Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Rochester
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Liam BROADY (GBR) 390 1
2 Facundo MENA (ARG) 447 1
3 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 450 1
4 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 456 1
5 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 571 1
6 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 633 1
7 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 668 1
8 Mitchell FRANK (USA) 699 2
9 Connor SMITH (USA) 717 1
10 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 820 1
11 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 826 1
12 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 828 1
13 Jason TAHIR (USA) 838 1
14 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 845 1
15 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 934 2
16 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 1019 1
17 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1076 4
18 Marcus FUGATE (USA) 1158= 1

Qualifying


1 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 1444= 2
2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1541= 6
3 Ryan SHANE (USA) 1701= 1
4 Quinton VEGA (USA) 1807= 1
5 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 1807= 1
6 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 1807= 1
7 Zachary WHITE (CAN) 1807= 1
8 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 2015= 1
9 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 2069= 1
10 Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 160 1
11 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 75 1
12 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 84 1
13 Adam MARTIN (CZE) 317 1
14 Ned BOONE (GBR) 94 1
15 Roman TRKULJA (CAN) 48 1
16 Mark OLJACA (USA) 108 1
17 Asad SIYYID (CAN) 65 1
18 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 2 1
19 William BLUMBERG (USA) 119 1
20 Eric D. BRATT (USA) 121 1
21 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 123 1
22 Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 127 1
23 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 128 1
24 Catalin MATEAS (USA) 130 1
25 Washi GERVAIS (CAN) 133 1
26 Nathan PASHA (USA) 130 1
27 Carter LIN (USA) 141 1
28 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 149 1
29 Nicolas VINCENT (CAN) 153 1
30 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
31 Charlie MAHER (USA) 153 1
32 Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 159 (CAN) 1
33 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 153 1
34 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 20 1
35 Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 156 1
36 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 161 1
37 Denis Duc NGUYEN (USA) 171 1
38 Matthew KANDATH (USA) 188 1
39 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 202 1
40 Alexander G. STEINROEDER (USA) 210 1
41 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 235 1
42 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 260 1
43 Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) 265 1
44 Charlie GHRISKEY (USA) 269 1
45 Evan BECHTEL (USA) 269 1
46 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 5 1
47 Kamil SELEHETDINOV (RUS) 387 1
48 Adam TAYLOR (CAN) 199 1
49 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 337 1
50 Temur TOLIBJANOV (UZB) 114 1
51 Alex FENNELL (USA) 337 1
52 Matthew O. BARRY (USA) 344 1
53 Rico GORE (USA) 344 1
54 Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP) 19 1
55 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 352 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexander G. STEINROEDER (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [1]
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 6-1 6-2 Jack VANCE (USA)
Daniel GRUNBERGER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Charlie MAHER (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-3 7-6(2) Evan BECHTEL (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-0 6-4 Washi GERVAIS (CAN)
Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 7-5 6-3 Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [3] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 Ned BOONE (GBR)
Adam MARTIN (CZE) 6-1 6-1 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-3 6-2 Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) [4] 2-6 6-1 7-5 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-1 6-4 Nicolas VINCENT (CAN)
William BLUMBERG (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 7-5 6-1 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [5]
Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Jamie VANCE (USA)
Roman TRKULJA (CAN) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Ian VAN COTT (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) 6-3 6-2 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Alex FENNELL (USA) 6-4 6-0 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 6-0 6-2 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 6-1 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Eric D. BRATT (USA)
Matthew O. BARRY (USA) 6-1 6-0 Kamil SELEHETDINOV (RUS)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) 6-3 6-3 Saxon BUEHNING (USA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-0 6-1 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Denis Duc NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Sumner CHASE (USA)
Charlie GHRISKEY (USA) 6-2 6-0 Rico GORE (USA)

Round 2

Alexander G. STEINROEDER (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Daniel GRUNBERGER (USA) 6-3 6-3 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Quinton VEGA (USA) [2]
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-1 6-2 Aidan TALCOTT (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [3]
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-0 6-0 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 William BLUMBERG (USA)
Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-1 Roman TRKULJA (CAN)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) [6] 6-2 1-6 6-0 Wyatt LIPPERT (USA)
Alex FENNELL (USA) 6-2 6-2 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 6-2 7-5 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1 Matthew O. BARRY (USA)
Denis Duc NGUYEN (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-2 6-1 Charlie GHRISKEY (USA)

Round 3

Alexander G. STEINROEDER (USA) 6-4 6-3 Daniel GRUNBERGER (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-3 6-4 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Ralf STEINBACH (GER)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-3 7-6(7) Zachary WHITE (CAN) [4]
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-2 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Alex FENNELL (USA)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 3-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Catalin MATEAS (USA)
Denis Duc NGUYEN (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Carter LIN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Winston LIN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Denis Duc NGUYEN (USA)
Connor SMITH (USA) 7-5 6-1 Mitchell FRANK (USA) [8]
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [4]
Ryan SHANE (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-2 6-2 Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jonathan HO (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [5] 7-6(4) 6-3 Nathan PASHA (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [6] 6-1 6-3 Alexander G. STEINROEDER (USA)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-4 7-5 Brian BATTISTONE (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) 7-5 6-4 Jordan BENJAMIN (USA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)

