Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 DE HEART, Ryler USA 408 1
2 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 618 1
3 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 623 1
4 YANI, Michael USA 630 1
5 WETTENGEL, Chris USA 647 1
6 LAM, Chris USA 651= 1
7 STATHAM, Jose NZL 656 1
8 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 657 1
9 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 705 1
10 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 715 1
11 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 728 1
12 SHULTS, Peter USA 731 1
13 BALL, Carsten AUS 732 1
14 SMYCZEK, Tim USA 766 1
15 $ VENUS, Michael USA 786 1
16 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 804 1
17 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 820= 1
18 ROSHAN, Nima USA 841 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
First Round
(1)Ryan Preston (USA) bye
Joe Bates (USA) d. Doug Matuska (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Lempa (USA) d. Anthony B. Tunnero (USA) 6-2 6-1
Benjamin Lankenau (USA) d. Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Bradley Weston Wendt (USA) d. Jolardo de Guzman (USA) 6-0 6-2
Adrian Dimitrov (BUL) d. Raj Karan Singh (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ashwin Kumar (USA) d. Nicholas Boulieris (USA) 6-2 6-1
Patrick Joson (USA) bye
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) bye
Whit Livingston (USA) d. Rham Ketmayura (USA) 6-0 6-0
Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO) d. Eric Luh (USA) 6-1 6-0
Joe Epkey (USA) d. Scott Lieberman (USA) 6-3 6-1
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Morgan Hopson (USA) 6-0 6-3
Jack Levis (USA) d. Mark Warling (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ric Mortera (USA) d. Martin Bergeron (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Blane Shields (USA) bye
(3)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) bye
Aaron Klapper (USA) d. Milen Rangelov (BUL) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
Kenneth B. Black (USA) d. John Healey (USA) 6-2 6-0
Gregory Anderson (RSA) d. Dmitry Kaforin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Ted Lauer (USA) 6-3 6-0
Stephen Nash (USA) d. Danny Bryan (USA) w/o
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. Jarrod Epkey (USA) 6-2 6-0
Juan Carlos Cotto (PUR) bye
(4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) bye
Bryon Weinberg (CAN) d. Peter Ianello (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jason McNaughton (USA) d. Jeffrey Schchtman (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Matt Brewer (USA) d. Robert Turner (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jose Perdomo (PUR) d. Chris Beaton (AUS) 6-4 7-6(8)
Tony Larson (USA) d. Charles Wahn (USA) 6-0 6-0
Conor Pollock (USA) bye
Patrick Dwyer (USA) bye
(5)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) bye
George Navas (USA) d. Richard Flach (USA) 6-2 6-2
John Hoyes (USA) d. Nicolas Kwan (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Duncan MacDonald-Korth (USA) d. Lawrence Carpio (USA) 6-1 6-1
John-Rey Moreno (PHI) d. Tim O`Brien (USA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Dauses (USA) bye
Billy Heiser (USA) bye
(9)Jeff Miller (USA) bye
(6)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) bye
Joel Kincaid (USA) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Edlefsen (USA) d. Jacob Meyer (USA) 6-0 6-1
Robert Gates (USA) d. Travis C. McCall (USA) 6-0 6-0
Zac Tsai (USA) d. Wesley Buhr (USA) 6-2 6-1
Christopher Carey (USA) bye
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) bye
(10)Gary Sacks (RSA) bye
(7)Sheeva Parbhu (USA) bye
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Pete Torgrimson (USA) 6-3 6-1
Kevin Kaiser (USA) d. Colin Purcell (USA) w/o
Christopher Racz (USA) d. William Mertz (USA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. Zachary Wallen (USA) 6-7(2) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Alex Strom (USA) bye
John Lackey (USA) bye
(12)Rohan Weideman (RSA) bye
(8)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) bye
Damon Gillette (USA) d. Anthony McPherson (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alex Hobson (USA) d. Runeld Williams (USA) 6-1 6-3
Peter Marrack (CAN) d. Michael Muskievicz (USA) 6-3 6-2
Blake Muller (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 7-5 6-2
Kareem Berdai (USA) bye
Porus Jetli (USA) bye
(11)Kallim Stewart (USA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Round
(1)Ryan Preston (USA) d. Joe Bates (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Lankenau (USA) d. Daniel Lempa (USA) 6-4 6-3
Bradley Weston Wendt (USA) d. Adrian Dimitrov (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Ashwin Kumar (USA) d. Patrick Joson (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Whit Livingston (USA) 6-2 6-4
Joe Epkey (USA) d. Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO) 6-2 7-6(4)
Jack Levis (USA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ric Mortera (USA) d. Blane Shields (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. Aaron Klapper (USA) 6-1 6-1
Gregory Anderson (RSA) d. Kenneth B. Black (USA) 6-4 6-1
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Stephen Nash (USA) 6-2 6-0
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. Juan Carlos Cotto (PUR) 6-1 6-3
