Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
USA F21

City : Decatur, Illinois, USA
Date : 30 July - 05 August 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Liam Caruana (ITA)

Entry List

1 Liam CARUANA (ITA) 515
2 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 537
3 Sébastien BOLTZ (FRA) 550
4 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 647
5 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 675
6 Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG) 720
7 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 721
8 Finn BASS (GBR) 783
9 Sebastian KORDA (USA) 853
10 Paul C. OOSTERBAAN (USA) 888
11 Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 945
12 Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 985
13 Ezekiel CLARK (USA) 1009
14 Andres ANDRADE (USA) 1070
15 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 1081
16 Aron HILTZIK (USA) 1095
17 Martin JOYCE (USA) 1111
18 Trent BRYDE (USA) 1171
19 Duarte VALE (POR) 1205
20 (JE) Axel GELLER (ARG)

21 (Q) Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 870
22 (Q) Charles BROOM (GBR) 1073
23 (Q) Colin MARKES (USA) 1250
24 (Q) Jonathan CHANG (USA) 1285
25 (Q) Grey HAMILTON (USA) 1424
26 (Q) Keegan SMITH (USA) 1779
27 (Q) Maxime CRESSY (FRA)
28 (Q) Govind NANDA (USA)

29 (wc) Matic SPEC (SLO) 1202
30 (wc) Jenson BROOKSBY (USA) 1272
31 (wc) Alexander BROWN (USA)
32 (wc) Kyle SEELIG (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F21 [July 30 | Decatur | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nicolas Alvarez (PER/1/wc) d. Shayan Najam (USA) 6-0 6-2
Davey Roberts (USA) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 6-0 6-2
McClain Kessler (USA) d. Mwendwa Mbithi (USA) 7-5 7-5
Tristan McCormick (USA) d. Perry Gregg (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Charles Broom (GBR/2) d. Bradley Holt (USA) 6-3 6-4
A.Trice Pickens (USA) d. Piotr Lada (USA) 6-1 6-2
Vincent Rettke (USA) d. Jake Faundez (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA/12) d. Benjamin Rosen (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Colin Markes (USA/3) d. Austen Huang (USA) 6-3 6-1
Kohlman Lawrence (USA) d. Eric Talac (USA) 6-2 6-2
William Genesen (USA) d. Evan Bynoe (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Garrett Johns (USA/11) d. Shayan Shooshtarian (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)

Maxime Cressy (FRA) d. Ryan Goetz (USA/4) 6-3 6-4
Matias Soto (CHI/wc) d. Sid Donarski (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Boris Kozlov (USA/wc) d. Joseph McAllister (USA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/13) d. Matt Kuhar (USA) 6-4 6-3

Jonathan Chang (USA/5) d. David Metz (USA/Alt) 6-2 6-0
Alex Blumenberg (BRA) d. Kaptan Kaster (USA) 6-2 6-2
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Yang Liu (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Gage Brymer (USA/15) d. Matthew Mendez (USA) 6-1 6-2

Alfredo Perez (USA/6) d. Kyle Johnson (USA) 6-2 6-1
Zane Khan (USA/wc) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-0 6-2
Joshua Ortlip (USA) d. David Perez (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Grey Hamilton (USA/10) d. Scott Bickel (USA) 6-2 6-1

Brett Forman (USA/wc) d. Yuval Solomon (USA/7) 6-1 7-6(6)
Rowland Phillips (JAM) d. Joaquin Marquez (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Govind Nanda (USA) d. Tristan Boyer (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Alexander Knight (USA/9/wc) d. Eric Morris (USA) 6-0 6-1

Alec Adamson (USA/8) d. Brandon Ancona (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Alexander Lee (USA) d. Kevin Gardner (ANT) 6-0 ret.
Vuk Budic (USA/wc) d. Jack Randall (USA/wc) 7-6(2) 6-4
Keegan Smith (USA/14) d. Jason Kerst (USA) 6-2 6-2

David Metz (USA/Alt) replaces Dejon Bivens (USA)


2nd Round

Nicolas Alvarez (PER/1/wc) d. Davey Roberts (USA) w.o
McClain Kessler (USA) d. Tristan McCormick (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Charles Broom (GBR/2) d. A.Trice Pickens (USA) 6-2 6-2
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA/12) d. Vincent Rettke (USA) 6-1 6-2

Colin Markes (USA/3) d. Kohlman Lawrence (USA) 6-3 6-2
William Genesen (USA) d. Garrett Johns (USA/11) 6-2 6-0

Maxime Cressy (FRA) d. Matias Soto (CHI/wc) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/13) d. Boris Kozlov (USA/wc) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Jonathan Chang (USA/5) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Gage Brymer (USA/15) d. Catalin Fifea (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3

Zane Khan (USA/wc) d. Alfredo Perez (USA/6) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-1
Grey Hamilton (USA/10) d. Joshua Ortlip (USA) 6-2 6-0

Rowland Phillips (JAM) d. Brett Forman (USA/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Govind Nanda (USA) d. Alexander Knight (USA/9/wc) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3

