Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Tulsa
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liam BROADY (GBR) 392 1
2 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 572 1
3 Jeff DADAMO (USA) 606 1
4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 626 1
5 Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 654 1
6 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 658 2
7 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 705 1
8 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 795 1
9 Mitchell FRANK (USA) 832 1
10 Shane VINSANT (USA) 1185 1
11 Dane WEBB (USA) 1396= 1
12 Becker O'SHAUGHNESSEY (USA) 1401= 1
13 Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 1442= 1
14 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1449= 1
15 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 1520= 1
16 Michael RIECHMANN (USA) 1735= 1
17 Christopher GRANT (USA) 1735= 1
18 Quinton VEGA (USA) 1842= 1

Qualifying


1 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 1842= 1
2 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1949= 1
3 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 2099= 1
4 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 78 1
5 John MEE (USA) 86 1
6 Jarred WYNAN (AUS) 196 1
7 Dominic COTRONE (USA) 113 1
8 Spencer PAPA (USA) 123 1
9 Jordan SZABO (AUS) 295 1
10 Brett D. CLARK (USA) 136 1
11 Nick PAPAC (USA) 137 1
12 Carter LIN (USA) 141 1
13 Hunter REESE (USA) 171 1
14 Ned BOONE (GBR) 94 1
15 Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 202 1
16 Andrew KORINEK (USA) 237 1
17 Logan POWELL (USA) 243 1
18 Tegbir Singh HARA (CAN) 106 1
19 Felix CORWIN (USA) 243 1
20 Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA) 252 1
21 Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 320 1
22 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 320 1
23 Aron PIERCE (USA) 327 1
24 Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 477 1
25 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 337 1
26 Abdulrahman ALAWADHI (KUW) 6 1
27 Jared Paul MADISON (USA) 371 1
28 Joshua YABLON (USA) 371 2
29 Will ADKISSON (USA) 1
30 Jason GARRIOTTE (USA) 1
31 Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO) 1
32 Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) 1
33 Matthew TANSIL (USA) 1
34 Dural N. MORRIS (USA) 1
35 Ian CHADWELL (USA) 1
36 Nathan ROPER (USA) 1
37 Zachary YABLON (USA) 1
38 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 1
39 Trevor LANUZZA (USA) 1
40 Isaias SALAZAR (USA) 1
41 Anthony DELCORE (USA) 1
42 Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 1
43 Colin MARKER (USA) 1
44 Jason PROCTOR (USA) 1
45 Grant BOND (USA) 1
46 Emanuel LLAMAS (USA) 1
47 Jason DERIJK (USA) 1
48 Jacob HERNDON (USA) 1
49 Manfred JESKE (RSA) 1
50 Tim CORWIN (USA) 1
51 Grant IVE (RSA) 1
52 John Michael BUSCH (USA) 1
53 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) 1
54 Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA) 1
55 Kyle TUCKER (USA) 1
56 Drew B. LIED (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) [1] BYE
John MEE (USA) 6-3 6-2 Felix CORWIN (USA)
Nathan ROPER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Grant BOND (USA)
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kyle TUCKER (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) [2] BYE
Jesus Alberto REYES (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Logan POWELL (USA)
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Branch TERRELL (USA)
Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jason GARRIOTTE (USA)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-1 Sam GRAY (USA)
Nick PAPAC (USA) 6-3 6-1 James MCAVOY (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) BYE
Ned BOONE (GBR) 6-2 6-0 Will ADKISSON (USA)
Jared Paul MADISON (USA) 7-5 6-2 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) BYE
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Tim CORWIN (USA)
Nick WOOD (USA) 6-2 6-0 John Michael BUSCH (USA)
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) BYE
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Sam SWEENEY (USA)
Will GRAY (USA) 6-4 6-4 Jason PROCTOR (USA)
Jacob HERNDON (USA) 6-1 6-1 Trevor LANUZZA (USA)
Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-1 Joshua YABLON (USA)
Matthew TANSIL (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3 Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA)
Jordan SZABO (AUS) BYE
Manfred JESKE (RSA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Chase GORDON (USA)
Jarred WYNAN (AUS) BYE
Ian CHADWELL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Abdulrahman ALAWADHI (KUW)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-0 6-2 Patrick WILSON (USA)
Dural N. MORRIS (USA) BYE
Aron PIERCE (USA) 6-2 6-2 Grant IVE (RSA)
Andrew KORINEK (USA) 7-5 3-2 Retired Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA)
Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 6-1 6-4 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)

