) 6-3 6-3

Liam Caruana (USA/4) d. Kyle Mautner (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA) d. Hayden Sabatka (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-3

George Goldhoff (USA/5) d. Alex Kobelt (USA) 6-4 6-1
Brian Shi (USA) d. Arnav Mohanty (USA) 6-3 6-1

Sameer Kumar (USA) d. Siddhartha Chappidi (USA) 6-1 6-1
John Lamble (USA/11) d. Dusty H. Boyer (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Gabe Tishman (USA/7) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-1 6-3
Henry Craig (USA/10) d. Christopher Eubanks (USA/wc) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Sten Leusink (NED) d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 6-1 6-4
A.J. Catanzariti (USA/9) d. Arsav Mohanty (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Kyle Koch (USA) d. Dominic Cotrone (USA/1) 0-6 6-4 6-3
William Little (USA) d. Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Gonzales Austin (USA/3/wc) d. Felix Corwin (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Liam Caruana (USA/4) d. Mwendwa Mbithi (USA) 6-2 6-4
George Goldhoff (USA/5) d. Brian Shi (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sameer Kumar (USA) d. John Lamble (USA/11) 6-3 7-6(5)
Henry Craig (USA/10) d. Gabe Tishman (USA/7) 6-2 6-1
A.J. Catanzariti (USA/9) d. Sten Leusink (NED) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F22 [July 20 | Godfrey | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

A.J.Catanzariti / J.Efferding (USA) d. J.Chaplin / B.McLachlan (AUS/NZL/1) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
J.Lamble / F.Saba (USA) d. J.Childers / B.Page Jr (USA/wc) 6-2 6-4
A.Hiltzik / A.Sendegeya (USA/GBR) d. K.Koch / N.Rakitt (USA/wc) 7-6(4) 7-5
G.Austin / M.Lipman (USA) d. D.Baughman / C.Thompson (USA/3) w.o

J.Arconada / D.Cotrone (ARG/USA/4) d. A.Chopra / M.Santiago (IND/USA) 6-3 7-5
G.Goldhoff / J.Mee (USA/wc) d. H.Craig / J.Hiltzik (USA) 6-4 4-6 10-3
N.Chappell / W.E.Stein (USA) d. E.King / C.Rhoden (USA) 6-1 6-2
R.Agar / S.Bader (AUS/AUT/2) d. E.Bourchier / H.Bourchier (AUS) 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinal

J.Lamble / F.Saba (USA) d. A.J.Catanzariti / J.Efferding (USA) 7-5 2-6 10-6
G.Austin / M.Lipman (USA) d. A.Hiltzik / A.Sendegeya (USA/GBR) 6-2 6-4
J.Arconada / D.Cotrone (ARG/USA/4) d. G.Goldhoff / J.Mee (USA/wc) 6-4 6-0
N.Chappell / W.E.Stein (USA) d. R.Agar / S.Bader (AUS/AUT/2) 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

J.Lamble / F.Saba (USA) d. G.Austin / M.Lipman (USA) 6-3 6-4
J.Arconada / D.Cotrone (ARG/USA/4) d. N.Chappell / W.E.Stein (USA) 6-2 6-4


FINAL

J.Arconada / D.Cotrone (ARG/USA/4) d. J.Lamble / F.Saba (USA) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F22 [July 20 | Godfrey | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Clay Thompson (USA) d. Deiton Baughman (USA/1/wc) 3-6 7-5 3-0 ret.
Grayson M. Goldin (USA/wc) d. Alexander Sendegeya (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Sameer Kumar (USA/Q) d. Christopher Marquis (IND) 6-2 6-2
Kyle Koch (USA/Q) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/5) 6-4 6-4

Daniel Garza (MEX/3) d. William Little (USA/Q) 7-6(1) 6-4
Gonzales Austin (USA/Q) d. Alex Rybakov (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
George Goldhoff (USA/Q) d. Julian Allen Childers (USA/wc) 4-1 ret.
Jared Hiltzik (USA/8) d. Collin Johns (USA) 7-5 6-4

Evan King (USA/7) d. Aron Hiltzik (USA) 6-2 6-0
Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Jeremy Efferding (USA) 6-2 6-4
Mico Santiago (USA) d. Jordi Arconada (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Nick Chappell (USA/wc) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS/4) 7-5 6-3

Michael Mmoh (USA/6) d. A.J. Catanzariti (USA/Q) 7-6(4) 6-4
Liam Caruana (USA/Q) d. Henry Craig (USA/Q) 6-0 6-3
Ben McLachlan (NZL) d. Jarryd Chaplin (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Frederick Saba (USA) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN/2) 6-4 6-1


2nd Round

Clay Thompson (USA) d. Grayson M. Goldin (USA/wc) 6-4 6-4
Kyle Koch (USA/Q) d. Sameer Kumar (USA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Gonzales Austin (USA/Q) d. Daniel Garza (MEX/3) 6-3 6-1
Jared Hiltzik (USA/8) d. George Goldhoff (USA/Q) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Evan King (USA/7) d. Thibault Venturino (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Nick Chappell (USA/wc) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 6-4 6-3
Michael Mmoh (USA/6) d. Liam Caruana (USA/Q) 6-1 7-6(2)
Ben McLachlan (NZL) d. Frederick Saba (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

Clay Thompson (USA) d. Kyle Koch (USA/Q) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Jared Hiltzik (USA/8) d. Gonzales Austin (USA/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Evan King (USA/7) d. Nick Chappell (USA/wc) 6-3 6-1
Michael Mmoh (USA/6) d. Ben McLachlan (NZL) 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Jared Hiltzik (USA/8) d. Clay Thompson (USA) 6-2 6-3
Michael Mmoh (USA/6) d. Evan King (USA/7) 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Michael Mmoh (USA/6) d. Jared Hiltzik (USA/8) 6-3 3-6 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: USA F22 [July 20 | Godfrey | Hard]

i didnt have any fave out there here =(
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top