Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Pittsburgh
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liam BROADY (GBR) 393 1
2 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 431 1
3 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 441 1
4 Facundo MENA (ARG) 455 1
5 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 576 1
6 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 627 1
7 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 679 1
8 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 693 1
9 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 701 1
10 Mitchell FRANK (USA) 704 1
11 Connor SMITH (USA) 719 1
12 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 819 1
13 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 826 1
14 Jason TAHIR (USA) 833 1
15 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 846 1
16 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 901 1
17 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 1017 1
18 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1079 1

Qualifying


1 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 1463= 2
2 Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) 1722= 1
3 Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) 1722= 1
4 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 1826= 1
5 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 1826= 1
6 Quinton VEGA (USA) 1826= 1
7 Zachary WHITE (CAN) 1826= 1
8 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 1826= 1
9 Srikar ALLA (IND) 1947= 1
10 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 2034= 1
11 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 2079= 1
12 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 488 1
13 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 75 1
14 Dominic COTRONE (USA) 113 1
15 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 123 1
16 Ned BOONE (GBR) 94 1
17 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 128 1
18 Washi GERVAIS (CAN) 133 1
19 Adam MARTIN (CZE) 317 1
20 Carter LIN (USA) 141 1
21 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 149 1
22 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 153 1
23 Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 159 (CAN) 1
24 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 161 1
25 Matthew KANDATH (USA) 188 1
26 Evan ZHU (USA) 210 1
27 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 235 1
28 Temur TOLIBJANOV (UZB) 114 1
29 Kris BARNES (USA) 260 1
30 Luke HOOVER (CAN) 214 1
31 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 260 1
32 Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) 265 1
33 Evan BECHTEL (USA) 269 1
34 Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 244 1
35 Alex FENNELL (USA) 337 1
36 Tom GUTTERIDGE (GBR) 175 1
37 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 337 1
38 Rico GORE (USA) 344 1
39 Matthew O. BARRY (USA) 344 1
40 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 2 1
41 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 352 1
42 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 352 1
43 Mateusz KROK (CAN) 426 1
44 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 371 1
45 Maxime KOUYATE (FRA) 417 1
46 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA) 371 1
47 Sam SWANK (USA) 371 1
48 Kamil SELEHETDINOV (RUS) 387 1
49 Dave HOGLE (USA) 371 1
50 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 2
51 Nail KHABIYEV (USA) 488 1
52 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 20 1
53 Adam AMBROZY (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Canyon TEAGUE (USA)
Jacob EDDINS (USA) 6-4 6-2 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
Francisco DIAS (POR) 6-1 7-6(2) Daniel GRUNBERGER (USA)
Adam MARTIN (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Caleb TROY (USA)
Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) [2] 6-3 4-2 Retired Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 6-3 6-4 John WU (USA)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM)
Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 6-2 6-2 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [3] 6-3 6-4 Kris BARNES (USA)
Graham ALRUTZ (USA) 6-3 7-5 Rico GORE (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Kamil SELEHETDINOV (RUS)
Carter LIN (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) [4] 6-1 6-0 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-3 6-0 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA)
Ninan KUMAR (USA) 6-3 6-1 Luke TSAI (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Aidan TALCOTT (USA)
Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Sam SWANK (USA) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2 Washi GERVAIS (CAN)
Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 7-5 6-3 Richard CANELAS (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-1 6-4 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ned BOONE (GBR)
Peter CZAJKA (USA) 6-4 6-3 Dave HOGLE (USA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [10]
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2 Zachary WHITE (CAN) [7]
Adam AMBROZY (USA) 6-1 6-0 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) 6-1 6-3 Bryan MCCONNELL (USA)
Diego C. VENEGAS (COL) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Brandon STILL (USA)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Chad KISSELL (USA)
Evan ZHU (USA) 6-2 6-0 Mateo RIVAS (ARG)
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andrew SINAI (USA)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Patrick DACIEK (USA) [11]

Round 2

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Jacob EDDINS (USA)
Francisco DIAS (POR) 6-3 6-0 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) [2] 7-6(2) 6-4 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [3] 6-0 6-0 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Carter LIN (USA)
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) [4]
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-4 6-2 Ninan KUMAR (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [5] 6-3 5-7 6-4 Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
Sam SWANK (USA) 6-1 6-2 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 2-6 6-3 7-6(3) Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-0 6-1 Peter CZAJKA (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-3 6-0 Adam AMBROZY (USA)
Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) 6-1 6-1 Diego C. VENEGAS (COL)
Evan ZHU (USA) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [8]
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 6-2 6-2 Jonathan HO (USA)

Round 3

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) [1] 7-6(5) 6-3 Francisco DIAS (POR)
Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 6-2 6-0 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [3]
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Sam SWANK (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Luca CORINTELI (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Wyatt LIPPERT (USA)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Evan ZHU (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Christopher MENGEL (USA)
Shane VINSANT (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-3 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 6-1 6-4 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 William BUSHAMUKA (COD)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Austin ANSARI (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Dominic COTRONE (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-1 6-1 Facundo MENA (ARG) [3]
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7] 6-2 6-4 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-2 Retired Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2]

2nd Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Shane VINSANT (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4]
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6]
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-6(0) 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [8]
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Mitchell FRANK (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7]
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Jason TAHIR (USA)

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5]
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-5 6-3 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA)

Semifinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 6-2 6-4 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)

