Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Godfrey
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liam BROADY (GBR) 392 1
2 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 435 1
3 Noah RUBIN (USA) 539 1
4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 572 1
5 Jeff DADAMO (USA) 606 1
6 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 626 1
7 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 658 1
8 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 703 1
9 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 705 1
10 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 795 1
11 Mitchell FRANK (USA) 832 1
12 Jason TAHIR (USA) 859 1
13 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 870 1
14 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 876 1
15 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 1022 1
16 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1160 1
17 Andre DOME (USA) 1230= 1
18 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 1254= 1

Qualifying

1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 1326= 1
2 Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 1401= 1
3 Eduardo NAVA (USA) 1449= 1
4 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 1520= 1
5 George GOLDHOFF (USA) 1534= 1
6 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1662= 1
7 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) 1735= 1
8 Michael RIECHMANN (USA) 1735= 1
9 Winston LIN (USA) 1842= 1
10 Quinton VEGA (USA) 1842= 1
11 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 1842= 1
12 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1949= 1
13 Srikar ALLA (IND) 1949= 1
14 Fares GHASYA (LBA) 2054= 1
15 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 2099= 1
16 Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 52 1
17 John MEE (USA) 86 1
18 Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 103 1
19 Elliott ORKIN (USA) 109 1
20 Austin SMITH (USA) 109 1
21 Dominic COTRONE (USA) 113 1
22 Asad SIYYID (CAN) 63 1
23 Brett D. CLARK (USA) 136 1
24 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
25 Carter LIN (USA) 141 1
26 Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 163 1
27 Rafael GENTIL (BRA) 148 1
28 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 153 2
29 Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 156 1
30 Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 259 1
31 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 161 1
32 Hunter REESE (USA) 171 1
33 Karl SLOSS (USA) 194 1
34 Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 202 1
35 John LAMBLE (USA) 210 1
36 Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 210 1
37 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 235 1
38 Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) 243 1
39 Jarred WYNAN (AUS) 196 1
40 Felix CORWIN (USA) 243 1
41 Jordan SZABO (AUS) 295 1
42 Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 477 1
43 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 272 1
44 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 320 1
45 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 337 1
46 Ben THOMPSON (USA) 344 1
47 Adam MARTIN (CZE) 317 1
48 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 371 1
49 Joshua YABLON (USA) 371 1
50 Bradley HOLT (USA) 1
51 Tim CORWIN (USA) 1
52 Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 1
53 Arsav MOHANTY (USA) 1
54 Michael SINHA (USA) 1
55 Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) 1
56 Jonathan PRINCE (USA) 1
57 Ian CHADWELL (USA) 1
58 Beau PELLETIER (USA) 1
59 Kenan HADZIC (USA) 1
60 Derek ALLEN (USA) 1
61 Maksim BELIANKOU (BLR) 1
62 Alex DOLEAC (USA) 1
63 Ty MAGUIRE (USA) 1
64 Jackson GUILFORD (USA) 1
65 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) 1
66 Andy PAGE (USA) 1
67 Viboosh CHANDRASEKAR (USA) 1
68 Zachary YABLON (USA) 1
69 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) 1
70 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 1
71 Daniel MCCALL (USA) 1
72 John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 1
73 John TEMPLEMAN (USA) 1
74 Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 1
75 Maksim KAN (UZB) 1
76 Michael RINALDI (USA) 1
77 Lamar REMY (USA) 1
78 Dural N. MORRIS (USA) 1
79 Martin JOYCE (USA) 1
80 Andrew CAHN (USA) 1
81 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 1
82 Sam SWEENEY (USA) 1
83 Anthony DELCORE (USA) 1
84 Austin ANSARI (USA) 1
85 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 1
86 Robert ALTER (USA) 1
87 Jordan PARKER (USA) 1
88 Tobechukwu OKOYE (NGR) 1
89 Andrew CONNOLLY (USA) 1
90 Christopher COX (USA) 1
91 Dylan STEFFENS (USA) 1
92 Jason DERIJK (USA) 1
93 Thallys SANTOS (BRA) 1
94 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 1
95 Luke GENSBURG (USA) 1
96 Graham ALRUTZ (USA) 1
97 Nicholas DYKEMA (USA) 1
98 Jason GARRIOTTE (USA) 1
99 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 1
100 Egor PUNTUS (BLR) 1
101 Kristopher SNYDER (USA) 1
102 Tanner LANTZ (USA) 1
103 Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 1
104 Drew B. LIED (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] BYE
Sam SWEENEY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Maksim BELIANKOU (BLR)
Srikar ALLA (IND) BYE
Ben THOMPSON (USA) BYE
Christopher COX (USA) BYE
Beau PELLETIER (USA) BYE
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-1 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA)
Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) 6-3 6-2 Neil BERKEL (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) [2] BYE
Blake STRODE (USA) BYE
Hunter REESE (USA) BYE
Andy PAGE (USA) BYE
Carter LIN (USA) BYE
Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS) BYE
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 6-4 6-2 Maksim KAN (UZB)
Andrew CAHN (USA) 6-4 6-2 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) [3] BYE
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Arsav MOHANTY (USA)
Adam MARTIN (CZE) BYE
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) BYE
John TEMPLEMAN (USA) BYE
Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) BYE
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-2 6-1 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Logan WARE (USA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) [4] BYE
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 6-1 6-2 Quinton ARGENT (AUS)
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-4 6-1 Luke GENSBURG (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) BYE
Anthony DELCORE (USA) BYE
John LAMBLE (USA) BYE
Ty MAGUIRE (USA) BYE
Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 6-0 6-4 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [5] BYE
Drew B. LIED (USA) 6-0 6-0 Derek ALLEN (USA)
Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) BYE
Robert ALTER (USA) BYE
Ian CHADWELL (USA) 7-5 6-0 Michael RINALDI (USA)
Nicholas DYKEMA (USA) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Dural N. MORRIS (USA) BYE
Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) BYE
Aron HILTZIK (USA) [6] BYE
George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-1 6-2 Dylan STEFFENS (USA)
Jordan PARKER (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) BYE
Bradley HOLT (USA) BYE
Elliott ORKIN (USA) BYE
Rafael GENTIL (BRA) BYE
Zachary YABLON (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jason GARRIOTTE (USA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] BYE
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Thallys SANTOS (BRA)
Michael SINHA (USA) BYE
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) BYE
Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) BYE
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) BYE
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Tim CORWIN (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9] BYE
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [8] BYE
Felix CORWIN (USA) BYE
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) BYE
Lamar REMY (USA) BYE
Asad SIYYID (CAN) BYE
Graham ALRUTZ (USA) BYE
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Alex DOLEAC (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2 Sam SWEENEY (USA)
Srikar ALLA (IND) 6-0 6-1 Ben THOMPSON (USA)
Christopher COX (USA) 6-0 2-6 6-2 Beau PELLETIER (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-1 6-0 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Blake STRODE (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) [2]
Hunter REESE (USA) 6-2 6-0 Andy PAGE (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS)
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andrew CAHN (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Dominic COTRONE (USA)
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 John TEMPLEMAN (USA)
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Brian PAGE JR. (USA)
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) 6-4 6-1 John LAMBLE (USA)
Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 6-4 7-5 Ty MAGUIRE (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [5] 7-5 6-4 Drew B. LIED (USA)
Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Robert ALTER (USA)
Ian CHADWELL (USA) 6-4 6-4 Nicholas DYKEMA (USA)
Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Dural N. MORRIS (USA)
George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-4 6-3 Aron HILTZIK (USA) [6]
Jordan PARKER (USA) 7-5 6-7(5) 3-0 Retired Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Elliott ORKIN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Bradley HOLT (USA)
Rafael GENTIL (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Zachary YABLON (USA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 6-4 6-0 John Patrick MULLANE (USA)
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 6-2 6-4 Michael SINHA (USA)
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 6-2 6-1 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9]
Felix CORWIN (USA) 6-2 7-5 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [8]
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 6-2 6-4 Lamar REMY (USA)
Asad SIYYID (CAN) 6-1 6-1 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(9) Jared HILTZIK (USA) [10]

