Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
USA F20

City : Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)

Entry List

1 Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 354
2 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 495
3 Christopher RACZ (USA) 966 P
4 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 969
5 Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 1018
6 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1025
7 David VOLFSON (CAN) 1041
8 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 1063
9 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1076
10 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 1135
11 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1161
12 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 1166
13 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 1168
14 Nathan PASHA (USA) 1194
15 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 1194
16 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 1325
17 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1356
18 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 1381
19 Frederick SABA (USA) 1436
20 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 1535

21 (Q) Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 1722
22 (Q) Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 1850
23 (Q) Julian BRADLEY (IRL)
24 (Q) Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
25 (Q) Nicholas S. HU (USA)
26 (Q) Kyle MAUTNER (USA)
27 (Q) Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)
28 (Q) Caleb TROY (USA)

29 (wc) Winston LIN (USA) 1135
30 (wc) Shane VINSANT (USA) 1850
31 (wc) A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
32 (wc) John MCNALLY (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F20 [June 29 | Pittsburgh | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Thibault Venturino (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) d. Alexander Knight (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Colin Sinclair (USA) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-2 6-0
Forrest Edwards (USA) d. Drew Halbauer (USA) 6-2 6-2

Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN/2) vs. Bye
Artem Khrapko (USA) d. Anderson Kopp (USA) 6-1 6-2
Riley H. Reist (USA) d. Diego Camilo Venegas Vargas (COL) 6-1 6-0
Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) d. Jose Lorente (URU/wc) 6-0 6-2

Stephen Madonia (USA/3) vs. Bye
Julian Bradley (IRL) d. Mitchell Maroscher (USA) 7-5 6-1
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Peter Lohrbach (USA) w.o
Tariq Ismail (ZIM) d. Mathieu Pilote-Schraenen (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Hunter Callahan (USA/4) d. Ryan Bunis (USA) 6-0 6-1
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Dominik Kaniewski (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Casey Watt (USA/wc) d. Karlyn Small (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Andrew Cahn (USA) d. Antoine Dumortier (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Kyle Seelig (USA) d. Samuel Monette (CAN/5) 6-2 6-4
Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. David Cenkner (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kevin Goth (USA) d. Kahree Bellow (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Aws Laaribi (TUN) d. Washi Gervais (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Krasimir Kolev (USA/wc) d. David Hogle (USA) 6-2 6-3
Kyle Mautner (USA) d. Neal Port (USA) 6-1 6-4
Daniel Kang (CAN) d. Jacob Eddins (USA) 6-0 6-4
Matt Kuhar (USA) d. Christopher Rosensteel (USA) 6-3 6-0

Matthew Brooklyn (GBR) d. Ethan Dunbar (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Chad Kissell (USA) d. Chris Foster (USA) 6-4 6-3
Nicholas S. Hu (USA) d. Dejon Bivens (USA/wc) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Stefan Vinti (ROU) d. Adam Ambrozy (USA) 6-3 6-3

Caleb Troy (USA) d. Rached Rihani (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Austin Hussey (USA) d. Vincent Brandon Lin (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Sean Donohue (USA) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-0 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3


2nd Round

Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) d. Thibault Venturino (FRA/1) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Colin Sinclair (USA) d. Forrest Edwards (USA) 6-3 6-4

Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN/2) d. Artem Khrapko (USA) 7-5 6-4
Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) d. Riley H. Reist (USA) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-0

Julian Bradley (IRL) d. Stephen Madonia (USA/3) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Tariq Ismail (ZIM) 6-3 6-2

Hunter Callahan (USA/4) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Casey Watt (USA/wc) d. Andrew Cahn (USA) 6-1 6-2

Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Kyle Seelig (USA) 6-1 6-1
Aws Laaribi (TUN) d. Kevin Goth (USA) 6-1 6-1

Kyle Mautner (USA) d. Krasimir Kolev (USA/wc) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Kang (CAN) d. Matt Kuhar (USA) w.o

Matthew Brooklyn (GBR) d. Chad Kissell (USA) 6-4 6-1
Nicholas S. Hu (USA) d. Stefan Vinti (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-4

Caleb Troy (USA) d. Austin Hussey (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Sean Donohue (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 7-5 3-6 7-5


Final Round

Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) d. Colin Sinclair (USA) 6-2 6-2
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN/2) d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 6-1 6-2
Julian Bradley (IRL) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 7-5 6-4
Hunter Callahan (USA/4) d. Casey Watt (USA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Aws Laaribi (TUN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Kyle Mautner (USA) d. Daniel Kang (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Nicholas S. Hu (USA) d. Matthew Brooklyn (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5)
Caleb Troy (USA) d. Sean Donohue (USA) 6-4 7-6(7)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F20 [June 29 | Pittsburgh | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