Round 2

John MEE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) [1]
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-2 6-4 Nathan ROPER (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jesus Alberto REYES (MEX)
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA) 6-2 6-2 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Nick PAPAC (USA) 7-5 6-2 Carter LIN (USA)
Ned BOONE (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-1 Jared Paul MADISON (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-4 6-4 Wyatt MCCOY (USA)
Nick WOOD (USA) 7-5 6-3 Brian PAGE JR. (USA)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3 Will GRAY (USA)
Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO) 6-0 4-6 6-3 Jacob HERNDON (USA)
Jordan SZABO (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Matthew TANSIL (USA)
Manfred JESKE (RSA) 6-3 6-0 Jarred WYNAN (AUS)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Ian CHADWELL (USA)
Aron PIERCE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Dural N. MORRIS (USA)
Andrew KORINEK (USA) 6-1 7-6(9) Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS)

Round 3

John MEE (USA) 6-2 6-3 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA)
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) 6-4 6-3 Jared HILTZIK (USA) [2]
Nick PAPAC (USA) 2-6 7-5 Retired Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-4 Ned BOONE (GBR)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Nick WOOD (USA)
Jordan SZABO (AUS) Walkover Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO)
Manfred JESKE (RSA) 6-3 6-0 Forrest EDWARDS (USA)
Andrew KORINEK (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Aron PIERCE (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Dominic COTRONE (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Dane WEBB (USA) 6-4 6-1 Christopher GRANT (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 Jeff DADAMO (USA) [5]
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-1 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 7-6(2) 7-5 Jordan SZABO (AUS)
Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 7-6(5) Hunter REESE (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [6] 6-2 7-6(4) John MEE (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-1 6-4 Brett D. CLARK (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Andrew KORINEK (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] 6-1 7-6(9) Becker O'SHAUGHNESSEY (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 7-5 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [8]
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-3 6-2 Manfred JESKE (RSA)
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-1 Shane VINSANT (USA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Nick PAPAC (USA)

2nd Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Dane WEBB (USA)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4] 6-4 6-1 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-1 4-1 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) [7]
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-0 6-1 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [6]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-3 6-4 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 7-5 7-5 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-0 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 7-5 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] 5-7 7-5 7-6(0) Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4]
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-4 6-4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2]

Final

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-2 6-1 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] BYE
Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-0 6-4 Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS) / Jordan SZABO (AUS)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA) / Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-4 6-4 Dominic COTRONE (USA) / Carter LIN (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) Walkover Andrew KORINEK (USA) / Nick WOOD (USA)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) / Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4 John MEE (USA) / Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Jacob HERNDON (USA) / Manfred JESKE (RSA) 6-1 6-7(3) [10-5] Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-7(3) [10-5] Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 7-5 4-6 [10-6] Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-3 2-6 [13-11] Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) / Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Jacob HERNDON (USA) / Manfred JESKE (RSA) 6-4 1-6 [11-9] Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 7-6(3) Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Jacob HERNDON (USA) / Manfred JESKE (RSA)

Final

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 4-6 2-5 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) [1] BYE
John MEE (USA) 6-3 6-2 Felix CORWIN (USA)
Nathan ROPER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Grant BOND (USA)
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kyle TUCKER (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) [2] BYE
Jesus Alberto REYES (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Logan POWELL (USA)
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Branch TERRELL (USA)
Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jason GARRIOTTE (USA)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-1 Sam GRAY (USA)
Nick PAPAC (USA) 6-3 6-1 James MCAVOY (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) BYE
Ned BOONE (GBR) 6-2 6-0 Will ADKISSON (USA)
Jared Paul MADISON (USA) 7-5 6-2 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) BYE
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Tim CORWIN (USA)
Nick WOOD (USA) 6-2 6-0 John Michael BUSCH (USA)
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) BYE
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Sam SWEENEY (USA)
Will GRAY (USA) 6-4 6-4 Jason PROCTOR (USA)
Jacob HERNDON (USA) 6-1 6-1 Trevor LANUZZA (USA)
Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-1 Joshua YABLON (USA)
Matthew TANSIL (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3 Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA)
Jordan SZABO (AUS) BYE
Manfred JESKE (RSA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Chase GORDON (USA)
Jarred WYNAN (AUS) BYE
Ian CHADWELL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Abdulrahman ALAWADHI (KUW)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-0 6-2 Patrick WILSON (USA)
Dural N. MORRIS (USA) BYE
Aron PIERCE (USA) 6-2 6-2 Grant IVE (RSA)
Andrew KORINEK (USA) 7-5 3-2 Retired Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA)
Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 6-1 6-4 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) [1] BYE
John MEE (USA) 6-3 6-2 Felix CORWIN (USA)
Nathan ROPER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Grant BOND (USA)
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kyle TUCKER (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) [2] BYE
Jesus Alberto REYES (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Logan POWELL (USA)
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Branch TERRELL (USA)
Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jason GARRIOTTE (USA)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-1 Sam GRAY (USA)
Nick PAPAC (USA) 6-3 6-1 James MCAVOY (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) BYE
Ned BOONE (GBR) 6-2 6-0 Will ADKISSON (USA)
Jared Paul MADISON (USA) 7-5 6-2 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) BYE
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Tim CORWIN (USA)
Nick WOOD (USA) 6-2 6-0 John Michael BUSCH (USA)
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) BYE
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Sam SWEENEY (USA)
Will GRAY (USA) 6-4 6-4 Jason PROCTOR (USA)
Jacob HERNDON (USA) 6-1 6-1 Trevor LANUZZA (USA)
Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-1 Joshua YABLON (USA)
Matthew TANSIL (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3 Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA)
Jordan SZABO (AUS) BYE
Manfred JESKE (RSA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Chase GORDON (USA)
Jarred WYNAN (AUS) BYE
Ian CHADWELL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Abdulrahman ALAWADHI (KUW)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-0 6-2 Patrick WILSON (USA)
Dural N. MORRIS (USA) BYE
Aron PIERCE (USA) 6-2 6-2 Grant IVE (RSA)
Andrew KORINEK (USA) 7-5 3-2 Retired Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA)
Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 6-1 6-4 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)