Round 3

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Srikar ALLA (IND)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Christopher COX (USA)
Blake STRODE (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 Hunter REESE (USA)
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 6-0 6-4 Carter LIN (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-0 6-4 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) 7-5 6-3 Arnav MOHANTY (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA)
Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) 6-0 6-4 Ian CHADWELL (USA)
George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-3 6-1 Jordan PARKER (USA)
Elliott ORKIN (USA) 6-0 6-3 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 7-5 7-5 Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 7-6(11) 6-4 Felix CORWIN (USA)
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 6-4 6-0 Asad SIYYID (CAN)

Round 4

Brett D. CLARK (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(1) Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1]
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 7-5 6-1 Blake STRODE (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Austin ANSARI (USA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) [4] 6-2 7-5 Anthony DELCORE (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [5] 7-5 6-1 Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA)
Elliott ORKIN (USA) 7-6(0) 6-2 George GOLDHOFF (USA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS)
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-4 6-2 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-3 Tim KOPINSKI (USA)
Andre DOME (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(6) Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [5]
Spencer PAPA (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Noah RUBIN (USA) [3]
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 6-3 6-2 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-4 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-3 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Winston LIN (USA)
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6) Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-4 Austin ANSARI (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 7-5 6-3 Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Elliott ORKIN (USA) 7-5 7-6(5) Maxx LIPMAN (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [2] 5-7 6-3 7-6(4) Mac STYSLINGER (USA)