(4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. Bryon Weinberg (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Jason McNaughton (USA) d. Matt Brewer (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Jose Perdomo (PUR) d. Tony Larson (USA) w/o
Conor Pollock (USA) d. Patrick Dwyer (USA) 6-1 6-2
(5)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. George Navas (USA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Duncan MacDonald-Korth (USA) d. John Hoyes (USA) w/o
John-Rey Moreno (PHI) d. Alexander Dauses (USA) 6-0 6-1
Billy Heiser (USA) d. (9)Jeff Miller (USA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) d. Joel Kincaid (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Robert Gates (USA) d. Nicolas Edlefsen (USA)
Christopher Carey (USA) d. Zac Tsai (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(10)Gary Sacks (RSA) d. Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 6-4 6-3
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. (7)Sheeva Parbhu (USA) 5-2 ret.
Christopher Racz (USA) d. Kevin Kaiser (USA) 6-4 6-2
Alex Strom (USA) d. Gustavo Holz (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(12)Rohan Weideman (RSA) d. John Lackey (USA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 6-2 6-3
Peter Marrack (CAN) d. Alex Hobson (USA) 6-2 7-5
Blake Muller (USA) d. Kareem Berdai (USA) 6-3 6-3
(11)Kallim Stewart (USA) d. Porus Jetli (USA) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Third Round
(1)Ryan Preston (USA) d. Benjamin Lankenau (USA) 6-4 6-3
Ashwin Kumar (USA) d. Bradley Weston Wendt (USA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Joe Epkey (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jack Levis (USA) d. Ric Mortera (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. Gregory Anderson (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-7(5) 2-1 ret.
(4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. Jason McNaughton (USA) 6-4 6-4
Conor Pollock (USA) d. Jose Perdomo (PUR) 6-2 6-4
(5)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth (USA) 6-4 6-3
Billy Heiser (USA) d. John-Rey Moreno (PHI) w/o
(6)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) d. Robert Gates (USA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Gary Sacks (RSA) d. Christopher Carey (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(12)Rohan Weideman (RSA) d. Alex Strom (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(8)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Peter Marrack (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Blake Muller (USA) d. (11)Kallim Stewart (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Not John Lackey in here :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Qualifying Round
Ashwin Kumar (USA) d. (1)Ryan Preston (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Jack Levis (USA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. Benjamin Rogers (USA) 6-2 6-2
Conor Pollock (USA) d. (4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) 6-1 6-4
(5)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Billy Heiser (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(10)Gary Sacks (RSA) d. (6)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 6-4 6-1
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. (12)Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Blake Muller (USA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
(1)Ryler de Heart (USA) vs (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN)
(WC)Greg Ouellette (USA) vs (q)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
(q)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) vs Tim Smyczek (USA)
(8)Miles Armstrong (USA) vs (SE)Ryan Rowe (USA)
(3)Chris Lam (USA) vs Matt Ebden (AUS)
Peter Shults (USA) vs (WC)Jim Slonac (USA)
(q)Gary Sacks (RSA) vs (WC)Dave Lingman (USA)
(6)Chris Wettengel (USA) vs Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
(5)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (q)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Nima Roshan (USA)
(q)Ashwin Kumar (USA) vs Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
(4)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) vs (SE)Matthew Bruch (USA)
(7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Rubin Statham (NZL)
(WC)Brian Koniecko (USA) vs (q)Conor Pollock (USA)
(q)Sasha Ermakov (USA) vs Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
(2)Michael Yani (USA) vs Michael Venus (USA)



(1)Carsten Ball/Joel Kielbowicz (AUS/USA) vs Jonathan Tragardh/Michael Venus (USA)
(WC)Christopher Carey/Jim Slonac (USA) vs Joe Bates/Jeremiah Fuller (USA)
(3)Masato Hatanaka/Rubin Statham (JPN/NZL) vs Matthew Bruch/Blake Muller (USA)
Ryan Preston/Benjamin Roger (USA) vs Dave Lingman/Chris Wettengel (USA)
Billy Heiser/Tim Smyczek (USA) vs Porus Jetli/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (USA/IND)
(4)Bryan Koniecko/Justin Kronauge (USA) vs (WC)Danny Bryan/Colin Purcell (USA)
Tigran Martirosyan/Nima Roshan (ARM/USA) vs Peter Ianello/Danilo Zivanovic (USA/AUS)
(2)Rodrigo Grilli/Conor Pollack (BRA/USA) vs Jurgens Strydom/Rohan Weieman (NAM/RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
First Round
(1)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Greg Ouellette (USA) d. (q)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) 7-5 6-4
Tim Smyczek (USA) d. (q)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Ryan Rowe (USA) d. (8)Miles Armstrong (USA) 6-4 6-3
Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (3)Chris Lam (USA) 3-6 6-4 2-3 ret.
