Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
USA F18

City : Rochester, USA
Date : 22 - 28 June 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

1 Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 328
2 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 566
3 Wil SPENCER (USA) 570
4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 609
5 Christopher RACZ (USA) 966 P
6 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 1066
7 Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 1083
8 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 1102
9 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1158
10 Nathan PASHA (USA) 1196
11 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 1196
12 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 1221
13 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 1236
14 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1319
15 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 1329
16 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1364
17 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 1388
18 Quinton VEGA (USA) 1527
19 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 1541
20 (SE) Winston LIN (USA) 1686
21 (Q) Thibault VENTURINO (FRA) 1605
22 (Q) Dominic COTRONE (USA) 1663
23 (Q) Jonathan HO (USA) 2012
24 (Q) John MCNALLY (USA)
25 (Q) Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
26 (Q) Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)
27 (Q) Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
28 (Q) Stefan VINTI (ROU)
29 (wc) Marcus FUGATE (USA) 1560
30 (wc) Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 1864
31 (wc) Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
32 (wc) Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F18 [June 22 | Rochester | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Thibault Venturino (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Erroll Lawrence (USA) d. Michael Perrone (USA) 6-4 6-2
Matt Kuhar (USA) d. Tariq Ismail (ZIM) 6-4 6-2
Nathan Perrone (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-4 6-4

Dominic Cotrone (USA/2) vs. Bye
Julian Bradley (IRL) d. Kohlman Lawrence (USA) 6-2 6-3
Colin Sinclair (USA) d. Artem Khrapko (USA) 6-3 6-1
Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) d. Nicholas Kopylec (CAN) 6-0 6-0

Serge Becerra Jeria (CHI/3) vs. Bye
Stefan Vinti (ROU) d. Vusa Hove (ZIM) 6-1 6-2
Antoine Leduc (CAN) d. A.J. Catanzariti (USA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(5)
Christian Langmo (USA) d. Karl Poling (USA) 6-3 6-1

Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN/4) vs. Bye
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Myles Schalet (USA) 6-3 6-2
Solomon Cadogan (USA) d. Patrick Baldino (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jeremy Lynn (USA) d. Paul McDonald (USA) 6-1 6-1

Stephen Madonia (USA/5) vs. Bye
John McNally (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Gabe Tishman (USA) d. Washi Gervais (CAN) 6-4 6-4
David Wilczynski (USA) d. Zachary Bessette (USA) 6-1 7-6(2)

Samuel Monette (CAN/6) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nicholai Westergaard (USA) d. Riley H. Reist (USA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) d. John Speicher (USA) 6-0 6-0
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) d. Karlyn Small (USA) 6-2 6-2

Jonathan Ho (USA/7) d. Rached Rihani (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Joseph Cadogan (TTO) 7-5 3-6 3-0 ret.
Daniel Grunberger (USA) d. Jordan Parker (USA) 6-2 7-6(0)
Graham Alrutz (USA) d. Mitchell Dobek (USA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4

Peter Lohrbach (USA) d. Todd Barnum (USA) 6-0 6-0
Boris Kozlov (USA) d. Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA) 6-1 6-1
Chris Lewit (USA) d. Mathieu Pilote-Schraenen (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Corey Stella (USA) 6-0 6-2


2nd Round

Thibault Venturino (FRA/1) d. Erroll Lawrence (USA) 6-2 6-3
Matt Kuhar (USA) d. Nathan Perrone (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4

Dominic Cotrone (USA/2) d. Julian Bradley (IRL) 6-2 6-4
Colin Sinclair (USA) d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)

Stefan Vinti (ROU) d. Serge Becerra Jeria (CHI/3) 7-5 6-1
Christian Langmo (USA) d. Antoine Leduc (CAN) 6-0 6-3

Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN/4) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Jeremy Lynn (USA) d. Solomon Cadogan (USA) 6-0 7-5

John McNally (USA) d. Stephen Madonia (USA/5) 3-6 6-4 6-1
David Wilczynski (USA) d. Gabe Tishman (USA) 6-2 6-0

Samuel Monette (CAN/6) d. Nicholai Westergaard (USA) 6-3 6-3
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Jonathan Ho (USA/7) d. Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Daniel Grunberger (USA) d. Graham Alrutz (USA) 4-0 ret.