2nd Round

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-0 6-1 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-2 7-5 Andre DOME (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Nick CHAPPELL (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-2 6-4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [6]
Jeff DADAMO (USA) [7] 6-2 6-2 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [4] 7-6(8) 6-2 Brett D. CLARK (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Elliott ORKIN (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-4 Fares GHASYA (LBA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-4 7-5 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [4] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6) Jeff DADAMO (USA) [7]
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Toby MARTIN (GBR)

Semifinal

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-0 7-5 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [4]

Final

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 3-6 6-2 7-6(2) Mitchell FRANK (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) / Winston LIN (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-6] Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) / Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Austin ANSARI (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Quinton ARGENT (AUS) / Ben THOMPSON (USA)
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) / Elliott ORKIN (USA) 6-2 6-3 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) / Bradley HOLT (USA)
Andre DOME (USA) / Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-1 Fares GHASYA (LBA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [4]
Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) / Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Christopher COX (USA) / Hunter REESE (USA) 6-2 7-6(6) Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-0 Nick CHAPPELL (USA) / Winston LIN (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [3]
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) / Elliott ORKIN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Andre DOME (USA) / Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-5] Christopher COX (USA) / Hunter REESE (USA)

Semifinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-3 0-6 [13-11] Maxx LIPMAN (USA) / Elliott ORKIN (USA)

Final

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] BYE
Sam SWEENEY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Maksim BELIANKOU (BLR)
Srikar ALLA (IND) BYE
Ben THOMPSON (USA) BYE
Christopher COX (USA) BYE
Beau PELLETIER (USA) BYE
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-1 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA)
Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) 6-3 6-2 Neil BERKEL (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) [2] BYE
Blake STRODE (USA) BYE
Hunter REESE (USA) BYE
Andy PAGE (USA) BYE
Carter LIN (USA) BYE
Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS) BYE
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 6-4 6-2 Maksim KAN (UZB)
Andrew CAHN (USA) 6-4 6-2 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) [3] BYE
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Arsav MOHANTY (USA)
Adam MARTIN (CZE) BYE
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) BYE
John TEMPLEMAN (USA) BYE
Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) BYE
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-2 6-1 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Logan WARE (USA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) [4] BYE
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 6-1 6-2 Quinton ARGENT (AUS)
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-4 6-1 Luke GENSBURG (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) BYE
Anthony DELCORE (USA) BYE
John LAMBLE (USA) BYE
Ty MAGUIRE (USA) BYE
Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 6-0 6-4 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [5] BYE
Drew B. LIED (USA) 6-0 6-0 Derek ALLEN (USA)
Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) BYE
Robert ALTER (USA) BYE
Ian CHADWELL (USA) 7-5 6-0 Michael RINALDI (USA)
Nicholas DYKEMA (USA) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Dural N. MORRIS (USA) BYE
Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) BYE
Aron HILTZIK (USA) [6] BYE
George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-1 6-2 Dylan STEFFENS (USA)
Jordan PARKER (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) BYE
Bradley HOLT (USA) BYE
Elliott ORKIN (USA) BYE
Rafael GENTIL (BRA) BYE
Zachary YABLON (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jason GARRIOTTE (USA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] BYE
John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Thallys SANTOS (BRA)
Michael SINHA (USA) BYE
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) BYE
Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) BYE
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) BYE
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Tim CORWIN (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9] BYE
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [8] BYE
Felix CORWIN (USA) BYE
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) BYE
Lamar REMY (USA) BYE
Asad SIYYID (CAN) BYE
Graham ALRUTZ (USA) BYE
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Alex DOLEAC (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2 Sam SWEENEY (USA)
Srikar ALLA (IND) 6-0 6-1 Ben THOMPSON (USA)
Christopher COX (USA) 6-0 2-6 6-2 Beau PELLETIER (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-1 6-0 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Blake STRODE (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) [2]
Hunter REESE (USA) 6-2 6-0 Andy PAGE (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS)
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andrew CAHN (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Dominic COTRONE (USA)
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 John TEMPLEMAN (USA)
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Brian PAGE JR. (USA)
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) 6-4 6-1 John LAMBLE (USA)
Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 6-4 7-5 Ty MAGUIRE (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [5] 7-5 6-4 Drew B. LIED (USA)
Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Robert ALTER (USA)
Ian CHADWELL (USA) 6-4 6-4 Nicholas DYKEMA (USA)
Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Dural N. MORRIS (USA)
George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-4 6-3 Aron HILTZIK (USA) [6]
Jordan PARKER (USA) 7-5 6-7(5) 3-0 Retired Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Elliott ORKIN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Bradley HOLT (USA)
Rafael GENTIL (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Zachary YABLON (USA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 6-4 6-0 John Patrick MULLANE (USA)
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 6-2 6-4 Michael SINHA (USA)
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 6-2 6-1 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) [9]
Felix CORWIN (USA) 6-2 7-5 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [8]
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 6-2 6-4 Lamar REMY (USA)
Asad SIYYID (CAN) 6-1 6-1 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(9) Jared HILTZIK (USA) [10]