Alec Adamson (USA/8) d. Alexander Lee (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Keegan Smith (USA/14) d. Vuk Budic (USA/wc) 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Nicolas Alvarez (PER/1/wc) d. McClain Kessler (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-0
Charles Broom (GBR/2) d. Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA/12) 6-4 6-4
Colin Markes (USA/3) d. William Genesen (USA) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Maxime Cressy (FRA) d. Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/13) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Chang (USA/5) d. Gage Brymer (USA/15) 6-4 6-2
Grey Hamilton (USA/10) d. Zane Khan (USA/wc) 6-2 7-5
Govind Nanda (USA) d. Rowland Phillips (JAM) 6-1 6-4
Keegan Smith (USA/14) d. Alec Adamson (USA/8) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F21 [July 30 | Decatur | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Adamson / S.Boltz (USA/FRA/1) d. A.Brown / A.Kovacevic (USA/wc) 4-6 6-1 10-2
A.Andrade / T.Kopinski (USA) d. J.Dunbar / A.Hiltzik (USA) 6-4 6-4
C.Broom / M.Spec (GBR/SLO) d. E.Clark / S.Rodriguez Taverna (USA/ARG) 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
M.Cressy / M.Joyce (FRA/USA/3) d. J.Bradley / C.Markes (IRL/USA) 6-2 6-2

C.Emhardt / A.Perez (USA/wc) d. A.Halebian / P.Oosterbaan (USA/4) 6-3 2-6 11-9
N.Alvarez / L.Caruana (PER/ITA) d. M.Hovhannisyan / M.Seeberger (USA) 6-1 6-1
M.Kessler / D.Vale (USA/POR/Alt) d. A.Cozbinov / A.El Mihdawy (MDA/USA) 2-6 6-0 11-9
N.Meister / K.Smith (USA/wc) d. A.Dougaz / G.Iradukunda (TUN/BDI/2) 6-4 6-2

M.Kessler / D.Vale (USA/POR/Alt) replace F.Bass / P.Chrysochos (GBR/CYP)


Quarterfinal

A.Andrade / T.Kopinski (USA) d. A.Adamson / S.Boltz (USA/FRA/1) 2-6 6-3 10-6
M.Cressy / M.Joyce (FRA/USA/3) d. C.Broom / M.Spec (GBR/SLO) 6-4 6-2
N.Alvarez / L.Caruana (PER/ITA) d. C.Emhardt / A.Perez (USA/wc) 6-3 6-3
N.Meister / K.Smith (USA/wc) d. M.Kessler / D.Vale (USA/POR/Alt) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

M.Cressy / M.Joyce (FRA/USA/3) d. A.Andrade / T.Kopinski (USA) 6-3 7-5
N.Meister / K.Smith (USA/wc) d. N.Alvarez / L.Caruana (PER/ITA) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

M.Cressy / M.Joyce (FRA/USA/3) d. N.Meister / K.Smith (USA/wc) 4-6 6-2 10-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F21 [July 30 | Decatur | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Sebastian Korda (USA) d. Liam Caruana (ITA/1) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Martin Joyce (USA) d. Jonathan Chang (USA/Q) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Jenson Brooksby (USA/wc) d. Trent Bryde (USA) 6-2 4-2 ret.
Finn Bass (GBR/8) d. Duarte Vale (POR) 6-4 6-4

Axel Geller (ARG) d. Aziz Dougaz (TUN/4) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Ezekiel Clark (USA) d. Andres Andrade (USA) 6-4 6-0
Maxime Cressy (FRA/Q) d. Kyle Seelig (USA/wc) 7-6(7) 7-6(6)
Alexios Halebian (USA/7) d. Alexander Brown (USA/wc) 6-3 6-4

Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/6) d. Colin Markes (USA/Q) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Grey Hamilton (USA/Q) d. Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI) 7-5 7-5
Nicolas Alvarez (PER/Q) d. Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA) 6-3 6-0
Sébastien Boltz (FRA/3) d. Keegan Smith (USA/Q) 6-4 7-6(0)

Aron Hiltzik (USA) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA/5) 6-7(6) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Govind Nanda (USA/Q) d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA) 6-2 6-2
Matic Spec (SLO/wc) d. Charles Broom (GBR/Q) 6-1 6-0
Jacob Dunbar (USA) d. Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/L.L) 6-1 6-4

Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/L.L) replaces Petros Chrysochos (CYP/2)


2nd Round

Sebastian Korda (USA) d. Martin Joyce (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Finn Bass (GBR/8) d. Jenson Brooksby (USA/wc) 6-4 6-4
Axel Geller (ARG) d. Ezekiel Clark (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Alexios Halebian (USA/7) d. Maxime Cressy (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-2

Grey Hamilton (USA/Q) d. Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/6) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Alvarez (PER/Q) d. Sébastien Boltz (FRA/3) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Aron Hiltzik (USA) d. Govind Nanda (USA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Jacob Dunbar (USA) d. Matic Spec (SLO/wc) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Sebastian Korda (USA) d. Finn Bass (GBR/8) 6-3 6-4
Axel Geller (ARG) d. Alexios Halebian (USA/7) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Alvarez (PER/Q) d. Grey Hamilton (USA/Q) 6-4 6-0
Jacob Dunbar (USA) d. Aron Hiltzik (USA) 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

Sebastian Korda (USA) d. Axel Geller (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Nicolas Alvarez (PER/Q) d. Jacob Dunbar (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-4


FINAL

Nicolas Alvarez (PER/Q) d. Sebastian Korda (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top