Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 623 1
2 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 668 1
3 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 729 1
4 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 736= 1
5 SHULTS, Peter USA 740 1
6 $ BALL, Carsten AUS 741 1
7 VENUS, Michael USA 798 1
8 YOO, Daniel KOR 811 1
9 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 820= 1
10 ROSHAN, Nima USA 850 1
11 ROBERTS, Andrew AUS 860 1
12 BRUCH, Matt USA 963= 1
13 FERNANDEZ, Dane AUS 969= 1
14 AMRITRAJ, Stephen IND 983 1
15 GONZALES, Ruben USA 985 1
16 LINDNER, Joel AUS 993= 1
17 $ CLAYTON, Alex USA 1018= 1
18 DAMICO, Kellen USA 1 Junior Exempt
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
USA F19 Qualifying
July 23-29, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: bye)
1. Yuichi Ito
2. Joel Kielbowicz
3. Jurgens Strydom
4. Nicolas Meister
5. Sheeva Parbhu
6. Kevin McDuffee
7. Adam Thompson
8. Maciek Sykut
9. Jeff Miller
10. Leonard Gullan
11. Gael Gaetjens
12. Blake Strode
13. Kirill Sinitsyn
14. Jeremiah Fuller
15. Holden Seguso
16. Kallim Stewart

First Round:
(1)Yuichi Ito (JPN) bye
Alex Menichini (USA) d. Ric Mortera (USA) 6-3 6-2
Vijay Paul (USA) d. Duncan McDonald-Korth (USA) 6-1 6-1
Andrei Nicoara (CAN) bye
Vikram Chitkara (USA) bye
Conor Pollock (USA) d. Brian Coyle (USA) 6-1 6-0
Bryon Weinberg (CAN) bye
(15)Holden Seguso (USA) bye
(2)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) bye
Evgeny Silitski (BLR) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 6-4 6-4
Stephen Nash (USA) bye
George Navas (USA) bye
Jay Goldman (USA) d. Scott Radecki (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alex Strom (USA) d. Casey Reynolds (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Tristan Jackson (AUS) bye
(10)Leonard Gullan (RSA)bye
(3)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) bye
Jason Mallaiah (USA) bye
Theron Cole (USA) d. Jacob Meyer (USA) 6-0 6-0
Hernando Ledezma (USA) bye
Richard Flach (USA) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 6-4 6-4
Aaron Krisan (USA) d. John Lackey (USA) 6-0 6-0
Whit Livingston (USA) d. Glen Hill (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(9)Jeff Miller (USA) bye
(4)Nicolas Meister (USA) bye
(WC)Christopher Leeper (USA) bye
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA) bye
John Hoyes (USA) d. Benjamin Lankenau (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Andrew Crone (USA) bye
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Stanislav Faynberg (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(16)Kallim Stewart (USA) bye
(5)Sheeva Parbhu (USA) bye
Jason Garriotte (USA) d. Ryan Kent (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
John McLean (USA) d. Lawrence Carpio (USA) 7-5 6-1
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) bye
Jordan Delass (USA) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-2 6-2
Christopher Racz (USA) bye
Michael Sroczysnki (USA) d. Jack Levis (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(12)Blake Strode (USA) bye
(6)Kevin McDuffee (USA) bye
Aaron Klapper (USA) d. Joseph Correa (ECU) 6-4 6-2
James Weinacker (USA) bye
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. Joe Withers (USA) 6-2 6-0
Joseph Nicolazzi (USA) bye
(WC)Josh Nelson (AUS) d. Matt A. Hansen (USA) 6-2 6-3
Tim O'Brien (USA) d. Dmitri Diakonov (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(14)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) bye
(7)Adam Thompson (NZL) bye
Alex Krueger-Wyman (USA) bye
Viju George (USA) bye
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) bye
David Rosenfeld (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Llanes (ARG) d. Colt Gaston (USA) 6-3 6-1
Abraham Souza (USA) d. Morgan Hopson (USA) 6-4 6-0
(11)Gael Gaetjens (HAI) bye
(8)Maciek Sykut (USA) bye
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) bye
Matt Brewer (USA) d. Kurt Pessa (USA) 6-3 6-2
Chris Beaton (AUS) bye
Joshua Goldstein (USA) d. Robert Turner (USA) 6-1 6-0
John Valenti (USA) bye
(WC)Danny Bryan (USA) d. Hiram Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 6-0
(13)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Second Round:
(1)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Alex Menichini (USA) 6-2 6-0
Vijay Paul (USA) d. Andrei Nicoara (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Conor Pollock (USA) d. Vikram Chitkara (USA) 6-0 6-2
(15)Holden Seguso (USA) d. Bryon Weinberg (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(2)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. Evgeny Silitski (BLR) 6-4 6-2
George Navas (USA) d. Stephen Nash (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jay Goldman (USA) d. Alex Strom (USA) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Tristan Jackson (AUS) d. (10)Leonard Gullan (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. (3)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) 6-3 6-1
Theron Cole (USA) d. Hernando Ledezma (USA) 6-1 6-4
Richard Flach (USA) d. Aaron Krisan (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Whit Livingston (USA) d. (9)Jeff Miller (USA) 4-6 6-0 7-5
(4)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (WC)Christopher Leeper (USA) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA) d. Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-4 6-4
John Hoyes (USA) d. Andrew Crone (USA) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
(16)Kallim Stewart (USA) d. Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Sheeva Parbhu (USA) d. Jason Garriotte (USA) 6-1 6-0
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. John McLean (USA) 6-0 6-4
Jordan Delass (USA) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 6-2 7-5
Michael Sroczysnki (USA) d. (12)Blake Strode (USA) 6-3 6-2
Aaron Klapper (USA) d. (6)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. James Weinacker (USA) 6-1 6-4
Joseph Nicolazzi (USA) d. (WC)Josh Nelson (AUS) 7-6(8) 6-2
(14)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Tim O'Brien (USA) 6-0 6-0
(7)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Alex Krueger-Wyman (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Viju George (USA) 6-3 6-4
David Rosenfeld (USA) d. Carlos Llanes (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(11)Gael Gaetjens (HAI) d. Abraham Souza (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) d. (8)Maciek Sykut (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5(4)
Matt Brewer (USA) d. Chris Beaton (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Joshua Goldstein (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(0)