Peter Shults (USA) d. (WC)Jim Slonac (USA) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Dave Lingman (USA) d. (q)Gary Sacks (RSA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(6)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(5)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (q)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-3 6-3
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Nima Roshan (USA) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d. (q)Ashwin Kumar (USA) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Matthew Bruch (USA) d. (4)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-2
(7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(q)Conor Pollock (USA) d. (WC)Brian Koniecko (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. (q)Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Michael Yani (USA) d. Michael Venus (USA) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Joel Kielbowicz (AUS/USA) d. Jonathan Tragardh/Michael Venus (USA) 6-2 6-4
Joe Bates/Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. (WC)Christopher Carey/Jim Slonac (USA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Masato Hatanaka/Rubin Statham (JPN/NZL) d. Matthew Bruch/Blake Muller (USA) 6-2 6-3
Ryan Preston/Benjamin Roger (USA) d. Dave Lingman/Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Billy Heiser/Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Porus Jetli/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (USA/IND) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
(4)Bryan Koniecko/Justin Kronauge (USA) d. (WC)Danny Bryan/Colin Purcell (USA) 6-2 7-5
Tigran Martirosyan/Nima Roshan (ARM/USA) d. Peter Ianello/Danilo Zivanovic (USA/AUS) 6-4 6-2
(2)Rodrigo Grilli/Conor Pollack (BRA/USA) d. Jurgens Strydom/Rohan Weieman (NAM/RSA) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Second Round
(WC)Greg Ouellette (USA) d. (1)Ryler de Heart (USA) 6-2 6-4
Tim Smyczek (USA) d. (SE)Ryan Rowe (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Matt Ebden (AUS) d. Peter Shults (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(6)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (WC)Dave Lingman (USA) 6-4 6-2
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (5)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
(SE)Matthew Bruch (USA) d. Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) 6-2 6-1
(q)Conor Pollock (USA) d. (7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4
(2)Michael Yani (USA) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Joel Kielbowicz (AUS/USA) d. Joe Bates/Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-2 ret.
(3)Masato Hatanaka/Rubin Statham (JPN/NZL) vs Ryan Preston/Benjamin Roger (USA)
Billy Heiser/Tim Smyczek (USA) d. (4)Bryan Koniecko/Justin Kronauge (USA) 2-4 ret.
(2)Rodrigo Grilli/Conor Pollack (BRA/USA) d. Tigran Martirosyan/Nima Roshan (ARM/USA) w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Quarterfinals
Tim Smyczek (USA) d. (WC)Greg Ouellette (USA) 6-4 6-2
Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (6)Chris Wettengel (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (SE)Matthew Bruch (USA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Michael Yani (USA) d. (q)Conor Pollock (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Quarterfinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Joel Kielbowicz (AUS/USA) d. Joe Bates/Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-2 ret.
(3)Masato Hatanaka/Rubin Statham (JPN/NZL) d. Ryan Preston/Benjamin Roger (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(9)
Billy Heiser/Tim Smyczek (USA) d. (4)Bryan Koniecko/Justin Kronauge (USA) 2-4 ret.
(2)Rodrigo Grilli/Conor Pollack (BRA/USA) d. Tigran Martirosyan/Nima Roshan (ARM/USA) w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Semifinals
(3)Masato Hatanaka/Rubin Statham (JPN/NZL) d. (1)Carsten Ball/Joel Kielbowicz (AUS/USA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Rodrigo Grilli/Conor Pollack (BRA/USA) d. Billy Heiser/Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-3 6-2
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top