Boris Kozlov (USA) d. Peter Lohrbach (USA) 6-2 6-2
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Chris Lewit (USA) 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Thibault Venturino (FRA/1) d. Matt Kuhar (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Dominic Cotrone (USA/2) d. Colin Sinclair (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Stefan Vinti (ROU) d. Christian Langmo (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Jeremy Lynn (USA) 6-1 6-0
John McNally (USA) d. David Wilczynski (USA) 7-5 6-4
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) d. Samuel Monette (CAN/6) 7-6(5) 6-0
Jonathan Ho (USA/7) d. Daniel Grunberger (USA) 6-4 6-1
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Boris Kozlov (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F18 [June 22 | Rochester | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

E.Gomez / L.Ramirez (ECU/VEN/1) d. H.Pöllänen / M.Torpegaard (FIN/DEN) 1-6 6-3 10-7
J.Arconada / S.Madonia (ARG/USA) d. H.Callahan / P.Daciek (USA) 6-3 6-2
F.Amiri / J.Cadogan (USA/TTO) d. C.Langmo / O.Samardzic (USA/wc) 7-5 6-7(4) 10-8
M.Tikhomirov / T.Venturino (USA/FRA) d. J.Benjamin / M.Gamble (USA/4) 6-3 4-6 10-6

A.Rybakov / W.Spencer (USA/3) d. H.Harrington / J.Ho (USA) 5-7 6-4 10-6
I.Juneau / S.Monette (CAN) d. G.Bhakthavachalam / E.Dunbar (USA/wc) 3-6 6-4 10-8
D.Cotrone / Q.Vega (USA) d. M.Pilote-Schraenen / J.Speicher (CAN/USA/wc) 6-1 6-2
M.Fugate / M.Shabaz (USA) d. S.Bangoura / N.Pasha (USA/2) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

J.Arconada / S.Madonia (ARG/USA) d. E.Gomez / L.Ramirez (ECU/VEN/1) 6-2 4-6 10-7
F.Amiri / J.Cadogan (USA/TTO) d. M.Tikhomirov / T.Venturino (USA/FRA) 7-6(1) 6-1
A.Rybakov / W.Spencer (USA/3) d. I.Juneau / S.Monette (CAN) 6-2 6-4
D.Cotrone / Q.Vega (USA) d. M.Fugate / M.Shabaz (USA) 2-6 7-6(3) 10-5


Semifinal

J.Arconada / S.Madonia (ARG/USA) d. F.Amiri / J.Cadogan (USA/TTO) 6-2 6-2
D.Cotrone / Q.Vega (USA) d. A.Rybakov / W.Spencer (USA/3) w.o


FINAL

D.Cotrone / Q.Vega (USA) d. J.Arconada / S.Madonia (ARG/USA) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F18 [June 22 | Rochester | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Emilio Gomez (ECU/1) d. Herkko Pöllänen (FIN) 6-4 6-3
Marcus Fugate (USA/wc) d. Ethan Dunbar (USA/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Quinton Vega (USA) d. Thibault Venturino (FRA/Q) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Samuel Monette (CAN/L.L) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA/Q) 6-2 6-3

Nathan Pasha (USA) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG/4) 6-2 6-1
Matthew Gamble (USA/wc) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/Q) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Hunter Harrington (USA) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-2
Alex Rybakov (USA/5) d. Dennis Uspensky (USA) 6-4 6-2

Michael Shabaz (USA/7) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) w.o
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN/Q) d. John McNally (USA/Q) 6-4 7-5
Dominic Cotrone (USA/Q) d. Stefan Vinti (ROU/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Will Spencer (USA/3) d. Farzin Danny Amiri (USA) 6-1 7-5

Winston Lin (USA) d. Dmytro Kamynin (UKR/6) 6-2 6-0
Hunter Callahan (USA/wc) d. Jonathan Ho (USA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. Isade Juneau (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Sekou Bangoura (USA/2) d. Patrick Daciek (USA) 7-5 6-3

Samuel Monette (CAN/L.L) replaces Christopher Marquis (IND/8)


2nd Round

Emilio Gomez (ECU/1) d. Marcus Fugate (USA/wc) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Quinton Vega (USA) d. Samuel Monette (CAN/L.L) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5
Nathan Pasha (USA) d. Matthew Gamble (USA/wc) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Alex Rybakov (USA/5) d. Hunter Harrington (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Michael Shabaz (USA/7) d. Mikael Torpegaard (DEN/Q) 6-2 6-4
Dominic Cotrone (USA/Q) d. Will Spencer (USA/3) 2-2 ret.
Winston Lin (USA) d. Hunter Callahan (USA/wc) 6-3 7-5
Sekou Bangoura (USA/2) d. Jordi Arconada (ARG) 6-0 7-6(1)


Quarterfinal

Emilio Gomez (ECU/1) d. Quinton Vega (USA) 6-2 7-6(0)
Alex Rybakov (USA/5) d. Nathan Pasha (USA) 6-3 7-5
Dominic Cotrone (USA/Q) d. Michael Shabaz (USA/7) 6-2 6-4
Sekou Bangoura (USA/2) d. Winston Lin (USA) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Emilio Gomez (ECU/1) d. Alex Rybakov (USA/5) 6-2 6-4
Sekou Bangoura (USA/2) d. Dominic Cotrone (USA/Q) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-3


FINAL

Emilio Gomez (ECU/1) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA/2) 7-6(3) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: USA F18 [June 22 | Rochester | Clay]

uspensky :hug: tough draw this time...sorry :hug:
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top