(13)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) d. (WC)Danny Bryan (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Third Round:
(1)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Vijay Paul (USA) 6-2 6-0
Conor Pollock (USA) d. (15)Holden Seguso (USA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. George Navas (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jay Goldman (USA) d. (WC)Tristan Jackson (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-3 6-2
Whit Livingston (USA) d. Richard Flach (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (WC)Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(16)Kallim Stewart (USA) d. John Hoyes (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(5)Sheeva Parbhu (USA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2 6-0
Michael Sroczysnki (USA) d. Jordan Delass (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. Aaron Klapper (USA) 6-4 6-0
(14)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Joseph Nicolazzi (USA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 6-3 6-0
David Rosenfeld (USA) d. (11)Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matt Brewer (USA) d. Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(13)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) d. Joshua Goldstein (USA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
(1)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) vs Matthew Bruch (USA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS) vs (WC)Adam El Mihdaway (USA)
(JE)Kellen Damico (USA) vs (WC)Johnny Hamui (USA)
(6)Carsten Ball (AUS) vs (WC)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
(3)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) vs (q)Jason Malliah (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA) vs Andrew Roberts (AUS)
(LL)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) vs (WC)Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) [Sinitsyn replaces Michael Venus]
(5)Peter Shults (USA) vs (q)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
(7)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (SE)Andrey Kumatsov (RUS)
Ruben Gonzales (USA) vs (SE)Robbye Poole (USA)
(q)Nicolas Meister (USA) vs (q)Adam Thompson (NZL)
(4)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs (q)Conor Pollock (USA)
(8)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) vs (q)Matt Brewer (USA)
(q)Sheeva Parbhu (USA) vs (q)Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (IND) vs Joel Lindner (AUS)
(2)Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs Alex Clayton (USA)



(1)Carsten Ball/Joel Kielbowicz (AUS/USA) vs (WC)George Navas/Michael Sroczynski (USA)
Johnny Hamui/Joel Lindner (USA/AUS) vs Adam El Mihdawy/Adam Thompson (USA/NZL)
(3)Stephen Amritraj/Peter Shults (IND/USA) vs Kellen Damico/Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
Jarmaine Jenkins/Jarmere Jenkins (USA) vs Tigran Martirosyan/Nima Roshan (ARM/USA)
Miles Armstrong/Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs Holden Seguso/Kallim Stewart (USA)
(4)Bjorn Munroe/Jurgens Strydom (BAH/NAM) vs Dane Chuntraruk/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR)
Masato Hatanaka/Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs (WC)Sheeva Parbhu/Conor Pollock (USA)
(2)Matt Ebden/Dane Fernandez (AUS) vs (WC)Danny Bryan/Colt Gaston (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,166 Posts
First Round
Matthew Bruch (USA) d. (1)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. (WC)Adam El Mihdaway (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(JE)Kellen Damico (USA) d. (WC)Johnny Hamui (USA) 6-2 6-0
(6)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (WC)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d. (q)Jason Malliah (USA) 6-2 7-5
Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. Nima Roshan (USA) 6-4 7-6(8)
(LL)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) d. (WC)Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(5)Peter Shults (USA) d. (q)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(1)
(7)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (SE)Andrey Kumatsov (RUS) 5-7 7-5 2-0 ret.
(SE)Robbye Poole (USA) d. Ruben Gonzales (USA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (q)Nicolas Meister (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(4)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (q)Conor Pollock (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(q)Matt Brewer (USA) d. (8)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(q)Sheeva Parbhu (USA) d. (q)Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) 6-4 6-4
Joel Lindner (AUS) d. Stephen Amritraj (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alex Clayton (USA) d. (2)Miles Armstrong (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,166 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Joel Kielbowicz (AUS/USA) d. Adam El Mihdawy/Adam Thompson (USA/NZL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Tigran Martirosyan/Nima Roshan (ARM/USA) d. Kellen Damico/Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) 6-3 6-4
Dane Chuntraruk/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) d. Miles Armstrong/Andrew Roberts (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(2)Matt Ebden/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. (WC)Sheeva Parbhu/Conor Pollock (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Second Round
Matthew Bruch (USA) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
(6)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (JE)Kellen Damico (USA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(5)Peter Shults (USA) d. (LL)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(SE)Robbye Poole (USA) d. (7)Daniel Yoo (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(q)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (4)Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(q)Sheeva Parbhu (USA) d. (q)Matt Brewer (USA) 6-0 6-0
Joel Lindner (AUS) d. Alex Clayton (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Semifinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Joel Kielbowicz (AUS/USA) d. Tigran Martirosyan/Nima Roshan (ARM/USA) 6-2 6-1
Dane Chuntraruk/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) d. (2)Matt Ebden/Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
850 Posts
Quarterfinals
Carsten Ball (AUS) def. Matthew Bruch (USA) 7-6 6-4
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) def Peter Shults (USA) 6-2 1-6 7-6
(SE)Robbye Poole (USA) def. 4-6 7-6 4-0 ret.
(q)Sheeva Parbhu (USA) def. Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-3 6-2
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top