Round 2

John MEE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) [1]
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-2 6-4 Nathan ROPER (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jesus Alberto REYES (MEX)
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA) 6-2 6-2 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Nick PAPAC (USA) 7-5 6-2 Carter LIN (USA)
Ned BOONE (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-1 Jared Paul MADISON (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-4 6-4 Wyatt MCCOY (USA)
Nick WOOD (USA) 7-5 6-3 Brian PAGE JR. (USA)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3 Will GRAY (USA)
Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO) 6-0 4-6 6-3 Jacob HERNDON (USA)
Jordan SZABO (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Matthew TANSIL (USA)
Manfred JESKE (RSA) 6-3 6-0 Jarred WYNAN (AUS)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Ian CHADWELL (USA)
Aron PIERCE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Dural N. MORRIS (USA)
Andrew KORINEK (USA) 6-1 7-6(9) Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

John MEE (USA) 6-2 6-3 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA)
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) 6-4 6-3 Jared HILTZIK (USA) [2]
Nick PAPAC (USA) 2-6 7-5 Retired Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA)
Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-4 Ned BOONE (GBR)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Nick WOOD (USA)
Jordan SZABO (AUS) Walkover Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO)
Manfred JESKE (RSA) 6-3 6-0 Forrest EDWARDS (USA)
Andrew KORINEK (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Aron PIERCE (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] BYE
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) Walkover Andrew KORINEK (USA) / Nick WOOD (USA)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michael RIECHMANN (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Dane WEBB (USA) 6-4 6-1 Christopher GRANT (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 Jeff DADAMO (USA) [5]
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-1 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 7-6(5) Hunter REESE (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] 6-1 7-6(9) Becker O'SHAUGHNESSEY (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 7-5 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] BYE
Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-0 6-4 Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS) / Jordan SZABO (AUS)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) Walkover Andrew KORINEK (USA) / Nick WOOD (USA)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] BYE
Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-0 6-4 Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS) / Jordan SZABO (AUS)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA) / Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-4 6-4 Dominic COTRONE (USA) / Carter LIN (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) Walkover Andrew KORINEK (USA) / Nick WOOD (USA)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) / Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4 John MEE (USA) / Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Jacob HERNDON (USA) / Manfred JESKE (RSA) 6-1 6-7(3) [10-5] Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Dominic COTRONE (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Dane WEBB (USA) 6-4 6-1 Christopher GRANT (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 Jeff DADAMO (USA) [5]
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-1 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 7-6(2) 7-5 Jordan SZABO (AUS)
Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 7-6(5) Hunter REESE (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [6] 6-2 7-6(4) John MEE (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-1 6-4 Brett D. CLARK (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Andrew KORINEK (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] 6-1 7-6(9) Becker O'SHAUGHNESSEY (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 7-5 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [8]
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-3 6-2 Manfred JESKE (RSA)
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-1 Shane VINSANT (USA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Nick PAPAC (USA)

2nd Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4] 6-4 6-1 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-1 4-1 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) [7]
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-0 6-1 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [6]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-3 6-4 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA)

liam =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-7(3) [10-5] Brett D. CLARK (USA) / Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 7-5 4-6 [10-6] Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-3 2-6 [13-11] Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) / Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Jacob HERNDON (USA) / Manfred JESKE (RSA) 6-4 1-6 [11-9] Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Dane WEBB (USA)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4] 6-4 6-1 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-1 4-1 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) [7]
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-0 6-1 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [6]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-3 6-4 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 7-6(3) Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Jacob HERNDON (USA) / Manfred JESKE (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 7-5 7-5 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-0 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 7-5 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2] 5-7 7-5 7-6(0) Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)

liam =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 4-6 2-5 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)

:unsure: what a weird scoreline, something happened for sure
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4]
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-4 6-4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,369 Posts
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

Great week for Frank. Maybe time to play pro full time. He has one yr. left of eligibility at UVA.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: USA F20 [14 July/Tulsa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-2 6-1 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]

liam... :eek:
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top