Final

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 1-6 7-5 7-6(6) Toby MARTIN (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Austin ANSARI (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) / Carter LIN (USA) 6-2 6-4 Jacob EDDINS (USA) / Chad KISSELL (USA)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-1 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) / Mateo RIVAS (ARG)
Christopher MENGEL (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) / Shane VINSANT (USA)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) 7-6(6) 7-5 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-4 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 2-6 6-4 [10-4] Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) / Sam SWANK (USA) Walkover Graham ALRUTZ (USA) / Kris BARNES (USA)

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) / Carter LIN (USA)
Christopher MENGEL (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-2 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [4]
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-2 6-4 Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) / Sam SWANK (USA)

Semifinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Christopher MENGEL (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-4 5-7 [11-9] Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3]

Final

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-4 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Canyon TEAGUE (USA)
Jacob EDDINS (USA) 6-4 6-2 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
Francisco DIAS (POR) 6-1 7-6(2) Daniel GRUNBERGER (USA)
Adam MARTIN (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Caleb TROY (USA)
Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) [2] 6-3 4-2 Retired Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 6-3 6-4 John WU (USA)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM)
Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 6-2 6-2 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [3] 6-3 6-4 Kris BARNES (USA)
Graham ALRUTZ (USA) 6-3 7-5 Rico GORE (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Kamil SELEHETDINOV (RUS)
Carter LIN (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) [4] 6-1 6-0 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-3 6-0 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA)
Ninan KUMAR (USA) 6-3 6-1 Luke TSAI (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Aidan TALCOTT (USA)
Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Sam SWANK (USA) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2 Washi GERVAIS (CAN)
Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 7-5 6-3 Richard CANELAS (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-1 6-4 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ned BOONE (GBR)
Peter CZAJKA (USA) 6-4 6-3 Dave HOGLE (USA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [10]
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2 Zachary WHITE (CAN) [7]
Adam AMBROZY (USA) 6-1 6-0 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) 6-1 6-3 Bryan MCCONNELL (USA)
Diego C. VENEGAS (COL) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Brandon STILL (USA)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Chad KISSELL (USA)
Evan ZHU (USA) 6-2 6-0 Mateo RIVAS (ARG)
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andrew SINAI (USA)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Patrick DACIEK (USA) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Jacob EDDINS (USA)
Francisco DIAS (POR) 6-3 6-0 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) [2] 7-6(2) 6-4 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [3] 6-0 6-0 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Carter LIN (USA)
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) [4]
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-4 6-2 Ninan KUMAR (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [5] 6-3 5-7 6-4 Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
Sam SWANK (USA) 6-1 6-2 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 2-6 6-3 7-6(3) Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-0 6-1 Peter CZAJKA (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-3 6-0 Adam AMBROZY (USA)
Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) 6-1 6-1 Diego C. VENEGAS (COL)
Evan ZHU (USA) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [8]
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 6-2 6-2 Jonathan HO (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) [1] 7-6(5) 6-3 Francisco DIAS (POR)
Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 6-2 6-0 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [3]
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Sam SWANK (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Luca CORINTELI (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Wyatt LIPPERT (USA)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Evan ZHU (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-1 6-1 Facundo MENA (ARG) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-1 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) / Mateo RIVAS (ARG)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) 7-6(6) 7-5 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) / Sam SWANK (USA) Walkover Graham ALRUTZ (USA) / Kris BARNES (USA)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

I think he was the favorite to win that, but still a great scoreline for Frank :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Christopher MENGEL (USA)
Shane VINSANT (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-3 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 6-1 6-4 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 William BUSHAMUKA (COD)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Austin ANSARI (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Dominic COTRONE (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-1 6-1 Facundo MENA (ARG) [3]
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7] 6-2 6-4 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-2 Retired Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2]

liam :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Austin ANSARI (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) / Carter LIN (USA) 6-2 6-4 Jacob EDDINS (USA) / Chad KISSELL (USA)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-1 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) / Mateo RIVAS (ARG)
Christopher MENGEL (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) / Shane VINSANT (USA)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) 7-6(6) 7-5 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-4 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 2-6 6-4 [10-4] Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) / Sam SWANK (USA) Walkover Graham ALRUTZ (USA) / Kris BARNES (USA)

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) / Carter LIN (USA)
Christopher MENGEL (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-2 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [4]
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-2 6-4 Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) / Sam SWANK (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Shane VINSANT (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4]
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6]
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-6(0) 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [8]
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Mitchell FRANK (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7]
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Jason TAHIR (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Christopher MENGEL (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-4 5-7 [11-9] Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,617 Posts
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

Let's go Harrington! Hunter Harrington plays at Clemson currently and is a friend of mine. Very good week from him
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,408 Posts
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

Come on Liam :banana:
The mug got routined in SFs.

You might as well give up on him. This is not the 17 year old with raw talent who looked like he had a big future. The LTA and the woeful Mark Hilton have totally screwed up his game. He is now just a run of the mill futures player with no real prospect of major improvement.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

The mug got routined in SFs.

You might as well give up on him. This is not the 17 year old with raw talent who looked like he had a big future. The LTA and the woeful Mark Hilton have totally screwed up his game. He is now just a run of the mill futures player with no real prospect of major improvement.
:sad:

I won't give up on him just yet :cool:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5]
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-5 6-3 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA)

Semifinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 6-2 6-4 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: USA F19 [30 June/Pittsburgh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-4 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top