Round 3

Blake STRODE (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 Hunter REESE (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 7-6(11) 6-4 Felix CORWIN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
264 Posts
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

Blake Strode is playing qualifiers here.
Blake has shot two Hunters (Harrington and Reese) to make it to the final round of qualies. I hope he makes the main draw. I think he's finished two years at Harvard Law School. Maybe he still has the love of the game, so he's getting in some last licks.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Srikar ALLA (IND)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Christopher COX (USA)
Blake STRODE (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 Hunter REESE (USA)
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 6-0 6-4 Carter LIN (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-0 6-4 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Anthony DELCORE (USA) 7-5 6-3 Arnav MOHANTY (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA)
Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA) 6-0 6-4 Ian CHADWELL (USA)
George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-3 6-1 Jordan PARKER (USA)
Elliott ORKIN (USA) 6-0 6-3 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 7-5 7-5 Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 7-6(11) 6-4 Felix CORWIN (USA)
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 6-4 6-0 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,735 Posts
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

A lot of players I played against this year will be in the main draw in doubles (and some in singles). Can't wait for the draw!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

Qualy

Round 4

Brett D. CLARK (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(1) Eduardo NAVA (USA) [1]
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 7-5 6-1 Blake STRODE (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Austin ANSARI (USA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) [4] 6-2 7-5 Anthony DELCORE (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [5] 7-5 6-1 Andrew G. GOODWIN (USA)
Elliott ORKIN (USA) 7-6(0) 6-2 George GOLDHOFF (USA)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS)
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,735 Posts
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

Wow the guy I beat 2 and 4 less than two months ago lost 4 and 4 to Elliott ORKIN who made it to the main draw. :eek:

Also, Jordan Parker whom I lost to in 3 sets in March made it to QR3.

I should be playing this tournament. :(

Two of my other good friends got a WC in doubles, they gonna get killed. :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Spencer PAPA (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Noah RUBIN (USA) [3]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) / Winston LIN (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-6] Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) / Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Austin ANSARI (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Quinton ARGENT (AUS) / Ben THOMPSON (USA)
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) / Elliott ORKIN (USA) 6-2 6-3 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) / Bradley HOLT (USA)
Andre DOME (USA) / Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-1 Fares GHASYA (LBA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [4]
Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Grayson M. GOLDIN (USA) / Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Christopher COX (USA) / Hunter REESE (USA) 6-2 7-6(6) Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-4 6-2 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Andre DOME (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Noah RUBIN (USA) [3]
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 6-3 6-2 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-4 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Winston LIN (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-4 Austin ANSARI (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Elliott ORKIN (USA) 7-5 7-6(5) Maxx LIPMAN (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [2] 5-7 6-3 7-6(4) Mac STYSLINGER (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

indeed. he cant stop losing :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-4 6-2 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-3 Tim KOPINSKI (USA)
Andre DOME (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(6) Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [5]
Spencer PAPA (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Noah RUBIN (USA) [3]
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 6-3 6-2 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-4 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-3 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Winston LIN (USA)
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6) Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-4 Austin ANSARI (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [4] 7-5 6-4 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 7-5 6-3 Eduardo NAVA (USA)
Elliott ORKIN (USA) 7-5 7-6(5) Maxx LIPMAN (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [2] 5-7 6-3 7-6(4) Mac STYSLINGER (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-0 Nick CHAPPELL (USA) / Winston LIN (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [3]
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) / Elliott ORKIN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Andre DOME (USA) / Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-5] Christopher COX (USA) / Hunter REESE (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-0 6-1 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-2 7-5 Andre DOME (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Nick CHAPPELL (USA)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-2 6-4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [6]
Jeff DADAMO (USA) [7] 6-2 6-2 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [4] 7-6(8) 6-2 Brett D. CLARK (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Elliott ORKIN (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: USA F21 [21 July/Godfrey/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-3 0-6 [13-11] Maxx LIPMAN (USA) / Elliott ORKIN (USA)
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top