E.Gomez / L.Ramirez (ECU/VEN/1) d. C.Kissell / K.Seelig (USA) 6-4 6-1
F.Rams / C.Watt (POL/USA/wc) d. D.Halbauer / K.Whittingham (USA/wc) 6-3 2-6 10-2
A.Halebian / S.Vinsant (USA) d. A.Hussey / J.McNally (USA/wc) 1-6 6-3 10-5
I.Juneau / S.Monette (CAN) d. C.Mengel / F.Saba (USA/4) 6-4 3-6 10-5

D.Kamynin / N.Kryvonos (UKR/USA) d. B.Anandan /D.Volfson (USA/CAN/3) 7-5 6-2
J.Arconada / A.J.Catanzariti (ARG/USA) d. N.Port / C.Silverman (USA) 7-5 7-5
H.Callahan / H.Pollanen (USA/FIN) d. G.Alrutz / P.Daciek (USA) 6-1 6-2
H.Harrington / N.Pasha (USA) d. D.Farinola / C.Johns (AUS/USA/2) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

E.Gomez / L.Ramirez (ECU/VEN/1) d. F.Rams / C.Watt (POL/USA/wc) 6-4 6-4
I.Juneau / S.Monette (CAN) d. A.Halebian / S.Vinsant (USA) 1-6 6-3 10-7
J.Arconada / A.J.Catanzariti (ARG/USA) d. D.Kamynin / N.Kryvonos (UKR/USA) 6-3 6-1
H.Callahan / H.Pollanen (USA/FIN) d. H.Harrington / N.Pasha (USA) 3-6 6-4 10-6


Semifinal

I.Juneau / S.Monette (CAN) d. E.Gomez / L.Ramirez (ECU/VEN/1) 6-3 6-0
H.Callahan / H.Pollanen (USA/FIN) d. J.Arconada / A.J.Catanzariti (ARG/USA) 6-4 6-2


FINAL

I.Juneau / S.Monette (CAN) d. H.Callahan / H.Pollanen (USA/FIN) 7-5 7-6(4)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F20 [June 29 | Pittsburgh | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Emilio Gomez (ECU/1) d. Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Hunter Callahan (USA/Q) d. Frederick Saba (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
A.J. Catanzariti (USA/wc) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 6-1 6-4
John McNally (USA/wc) d. Collin Johns (USA/7) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0

Alexios Halebian (USA/4) d. Shane Vinsant (USA/wc) 6-4 6-2
Hugo Di Feo (CAN/Q) d. Jordi Arconada (ARG) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Nicholas S. Hu (USA/Q) d. Michael Shabaz (USA/5) 4-2 ret.

David Volfson (CAN/6) d. Kyle Mautner (USA/Q) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN/Q) d. Nathan Pasha (USA) 6-4 6-1
Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. Hunter Harrington (USA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Alex Rybakov (USA/3) d. Winston Lin (USA/wc) 7-5 6-2

Cameron Silverman (USA/8) d. Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN/Q) 6-3 6-4
Isade Juneau (CAN) d. Julian Bradley (IRL/Q) 7-5 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Christopher Marquis (IND) 6-3 6-3
Caleb Troy (USA/Q) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA/L.L) 6-3 6-3

Joseph W. Van Meter (USA/L.L) replaces Tiago Lopes (BRA/2)


2nd Round

Emilio Gomez (ECU/1) d. Hunter Callahan (USA/Q) 6-2 6-3
John McNally (USA/wc) d. A.J. Catanzariti (USA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Alexios Halebian (USA/4) d. Hugo Di Feo (CAN/Q) 7-6(9) 7-6(6)
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) d. Nicholas S. Hu (USA/Q) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

Mikael Torpegaard (DEN/Q) d. David Volfson (CAN/6) 6-2 6-3
Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. Alex Rybakov (USA/3) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Cameron Silverman (USA/8) d. Isade Juneau (CAN) 6-1 6-4
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Caleb Troy (USA/Q) 6-0 6-0


Quarterfinal

Emilio Gomez (ECU/1) d. John McNally (USA/wc) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Alexios Halebian (USA/4) d. Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN/Q) d. Dennis Uspensky (USA) 6-3 6-2
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Cameron Silverman (USA/8) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Emilio Gomez (ECU/1) d. Alexios Halebian (USA/4) 6-4 6-2
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN/Q) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-2


FINAL

Emilio Gomez (ECU/1) d. Mikael Torpegaard (DEN/Q) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: USA F20 [June 29 | Pittsburgh | Clay]

come on uspensky
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top