2nd Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Winston LIN (USA)
Connor SMITH (USA) 7-5 7-6(2) Marcus FUGATE (USA)
Ryan SHANE (USA) 7-6(0) 6-0 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Jason TAHIR (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-0 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [5]
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-1 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-1 2-6 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA)

Quarterfinal

Connor SMITH (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Ryan SHANE (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7]
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [6] 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2]

Semifinal

Connor SMITH (USA) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 Ryan SHANE (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Facundo MENA (ARG) [3]

Final

Connor SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [3] 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Jordan BENJAMIN (USA) / Matthew GAMBLE (USA) 1-6 2-2 Retired Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA) 4-6 6-1 [10-6] Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-2 6-3 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) / Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [2] 6-0 6-0 Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Washi GERVAIS (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Jordan BENJAMIN (USA) / Matthew GAMBLE (USA) Walkover Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [3]
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [4] 7-6(1) 6-0 Marcus FUGATE (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Mitchell FRANK (USA)

Semifinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 2-6 [10-7] Jordan BENJAMIN (USA) / Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [4] 6-0 6-0 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [2]

Final

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Alexander G. STEINROEDER (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [1]
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 6-1 6-2 Jack VANCE (USA)
Daniel GRUNBERGER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Charlie MAHER (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-3 7-6(2) Evan BECHTEL (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-0 6-4 Washi GERVAIS (CAN)
Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 7-5 6-3 Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [3] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 Ned BOONE (GBR)
Adam MARTIN (CZE) 6-1 6-1 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-3 6-2 Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) [4] 2-6 6-1 7-5 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-1 6-4 Nicolas VINCENT (CAN)
William BLUMBERG (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 7-5 6-1 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [5]
Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Jamie VANCE (USA)
Roman TRKULJA (CAN) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Ian VAN COTT (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
Wyatt LIPPERT (USA) 6-3 6-2 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Alex FENNELL (USA) 6-4 6-0 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 6-0 6-2 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 6-1 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Eric D. BRATT (USA)
Matthew O. BARRY (USA) 6-1 6-0 Kamil SELEHETDINOV (RUS)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) 6-3 6-3 Saxon BUEHNING (USA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-0 6-1 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Denis Duc NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Sumner CHASE (USA)
Charlie GHRISKEY (USA) 6-2 6-0 Rico GORE (USA)

Round 2

Alexander G. STEINROEDER (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Daniel GRUNBERGER (USA) 6-3 6-3 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Quinton VEGA (USA) [2]
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-1 6-2 Aidan TALCOTT (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [3]
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-0 6-0 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 William BLUMBERG (USA)
Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-1 Roman TRKULJA (CAN)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) [6] 6-2 1-6 6-0 Wyatt LIPPERT (USA)
Alex FENNELL (USA) 6-2 6-2 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 6-2 7-5 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1 Matthew O. BARRY (USA)
Denis Duc NGUYEN (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-2 6-1 Charlie GHRISKEY (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Alexander G. STEINROEDER (USA) 6-4 6-3 Daniel GRUNBERGER (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-3 6-4 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Ralf STEINBACH (GER)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-3 7-6(7) Zachary WHITE (CAN) [4]
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-2 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Alex FENNELL (USA)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 3-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Catalin MATEAS (USA)
Denis Duc NGUYEN (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Carter LIN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-4 7-5 Brian BATTISTONE (USA)

herkko =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA) 4-6 6-1 [10-6] Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-2 6-3 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) / Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [2] 6-0 6-0 Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Washi GERVAIS (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

no results yet on itf today =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Winston LIN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Denis Duc NGUYEN (USA)
Connor SMITH (USA) 7-5 6-1 Mitchell FRANK (USA) [8]
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-2 6-2 Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jonathan HO (USA)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [6] 6-1 6-3 Alexander G. STEINROEDER (USA)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-4 7-5 Brian BATTISTONE (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Winston LIN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Denis Duc NGUYEN (USA)
Connor SMITH (USA) 7-5 6-1 Mitchell FRANK (USA) [8]
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [4]
Ryan SHANE (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-2 6-2 Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jonathan HO (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [5] 7-6(4) 6-3 Nathan PASHA (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [6] 6-1 6-3 Alexander G. STEINROEDER (USA)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-4 7-5 Brian BATTISTONE (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) 7-5 6-4 Jordan BENJAMIN (USA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)

2nd Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Winston LIN (USA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-1 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)

liam =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) / Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Jordan BENJAMIN (USA) / Matthew GAMBLE (USA) 1-6 2-2 Retired Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA) 4-6 6-1 [10-6] Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-2 6-3 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) / Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [2] 6-0 6-0 Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Washi GERVAIS (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Winston LIN (USA)
Connor SMITH (USA) 7-5 7-6(2) Marcus FUGATE (USA)
Ryan SHANE (USA) 7-6(0) 6-0 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Jason TAHIR (USA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-0 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [5]
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-1 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-1 2-6 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [4] 7-6(1) 6-0 Marcus FUGATE (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Mitchell FRANK (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Connor SMITH (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Ryan SHANE (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [7]
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [6] 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [4] 6-0 6-0 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: USA F18 [23 June/Rochester/Clay]

yeah, liam disappointing again this week, and he is at his peak so far, ranking wise :hysteric:
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top